The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
25-6A
Co-MVP: Tony Allen - SR, Converse Judson & Cayne Edwards - SR, Clemens
Newcomer: Tristan Clark - SOPH, Judson

1st Team
Brandon Armstrong - JR, Judson
AJ Carr - SR, Smithson Valley
Jalon Gates - JR, Clemens
Jake Harris - SR, Canyon
Devin Kearns - SR, Clemens
Sam Kearns - JR, Clemens
Gerald Liddell - FROSH, Steele
Kijana Love - JR, Steele
Zachary Saddler - JR, New Braunfels

2nd Team
Josh Burleson - SR, Wagner
Giovanni Collins - SR, Wagner
Mitchell Feltmann - JR, New Braunfels
Antoine Hylton - SOPH, Wagner
Jessie Kluckman - SR, Canyon
Keiston Mackey - SR, Judson
Jonah Mahone - SR, Smithson Valley
Mitchell McMullen - SR, Clemens
DJ Peavy - FROSH, Steele
Josh Radmann - SR, Steele
Myles Thornton - SR, Smithson Valley

26-6A
1st Team
Clevon Brown - JR, Churchill
Braeden Bernstein - SR, Churchill
Greg Bowie - SOPH, SA Johnson
Asa Cantwell - SR, SA Johnson
Mark Sullivan - JR, SA Lee
Kyle Murphy - JR, SA MacArthur
Jake Kotzur - SR, SA Madison
DJ Johnson - JR, SA Madison
Chuck Kendley - SR, SA Reagan

2nd Team
Jeff Fesperman - SOPH, Churchill
Nate Taylor-Velez - JR, SA Johnson
Jamal Monroe - SR, SA MacArthur
Shawn Hamilton - SR, SA MacArthur
Josh Bashford - SR, SA Reagan
River Reed - SOPH, SA Reagan
Anderson Bazile - JR, SA Reagan
Burone Edwards - SOPH, SA Roosevelt

27-6A
MVP: Jordan Murphy - SR, SA Brennan
Def MVP: Teesean Patterson - SR, SA Clark
Newcomer: Dwight Sorrell - JR, SA Taft

1st Team
Ellis Jefferson - JR, SA Brandeis
Kobe Magee - SOPH, SA Brandeis
Da'Shawn Key - SR, SA Brennan
Tobi Osidele - SR, Brennan
Jorden Kite - SR, SA Clark
Marco Anthony - SOPH, SA Holmes
Colin Taylor - SR, SA Jay
Jordan Burns - JR, SA Marshall
Aaron McGlown - SA Stevens
Monte' Walls - JR, SA Taft
Dimitri Peterson - SR, SA Warren

2nd Team
Cory Jones-Patrick - SR, Brennan
Nathan Josephs - SR, Clark
Deonte Wilson - JR, Holmes
Ray Orr - SR, Jay
Dorian Lopez - JR, Marshall
Deandre Young - JR, O'Connor
Rolando Villalobos - SR, Taft
Will Berger - SR, Taft
Isaiah Thorne - SOPH, Warren
Charles Johnson - JR, Warren

28-6A
Coach: Ray Carroll - South San
MVP: Curtis Allen - JR, South San
6th Man: Skylar Schultz - JR, Corpus Christi Carroll
Newcomer: D'Andre Griffin - SA Southwest

1st Team
Brandon Keno - SR, East Central
Wanya Ward - SR, East Central
Ethan White - JR, East Central
Olando Lopez - SR, South San
Aaron Embry - SR, Southwest
Xavier Lewis - JR, CC Carroll
Jon-Reese Woodson - SR, CC Carroll
Joseph Hinojosa - SR, CC King
Grayson Sigler - SR, CC Ray

2nd Team
Patrick Hamilton - SR, East Central
Hector Sifuentes - SR, East Central
Jordan Allen - SR, South San
Jacob Bedford - SOPH, Southwest
Steven Garcia - JR, Carroll
Randy Perales - JR, King
Rodney Taylor - JR, King
Dylan Escobar - SR, Ray

29-6A
Co-Coach: Carmelo Gonzalez - United South & Archie Ramos - United
MVP: Jerry Lopez - SR, United South
Off MVP: Elihu Diaz - SR, Alexander
Def MVP: Raul Torres - United
Newcomer: Marlon Williams - SOPH, United

1st Team
Justyn Betancourt - SR, Alexander
Johnny Bravo - United South
Ricky Cantu - United South
Ivan Chapa - SOPH, United
Devonta Cox - SR, Del Rio
Raul De Leon - United South
Victor Martinez - SR, Alexander
Greg Sherman - SR, United

