The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Non-district
6A #6 Aldine Davis 86, Spring 70
5A #12 Dallas Kimball 82, FW Poly 61
Creative Young Minds Academy 63, 5A #15 Dallas Wilson 54
5A #25 WF rider 65, 4A #5 Bridgeport 47

Aransas Pass Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
Championship: New Braunfels 60, Hardin Jefferson 46
Aransas Pass 69, Calhoun 45
Abilene 74, 5A #22 Laredo Nixon 66
New Braunfels 48, 5A #22 Laredo Nixon 36

Friday, Dec 4
Hardin-Jefferson 63, Calhoun 43
5A #22 Laredo Nixon 76, Kingsville 26
New Braunfels 61, 3A #5 Aransas Pass 49
5A #22 Laredo Nixon 67, 3A #5 Aransas Pass 60
Hardin-Jefferson 91, Calallen 33

Thursday, Dec 3
Abilene 79, 3A #5 Aransas Pass 74
New Braunfels 90, Calallen 22 
Hardin-Jefferson 91, Kingsville 29
5A No. 22 Laredo Nixon 88, Calhoun 63
New Braunfels 65, Abilene 35
3A #5 Aransas Pass 92, Calallen 20
Hardin-Jefferson 66, 5A #22 Laredo Nixon 62
Calhoun 57, Kingsville 37

Arlington

Saturday, Dec. 5
5A #4 Arlington Seguin 65, TAPPS #2 Prestonwood 59
6A #3 Desoto 69, Waxahachie 47
SOC 64, North Side 62

Championship: 6A #3 DeSoto 64, 5A #4 Arlington Seguin 48

Friday, Dec 4
6A #3 Desoto 60, TAPPS #3 Westbury Christian 45
Waxahachie 57, Arlington Bowie 56
Trimble Tech 58, Abilene Cooper 53
SOC 64, Arlington Houston 43
5A #4 Arlington Seguin 66, Dallas Lincoln 54
TAPPS #2 Prestonwood 81, FW Dunbar 64
Northside (ARK) 64, 5A #14 Crowley 59
Arlington 42, Conrad 38

Thursday, Dec. 3

Bowie 74, SOC 62
Prestonwood 58, Conrad 26
Waxahachie 72, Arlington Houston 44
Dallas Lincoln 67, 5A #14 Crowley 64
6A #3 DeSoto 76, Trimble Tech 38
Houston Westbury 65, Abilene Cooper 47
FW Dunbar 82, Arlington 58
5A #4 Arlington Seguin 59, Northside (ARK) 51

Austin Anderson

Saturday, Dec. 5
Championship: Austin Westlake 58, Kingwood 47

Friday, Dec 4
Duncanville 54, Kingwood 46
Langham Creek 59, Dulles 27
Kingwood 52, Austin Anderson 41
Austin Westlake 60, Langham Creek 59

Thursday, Dec. 3

Austin Westlake 70, Houston Chavez 52
Athlos 76, Duncanville 66 - OT
Austin Westlake 64, Plano 50
Kingwood 62, Athlos 51
Austin Anderson 60, Langham Creek 42
Austin Anderson 54, FB Dulles 27


Austin Bowie

Saturday, Dec. 5
Bryan 70, Del Valle 75
Bryan 75, Austin LBJ 73
Austin LBJ 41, Austin Bowie 35
Copperas Cove 87, Pflugerville Hendrickson 79
Cedar Ridge 85, Copperas Cove 82
Hendrickson 68, Austin Travis 46

Friday, Dec 4
Bryan 55, Austin Bowie 51
Bryan 80, Austin Travis 61
Austin LBJ 61, Copperas Cove 46
Hendrickson 72, Austin Travis 62
Cedar Ridge 60, Del Valle 52
Austin LBJ 57, Cedar Ridge 53


Thursday, Dec 3

Del Valle 55, Austin LBJ 48
Austin Bowie 72, Austin Travis 35
Cedar Ridge 51, Copperas Cove 50
Bryan 67, Pflugerville Hendrickson 57
Del Valle 69, Copperas Cove 65
Bowie 86, Hendrickson 70


Canyon Tournament

Friday, Dec 4
Canyon 62, Midland Lee 49
Bushland 63, Canyon 56
EP Franklin 69, Midland Lee 33



