The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

Arlington Martin

Saturday, Nov. 28
Championship: Arlington Martin 42, FM Marcus 41
3rd Place: Waxahachie 67, Grand Prairie 43
Consolation: Lake Ridge v Sachse - 3:30p
Spruce v Ranchview - 2p

Friday, Nov. 27

FM Marcus 64, Dallas Spruce 53
Grand Prairie 69, Lake Ridge 62
Arlington Martin 70, Ranchview 29
Waxahachie 59, Sachse 50
Lake Ridge 54, Spruce 48
Sachse 54, Ranchview 43
Arlington Martin 72, Waxahachie 70
FM Marcus 69, Grand Prairie 65

Border Olympics

Saturday, Nov. 28
Laredo Alexander 59, Boerne Champion 33
Laredo Alexander 53, Alamo Heights 50
Boerne Champion 56, Laredo United 48
Valley View 52, St. Augustine 35
5A No. 19 Laredo Nixon 65, 6A No.23 McAllen Memorial 60
Cigarroa 56, 5A No. 15 Austin LBJ 49
Laredo Martin 64, Alice 34
5A No. 19 Laredo Nixon 69, Valley View 45
Alamo Heights 62, Laredo United 52

Friday, Nov. 27
6A No. 23 McAllen Memorial 58, Laredo Martin 57 
Laredo Alexander 48, PSJA North 35
Valley View 66, Cigarroa 55
Alamo Heights 60, United South 54
Boerne Champion 72, 5A No. 19 Laredo Nixon 45
5A No. 19 Laredo Nixon 70, Edinburg 66
PSJA North 85, Cigarroa 84
Laredo Martin 45, United South 55
Laredo Alexander 77, Valley View 37
Boerne Champion 67, 5A No. 15 Austin LBJ 49
Edinburg 48, 5A No. 15 Austin LBJ 39
Alamo Heights 50, 6A No. 23 McAllen Memorial 47

Fantasy of Lights

Saturday, Nov. 28
Sunrise 61, 5A No. 25 WF Rider 51
5A No. 25 WF Rider 83, Odessa New Way 80
4A No. 1 Bridgeport 67, Hirschi 37
4A No. 1 Bridgeport 51, EP Cathedral 41
Hirschi v EP Cathedral - 4:30p

Friday, Nov. 27
5A No. 25 WF Rider 52, EP Cathedral 41
5A NO. 25 WF Rider 81, Lake Country 66
4A No. 1 Bridgeport 72, Wichita Falls High 59
Sunrise (KS) 68, Wichita Falls 27
Sunrise (KS) 67, 4A No. 1 Bridgeport 26
Odessey New Way 72, Hirschi 67
Hirschi 65, Uplift Hampton 36


FW Coca-Cola

Friday, Nov. 27
Frisco Centennial 58, FW Dunbar 52
Frisco Centennial 56, Mansfield Timberview 50
Timberview 57, Trimble Tech 53

Kerrville Tivy Tournament

Saturday, Nov 28
Cibolo Steele 84, TMI 47
Cibolo Steele 80, Killeen 46
Lake Travis 62, SA Johnson 57

Friday, Nov. 27
Kerrville Tivy 63, SA Johnson 61
Cibolo Steele 72, Lake Travis 64
SA Johnson 70, Killeen 62
Cibolo Steele 59, Kerrville Tivy 55


The Woodlands Tournament


Saturday, Nov. 28
Championship: The Woodlands 61, 5A No. 13 FB Elkins 57
5A No. 13 FB Elkins 75, 6A No. 7 Klein Forest 64
The Woodlands 83, North Forest 72
6A No. 20 FB Travis 77, Hastings 44
6A No. 20 FB Travis 61, Tompkins 47
Morton Ranch 55, Northbrook 44
Hastings 45, Tomball 44
Austin Bowie 57, Elsik 32
Tompkins 55, Tomball Memorial 49
Austin Bowie 48, Morton Ranch 40

Friday, Nov. 27

North Forest 60, Alief Hastings 59
The Woodlands 88, Northbrook 54
Katy Tompkins 65, Elsik 48
5A No. 13 FB Elkins 58, Austin Bowie 49
5A No. 13 FB Elkins 76, 6A No. 20 FB Travis 68
6A No. 7 Klein Forest 99, Elsik 44
6A No. 7 Klein Forest def. Tompkins - no score reported
6A No. 20 FB Travis 49, Austin Bowie 31
North Forest 82, Morton Ranch 49
Tomball Memorial 71, Northbrook 39
Hastings 55, Morton Ranch 43
The Woodlands 67, Tomball Memorial 46




__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.