The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

Bi-district

*W-winner of district
*R-runner up of district
*T-third place of district
*F-fourth place of district


Class 6A

Region I
Halton 41, North Crowley 38
Frenship 47, EP Coronado 43
Arlington Bowie 85, #23 LD Bell 69
EP Franklin 55, Tascosa 49 OT
--------------------------------
#1 Duncanville 68, #16 South Grand Prairie 56
Lewisville 71, Byron Nelson 61
#9 Grand Prairie 63, Lake Highlands 48
Flower Mound 84, Keller 64
--------------------------------
#17 Permian 75, EP Socorro 40
Arlington Lamar 60, Abilene 47
EP Americas 56, Odessa 44
Arlington Martin 62, Euless Trinity 50
--------------------------------
#24 Coppell 80, Eaton 46
#11 Waxahachie 80, Pearce 55
#18 Guyer 58, Marcus 53
#6 Richardson 63, #15 Desoto 51

Region II
#3 Ellison 76, Rockwall-Heath 50
Sachse 77, #21 Prosper 76
Mesquite Horn 81, Temple 51
McKinney 53, Lakeview Centennial 36
--------------------------------
#19 Westfield 55, The Woodlands 46
Hendrickson 75, Cy Park 70 OT
Klein 70, Eisenhower 53
Leander 37, Cy Woods 32
--------------------------------
Wylie 55, Plano 39
Rockwall 70, Harker Heights 43
#5 Allen 93, Garland 76
Waco Midway 62, Longview 54
--------------------------------
RR Westwood 47, Cy Lakes 43
Dekaney 52, College Park 45
#13 Vandegrift 52, Langham Creek 44
Aldine Davis 74, Klein Forest 73 2OT

Region III
FB Travis 76, Mayde Creek 58
Cy Fair 54, Houston Lamar 52
#14 Morton Ranch 63, Elkins 56
Hou Sam Houston 63, Cy Creek 52
--------------------------------
#2 Dickinson 76, Hastings 50
#12 North Shore 52, Kingwood 32
Clear Lake 70, Elsik 56
#10 Atascocita 51, West Brook 41
--------------------------------
Houston Bellaire 54, Jersey Village 50
FB Bush 65, Katy 57
Houston Westbury 69, SB Memorial 66
Tompkins 57, Ridge Point 53
--------------------------------
#7 Summer Creek 71, Channelview 67
Clear Brook 54, George Ranch 41
#8 Beaumont United 66, Dobie 35
Pearland 48, Clear Creek 41

Region IV
#22 SA Brandeis 86, SA Churchill 55
Austin Bowie 78, East Central 69
SA Brennan 65, SA Johnson 64
Austin Anderson 58, Smithson Valley 52
--------------------------------
#20 Los Fresnos 68, Edinburg North 49
Laredo Alexander 62, McAllen 52
Edinburg Vela 68, San Benito 61
Laredo Nixon 83, PSJA North 66
--------------------------------
#25 Judson 78, Hays 66
SA O'Connor 63, Roosevelt 62 OT
#4 Austin Westlake 59, Steele 49
SA Warren 67, SA Reagan 56
--------------------------------
Rowe 46, United South 36
Weslaco 53, Harlingen South 41
Laredo United 64, La Joya 40
Edinburg 51, Harlingen 41

Class 5A

Region I
#17 Rider 54, Lubbock Cooper 39
#23 EP Chapin 65, El Dorado 53
#21 Amarillo 44, Abilene Wylie 25
EP Eastlake 59, Canutillo 39
--------------------------------
Braswell 63, Grapevine 52
#16 Timberview 59, Eastern Hills 45
Colleyville Heritage 44, The Colony 42
Mansfield Legacy 65, Arlington Heights 47
--------------------------------
EP Eastwood 34, Burges 19
Palo Duro 65, Abilene Cooper 60
#14 EP Andress 57, Ysleta 45
Lubbock Monterey 57, Aledo 38
--------------------------------
Arlington Seguin 52, #4 Wyatt 51
Denton Ryan 55, Birdville 45
#15 Burleson Centennial 76, FW Southwest 55
Brewer 57, Little Elm 50

Region II
#8 Kimball 79, Dallas Adams 45
Independence 49, Lovejoy 46
#6 Newman Smith 107, Dallas Samuell 46
Frisco Centennial 43, McKinney North 36
--------------------------------
Nacogdoches 41, Lindale 36
Kaufman 75, Ennis 69 2OT
#24 Mt Pleasant 52, Whitehouse 42
#13 Midlothian 43, Poteet 31
--------------------------------
Frisco 53, Princeton 44
Highland Park 84, Dallas Spruce 48
Wakeland 81, Wylie East 67
Dallas Wilson 73, #9 South Oak Cliff 58
--------------------------------
#12 Red Oak 69, West Mesquite 52
#10 Sulphur Springs 78, Lufkin 55
#1 Lancaster 96, Cleburne 33
Texas High 57, Marshall 54

Region III
Huntsville 88, Waller 74
Georgetown 65, Glenn 52
Katy Paetow 51, Willis 48
#19 Manor 78, Weiss 50
--------------------------------
#3 Shadow Creek 73, Houston Austin 45
Nederland 41 Galveston Ball 40
Houston Madison 58, Manvel 56
Texas City 68, Barbers Hill 39
--------------------------------
#11 Hutto 66, Connally 41
A&M Consolidated 79, Tomball 52
Cedar Park 53, Cedar Creek 41
Lake Creek 44, Magnolia 34
--------------------------------
Crosby 61, PN-G 50
Houston Northside 65, Foster 63 2OT
#7 PA Memorial 62, Friendswood 35
#2 Hightower 87, Sharpstown 56

Region IV
#25 Harlan 71, SA Houston 48
Dripping Springs 55, Boerne Champion 48
SA Southside 57, SA Brackenridge 54
Austin Northeast 46, Harlandale 45
--------------------------------
#22 Brownsville Veterans 61, Palmview 59 OT
CC Vets 79, Tuloso-Midway 67
Pioneer 85, Mercedes 57
CC Miller 73, Flour Bluff 69
--------------------------------
#5 SA Wagner 77, Austin Travis 33
Alamo Heights 50, Somerset 37
Tivy 49, #18 Austin LBJ 42
Floresville 55, SA Jefferson 51
--------------------------------
#20 CC Ray 68, Laredo Cigarroa 47
Donna 52, PSJA Memorial 47
Laredo Martin 71, Victoria West 65
Mission Veterans 63, Brownsville Vets 51



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.