Clear Creek Tournament

Saturday, Dec 5
Championship:
  5A #13 FB Elkins 62, North Shore 41

Friday, Dec 4
Clear Creek 58, Clear Brook 48
5A #13 Elkins 78, Clear Brook 56
Manvel 56, Clear Lake 51
5A #13 FB Elkins 74, Clear Creek 71
North Shore 49, Manvel 40
Clear Lake 62, Clear Falls 57


Thursday, Dec. 3

Clear Springs 69, Pasadena High 65
Clear Creek 67, Pasadema Memorial 31
Clear Brook 95, Galena Park 25
5A #13 FB Elkins 82, South Houston 33
Clear Falls 93, Houston Milby 29
North Shore 50, Galveston Ball 43
Clear Lake 80, Houston Sterling 41
Manvel 52, Texas City 51


College Station Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
College Station 47, Buda Hays 24
College Station 75, Tuloso Midway 50

Friday, Dec. 4
Grapevine 76, Caldwell 42
EP Eastlake 62, Hays 61
Hays 77, Tuluso Midway 66
Lufkin 51, Tuluso Midway 40
College Station 59, New Caney 57
Lufkin 53, Humble 50


Thursday, Dec. 3

Lufkin 74, Hays 66
Humble 59, Tuloso Midway 56
New Caney 66, Caldwell 52
Tomball 66, College Station 64 - OT
EP Eastlake 63, Tuloso Midway 59
Grapevine 56, New Caney 38
Humble 75, Buda Hays 60
Grapevine 59, College Station 57 - OT



Corpus Christi Coaches Association Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
6A #2 CC Carroll 71, SA Brackenridge 55
Austin St. Stephens 53, SA Holmes 51


Friday, Dec 4
SA Holmes 74, 6A #21 CC Carroll 60
CC King 69, CC Miller 66
Austin St. Stephens 65, SA Brackenridge 57
San Marcos 58, Rockport-Fulton 39
6A #21 CC Carroll 84, SA Lee 69
CC Moody 58, CC Ray 54
Santa Rosa, 79, Alice 41
CC Veterans Mem 51, West Oso 50


Thursday, Dec. 3

6A #21 CC Carroll 79, Rockport 49
CC King 80, Santa Rosa 64
SA Holmes 69, San Marcos 45
SA Lee 91, CC Moody 84
SA Memorial 59, CC Ray 40
CC King 80, Santa Rosa 64
CC Miller 71, Alice 41
Austin St. Stephens 68, West Oso 36
SA Brackenridge 68, CC Vet Memorial 51

Bastrop/Cedar Creek

Saturday, Dec. 5
Vandegrift 71, Bastrop 45
Kingwood Park 87, Cedar Creek 61
Waco Midway 70, EP El Dorado 53
Championship: 5A #18 Vista Ridge 80, La Porte 71

Friday, Dec. 4
Waco Midway 67, Stony Point 58
5A #18 Vista Ridge 65, Manor 44
Vandegrift def. Cedar Creek
La Porte 88, Waco Midway 62
5A #18 Vista Ridge 68, Kingwood Park 51

Thursday, Dec. 3

5A #18 Vista Ridge 65, EP El Dorado 44
5A #18 Vista Ridge 98, Bastrop 39
Waco Midway 68, Vandegrift 64 - OT
La Porte 70, Vandegrift 68
Kingwood Park 61, Manor 43
La Porte 75, RR Stony Point 68
Cedar Creek 46, Waco Midway 43
Kingwood Park 67, Bastrop 36



Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
Mesquite Horn 64, Lovejoy 49
Hebron 52, Horn 43
Dallas Pinkston 68, Bishop Dunne 63
Bishop Dunne 62, Wylie 48
Forney 51, Newman Smith 48
Irving 88, RL Turner 57
Ranchview 37, Irving Nimitz 34
Creekview 50, Cistercian 49
Hebron 63, Grand Prairie 45
Dallas Pinkston 60, John Paul II 47
Grand Prairie 54, Lovejoy 48

Friday, Dec. 4
Dallas Pinkston 49, RL Turner 37
Grand Prairie 61, Forney 49
John Paul II 55, Irving 50
Lovejoy 57, Newman Smith 49
Mesquite Horn 59, Creekview 58
Bishop Dunne 63, Irving Nimitz 58
Hebron 59, Cistercian 32
Wylie 55, Ranchview 37

