The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

Area Round

*W-winner of district
*R-runner up of district
*T-third place of district
*F-fourth place of district


Class 6A

Region I
Frenship 60, Halton 53
Arlington Bowie 86, EP Franklin 52
--------------------------------
#1 Duncanville 86, Lewisville 73
#9 Grand Prairie 71, Flower Mound 67
--------------------------------
#17 Permian 70, Arlington Lamar 58
Arlington Martin 58, EP Americas 40
--------------------------------
#11 Waxahachie 62, #24 Coppell 50
#6 Richardson 75, #18 Guyer 66

Region II
#3 Ellison 74, Sachse 51
Mesquite Horn 70, McKinney 67 OT
--------------------------------
#19 Westfield 70, Hendrickson 66
Klein 61, Leander 58
--------------------------------
Wylie 57, Rockwall 56
Waco Midway 54, #5 Allen 50
--------------------------------
RR Westwood 45, Dekaney 42
#13 Vandegrift 57, Aldine Davis 51

Region III
FB Travis 71, Cy Fair 68
#14 Morton Ranch 71, Hou Sam Houston 51
--------------------------------
#2 Dickinson 59, #12 North Shore 45
#10 Atascocita 64, Clear Lake 35
--------------------------------
Houston Bellaire 64, FB Bush 51
Tompkins 51, Houston Westbury 50
--------------------------------
#7 Summer Creek 58, Clear Brook 55
#8 Beaumont United 49, Pearland 22

Region IV
#22 SA Brandeis 53, Austin Bowie 50
Austin Anderson 57, SA Brennan 54
--------------------------------
#20 Los Fresnos 48, Laredo Alexander 45
Edinburg Vela 61, Laredo Nixon 58
--------------------------------
#25 Judson 58, SA O'Connor 57
SA Warren 61, #4 Westlake 59 2OT
--------------------------------
Rowe 59, Weslaco 45
Laredo United 56, Edinburg 42

Class 5A

Region I
#17 Rider 35, #23 EP Chapin 30
#21 Amarillo 62, EP Eastlake 46
--------------------------------
#16 Timberview 40, Braswell 36
Mansfield Legacy 59, Colleyville Heritage 48
--------------------------------
EP Eastwood 49, Palo Duro 45
#14 EP Andress 48, Lubbock Monterey 46
--------------------------------
Arlington Seguin 65, Denton Ryan 61
#15 Burleson Centennial 75, Brewer 70

Region II
#8 Kimball 75, Frisco Independence 63
#6 Newman Smith 71, Frisco Centennial 54
--------------------------------
Kaufman 48, Nacogdoches 38
#24 Mt Pleasant 54, #13 Midlothian 41
--------------------------------
Highland Park 55, Frisco 53
Dallas Wilson 62, Wakeland 51
--------------------------------
#10 Sulphur Springs 61, #12 Red Oak 38
#1 Lancaster 84, Texas High 44

Region III
Huntsville 49, Georgetown 47
#19 Manor 74, Katy Paetow 67
--------------------------------
#3 Shadow Creek 46, Nederland 31
Houston Madison 64, Texas City 48
--------------------------------
#11 Hutto 86, A&M Consolidated 75
Lake Creek 52, Cedar Park 44
--------------------------------
Crosby 79, Houston Northside 47
#2 Hightower 70, #7 PA Memorial 57

Region IV
#25 Harlan 48, Dripping Springs 42
SA Southside 75, Austin Northeast 50
--------------------------------
CC Vets 63, #22 Brownsville Vets 45
Pioneer 88, CC Miller 57
--------------------------------
#5 Wagner 63, Alamo Heights 43
Tivy 60, Floresville 51
--------------------------------
#20 CC Ray 74, Donna 49
Laredo Martin 64, Mission Vets 50



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.