The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

Area Round Playoffs

*W-winner of district
*R-runner up of district
*T-third place of district
*F-fourth place of district


Class 6A

Region I
#3 North Crowley 47, EP Coronado 29
Trinity 64, Tascosa 45
--------------------------------
#1 Duncanville 87, Hebron 68
#12 Desoto 87, Lewisville 68
--------------------------------
Permian 48, Arlington Martin 45
#20 EP Americas 61, LD Bell 51
--------------------------------
Lake Ridge 72, Coppell 60
#2 Guyer 75, #9 Pearce 57

Region II
#17 Shoemaker 60, #5 Allen 55
#8 Rockwall 57, Plano West 56
--------------------------------
#11 Eisenhower 65, Langham Creek 58
#15 Klein Forest 78, Cy Springs 56
--------------------------------
#7 South Garland 60, Waco Midway 53 OT
#4 Dallas Jesuit 56, Ellison 51
--------------------------------
Klein Collins 55, Vandegrift 44
Spring 78, Hendrickson 65

Region III
#21 Elkins 88, Houston Lamar 75
#18 Morton Ranch 78, Houston Bellaire 70
--------------------------------
#14 North Shore 64, Dickinson 47
Dawson 64, Humble 53
--------------------------------
#10 Sam Houston 64, FB Travis 59
FB Bush 52, Spring Woods 46
--------------------------------
George Ranch 63, #22 Summer Creek 50
#13 Beaumont United 64, Clear Lake 53

Region IV
#16 Lake Travis 58, #24 SA Brennan 56 2OT
Austin Bowie 56, SA Stevens 54 OT
--------------------------------
#25 Nixon 86, Los Fresnos 65
Laredo Alexander 61, Economedes 43
--------------------------------
Steele 70, SA Roosevelt 51
#6 Westlake 56, SA O'Connor 55
--------------------------------
Vela 64, United South 53
#23 Laredo United 31, Weslaco 27


Class 5A

Region I
Rider 61, EP Hanks 52
Palo Duro 66, EP Eastwood 45
--------------------------------
#6 Northwest 85, Burleson Centennial 63
#13 Brewer 53, Crowley 35
--------------------------------
Caprock 72, EP Parkland 47
Lubbock Monterey 51, EP Eastlake 49
--------------------------------
#11 The Colony 56, Wyatt 52
#3 Timberview 76, #10 Little Elm 70

Region II
#16 Kimball 65, Frisco Liberty 57
Highland Park 57, Lovejoy 35
--------------------------------
Lufkin 63, Mesquite Poteet 35
#4 Sulphur Springs 62, #24 Midlothian 57
--------------------------------
McKinney North 49, Newman Smith 46 OT
Lone Star 83, Dallas Wilson 38
--------------------------------
#14 Red Oak 69, #21 Texas High 40
#1 Lancaster 67, Nacogdoches 43

Region III
Pflugerville Connally 60, Huntsville 52
#18 College Station 67, Rouse 55
--------------------------------
#8 PA Memorial 46, #9 Shadow Creek 36
Houston Madison 58, Friendswood 49
--------------------------------
Manor 75, #20 Rudder 72
#19 Cedar Park 59, A&M Consolidated 43
--------------------------------
Texas City 71, Angleton 61
#12 FB Hightower 53, #7 Barbers Hill 46

Region IV
Austin Reagan 74, SA Harlan 61
SA Houston 44, Dripping Springs 42
--------------------------------
Brownsville Veterans 74, Flour Bluff 53
CC Miller 53, Pioneer 35
--------------------------------
#2 Wagner 96, SA Southside 50
SA Brackenridge 80, #15 Austin LBJ 67
--------------------------------
#23 CC Ray 66, Edcouch-Elsa 43
#25 Laredo Martin 47, Mercedes 32



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.