Thursday, Dec. 3
Lovejoy 51, Irving Nimitz 41
Newman Smith 65, Bishop Dunne 44
Grand Prairie 56, Wylie 51
Forney 66, Ranchview 49
Cistercian 47, RL Turner 37
Hebron 62, Dallas Pinkston 49
Mesquite Horn 61, John Paul II 42
Creekview 73, Irving 44

Chisholm Trail Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
Championship: Aggieland 64, Chisholm Trail 49

Friday, Dec. 4
Chisholm Trail 44, Granbury 39
Aggieland Homeschool 66, Keller Timber Creek 52


Thursday, Dec. 3

Granbury 63, Mt Pleasant 54
Chisholm Trail 61, FW Carter-Riverside 43
Timber Creek 37, Aledo 36


Edinburg Tournament

Saturday, Dec 5
5A #24 Vela 73, 5A #20 Laredo Alexander 58
5A #20 Laredo Alexander 83, Edinburg 56
Championship: 5A #24 Vela 77, Palmview 55

Friday, Dec 4
5A #24 Edinburg Vela 65, Edinburg North 54
5A #20 Laredo Alexander 58, McAllen Mem 57

Thursday, Dec. 3

Harlingen 71, PSJA Southwest 40
Palmview 67, San Benito 57
5A #24 Edinburg Vela 82, Mission 49
Edinburg North 67, Cigarroa 46
McAllen Memorial 62, Brownsville Rivera 55



Frenship Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
Championship: 5A #9 Rockwall-Heath 69, Lubbock Monterey 67

Friday, Dec. 4
5A #9 Rockwall-Heath 89, Plainview 75
Lubbock Monterey 62, EP Eastwood 57
EP Eastwood 77, 3A #3 Brownwood 74 - OT
5A #9 Rockwall-Heath def. Hereford

Thursday, Dec. 3

3A #3 Brownfield 59, Odessa High 51
5A #9 Rockwall-Heath 76 EP Socorro 26
Plainview 68, Lovington 47
Frenship 39, EP Parkland 37
Hereford 48, Seminole 47
EP Eastwood 80, Hobbs (NM) 70
Monterey def. Dumas - no score reported



Garland/Curtis Culwell Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
Championship: 5A #6 Frisco Liberty 70, 6A #16 Plano East 59

6A #16 Plano East 72, 6A #12 Irving MacArthur 52
5A #6 Frisco Liberty 72, 5A #17 South Garland 45
6A #7 Allen 65, Rowlett 47
6A #12 Irving MacArthur 70, 5A #17 South Garland 54
Lakeview Centennial 69, Poteet 61
West Mesquite 71, Triple A 68

Friday, Dec. 4
5A #17 South Garland 59, Rowlett 53
6A #16 Plano East 70, Lakeview Centennial 67
5A #6 Frisco Liberty 64, 6A #7 Allen 52
6A #12 Irving MacArthur 70, Poteet 55
4A #13 Triple A 59, Lewsville 48
4A #13 Triple A 56, Naaman Forest 49

Thursday, Dec. 3

Rowlett 56, Lewsivlle 47
5A #6 Frisco Liberty 68, 4A #13 Triple A 49
6A #16 Plano East 76, North Garland 45
Lakeview Centennial 88, West Mesquite 69
6A #12 Irving MacArthur 64, Sachse 40
6A #7 Allen def Naaman Forest
6A #17 South Garland def. Berkner 


Georgetown Tournament
Saturday, Dec. 5
Championship: SA Churchill 66, Byron Nelson 61
6A #11 RR McNeil 52, Leander 46
6A #11 RR McNeil 66, Belton 56

Friday, Dec. 4
6A #11 RR McNeil 47, Colleyville Heritage 41
Geogetown 58, Magnolia 45
Byron Nelson 68, East View 57
SA Churchill 58, 6A #11 RR McNeil 52
RR Westwood 57, SA Stevens 53
SA Churchill 70, Temple 52

Thursday, Dec. 3
Leander 60, Lake Travis 54
RR Westwood 74, East View 30
CHSM 64, Magnolia 49
Byron Nelson 55, SA Stevens 49
Georgetown 48, Belton 42
SA Churchill 59, Colleyville Heritage 29
6A #11 RR McNeil 67, Temple 66


Katy Classic

Saturday, Dec. 5
6A #1 Atascocita 93, Klein Collins 66
6A #10 Klein Forest v Houston Westside - 1:30p
6A 14 Cinco Ranch 78, Dekaney 69

