The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
25-6A
MVP: KJ Adams - Jr, Westlake
Off MVP: Max Smith - SR, Anderson
Def MVP: Cade Holzman - JR, Bowie
Newcomer: Stephen Everett - SOPH, Lake Travis
Coach: Matt Sandoval - Hays

1st
Coleton Benson - JR, Bowie
Blake Spiller - SR, Anderson
Darion Jones - SR, Del Valle
Eain Mowat - JR, Westlake
Luke Watson - SR, Hays
Jahvante O'Connor - JR, Austin High
Riley McIntyre - SR, Bowie
William McBride - SR, Lake Travis
Caden Doyle - SR, Hays
DaRyan Williams - SR, Austin High

2nd
Carson May - SR, Westlake
Carlos Rocha - SR, Hays
Ethan Walker - SR, Bowie
Stephen Everett - SOPH, Lake Travis
Jarek Salinas - SR, Lehman
Rory Munro - SR, Westlake
Colby Kalbacher - SR, Austin High
Jack Francis - SOPH, Anderson
Durand Hill - JR, Hays
Cody Grove - SR, Anderson

26-6A

27-6A

28-6A

29-6A

30-6A

31-6A

32-6A
Co-MVP: Elian Gonzalez - SR, Los Fresnos & Gerry Martinez - FR, Los Fresnos
Off MVP: Ricky Altamirano - SR, Los Fresnos
Def MVP: Alex Rodriguez - JR, Harlingen South
Newcomer: Asthon Adams - SR, Harlingen

1st
Sabian Arceneaux - SR, Hanna
Charles Thirlwall - SOPH, Hanna
Mike Vasquez - SR, Harlingen
Eric Quilantan - JR, Harlingen
Brady Bennett - SR, Harlingen South
Rudy Rodriguez - JR, Harlingen South
Luis Gonzalez - SR, Los Fresnos
Johan Morales - SR, Rivera
Jeremy Sauceda - SR, San Benito

2nd
Diego Escovar - JR, Hanna
Michael Castillo - JR, Harlingen
Ryan Fechner - JR, Harlingen South
Gabriel Mares - SR, Harlingen South
Tony Aldrighetti - SR, Los Fresnos
Jose Galarza - JR, Rivera
Andrew Perez - JR, Rivera
Jermaine Corbin - SOPH, San Benito
Jose Sanchez - JR, San Benito

25-5A
MVP - Jordan Teal - SR, LBJ
Off MVP: J’Shaun Johnson, SR - Travis
Def MVP: Xavier Phillips - JR, Dripping Springs
Newcomer: Marcus Martin - JR, Northeast
Co-coach: Freddie Roland - LBJ & Frankie Crayton - Travis
 
1st
JaRyle Peoples - JR, Crockett
Jayden Guevara - JR, Dripping Springs
Isaiah Rector, LBJ
Ja’Sean Sibley - SR, LBJ
Jaikeam Maxwell - SR, LBJ
Jordan McKinney - SR, Lockhart
Rob Wade - JR, McCallum
Tristin Thomas - JR, Northeast
Michael Clark - SR, Northeast
Andre Bills-Shelby - JR, Travis

2nd
Kha’El Gentles, Crockett
Alejandro Garcia, Crockett
Aidan Bailey - JR, Dripping Springs
Antwan McMillan - SR, LBJ
Julian Smith - SOPH, LBJ
Sam Werkenthin - SR, McCallum
Takai Satberry - SR, McCallum
Kaeleb Roberts - SR, Northeast
Jivenson Silvestre - SOPH, Northeast
Jaylen Crayton - SR, Travis

26-5A

27-5A

28-5A

29-5A
MVP: Kevin Garcia - SOPH, Martin
Co-Off MVP: Tony Benavidez - SOPH, Tuloso Midway & Aaron Pizana - JR, Tuloso Midway
Def MVP: Carlos Cortinas - SR, Martin
Newcomer: Ryan Salas - SOPH, Alice
Co-Coach: Hector Noyola (Martin) & Tres Garcia (TM)

