The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Regional Quarterfinals 

*W-winner of district
*R-runner up of district
*T-third place of district
*F-fourth place of district

Watch the 6A-5A playoff preview: https://www.pscp.tv/w/1yNxakzAWgjGj

Class 6A

Region I
#20 North Crowley 71, Arlington Martin 58
--------------------------------
#10 Allen 65, Ellison 54
--------------------------------
#16 Odessa Permian 47, Arlington Bowie 43
--------------------------------
#1 Denton Guyer 79, #19 South Grand Prairie 77

Region II
Dallas Jesuit 71, Rockwall-Heath 67
--------------------------------
#4 Dekaney 73, #12 Klein Forest 72
--------------------------------
#5 South Garland 70, #24 Pearce 62
--------------------------------
#15 Eisenhower 56, Pflugerville 50

Region III
#17 Tompkins 61, #13 FB Bush 59

--------------------------------
Deer Park 75, Clear Lake 61
--------------------------------
#11 Houston Sam Houston 65, #3 Cy Falls 64 2OT
--------------------------------
Alief Taylor 46, Pearland 44 2OT

Region IV
#12 Lake Travis 58, #8 Steele 52
--------------------------------
Laredo Alexander 75, Harlingen High 69
--------------------------------
#2 Westlake 58, #9 Wagner 57
--------------------------------
South San 54, Del Rio 53


Class 5A

Region I
Amarillo 44, EP Andress 43
--------------------------------
FW Wyatt 56, WF Rider 42
--------------------------------
Randall 41, #20 EP Eastlake 39
--------------------------------
#2 Northwest 55, FW Southwest 51

Region II
#9 Midlothian 53, #3 Timberview 50
--------------------------------
#5 Prosper 69, #13 Sulphur Springs 64 3OT
--------------------------------
#11 Lancaster 75, #1 Waxahachie 67
--------------------------------
Mt Pleasant 80, #7 Little Elm 78


Region III
Bryan 73, Waco High 71
--------------------------------
#10 FB Elkins 84, Houston Madison 61
--------------------------------
Whitehouse 48, Pflugerville Connally 44
--------------------------------
#4 Port Arthur Memorial 67, #18 Humble 56

Region IV
Austin LBJ 64, #21 Foster 42
--------------------------------
#16 Laredo Nixon 92, Brownsville Pace 43
--------------------------------
#23 Alamo Heights 62, Rosenberg Terry 61
--------------------------------
SA Harlandale 71, Laredo Martin 67 OT



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.