Friday, Dec. 4
Cy Springs 54, Foster 52
6A #1 Atascocita 77, 6A #10 Klein Forest 65
6A #10 Klein Forest def. Foster - no score reported
Klein Collins 65 Tomball Memorial 46
6A #1 Atascocita 75, Cy Springs 48
6A #14 Cinco Ranch 62, Tompkins 49
6A #14 Cinco Ranch 54, Katy Taylor 43
Klein Collins 63, Pasadena Dobie 62

Thursday, Dec. 3
Seven Lakes 55, Cy Creek 51
Tomball Memorial 64, Mayde Creek 58
6A #1 Atascocita 75, Morton Ranch 45
6A #1 Atascocita 77, DeKaney 68
6A #14 Cinco Ranch 53, Pasadena High 46
Klein Collins 68, 6A #14 Cinco Ranch 67
Cy Springs 68, Houston Worthing 51
Cy Woods 46, Katy Taylor 45
6A #10 Klein Forest 76, Houston Lee 10
6A #10 Klein Forest 54, Katy 41 
Cy Woods 58, Waltrip 38
Katy Tompkins 62, FB Kempner 42
Houston Westside 53, Katy Tompkins 51
Katy Taylor 58, Waltrip 21
Richmond Foster 59, Cy Creek 54
Richmond Foster 63, Seven Lakes 62

Knights of Columbus

Saturday, Dec. 5
Championship: 6A #24 Tascosa 69, Mesquite 57
Consolation: Pearce 83, 5A #23 Waco U 76

Friday, Dec. 4

Mesquite 62, Frisco Heritage 56
6A #24 Tascosa 80, Dallas Jesuit 58
Pearce 58, Xavier College Prep 36


Thursday, Dec. 3
Mesquite 54, St. Marks 43
Frisco Heritage 67, 5A #23 Waco U 62
6A #24 Tascosa 64, Pearce 60
Dallas Jesuit 72, Xavier College Prep 21


Nederland Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
Louisiana Christian 71, Hamshire-Fannett 41
Kelly 75, Fallbrook 63
Nederland 66, Alvin 50
Woodville 60, PNG 56
Fallbrook 78, Alvin 63
Championship: Nederland 66, Kelly 44


Friday, Dec 4
Alvin 47, Barbers Hill 33
Fallbrook 60, PN-G 56
Kelly 67, Woodville 50
Louisiana Christian 61, Nederland 56
Alvin 77, Hamshire-Fannett 41
Kelly 61, PN-G 45
Fallbrook 54, LC-M 48
Nederland 63, Hamshire-Fannett 21

Thursday, Dec. 3

Nederland 57, Barbers Hill 31
PNG 35, LCM 31
Kelly 35, LC-M 34
Alvin 67, Louisiana Christian 61
Barbers Hill 55, Hamshire-Fannett 20
Fallbrook 105, Woodville 56

Mansfield/Spring Creek Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
6A #22 Shoemaker 59, Timberview 51
6A #15 South Grand Prairie 49, Lake Ridge 40

Friday, Dec. 4

Summit 63, Mansfield 51
6A #15 South Grand Prairie 60, Arlington Martin 59
6A #22 Shoemaker 66, Plano West 40
6A #22 Shoemaker 72, 6A #15 South Grand Prairie 62
Timberview 86, Lake Ridge 68

Timberview 59, Amarillo 44
4A #4 Dallas Madison 85, Dallas White 65
4A #4 Dallas Madison 53, Hallsville 51
Mansfield 64, Mansfield Legacy 30
Summit 76, Rudder 47
Hallsville 48, Arlington Lamar 44
 
Thursday, Dec. 3
Amarillo 66, Hallsville 61 - OT
Timberview 61, Arlington Lamar 50
Lake Ridge 81, Dallas White 47
Killeen Ellison 64, 4A #4 Dallas Madison 47
6A #15 South Grand Prairie 73, Rudder 37
6A #22 Killeen Shoemaker 76
, Mansfield 54
Arlington Martin 70, Summit 64
Plano West 56, Mansfield Legacy 43


Northeast Lions Club Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
Championship: 6A #2 North Crowley 85, OKC Storm 61

Friday, Dec. 4
6A #2 North Crowley 62, Argyle Liberty Christian 52
OKC Storm def. Richland

Thursday, Dec. 3
Richland 77, Keller 73
OKC Storm def Birdville - no score reported
Argyle Liberty Christian def. Haltom - no score reported
6A #2 North Crowley 53, Frisco Centennial 22