2nd Team
Raul Castaneda - JR, Unted
Louis Ibarra - United South
Homero Paez - SR Alexander
Eric Quiroga - SR, United
Brandon Ramey - SR, Del Rio
Luis Ramos - Eagle Pass
Miguel Sanchez - Eagle Pass
Eric Serrano - United South

30-6A
Co-Coach: Sam Cortez - McAllen Memorial & Ryan Flores - McAllen
MVP: DJ Talamantez - SR, Memorial
Off MVP: Orlando Munoz - SR, Palmview
Def MVP: JD Alaniz - SR, Palmview
Newcomer: Daniel Sotuyo - SOPH, Rowe

1st Team
Leo Bermudez - SR, La Joya
Maury Mauricio Campos - SR, Rowe
DJ Johnson - JR, Memorial
Joan Lopez - SR, McAllen
Yariel Matute - SR, Juarez-Lincoln
Oscar Rangel - SR, McAllen
Jonathan Sanchez - JR, Memorial

2nd Team
Javier Alanis - SR, Palmview
Jesus Cuellar - SR, Mission
Deon Ellis - SR, McAllen
Pete PD Huerta - SR, Palmview
Alex Keith - JR, Rowe

31-6A
Coach: Gabe Valdez - Weslaco
MVP: Romeo Williams - PSJA North
Off MVP: Andrew Cantu - Edinburg
Def MVP: Timothy Wood - Edinburg
Newcomer: Kobe Patterson - Edinburg North

1st Team
Doroteo Arreola - Edinburg Eco
Derek Guerra - Edinburg
Jason Morales - Weslaco
Rolando Rocha - Edinburg
Tito Salazar - Edinburg North
Danny Torres - PSJA North
Kevin Valenzuela - Weslaco East
Joseph Villarreal - Edinburg North
Justice Free - Weslaco

2nd Team
Rodrigo Romero - Edinburg North
Alexis Jasso - Weslaco East
Ray Ray Lopez - PSJA North
Tyler Martinez - Weslaco
Nick Mora - Weslaco
Jonathan Munoz - Weslaco East
Mathew Palacios - PSJA North
Ciro Rojas - Weslaco East
Adrian Rosales - PSJA Memorial
Ulysses Resendez - Edinburg
Roy Miranda - Edinburg Eco

32-6A
Tri-coach: Marco Hinojosa - Los Fresnos, Brian Molina - Harlingen South & Todd Barckholtz - Hanna
MVP: Hugo De La Cruz - JR, Los Fresnos
Off MVP: Luke Bradford - JR, Harlingen South
Def MVP: Ed Messbarger - SR, Hanna
Newcomer: Jeremiah Meyers - JR, Veterans Memorial

1st Team
Gabe Britten - SR, Harlingen South
Juan Cerrillo - Jr, Harlingen
Alex Garcia - SO, Los Fresnos
Alex Herrera - SR, Hanna
Andy Lopez - JR, Hanna
Joey Salcedo - SR, San Benito
Isaiah Torres - SR, Veterans Memorial
Chris Vasquez - SR, Rivera
Mike Vasquez - SR, Lopez
Jordan Wilson - SOPH, Harlingen

2nd Team
Andrew Briseno - SR, Hanna
Darren Gonzalez - JR, Lopez
Jose Mansilla - SR, Los Fresnos
Christian Pena - SR, Harlingen South
Darren Perez - JR, Harlingen South
Roy Quesada - SR, Los Fresnos
Cristian Sierra - SR, San Benito
Aaron Villarreal - SOPH, Veterans Memorial

25-5A
Coach: Blake Brown - Cedar Park
MVP: Trey Knight - SR, Cedar Park
Co-Off MVP: Davis Florence - SR, Vandegrift & Logan Sneed - SR, Vista Ridge
Co-Def MVP: Beau Corrales - SOPH, Georgetown & RJ Phillips - JR, Vista Ridge
Newcomer: Drayton Whiteside - JR, Vandegrift

1st Team
Josh Cruz - SR, Georgetown
Alex Fernandes - SOPH, Vandegrift
Aaron Gregg - SOPH, Vista Ridge
Chandler Herman - SOPH, Georgetown
Keaton Hervey - SOPH, Cedar Park
Corbin Stephens - SR, Cedar Park

