The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

Bi-district

*W-winner of district
*R-runner up of district
*T-third place of district
*F-fourth place of district


Class 6A

Region I
#3 North Crowley 88, SA Central 57
EP Coronado 69, Midland 64
Trinity 56, Arlington 50
Tascosa 66, Pebble Hills 57
--------------------------------
#1 Duncanville 64, Waxahachie 61
Hebron 54, Byron Nelson 49
#12 Desoto 57, Berkner 47
Lewisville 66, SL Carroll 57
--------------------------------
Permian 55, Socorro 37
Arlington Martin 45, Haltom 33
#20 EP Americas 55, Frenship 48
LD Bell 77, Arlington Bowie 66
--------------------------------
Coppell 53, Timber Creek 51
Lake Ridge 64, Lake Highlands 62
#2 Guyer 95, Irving MacArthur 42
#9 Pearce 66, South Grand Prairie 56

Region II
#17 Shoemaker 67, Heath 49
#5 Allen 71, Wylie 50
#8 Rockwall 86, Waco High 65
Plano West 45, Lakeview Centennial 39
--------------------------------
#11 Eisenhower 64, The Woodlands 42
Langham Creek 64, Round Rock 61
#15 Klein Forest 74, Westfield 50
Cy Springs 63, McNeil 35
--------------------------------
#7 South Garland 80, Prosper 55
Waco Midway 60, Mesquite 45
#4 Dallas Jesuit 71, Sachse 39
Ellison 47, Longview 43
--------------------------------
Vandegrift 46, Cy Ranch 44
Klein Collins 81, Aldine Nimitz 78
Hendrickson 55, Bryan 45
Spring 60, Klein 47

Region III
#21 Elkins 66, Katy Taylor 44
Bellaire 65, Cy Creek 55
#18 Morton Ranch 91, Ridge Point 71
Houston Lamar 66, Cy Fair 51
--------------------------------
Dickinson 75, Pearland 63
#14 North Shore 42, South Houston 35
Dawson 64, Clear Springs 40
Humble 67, West Brook 60
--------------------------------
#10 Sam Houston 65, Cy Ridge 55
FB Travis 66, #19 Cinco Ranch 65 OT
Spring Woods 49, Houston Heights 40
FB Bush 51, Mayde Creek 36
--------------------------------
#22 Summer Creek 56, Deer Park 34
George Ranch 39, Clear Creek 37
#13 Beaumont United 49, Atascocita 48
Clear Lake 79, Strake Jesuit 65

Region IV
#24 SA Brennan 70, SA Madison 61
#16 Lake Travis 55, Clemens 45
SA Stevens 56, SA Johnson 39
Austin Bowie 62, Judson 55
--------------------------------
Los Fresnos 62, Edinburg 45
#25 Nixon 83, McAllen 59
Economedes 56, Harlingen South 51
Laredo Alexander 51, PSJA North 49
--------------------------------
Steele 78, Austin High 52
SA Roosevelt 61, SA Brandeis 54
#6 Westlake 86, SA East Central 62
SA O’Connor 75, SA Reagan 57
--------------------------------
United South 59, Rowe 49
Vela 64, Hanna 58
#23 Laredo United 55, Mission 35
Weslaco 61, Harlingen 52


Class 5A

Region I
Rider 79, Lubbock Coronado 62
EP Hanks 78, #22 EP Andress 73 2OT
Palo Duro 68, Abilene Cooper 46
EP Eastwood 56, EP Chapin 42
--------------------------------
#6 Northwest 78, Birdville 67
Burleson Centennial 53, FW Southwest 52
#13 Brewer 51, Braswell 38
Crowley 79, South Hills 77
--------------------------------
EP Parkland 91, EP High 65
Caprock 62, Aledo 38
EP Eastlake 57, #5 EP Burges 50 OT
Lubbock Monterey 58, Abilene Wylie 50
--------------------------------
Wyatt 62, Mansfield Legacy 45
#11 The Colony 41, Colleyville Heritage 32
#3 Timberview 75, Arlington Heights 48
#10 Little Elm 68, Grapevine 62

Region II
#16 Kimball 52, Conrad 40
Frisco Liberty 72, Princeton 56
Highland Park 68, Seagoville 42
Lovejoy 34, Frisco 33
--------------------------------
Lufkin 49, Lindale 47
Mesquite Poteet 70, Ennis 51
#4 Sulphur Springs 66, John Tyler 50
#24 Midlothian 72, North Forney 61
--------------------------------
McKinney North 47, Wakeland 27
Newman Smith 71, Spruce 55
Lone Star 76, Denison 50
Wilson 72, #17 South Oak Cliff 66
--------------------------------
#14 Red Oak 78, Kaufman 56
#21 Texas High 90, Pine Tree 54
#1 Lancaster 76, Waco University 34
Nacogdoches 56, Mt Pleasant 46

Region III
Huntsville 50, Magnolia 47
Pflugerville Connally 60, Hutto 41
#18 College Station 75, Montgomery 42
Rouse 50, Georgetown 42
--------------------------------
#9 Shadow Creek 74, Houston Austin 43
#8 PA Memorial 51, Galveston Ball 45
Houston Madison 89, Manvel 80
Friendswood 55, Nederland 51
--------------------------------
Manor 75, Pflugerville 62
#20 Rudder 68, Lake Creek 48
#19 Cedar Park 87, East View 74
A&M Consolidated 74, Willis 60
--------------------------------
Texas City 67, PN-G 43
Angleton 77, Houston Northside 53
#7 Barbers Hill 67, Crosby 38
#12 FB Hightower 59, Houston Sterling 47

Region IV
SA Harlan 66, SA Highlands 54
Austin Reagan 63, Harlandale 62
SA Houston 84, Medina Valley 61
Dripping Springs 59, Champion 57
--------------------------------
Brownsville Veterans 59, Mission Vets 45
Flour Bluff 66, CC King 50
Pioneer 61, Brownsville Pace 53
CC Miller 67, CC Calallen 63
--------------------------------
#2 Wagner 77, Austin McCallum 60
SA Southside 65, Alamo Heights 61
#15 Austin LBJ 55, Tivy 31
SA Brackenridge 69, SA Southwest 68
--------------------------------
#23 CC Ray 79, Gregory-Portland 54
Edcouch-Elsa 52, Rio Grande City 51
#25 Laredo Martin 90, Calhoun 59
Mercedes 40, PSJA Southwest 33

 


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.