Pearland Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
Pearland 75, Summer Creek 66
Episcopal 39, Dawson 37
Championship: Episcopal 56, Pearland 38
5A #3 FB Marshall 59, Bellaire 49
5A #3 FB Marshall 61, Houston Reagan 38

Friday, Dec. 4
Angleton 68, College Park 49
5A #3 FB Marshall 70, College Park 66
Pearland def. Friendswood
Willowridge def. Jersey Village
Episcopal 62, 5A #3 FB Marshall 60
Pearland 73, Willowridge 63
Episcopal 60, Angleton 51
Dawson 44, Houston Reagan 42
Dawson 74, FB Austin 45


Prosper Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
Gold Bracket:
FM Marcus 76, Lake Highlands 64
Flower Mound 76, Lake Highlands 43
6A #6 Richardson 52, FM Marcus 30
Championship: Flower Mound 59, 6A #6 Richardson 50
5A #16 The Colony 49, Prosper 48
McKinney North 66, 5A #16 The Colony 36




Friday, Dec 4
Lake Highlands 58, North Lamar 52
Flower Mound 75, 3A #1 Van Alstyne 59
5A #16 The Colony 67, Denton 58
Flower Mound 78, Little Elm 68
Lake Highlands 71, Prosper 68
FM Marcus 43, McKinney North 42

Thursday, Dec 3
6A #6 Richardson 54, 5A #16 The Colony 52
Little Elm 83, 3A #1 Van Alstyne 66
Frisco Wakeland 51, McKinney North 48
6A #6 Richardson 74, Denton 54
Prosper 66, North Lamar 58
FM Marcus 53, Frisco Wakeland 51


Royse City Tournament
Saturday, Dec. 5
Dallas Skyline 65, 4A #12 Dallas Carter 48
4A #12 Dallas Carter 65, Greenville 48


Friday, Dec. 4
Skyline 60, North Mesquite 47
4A #12 Dallas Carter 81, Terrell 60
Royse City 45, Seagoville 31
Lindale 37, Saginaw 31
John Tyler 73, North Mesquite 72
Terrell 55, Sulphur Springs 36
Skyline 51, McKinney Boyd 34
Wylie East 48, Royse City 37

Thursday, Dec. 3
John Tyler 61, FW Saginaw 55
McKinney Boyd 74, John Tyler 59
McKinney Boyd 75, Sulphur Springs 40
Skyline 30, Lindale 13
North Mesquite 52, Lindale 45
4A #12 Dallas Carter 51, Wylie East 38
Wylie East 67, Terrell 61
Greenville 75, Seagoville 71
Greenville 64, Royse City 51


San Angelo Lake View Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
Championship: 6A #19 SA Brandeis 51, Kerrville Tivy 45
Consolation: Paschal 62, Permian 46
3rd Place: SA Reagan 67, 3A #4 Ponder 53

Friday, Dec. 4
3A #4 Ponder 78, SA Lake View 52
6A #19 SA Brandeis 78, TAPPS #14 Lubbock Trinity Christian 63
6A #19 SA Brandeis 71, 3A #4 Ponder 58
Kerrville Tivy 53, Euless Trinity 50
Kerrville Tivy 63, SA Reagan 60
SA Reagan 50, Del Valle 36
SA Central 76, FW Wyatt 65
FW Paschal 47, Abilene Wylie 45
Permian 63, EP Chapin 45
Del Rio 84, Medina 8
Permian 79, Del Rio 63
FW Paschal 54, SA Central 47
EP Chapin 100, Medina 14
Abilene Wylie 57, FW Wyatt 38


Thursday, Dec. 3
Lake View 85, Medina 16
3A #4 Ponder 84, Del Rio 54
Lubbock Trinity Christian 77, Permian 70
6A #19 SA Brandeis 63, EP Chapin 48
Euless Trinity 44, Abilene Wylie 40
Kerrville Tivy 43, FW Paschal 40
SA Reagan 68, FW Wyatt 47
5A #19 EP Del Valle 50, San Angelo Central 41


Seguin Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
SA Marshall 64, 6A #4 Judson 57
6A #4 Judson 51, SA Roosevelt 48 - OT
6A #8 Cibolo Steele 87, SA East Central 64
6A #8 Cibolo Steele 97, SA Kennedy 37