2nd team
Daniel Black - SR, Leander
Landon Brack - SR, Cedar Park
Sam Campbell - SR, East View
RJ Chavez - SR, Vista Ridge
Giles Gilliam - SR, Dripping Springs
Tyler Harris - JR, Vista Ridge
Paxton Segina - JR, Vandegrift
Kobe Thompson - SOPH, Leander
Mookie Walton - SR, Georgetown

26-5A
Co-Coach: Fred Roland - LBJ & Chris Thomas - Reagan
MVP: Khalil Lewis - SR, Lanier
Co-Off MVP: Harrison Brown - SR, McCallum & Shane Smith - JR, LBJ
Def MVP: Eric Strait - SR, Travis
Co-Newcomer: Davion Buster - FROSH, Lanier & Shasirae Harvey - FROSH, LBJ

1st Team
Terrell Davidson - SR, LBJ
Jake Holmes - SR, McCallum
Daytron Knotts - SR, Reagan
Ryan Mejia - SOPH, Crockett
D'Mauryon Moore - SOPH, Bastrop
Marcial Nunn - SR, Reagan
Darius Redwine - JR, Lanier
Trevor Roberts - Cedar Creek
Jabril Scott - SR, LBJ
Cleo Williams - SOPH, Cedar Creek
Mark Wilson- SOPH, Reagan

2nd Team
Davohn Anderson - SR, Cedar Creek
DeQuan Coleman - JR, Reagan
Xavier Coleman - SR, Lanier
Marcus Collins - SOPH, LBJ
Gilbert Haros - Crockett
Demarcus King - SR, McCallum
Charles McAfee - JR, Bastrop
Travis Roberts - JR, Cedar Creek
Jaquay Steen - SR, Eastside Memorial
Devlyn Thomas - SR, Travis
Breonn Watson - SOPH, Travis
Mike Watson - JR, McCallum

27-5A
MVP: Chris Albert - SR, Floresville
Off MVP: Jhonathan Dunn - JR, Alamo Heights
Def MVP: Patrick Jimenez - SR, Tivy
Newcomer: Bradley Bunn - JR, Floresville

1st Team
David Favorite - SR, Alamo Heights
Dillon Manz - SR, Champion
Zach Chambers - SR, Floresville
Jared Kotzur - SR, Floresville
Cameron Fields - JR, Tivy
Jacob Roland - SR, Lockhart
Bryan Obregon - SR, Memorial
Jake McGhee - SR, San Marcos
Steven Price - JR, San Marvos
Jonathon Eppright - SR, Seguin
Brock Gerlich - JR, Seguin

2nd Team
Hunter Buescher - SR, Alamo Heights
Dillon Buchanan SR - Champion
David Zuniga - JR, Champion
Koby Wilkerson - JR, Floresville
Julian Landeros - JR, Kennedy
Tommy Anthony - SR, Tivy
Christian Fields-  JR, Tivy
Clay Buehring JR - Lockhart
Jake Brown - JR, San Marcos
D'Marcus Bruce - SR, Seguin
Austin Sanchez - JR, Seguin

28-5A
MVP: Robert Christian - JR, SA Houston
Co-Def MVP: Jalen Davis - JR, SA Brackenridge & Jarrett Burks - SR, SA Houston
Newcomer: Juan Guajardo - SOPH, SA McCollum

1st Team
Richard Wallace - JR, Brackenridge
Moses Montalvo - SR, Burbank
Lorenzo Vela - SR, Edison
Jesus Maltos - SR, Harlandale
Lamar Sterling - SR, Highlands
Noah Soto - SOPH, Jefferson
CJ Salazar - SR, Lanier
Raul Solis - JR, Lanier
Santiago Vasquez - SOPH, McCollum
Jawon Anderson - SOPH, SA Houston

2nd Team
Isaiah Saenz - SOPH, Brackenridge
Moses Betancourt - JR, Burbank
Michael Mascorro - SR, Burbank
Ryan Blanquiz - JR, Harlandale
Jamaria Moody - SR, Highlands
Joseph Jackson - SR, Highlands
Isaiah Vargas - SOPH, Lanier
Jerry Samudio - JR, Lanier
Danny Lerma - SR, McCollum
Devin Allen - SR, SA Houston

29-5A
Coach: Pete Solis Jr - Laredo Nixon
MVP: Joey Varela - SR, Nixon
Off MVP: Angelo De Los Santos - JR, Martin
Def MVP: Hector Castillo - JR, Nixon
Co-Newcomer: Luis Ortegon - Frosh, Martin & Zadock Dinkelmann - Frosh, Somerset

