The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
6A

Region I
#19 North Crowley 86, Abilene 65
Tascosa 57, El Paso Americas 38

Arlington Martin def. Odessa Permian via forfeit (ineligible player)
El Paso Eastwood 73, Lubbock Coronado 70

#3 DeSoto 57, Colleyville Heritage 53
Keller 48, Lewisville 46

Richland 69, South Grand Prairie 63
#22 Allen 57, Byron Nelson 55
*****
#10 Amarillo 61, EP El Dorado 24
Midland 51, Arlington Lamar 50

Frenship 50, El Paso Coronado 43
Arlington Bowie 60, San Angelo Central 24

#1 Plano West 64, Timber Creek 43
Coppell 51, #17 Duncanville 49 - OT

Denton Guyer 49, Flower Mound Marcus 46
#4 Cedar Hill 65, Euless Trinity 53

Region II
#13 Killeen Ellison 53, Tyler Lee 44
Dallas Skyline 61, Mesquite 55

Copperas Cove 69, Lakeview Centennial 57
Berkner 65, Dallas Jesuit 62

#2 Atascocita 79, Spring 59
Austin Anderson 73, Pflugerville 68

#21 Klein Forest 67, The Woodlands 38
Buda Hays 70, Round Rock Westwood 62
*****
#12 Richardson 75, Irving Nimitz 71
#14 Harker Heights 69, Rowlett 38

Irving MacArthur 54, Pearce 46
Killeen Shoemaker 64, Garland 42

Lake Travis 65, Round Rock 49
Klein 46, Kingwood 36

Round Round McNeil 54, Austin Westlake 50
#19 Summer Creek 65, DeKaney 59

Region III
#18 Houston Sam Houston 71, Katy Taylor 48
#16 Cy Woods 79, Aldine Nimitz 68

#20 Cinco Ranch 66, Houston Westside 59
Aldine Davis 60, Cy Fair 49

#5 Clear Lake 61, Elsik 51
PA Memorial 55, South Houston 46

FB Travis 80, Friendswood 37
Manvel 69, West Brook 53
*****
Cy Ranch 72, Aldine Eisenhower 66 - OT
Seven Lakes 54, Houston Lamar 46

#15 Cy Lakes 49, Houston Memorial 42
Bellaire 55, Strake Jesuit 30

Dawson 61, La Porte 58
FB Clements 40, Brazoswood 39

#7 North Shore 79, Dobie 57
#6 Clear Creek 60, FB Hightower 42

Region IV
San Antonio Warren 83, San Antonio East Central 77
San Antonio Johnson 59, #8 Judson 58

#11 SA Brennan 76, CC King 44
SA Madison 60, Cibolo Steele 59

Los Fresnos 54, PSJA North 47
#24 Laredo United 60, McAllen Rowe 45

Weslaco 57, Brownsville Veterans Memorial 52
Laredo Alexander 64, McAllen Memorial 54
*****
#23 SA Reagan 74, SA Wagner 59
SA Clark 52, South San 41

#9 Schertz Clemens 96, SA MacArthur 56
CC Carroll 62, SA Taft 49

McAllen 56, Del Rio 43
Brownsville Hanna 53, Edinburg North 43

La Joya Palmview 64, #25 Laredo United South 58
Harlingen South 56, Edinburg 26


5A

Region I
Canyon 63, Plainview 58
EP Canutillo 68, EP Eastlake 58

Palo Duro 63, Lubbock Cooper 49
EP Bowie 78, Del Valle 74

Crowley 63, FW Southwest 47
FW Brewer 45, Grapevine 39

#14 Arlington Heights 61, Granbury 44
Birdville 74, Denton 58
*****
#4 EP Bel Air 45, EP Burges 36
Caynon Randall 59, Lubbock High 49

#5 EP Andress 56, EP Hanks 46
Hereford 65, Abilene Cooper 52

#15 Fort Worth Dunbar 70, FW Boswell 51
FW Wyatt 67, Burleson Centennial 56

#21 WF Rider 74, Fort Worth Poly 53
Everman 57, Trimble Tech 52

Region II
#8 Rockwall-Heath 88, Newman Smith 77
Wylie 57, #16 Lone Star 55

#13 Dallas Wilson 75, Poteet 54
Frisco Centennial 71, Prosper 55

Corsicana 60, Mt. Pleasant 41
#6 Dallas Kimball 63, Lake Ridge 60

John Tyler 84, #22 Marshall 82
#19 Summit 64, Seagoville 51
*****
McKinney 72, Frisco Heritage 61
North Forney 53, Dallas Conrad 52

#12 Frisco Liberty 59, McKinney North 35
Creekview 55, South Garland 46

#1 Lancaster 93, Dallas Spruce 57
Lindale 63, Longview 62

#7 Dallas SOC 92, Timberview 54
Lufkin 65, Texas High 55

Region III
#20 Houston Yates 83, Stratford 70
Pflugerville Connally 61, Bryan Rudder 53

Tomball Memorial 67, Houston Sharpstown 58
Huntsville 77, Waco High 64

FB Ridge Point 73, Terry 47
Humble 57, Goose Creek Memorial 48

#10 FB Bush 58, Angleton 50
#2 Bmt Central 78, New Caney 45
*****
Bryan 59, Temple 52
Brenham 65, North Forest 61

Waco University 48, College Station 32
Houston Madison 67, Magnolia 61

#3 Bmt Ozen 71, Dayton 42
#11 FB Elkins 62, George Ranch 56 - 2OT

#23 CE King 68, Nederland 53
FB Marshall 76, Richmond Foster 57

Region IV
San Marcos 63, San Antonio Lanier 61
Vista Ridge 63, Austin McCallum 52

Sam Houston 57, Alamo Heights 56
Vandegrift 71, Austin Reagan 52

Donna 57, Roma 33
Laredo Martin 57, Victoria East 56

#18 Edinburg Vela 101, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 57
Corpus Christi Miller 83, Cigarroa 75
*****
#9 Austin LBJ 46, Georgetown 40
Floresville 70, SA Brackenridge 62

#24 Cedar Park 74, Austin Lanier 60
SA Burbank 57, Seguin 47

#25 Flour Bluff 67, Somerset 44
#17 Sharyland 54, Edcouch-Elsa 50

Laredo Nixon 86, Victoria West 73
Mission Veterans Memorial 65, Brownsville Pace 32





__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.