The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Round 2: Area Playoffs

Class 6A

Region I
#23 North Crowley 70, Frenship 58
#13 Keller 63, Odessa Permian 43
--------------------------------
#17 Shoemaker 73, McKinney 57
Allen 78, #3 Cedar Hill 70
--------------------------------
Arlington Bowie 73, #25 Tascosa 60
#18 El Paso Americas 45, Arlington Martin 37
--------------------------------
Duncanville 87, Euless Trinity 86 2OT
Killeen Ellison 53, Plano West 40

Region II
Dallas Jesuit 70, The Woodlands 64
Rockwall 61, South Garland 60 3OT
--------------------------------
#14 Westfield 69, Austin Anderson 41
#1 Klein Forest 93, Cedar Ridge 75
--------------------------------
Lufkin 86, Berkner 58
#4 Dallas Skyline 71, Conroe 48
--------------------------------
Klein 55, Del Valle 44
#16 DeKaney 77, Pflugerville 74

Region III
#9 Fort Bend Bush 53, Houston Westside 41
Cinco Ranch 66, #7 Houston Bellaire 63 OT
--------------------------------
Kingwood 52, #24 Dickinson 45
#11 Dawson 65, North Shore 46
--------------------------------
#6 Houston Sam Houston 82, Strake Jesuit 58
#8 Cy Falls 72, Fort Bend Travis 67
--------------------------------
#10 Pearland 62, Channelview 61
Atascocita 64, Alief Taylor 48

Region IV
Lake Travis 63, San Antonio Brandeis 48
#18 San Antonio Wagner 73, San Antonio Roosevelt 70 OT
--------------------------------
#22 Laredo United 69, #20 Los Fresnos 54
McAllen 70, Harlingen South 43
--------------------------------
#21 Steele 49, San Antonio Reagan 45
#12 Austin Westlake 93, Judson 74
--------------------------------
Laredo United South 49, Weslaco East 46
#19 Weslaco 45, South San 43


Class 5A

Region I
#14 El Paso Burges 80, #9 Lubbock Coronado 66
#21 Amarillo 73, El Paso Bowie 66
--------------------------------
Eastern Hills 74, Denton 56
#19 Chisholm Trail 67, #20 Trimble Tech 63 OT
--------------------------------
Palo Duro 73, El Paso Chapin 58
#8 El Paso Andress 64, Abilene Cooper 53
--------------------------------
#18 Northwest 71, Grapevine 43
Birdville 53, Denton Ryan 48

Region II
Lancaster 55, #5 Dallas Wilson 49
#7 Timberview 79, #12 Dallas SOC 62
--------------------------------
McKinney North 65, #24 Mt Pleasant 53
Highland Park 60, Frisco Liberty 57
--------------------------------
#3 Waxahachie 86, #23 Dallas Kimball 61
Midlothian 73, Dallas Conrad 43
--------------------------------
West Mesquite 82, #2 Little Elm 55
Creekview 67, Sulphur Springs 64

Region III
Rudder 73, Brenham 71 2OT
A&M Consolidated 59, Georgetown 56
--------------------------------
Manvel 77, Beaumont Ozen 60
#6 Fort Bend Elkins 80, Beaumont Central 72
--------------------------------
#1 Waco University 84, Huntsville 51
Nacogdoches 42, Rouse 39
--------------------------------
#15 Port Arthur Memorial 68, #11 Texas City 64 3OT
#10 Fort Bend Marshall 76, #24 Humble 54

Region IV
Dripping Springs 54, Lamar Consolidated 51
Angleton 61, Seguin 53
--------------------------------
#4 Brownsville Veterans 69, Corpus Christi King 59
Laredo Martin 60, Corpus Christi Miller 44
--------------------------------
Champion 67, San Antonio Lanier 28
#13 Austin LBJ 68, #17 San Antonio Houston 66
--------------------------------
#25 Corpus Christi Veterans 60, Laredo Nixon 53
Corpus Christi Moody 60, Sharyland Pioneer 54



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.