The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

Regional Quarterfinals (Round 3)

*W-winner of district
*R-runner up of district
*T-third place of district
*F-fourth place of district


Class 6A

Region I
Arlington Bowie 65, Frenship 55
--------------------------------
#1 Duncanville 66, #9 Grand Prairie 65 OT
--------------------------------
#17 Permian 44, Arlington Martin 43
--------------------------------
#6 Richardson 79, #11 Waxahachie 58

Region II
#3 Ellison 74, Mesquite Horn 52
--------------------------------
#19 Westfield 73, Klein 66
--------------------------------
Wylie 48, Waco Midway 44
--------------------------------
RR Westwood 42, #13 Vandegrift 39

Region III
#14 Morton Ranch 98, FB Travis 94 OT
--------------------------------
#2 Dickinson 75, #10 Atascocita 49
--------------------------------
Houston Bellaire 51, Tompkins 38
--------------------------------
#7 Summer Creek 65, #8 Beaumont United 63

Region IV
#22 SA Brandeis 56, Austin Anderson 39
--------------------------------
#20 Los Fresnos 62, Edinburg Vela 49
--------------------------------
#25 Judson 70, SA Warren 58
--------------------------------
Laredo United 54, Rowe 34


Class 5A

Region I
#17 Rider 53, #21 Amarillo 42
--------------------------------
#16 Timberview 41, Mansfield Legacy 40 OT
--------------------------------
EP Eastwood 51, #14 EP Andress 41
--------------------------------
#15 Burleson Centennial 75, Arlington Seguin 67

Region II
#8 Kimball 101, #6 Newman Smith 73
--------------------------------
#24 Mt Pleasant 56, Kaufman 53 OT
--------------------------------
Highland Park 65, Dallas Wilson 49
--------------------------------
#1 Lancaster 44, #10 Sulphur Springs 38

Region III
#19 Manor 70, Huntsville 58
--------------------------------
#3 Shadow Creek 75, Houston Madison 61
--------------------------------
Lake Creek 64, #11 Hutto 51
--------------------------------
#2 Hightower 86, Crosby 71

Region IV
#25 Harlan 75, SA Southside 67
--------------------------------
Pioneer 71, CC Vets 58
--------------------------------
#5 Wagner 64, Tivy 43
--------------------------------
Laredo Martin 67, #20 CC Ray 55



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.