The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
*All tournament scores that are reported will be posted*
*Top 25 games listed*

6A #1 Duncanville 72, Chicago Orr 54
6A #1 Duncanville v Chicago Elite
5A #18 Rider v 4A #24 Burkburnett
St Marks 70, 5A #20 Highland Park 52

Mansfield ISD Spring Creek BBQ Classic
Thursday
6A #6 Ellison 72, Crowley 52
5A #5 Sulphur Springs 68, A&M Consol 63
SGP 73, 3A #1 Madison 51
Summit 54, 4A #7 Dunbar 53
4A #6 Decatur 70, Lake Ridge 60
6A #3 Guyer 73, Timberview JV 50
5A #2 Shadow Creek 63, 4A #21 Wilmer Hutchins 56
6A #12 Waxahachie 95, Celina 37
5A #4 Timberview 96, Sherman 54
Southwood 56, 5A #12 Midlo 52
LD Bell 85, 6A #14 Westfield 75
5A #13 Burleson Centen 89, College Park 51
SGP 101, Mansfield Legacy 67
5A #2 Shadow Creek 62, Southwood 45
5A #5 Sulphur Springs 68, Mansfield 49
6A #12 Waxahachie 59, Longview 55
Waco Midway 78, 3A #1 Madison 48
5A #12 Midlo 68, 4A #21 Wilmer Hutchins 57
Frisco Liberty 70, A&M Consol 61
4A #7 Dunbar 87, Shoemaker 84
6A #14 Westfield 74, Sherman 50
5A #4A Timberview 54, LD Bell 52
6A #6 Ellison 65, 4A #6 Decatur 50
6A #3 Guyer 78, 5A #13 Burleson Centen 61

Friday
South Grand Prairie 71, 5A #2 Shadow Creek 63
6A #12 Waxahachie 62, 5A #5 Sulphur Springs 56
5A #4 Timberview 42, Summit 41
6A #3 Guyer 56, 6A #6 Ellison 39
6A #12 Waxahachie 88, SGP 67
6A #3 Guyer 52, 5A #4 Timberview 41
Midway 62, 5A #12 Midlo 61
6A #14 Westfield 95, 4A #7 Dunbar 57
6A #14 Westfield 71, Lake Ridge 48
5A #13 Burleson Centen 75, 4A #6 Decatur 46
LD Bell 82, 5A #13 Burleson Centen 77
Amarillo 54, 4A #6 Decatur 44
5A #5 Sulphur Springs 57, 5A #2 Shadow Creek 46
3A #1 Madison 65, 4A #21 Wilmer Hutchins 60
Celina 55, 4A #21 Wilmer Hutchins 36
A&M Consol 78, 3A #1 Madison 63

Saturday
12:45: 6A #14 Westfield v Waco Midway
2:30: 6A #6 Ellison v 5A #5 Sulphur Springs
4:15: 5A #4 Timberview v SGP
6: Championship 6A #3 Guyer v 6A #12 Waxahachie

Clear Creek ISD Carlisle-Krueger Classic
Thursday
6A #2 Bmt United 79, Hou Sterling 55
6A #5 Summer Creek 72, 4A #10 LaMarque 64
5A #6 PA Memorial 59, Texas City 46
5A #15 Manvel 63, So Houston 47
4A #10 LaMarque 53, Hou Chavez 51
5A #15 Manvel 64, Clear Creek 55
5A #6 PA Memorial 52, Clear Springs 40
6A #2 Bmt United 46, FM Marcus 34
6A #5 Summer Creek 73, Hou Chavez 46

Friday
6A #2 Bmt United 51, 5A #15 Manvel 48
6A #5 Summer Creek 92, 5A #6 PA Memorial 67

Saturday
6A #2 Bmt United v 6A #5 Summer Creek
5A #6 PA Memorial v 5A #15 Manvel


Garland ISD Curtis Culwell Invitational
Thursday
6A #7 Allen 64, Naaman Forest 52
6A #11 Lewisville 69, Rowlett 52
Horn 62, Lakeview Centen 46
Frisco Independence 71, Sachse 64 2OT
5A #1 Lancaster 92, Garland 47
South Garland 57, West Mesquite 51

Friday
6A #7 Allen def Keller
6A #11 Lewisville 66, South Garland 59
5A #1 Lancaster 81, Frisco Independence 61
Horn 72, Plano East 59

Saturday
5A #1 Lancaster v Horn
6A #11 Lewisville v
Frisco Independence v

South San Tournament
Thursday
Hays 73, 6A #22 East Central 72
6A #8 Atascocita 82, EP Bowie 40
5A #3 Wagner 79, Weslaco 46
3A #3 Cole 69, Edinburg North 38
Bishop Lynch 72, 3A #5 Randolph 43
4A #2 FFA 86, McCollum 38

Friday
6A #8 Atascocita 78, SA Antonian 58
6A #8 Atascocita 54, South San 37
5A #3 Wagner 63, O'Connor 54
5A #3 Wagner 49, 4A #2 FFA 41

Saturday
6A #8 Atascocita v Bishop Lynch
5A #3 Wagner v SA Warren

Proper ISD Tournament
Thursday
6A #20 Wylie 61, Frisco 49
Plano 63, 6A #15 Flower Mound 58
5A #17 The Colony 37, 6A #20 Wylie 33
Richardson 61, 6A #15 Flower Mound 59

Friday
5A #17 The Colony 51, Frisco 42
Richardson 68, 6A #20 Wylie 60
5A #17 The Colony 50, Plano 40
Prosper 50, Lovejoy 49
Plano 63, 6A #15 Flower Mound 58

Saturday
5A #17 The Colony v Richardson
Lake Highlands v Prosper
6A #20 Wylie v Prosper


Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD Tournament
Thursday
Newman Smith 94, WT White 47
6A #21 Hebron 61, 6A #19 Grand Prairie 59

Friday
6A #19 Grand Prairie v 
6A #21 Hebron 66, Ranchview 52
Newman Smith def. Ryan

Saturday


Austin Bowie Tournament
Thursday
Del Valle 64, Cedar Park 53
6A #13 Austin Bowie 58, Cedar Ridge 57
5A #22 Austin LBJ 66, Akins 42
Del Valle 73, 5A #22 LBJ 72
6A #13 Bowie 57, Lockhart 43

Friday
5A #22 Austin LBJ 73, Cedar Park 37
6A #13 Bowie 66, Waco U 35

Saturday
6A #13 Bowie v
5A #22 Austin LBJ v

Lamar Consolidated Tournament
Thursday
Cy Park 62, 4A #12 Fulshear 56
6A #4 North Shore 75, Northbrook 30
Episcopal 61, 4A #12 Fulshear 45
6A #4 North Shore 79, Rudder 26

Friday
6A #4 North Shore 63, Episcopal 56

Saturday
6A #4 North Shore v FB Travis

Abilene Raising Cane's Key City Classic
Thursday
5A #8 Wyatt 59, NCTA 54
3A #11 Peaster 61, Boyd 59
5A #23 Northwest 64, Burges 40

Friday
5A #8 Wyatt 73, Eaton 61
Abilene 68, 5A #23 Northwest 64
5A #8 Wyatt 60, Abilene 45
Eaton 55, 5A #23 Northwest 46

Saturday
1:30p 5A #8 Wyatt v Midland Christian
10:30a: 5A #23 Northwest v Abilene Cooper

Goose Creek Memorial Patriot Invitational
Thursday
6A #16 Hou Sam Houston 114, Hou Furr 42
4A #8 Silsbee 80, Hou Austin 71

Friday
6A #16 Hou Sam Houston v
4A #8 Silsbee v


Georgetown Jack Frost Tournament
Thursday
6A #24 Vandegrift 79, Churchill 54
Berkner 63, 5A #25 Harlan 59

Friday
6A #24 Vandegrift 73, 5A #25 Harlan 60
6A #24 Vandegrift 63, Berkner 53
SA Churchill 44, 5A #25 Harlan 43



CCCA Varsity Tournament - Corpus Christi
Thursday
5A #24 Brownsville Vets 80, CC Vets 75
5A #21 CC Ray 80, Kingsville 69
St Stephens 59, 5A #24 Brownsville Vets 32
5A #21 CC Ray 90, Rouse 77

Friday
5A #21 CC Ray v
5A #24 Brownsville Vets v

Arlington Classic
Thursday
6A #9 Desoto 39, Arlington  34

Friday
6A #9 Desoto 73, Arl Houston 53

Saturday
11:30a 6A #9 Desoto v Arl Lamar
4p: 6A #9 Desoto v Arl Bowie

Austin Anderson Classic
Thursday
Anderson 67, Rockwall 53
Dulles 47, Medina Valley 44
Kingwood 54, Cy Falls 45
Rockwall 93, Medina Valley 34
Anderson 64, Dulles 50
6A #10 Westlake 69, SA Holmes 36

Friday
6A #10 Westlake def Kingwood
6A #10 Westlake def Cy Falls

Cedar Hill Lions Club Tournament
Thursday
5A #14 Red Oak 79, Brazoswood 65

Friday
5A #14 Red Oak 63, Spring Academy 56
5A #14 Red Oak 72, Plano West 48

Saturday
4:30p: 5A #14 Red Oak v Andress


Frenship Gene Messer Classic
Thursday
5A #11 SOC 71, Trinity Christian 62

Friday
5A #11 SOC 52, Plainview 40
5A #11 SOC 46, EP Coronado 44

Saturday
5A #11 SOC v Frenship


Granbury Tournament
Thursday
5A #19 Brewer 68, Everman 34

Friday
Timber Creek 45, 5A #19 Brewer 43

Saturday
5A #19 Brewer


Katy ISD Tournament
Thursday
6A #18 Morton Ranch 89, Cain 49
6A #18 Morton Ranch 82, Cy Lakes 49

Friday
6A #18 Morton Ranch 85, Cy Springs 74

Saturday
6A #18 Morton Ranch v Eisenhower


Lorena Vicki Mitchell-Lauren Timmons Tournament
Thursday
5A #7 Manor 73, Lorena 41
5A #7 Manor 79, 4A #25 Academy 52

Friday
5A #7 Manor 77, 3A #9 Grandview 53
6:30p: 5A #7 Manor v St. Michael's


Los Fresnos Tournament
Thursday
6A #23 Los Fresnos 56, Vela 54

Friday
6A #23 Los Fresnos 63, Round Rock 46

Saturday
6A #23 Los Fresnos v Strake Jesuit


San Angelo Doug McCutchen Tournament
Thursday
6A #25 Brandeis 63, Ysleta 52
4A #5 Carter 72, Del Valle 33

Friday
6A #25 Brandeis 86, 4A #5 Carter 64
6A #25 Brandeis 87, Heritage 67

Saturday
8:30a 6A #25 Brandeis v Del Valle
9a: 4A #5 Carter v Ysleta
11:30a: 4A #5 Carter v Lake View
2p: 6A #25 Brandeis v SA Central

Nederland/YMBL Classic
Thursday
West Brook 59, Vidor 32
#16 Kimball 78, Grace Baptist 39
Nederland 55, Alvin 40
Lufkin 55, West Brook 54

Friday
5A #16 Kimball 63, PNG 55
St Pius 59, Nederland 53
5A #16 Kimball 77, LA Christian 68

Saturday
1:30p 5A #16 Kimball v Lufkin


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.