1st Team
Victor Delgado - SR, Martin
Koy Detmer - SR, Somerset
Hector Ibarra - JR, Nixon
Joey Leal - SR, Nixon
Elijah Macias - SOPH, Medina Valley
Albert Nandin - SR, Winn
Ernest Ortiz - JR, Uvalde
Alexis Rangel - JR, SA Southside
Sergio Robles - SR, Cigarroa
TJ Scott - SR, Cigarroa

2nd Team
Diego Avila - SR, SA Southside
Jacob Cortez - JR, Cigarroa
Juan Garcia - JR, Nixon
Daniel Gonzalez - JR, Martin
Jonathan Guevara - JR, Somerset
Jesus Inclan - JR, Martin
John Lewallen - SR, Uvalde
Joseph Martinez - SR, Medina Valley
Isaiah Rivera - FROSH, Somerset
Epy Ruiz - SR, Winn

30-5A
Coach: Robert Dodd - Flour Bluff
MVP: Cody Brewer - JR, Flour Bluff
Off MVP: Breon Muckleroy - SR, CC Miller
Def MVP: Vonjre Barefield - JR, Victoria East
Newcomer: John Cantu - SOPH, CC Moody

1st Team
Tyler Barlow - SR, Flour Bluf
Devin Delagarza - SR, Victoria East
Aaron Dilworth - SR, Flour Bluff
Bryant Ennels - JR, Victoria East
Datryan Evans - SR, Victoria East
Mason Marshall - SR, Victoria West
Eddie Rodriguez - JR, CC Miller
Isaac Simmons - SR, Victoria West
Elijah Smith - SR, CC Moody
Ruben Trevino - JR, Victoria West
D'Mon Williams - SR, CC Miller

2nd Team
Darius Allen - JR, Flour Bluff
Kameron Belford - SOPH, Tuloso-Midway
Lee Green - JR, Victoria East
Corey Horton - SR, Tuloso-Midway
Kasey Kalich - SOPH, Victoria West
Joey Oloyo - JR, CC Moody
John Porter - JR, CC Miller
Michael Rodriguez - SR, Gregory-Portland

31-5A
Co-Coach: David Keith - Sharyland & Lalo Rios - Vela
MVP: Patrick De La Torre - SR, Sharyland
Off MVP: Ryan Garza - SOPH, Vela
Def MVP: Leo Salazar - SR, Veterans Memorial
Newcomer: Abel Escobar - JR, Roma

1st Team
Andres Cantu - SR, Sharyland
Alec de la Cruz - SOPH, Vela
Jose De La Garza - SR, Sharyland
Miguel Angel Garcia - JR, Valley View
Jaycobb Hinojosa - SR, Veterans Memorial
Roosevelt Martin - JR, Pioneer
Louie Ramirez - SR, Roma
Zack Ramon - SR, Pioneer
Hector Ruiz - JR, Vela
Orlando Villalobos - SR, Veterans Memorial

2nd Team
Jacob Canales - SR, Rio Grande City
Mark Castillo - SR, Vela
Jimmy Cisneros - SR, Vela
Dalton Curtis - SR, Pioneer
Christian Enriquez - SR, Vela
Baldemar Garcia - SR, Roma
Hugo Garza - SR, Roma
Daniel Garza - JR, Rio Grande City
Ricardo Gomez - JR, Valley View
Matthew Guajardo - SR, Veterans Memorial
Josh Ruiz - SR, Sharyland
Adam Solis - SOPH, Veterans Memorial
Sean Tucker - SOPH, Sharyland

32-5A
MVP: Edward "EJ" Guajardo - SR, Donna
Off MVP: Aurelio Gonzalez - SR, Edcouch-Elsa
Def MVP: Matt Garcia - SR, Mercedes
Co-Newcomer: Trey Chavana - FROSH, Edcouch-Elsa & Oscar Garay - SOPH, PSJA Southwest

1st Team
Marco Aguinaga - SOPH, Edcouch-Elsa
Jordan Garcia - SR, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Robert Guajardo - SR, Donna
Eli Martinez - SR, Porter
Aaron Rodriguez - SR, PSJA SW
Andres Salgado - SOPH, Brownsville Pace

2nd Team
Ruben Arrambide - SR, Donna
Richard Cervantes - SR, Donna North
Esteban Garza - JR, Pace
Daniel Gonzalez - SR, Mercedes
Jesse Granados - SOPH, Edcouch-Elsa
Alex Mancha - JR, PSJA
Jacob Mendoza - SR, Donna



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.