1st
Henry Ibarra - JR, Flour Bluff
Dean Blonmondville - SR, Martin
Brandon Trammell - SR, FB
Bobby Meza - JR, Cigarroa
Windor Vasquez - SR, Martin
Dorian Bertero - SR, FB
Parker Tennill - SR, Calallen
Jayden Terrell - JR, FB
Joe Solis - SR, Gregory-Portland
Josh Alvarado - JR - TM

2nd
Mark Carreon - SR, Martin
Sebastian Paiz - JR, TM
Jaime Jimenez - JR, Cigarroa
Josh Harris - SR, Alice
Chase McBreyer - SR, GP
Damien Amador - JR, FB
Chris Martinez - JR, Martin
Donaven Landry - SOPH, TM
Aaron Sullivan - SR, Calallen
Matthew Cigarroa - JR, Cigarroa

30-5A
MVP: Jalen Williams, sr., Ray
Off MVP: Ryan Nurenberg, sr., Ray
Def MVP: Rahene Nedd, sr., Miller
Newcomer: Lonnie Adkism, fr., Miller
6th Man: Aiden Guerra, so., Veterans Memorial

1st
Cole Dennis, jr., Ray
Breon Thompson, sr., Veterans Memorial
Josh Mendoza, sr., Veterans Memorial
Jacoby Sanchez, sr., Veterans Memorial
Brian Luis, sr., Miller
Andrew Body, jr., Miller
Kevin Rankin, jr., Victoria West
Frankie Perales, jr., Carroll
Dylan Dudney, jr., Carrol
D'Montray Johnson, jr., King
Pedro Vissoto, sr. Port Lavaca Calhoun

2nd
Anello HIll-Zanoni, jr., Ray
Malik Edwards, sr., Miller
Cassius Clay, sr., Miller
Omar Posada, jr., Victoria West
Manuel Martinez, sr., Carroll
Wendell Smith, sr., King
Dylan Beverly, jr., King
Jakota Cullum, jr., Moody
Nathaniel Sada, so., Moody
Edward Clay, sr., East

31-5A
MVP: Derek Luna - SR, Pioneer
Off MVP: Irving Gamez - SR
Def MVP: Lavar Lindo - SR, Pioneer
Newcomer: Jacob Arenas - JR, Mission Vets
Co-6th man: Eliud Alaniz - JR, & Darik Briseno - SR, Pioneer
Coach: Rene Gonzalez - Pioneer

1st
Aaron Marroquin - SR
Miguel Angel Gonzalez - JR, Pioneer
Luke Padilla - SR, Pioneer
Nick Cisneros - SR, PSJA Mem
John Martinez - SR, PSJA Mem
Michael Munoz - SR, Mission Vets
AJ Gonzaque - JR
Gerson Ramos - SR
Tony Mejorado - SR, Roma
Carlos Hernandez - JR
Nazier Moore - SR, Sharyland

2nd
Miguel Compean - SOPH
Dennis Trevino - JR
Ethan Lee - SR, Pioneer
Eddie Marburger - JR, Pioneer
Chris Sierra - SR, PSJA Mem
Carlos Ramirez - SR, Mission Vets
Jacob Marquez - SR, Mission Vets
Ryan Acevedo - JR, Mission Vets
Josh Raya - SR
Freddy Flores - SR
Emilio Garcia - JR
Juan Montes - SR
Jussiah Ochoa - JR
Alex Alvarez - SR

32-5A
MVP: Damien Maldonado - Brownsville Vets
Off MVP: Christian Guajardo - Pace
Def MVP: Eddy Epperson - Donna
Co-Newcomer: Gerry Castaneda - Vets & Aaron Elizondo - Edcouch-Elsa
Coach: Larry Gibson - Vets

1st
Elias Fortanelli - Pace
Alexander Agado - Pace
Kelly Davis - Vets
Matt Maddox - Vets
Brandon Chavez - Donna
Trey Rodriguez - Donna
Aaron Aguinaga - Edcouch-Elsa
Jordan Ovalle - Mercedes

All-Defensive Team
Abraham Rincon - Pace
Kelly Davis - Vets
Brandon Chavez - Donna
Aaron Aguinaga - Edcouch Elsa

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.