The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Area Round

*W-winner of district
*R-runner up of district
*T-third place of district
*F-fourth place of district

Watch the 6A-5A playoff preview: https://www.pscp.tv/w/1yNxakzAWgjGj

Class 6A

Region I
#20 North Crowley 77, Tascosa 56
Arlington Martin 65, Odessa High 56
--------------------------------
Ellison 64, Flower Mound 59
#10 Allen 56, #7 Duncanville 53
--------------------------------
#16 Odessa Permian 71, Keller Central 46
Arlington Bowie 54, EP Americas 34
--------------------------------
#1 Denton Guyer 48, #6 Desoto 45
#19 South Grand Prairie 78, McKinney 58

Region II
Dallas Jesuit 76, College Park 55
Rockwall-Heath 63, Coppell 34
--------------------------------
#4 Dekaney 70, RR Westwood 52
#12 Klein Forest 68, RR McNeil 64
--------------------------------
#5 South Garland 64, Rockwall 56
#24 Pearce 62, The Woodlands 58
--------------------------------
Pflugerville 65, #22 Klein Oak 64
#15 Eisenhower 77, Hendrickson 69

Region III
#13 FB Bush 73, #23 Houston Lamar 52
#17 Tompkins 53, Cy Springs 51
--------------------------------
Clear Lake 61, North Shore 59
Deer Park 46, Dawson 40
--------------------------------
#11 Houston Sam Houston 78, Morton Ranch 71
#3 Cy Falls 62, Hightower 45
--------------------------------
Pearland 63, Channelview 35
Alief Taylor 52, Atascocita 48

Region IV
#12 Lake Travis 60, SA Brennan 47
#8 Steele 71, SA Johnson 49
--------------------------------
Laredo Alexander 80, Los Fresnos 77 OT
Harlingen High 59, McAllen Memorial 55
--------------------------------
#9 Wagner 73, SA Madison 53
#2 Westlake 81,
Judson 74
--------------------------------
Del Rio 74, Edinburg Vela 57
South San 58, Edinburgh High 37


Class 5A

Region I
EP Andress 72, Caprock 52
Amarillo 40, EP Canutillo 39

--------------------------------
WF Rider 57, #25 Birdville 53
FW Wyatt 47, #17 Brewer 34
--------------------------------
#20 EP Eastlake 68, Palo Duro 58
Randall 48, #6 EP Burges 43
--------------------------------
#2 Northwest 73, Trimble Tech 62
FW Southwest 28, Saginaw 13

Region II
#9 Midlothian 49, #8 Dallas Wilson 39
#3 Timberview 50,
#14 Dallas SOC 47
--------------------------------
#13 Sulphur Springs 58, Lone Star 41
#5 Prosper 64, Royse City 35
--------------------------------
#1 Waxahachie 89, Dallas Adams 45
#11 Lancaster 80, Seagoville 57
--------------------------------
#7 Little Elm 64, Highland Park 57
Mt Pleasant 64, Frisco Liberty 62

Region III
Waco High 73, Huntsville 51
Bryan 85, #24 Rouse 62
--------------------------------
Houston Madison 59, Ozen 55
#10 FB Elkins 87, Bmt Central 62
--------------------------------
Pflugerville Connally 46, Rudder 42
Whitehouse 49, Magnolia 44
--------------------------------
#4 Port Arthur Memorial 64, #15 Shadow Creek 57
#18 Humble 65, #19 Texas City 53

Region IV
Austin LBJ 60, #22 SA Houston 49
#21 Richmond Foster 51, Champion 42
--------------------------------
Brownsville Pace 86, CC King 79 OT
#16 Laredo Nixon 87, CC Ray 73
--------------------------------
#23 Alamo Heights 60, Angleton 56
Rosenberg Terry 54, Dripping Springs 51
--------------------------------
Laredo Martin 60, #12 CC Vets 49

SA Harlandale 56, Rio Grande City 51



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.