Friday, Dec. 4
NB Canyon 60, SA Kennedy 28
6A #8 Cibolo Steele 71, St. Mary's Hall 51
SA Marshall 54, SA Jefferson 47
St. Mary's Hall 56, SA jefferson 51
SA Madison 57, NB Canyon 50
SA Marshall 61, 6A #8 Cibolo Steele 59
SA Kennedy 51, SA Taft 44


Thursday, Dec. 3
6A #4 Judson 80, SA Jay 59
SA East Central 81, SA Lanier 63
La Vernia 75, Seguin 70
6A #4 Judson v SA East Central
SA Roosevelt 73, La Vernia 35
SA Jay 58, SA Lanier 49



South San Tournament

Saturday, Dec 5
SA MacArthur 53, 4A #1 Silsbee 40
4A #1 Silsbee v. Pflugerville
SA Johnson 63, SA O'Connor 58
SA MacArthur 45, Pflugerville 44
SA Warren 92, Flour Bluff 57
5A #25 Harlingen South 76, SA Harlandale 65
Killeen 61, Schertz Clemens 58
SA McCollum 70, 5A #25 Harlingen South 39

Friday, Dec. 4
Schertz Clemens 69, SA Highlands 64
Killeen 61, South San 51
Eagle Pass 71, Jourdanton 52
Pflugerville 52, SA Antonian 38
SA MacArthur 77, Eltham (AUS) 55
SA McCollum 45, SA Southwest 37
SA O'Connor 64, SA MacArthur 62
Schertz Clemens 83, SA Christian 51
SA Warren 60, Pflugerville 57
SA Johnson 68, SA Antonian 57
SA highlands 71, Jourdanton 36
Midland 96, 4A #1 Silsbee 75

Thursday, Dec. 3
Coppell 53, McAllen 30
Pflugerville 67, SA Harlandale 33
SA Warren 67, Eagle Pass 36
SA MacArthur 72 SA Southwest 38
SA O'Connor 55 SA McCollum 54
4A #1 Silsbee 104, 5A #25 Harlingen South 76
Midland def Texas Military Institute - no score reported
SA Antonian 88, Jourdanton 43
SA Johnson 54, SA Highlands 36
Eltham (AUS) 85, Schertz Clemens 79
Flour Bluff 55, SA Christian 40
Brenham 85, Floresville 54
St. John's 74, Killeen 59
Weslaco 47, South San 46



Spring Branch Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 5
Championship: 12p: 6A #13 Cy Ranch 42, Klein 41

Friday, Dec. 4

Northbrook 63, Northland Christian 52
Houston Lamar 73, Terry 46
Montgomery 58, Spring Woods 54
Klein 52, Strake Jesuit 36
Stratford 42, Houston Memorial 35
6A #13 Cy-Ranch 65, Cy-Falls 53


Thursday, Dec. 3
Klein 43, Stratford 37
6A #13 Cy Ranch 80, Northbrook 41
6A #13 Cy Ranch 62, Montgomery 39
Cy Falls 65, Spring Woods 36
Strake Jesuit 71, Houston Memorial 46
Klein 56, Houston Lamar 35
Montgomery 60, Northbrook 41
Spring Woods 58, Northland Christian 43
Terry def. Strake Jesuit - no score reported
Houston Lamar 78, Stratford 59


Weatherford Tournament

Saturday, Dec 5
Championship: Red Oak 77, Lubbock Coronado 59

Friday, Dec. 4
Lubbock Coronado 85, Conroe 72

Thursday, Dec. 3
Justin Northwest 72, Burleson Centennial 71
Weatherford 65, Burleson 53
Red Oak 66, LD Bell 57
Lubbock Coronado 80, Midlothian 66
Conroe 53, Northwest 51


YMBL (Lamar University)

Saturday, Dec. 5
Harker Heights 67, West Brook 52
Championship: 5A #5 Bmt Central 64, 5A #10 Ozen 58
Sharpstown 55, PA Memorial 53

Friday, Dec. 4
5A #10 Bmt Ozen 57, Harker Heights 48
PA Memorial def. Pro Vision Academy - FORFEIT
5A #5 Bmt Central 61, West Brook 53

Thursday, Dec. 3
West Brook 72, Longview 65 - OT
Harker Heights 93, PA Memorial 60
5A #5 Bmt Central 87, Sharpstown 42
5A #10 Bmt Ozen 61, Pro Vision 55


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Mruiz11

Registered:
Posts: 1
Reply with quote  #2 
Montwood Basketball , 3rd place Weatherford Tournament . Beats Conroe , 50-48.
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.