The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

Friday

*Cowtown Tipoff @ North Crowley*
iSchool 70, 5A #8 Wyatt 55
6A #1 Duncanville 92, 6A #9 Lewisville 66
North Crowley 69, Dunbar 60

*Alamo City Hoops Classic - San Antonio Christian*
6A #16 Permian 113, Sunnybrook 11
6A #16 Permian 67, RR Raiders 40
RR Raiders 47, EP Franklin 42
Boswell 81, SA Southside 27
George Ranch 69, Boswell 67
George Ranch 89, Jubilee SA 36
TAPPS 6A #9 Midland Christian 60, Cedar Hill 43
TAPPS 6A #9 Midland Christian 67, Lehman 38
Cedar Hill 61, 6A #25 Rowe 32
6A #25 Rowe 60, Lehman 45
4A #14 Clint 78,
St. Stephen's 49
5A #18 Burleson Centennial 92, KIPP 54
5A #18 Burleson Centennial 64, St Stephens 63


6A #23 Brennan 72, 6A #5 Steele 44
6A #8 Ellison v. A&M Consol
SA Madison 77, 6A #11 Laredo Nixon 68
6A #13 Westlake 75, Austin Travis 36
6A #21 Austin Bowie 86, Stony Point 65
Westfield 64, 6A #22 Atascocita 61 OT
6A #24 Klein Forest 76, Angleton 47
5A #4 Manor 76, Cedar Ridge 50
5A #12 Brewer 71, FW Poly 37
5A #13 Red Oak 71, HSAA 52
5A #19 Kimball 59, 4A #1 Faith Family 58
5A #23 Laredo Martin 103, CC Moody 45

Aledo 56, Chisholm Trail 28
Byron Nelson 92, Adamson 25
Clear Creek 72, Deer Park 54
College Park 63, Stratford 60
College Station 84, Onalaska 26
Copperas Cove 60, Connally 52
Cy Fair 50, Cy Woods 24
Cy Park 64, Dulles 43
Dekaney 78, Cy Lakes 60
EP Eastwood 55, EP High 46
FB Travis 66, Bridgeland 62
Flour Bluff 80, Port Aransas 50
Jersey Village 65, Kingwood 57
Mansfield 53, Arl Houston 36
SA East Central 54, SA O'Connor 47
SA Veterans Memorial 82, United South 67
Terrell 51, Corsicana 38
Weslaco 88, PSJA 32
Westbury 51, Katy 49
Willis 54, Magnolia West 48
Wylie 50, Wylie East 45



Saturday

*Cowtown Tipoff @ North Crowley*
5A #5 Sulphur Springs v 4A #7 Decatur
6A #7 Midway v Desoto
6A #19 Waxahachie v. 5A #9 Northwest
6A #6 Guyer v 5A #3 Timberview
6A #12 Allen v TAPPS 6A #1 St. Mark's
6A #9 Lewisville v 4A #1 Faith Family
6A #1 Duncanville v 5A #1 Lancaster

*RCS Season Opener @ Aldine Campbell Center*
Aldine Nimitz v. TAPPS 6A #5 Houston Christian
Davis v Sam Houston
6A #10 Summer Creek v. Langham Creek
5A #6 PA Memorial v. TAPPS 5A #1 Westbury Christian
6A #3 Bmt United v 6A #4 Dickinson
6A #2 Morton Ranch v. 4A #2 Yates
5A #7 Hightower v Cy Creek
5A #21 Shadow Creek v. TAPPS 6A #2 Episcopal

*Cowtown Tipoff @ Crowley*
Kennedale v Midlo Heritage
Trimble Tech v Irving MacArthur
3A #1 Madison v Little Elm
5A #11 Lone Star v 5A #13 Red Oak
Liberty v Arlington Bowie
Wilson v Trinity Christian

*Alamo City Hoops Classic - San Antonio Christian*
TBA


6A #8 Ellison v. Arlington Lamar
6A #13 Westlake v. RR McNeil
6A #14 Bush v Hou Madison
6A #15 Vandegrift v Clemens
6A #17 North Shore @ Bellaire
5A #2 Wagner v Lockhart
5A #14 Midlo v Sachse
5A #15 Rider v. Keller
5A #17 SOC v Skyline
5A #25 CC Ray v Gregory Portland


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.