The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Bi-district

Class 6A

Region I
#23 North Crowley 84, Abilene 35
Frenship 49, El Paso El Dorado 41
#13 Keller 60, Mansfield 44
Permian 54, El Paso Coronado 42
--------------------------------
#17 Shoemaker 75, South Grand Prairie 57
McKinney 54, Flower Mound 47
#3 Cedar Hill 81, Copperas Cove 55
Allen 63, Lewisville 36
--------------------------------
#25 Tascosa 72, El Paso Pebble Hills 67
Arlington Bowie 76, Fossil Ridge 38
#18 El Paso Americas 71, Midland 45
Arlington Martin 78, Timber Creek 43
--------------------------------
Euless Trinity 92, #15 Guyer 91 OT
Duncanville 55, Waco Midway 53
Plano West 61, Hebron 58
Ellison 53, Desoto 41

Region II
The Woodlands 64, Mesquite Horn 42
Dallas Jesuit 65, Rowlett 61
Rockwall 67, College Park 64
South Garland 74, Richardson 57
--------------------------------
#14 Westfield 72, Stratford 55
Austin Anderson 52, Hendrickson 47
#1 Klein Forest 102, Nimitz 39
Cedar Ridge 77, Austin Bowie 64
--------------------------------
Berkner 68, #7 Lakeview Centennial 59
Lufkin 57, Mesquite 55
#4 Dallas Skyline 62, Garland 37
Conroe 74, Rockwall-Heath 71
--------------------------------
Del Valle 65, McNeil 61
Klein 63, Aldine Davis 53
Pflugerville 51, San Marcos 47
#16 Dekaney 79, Klein Collins 56

Region III
#9 Fort Bend Bush 56, Seven Lakes 42
Houston Westside 56, Cy Creek 52
Cinco Ranch 76, Ridge Point 73 OT
#5 Houston Bellaire 76, Cy Springs 60
--------------------------------
#24 Dickinson 71, Alief Elsik 52
Kingwood 41, La Porte 25
#11 Dawson 49, Friendswood 35
North Shore 46, Pasadena Dobie 43
--------------------------------
#6 Houston Sam Houston 49, Cy Fair 40
Strake Jesuit 84, Fort Bend Austin 61
#8 Cy Falls 70, Houston Lamar 68
Fort Bend Travis 64, Tompkins 53
--------------------------------
Channelview 66, South Houston 62
#10 Pearland 66, Clear Brook 49
Atascocita 66, Deer Park 43
Alief Taylor 68, Clear Lake 63

Region IV
San Antonio Brandeis 81, Schertz Clemens 61
Lake Travis 54, San Antonio Madison 44
#8 San Antonio Wagner 68, San Antonio Holmes 45
San Antonio Roosevelt 56, Vista Ridge 54
--------------------------------
#20 Los Fresnos 68, PSJA Memorial 38
#22 Laredo United 47, McAllen Memorial 40
Harlingen South 42, Edinburg 41
McAllen 67, Laredo Alexander 57
--------------------------------
San Antonio Reagan 52, Leander 35
#21 Steele 82, San Antonio Marshall 65
#12 Austin Westlake 59, San Antonio Johnson 51
Judson 68, SA Clark 46
--------------------------------
Laredo United South 56, McAllen Rowe 53
Weslaco East 57, PSJA North 47
South San 87, La Joya 32
#19 Weslaco 56, Edinburg Economedes 48


Class 5A

Region I
#9 Lubbock Coronado 77, Caprock 56
#14 El Paso Burges 55, El Paso Hanks 44
#21 Amarillo 59, Lubbock Cooper 29
El Paso Bowie 76, Horizon 68 OT
--------------------------------
Eastern Hills 56, Arlington Heights 54 OT
Denton 54, Brewer 51
#20 Trimble Tech 60, Richland 46
#19 Chisholm Trail 62, Rider 40
--------------------------------
El Paso Chapin 66, El Paso Del Valle 63
Palo Duro 96, San Angelo Lake View 57
#8 El Paso Andress 70, El Paso Canutillo 46
Abilene Cooper 74, Plainview 67
--------------------------------
#18 Northwest 78, Sherman 68
Grapevine 57, Fort Worth Wyatt 56
Denton Ryan 64, Boswell 51
Birdville 73, Fort Worth Southwest 72 2OT

Region II
#5 Dallas Wilson 68, Dallas Hillcrest 28
Lancaster 58, Cleburne 49
#12 Dallas SOC 67, Dallas Adamson 57
#7 Timberview 76, Burleson Centennial 57
--------------------------------
#24 Mt Pleasant 54, Lovejoy 50
McKinney North 58, Frisco 38
Highland Park 62, Marshall 36
Frisco Liberty 51, Prosper 49
--------------------------------
#3 Waxahachie 66, Crowley 47
#23 Dallas Kimball 90, Dallas Molina 27
Midlothian 55, Arlington Seguin 41
Dallas Conrad 58, Seagoville 56
--------------------------------
#2 Little Elm 61, Wakeland 49
West Mesquite 74, Texas High 65
Creekview 68, Lone Star 43
Sulphur Springs 55, North Forney 50

Region III
Brenham 43, Cedar Park 40
Rudder 76, Whitehouse 42
Georgetown 58, Magnolia 36
A&M Consolidated 52, Corsicana 42
--------------------------------
Manvel 64, Houston Madison 49
Beaumont Ozen 58, New Caney Porter 46
#6 Fort Bend Elkins 79, Houston Waltrip 41
Beaumont Central 81, Barbers Hill 42
--------------------------------
#1 Waco University 89, Jacksonville 39
Huntsville 73, Pflugerville Conally 62
Nacogdoches 47, College Station 41
Rouse 57, Tomball 52
--------------------------------
#15 Port Arthur Memorial 94, Dayton 54
#11 Texas City 66, Houston Furr 44
#24 Humble 59, Nederland 56
#10 Fort Bend Marshall 117, Houston Sterling 52

Region IV
Lamar Consolidated 61, #16 SA Jefferson 59
Dripping Springs 62, Austin Reagan 56
Angleton 59, San Antonio Memorial 31
Seguin 71, Austin Lanier 68
--------------------------------
#4 Brownsville Veterans 83, Roma 75
Corpus Christi King 75, San Antonio Harlandale 73
Laredo Martin 67, Brownsville Pace 50
Corpus Christi Miller 80, San Antonio Southside 69
--------------------------------
Champion 65, Austin Crockett 27
San Antonio Lanier 71, Rosenberg Terry 47
#13 Austin LBJ 71, Alamo Heights 68
#17 San Antonio Houston 65, Richmond Foster 64
--------------------------------
#25 Corpus Christi Veterans 61, Floresville 46
Laredo Nixon 107, Edcouch-Elsa 78
Corpus Christi Moody 71, San Antonio McCollum 56
Sharyland Pioneer 75, Mercedes 73



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.