The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Bi-district

*W-winner of district
*R-runner up of district
*T-third place of district
*F-fourth place of district

Watch the 6A-5A playoff preview: https://www.pscp.tv/w/1yNxakzAWgjGj

Class 6A

Region I
#20 North Crowley 94, Timber Creek 54
Tascosa 76, EP Pebble Hills 74
Arlington Martin 45, Keller 42 OT
Odessa 59, EP Montwood 54
--------------------------------
Ellison 54, Cedar Hill 52
Flower Mound 71, Wylie 64
#7 Duncanville 61, Shoemaker 60
#10 Allen 82, Euless Trinity 51
--------------------------------
#16 Odessa Permian 56, EP Coronado 38
Keller Central 55, Paschal 48
EP Americas 69, Frenship 60
Arlington Bowie 58, Fossil Ridge 55
--------------------------------
#1 Denton Guyer 89, Southlake Carroll 56
#6 Desoto 61, Belton 45
McKinney 56, Hebron 49
#19 South Grand Prairie 90, Waco Midway 61

Region II
College Park 71, North Mesquite 67
Dallas Jesuit 63, Lakeview Centennial 47
Rockwall-Heath 83, Oak Ridge 54
Coppell 54, #18 Rowlett 51
--------------------------------
#4 Dekaney 61, Spring Woods 50
RR Westwood 63, Austin Bowie 55
#21 Klein Forest 63, Westfield 62
RR McNeil 55, Del Valle 43
--------------------------------
#5 South Garland 70, Richardson 56
Rockwall 64, Lufkin 59
#24 Pearce 55, Naaman Forest 36
The Woodlands 56, Longview 43
--------------------------------
Pflugerville 57, Austin Anderson 42
#22 Klein Oak 80, Spring 72 OT
Hendrickson 85, San Marcos 37
#15 Eisenhower 71, Houston Memorial 60

Region III
#13 FB Bush 69, Seven Lakes 51
#23 Houston Lamar 58, Cy Creek 56
#17 Tompkins 81, Ridge Point 59
Cy Springs 55, Houston Westside 52
--------------------------------
Clear Lake 70, Alief Hastings 64
North Shore 56, South Houston 47
Dawson 65, Clear Springs 58
Deer Park 74, Goose Creek Memorial 65
--------------------------------
#11 Houston Sam Houston 76, Cy Woods 62
Morton Ranch 64, FB Travis 62
#3 Cy Falls 70, Houston Bellaire 54
Hightower 63, Strake Jesuit 57
--------------------------------
Channelview 59, #14 West Brook 46
Pearland 54, Clear Creek 49
Atascocita 80, Pasadena Dobie 49
Alief Taylor 54, Dickinson 52

Region IV
SA Brennan 78, Clemens 64
#12 Lake Travis 52, SA MacArthur 34
#8 Steele 80, SA Brandeis 62
SA Johnson 77, Vandegrift 68
--------------------------------
Los Fresnos 75, Edinburg Economedes 56
Laredo Alexander 70, McAllen 68
Harlingen 66, Edinburgh North 48
McAllen Memorial 52, Laredo United 48
--------------------------------
SA Madison 70, Leander 55
#9 Wagner 33, SA Warren 30
#2 Westlake 90, SA Churchill 72
Judson 85, SA Stevens 66
--------------------------------
Del Rio 74, #25 McAllen Rowe 61
Edinburg Vela 66, Brownsville Rivera 59
South San 74, Juarez-Lincoln 54
Edinburg 57, Weslaco 50


Class 5A

Region I
Caprock 75, Lubbock Coronado 61
EP Andress 79, EP Hanks 60
Amarillo 54, Lubbock Monterey 35
EP Canutillo 65, EP High 60 OT
--------------------------------
#25 Birdville 58, FW YMLA 48
WF Rider 70, Chisholm Trail 59
FW Wyatt 74, Colleyville Heritage 54
#17 Brewer 55, Denton 36
--------------------------------
#20 EP Eastlake 72, EP Chapin 61
Palo Duro 66, Lubbock High 57
#6 EP Burges 88, EP Bel Air 54
Randall 56, Lubbock Cooper 52
--------------------------------
#2 Northwest 75, Sherman 67
Trimble Tech 61, Richland 54
Saginaw 56, Denton Ryan 55 OT
FW Southwest 69, Dunbar 52

Region II
#8 Dallas Wilson 59, Dallas Conrad 39
#9 Midlothian 57, Cleburne 45
#14 Dallas SOC 78, Dallas Molina 54
#3 Timberview 100, Crowley 71
--------------------------------
#13 Sulphur Springs 50, Lovejoy 27
Lone Star 51, The Colony 50
Royse City 57, Marshall 41
#5 Prosper 63, Frisco Heritage 50
--------------------------------
#1 Waxahachie 90, Burleson Centennial 33
Dallas Adams 74, Dallas Kimball 70
#11 Lancaster 79, Burleson 58
Seagoville 57, Dallas Hillcrest 53
--------------------------------
#7 Little Elm 85, Frisco Independence 59
Highland Park 67, Texas High 54
Frisco Liberty 45, McKinney North 39
Mt Pleasant 57, Forney 55 OT

Region III
Huntsville 91, Hutto 88 OT
Waco High 47, Nacogdoches 44
#24 Rouse 64, Tomball 45
Bryan 78, Corsicana 48
--------------------------------
Houston Madison 92, Manvel 71
Ozen 41, Crosby 32
#10 FB Elkins 66, Houston Milby 55
Bmt Central 86, NC Porter 82 OT
--------------------------------
Rudder 61, Jacksonville 38
Pflugerville Connally 67, Willis 53
Whitehouse 55, A&M Consolidated 53
Magnolia 72, Cedar Park 56
--------------------------------
#4 PA Memorial 73, Barbers Hill 54
#15 Shadow Creek 92, Houston Sterling 67
#18 Humble 45, Nederland 44
#19 Texas City 59, Houston Furr 46

Region IV
#22 SA Houston 54, Lamar Consolidated 53 3OT
Austin LBJ 54, Kerrville Tivy 42
#21 Richmond Foster 90, SA Brackenridge 69
Champion 60, Austin Reagan 38
--------------------------------
Brownsville Pace 70, Roma 61
CC King 65, SA McCollum 54
#16 Laredo Nixon 93, Brownsville Porter 45
CC Ray 70, SA Southside 50
--------------------------------
#23 Alamo Heights 48, Austin High 46
Angleton 67, SA Jefferson 50
Dripping Springs 55, Austin Lanier 48 OT
Rosenberg Terry 70, SA Kennedy 54
--------------------------------
#12 CC Vets 64, Floresville 59
Laredo Martin 70, Brownsville Vets 59
SA Harlandale 70, Flour Bluff 45
Rio Grande City 50, Edcouch-Elas 34



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.