The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
9-6A

10-6A

11-6A

12-6A

13-6A

14-6A

15-6A

16-6A
MVP: Lonzo Rand - SR, Westfield
Off MVP: Dave Cattell - Dekaney
Def MVP: Ja’Quan Lewis – Davis
Newcomer: Raiheem Washington – Eisenhower
Coach: Billy Goffney - Westfield

1st
Reginald Smith – Aldine
VarKeyes Gumms – Dekaney
Patrick Punch – Eisenhower
Terrell Norris - Eisenhower
Ashton Smith – Nimitz
Wade Autenreith – Spring
Jadyn Chaney - JR, Westfield
Eli Lee - SR, Westfield
Tre Jackson - SR, Westfield
Willie Williams - SOPH, Westfield

2nd
Laterrius Winters – Aldine
Greg Crawford – Davis
Jayshon Cannon - Davis
Daelyn Williams – Dekaney
Keyondrick Douglas – Dekaney
Charyles Bell – Eisenhower
Josh Eaton – MacArthur
Reggie Comeaux – Nimitz
Zaydin Walker - Spring
Kylan Brown-Webster – Spring
Tyson Anderson – SR, Westfield

9-5A
MVP: Cooper Sisco - Wakeland, JR
Off MVP: Xavier Savage, Centennial, Jr.
Def MVP: Drake Kindsvater, Wakeland, Jr.
Co-Newcomer: Jayce Spann, Lone Star, Fr. & Drew Steffe, Memorial, Fr.
Co-Coaching Staffs: Centennial & Wakeland

1st
Micaiah Abii, Liberty, Sr.
Kobe Jones, Frisco, Sr.
Michael Niemann, Wakeland, So.
Rhino Hernandez, Independence, Jr.
Anshu Reddy, Centennial, Sr.

2nd
Ari Seals, Frisco, Sr.
Malik McMurray, Independence, Sr.
Kyle Jones, Independence, Jr.
Harrison Young, Independence, Sr.
Jake Dukes, Memorial, Sr.
Keynan Russell, Wakeland, Jr.

All-Defensive Team
Terry Moss, Liberty, Sr.
Josh McLaughlin, Lone Star, Sr.
Trevor Land, Reedy, Sr.
Daylen Stewart, Memorial, Sr.
Asher Booth, Lebanon Trail, Sr.
Dawson Minke, Centennial, Sr.
Mitchell Ajieroh, Heritage, Sr.
Sean Stuart, Frisco, Sr.
Mitchell McCurtrain, Sr., Independence
Josh Lastre, Wakeland, Sr.

10-5A

11-5A
MVP: Jarren Cook - Sr, Newman Smith
Off MVP: Grant Goosby - Sr, Wilson
Co-Def MVP: Bobby Smith III - Sr, Smith & Joshua Coleman - Adams
Newcomer: Trey Wooten - Soph, Creekview

1st team
Beau Becker (Woodrow Wilson)
Domani Villaruel - Sr (Newman Smith)
Bryndon Looney - Sr (RL Turner)
Lamont Everd (Bryan Adams)

2nd
Thibaut Tagnon - Jr (Newman Smith)
Devin Peters-Teague - Soph (Newman Smith)
Jacob Hager (Highland Park)
Dylan Hemphill (Conrad)
Charleston Glenn (CONRAD)
Evan Blackmon (Woodrow Wilson)
Javion Miles (Bryan Adams)

12-5A
MVP: Marcus Bonner - SR, Kimball
Off MVP: David Robinson - SR, Seagoville
Def MVP: Kylon Owens - SR, SOC
Soph MVP: Arterio Morris - Kimball
Newcomer: Ja'Qualen Weaver - FR, Spruce
Coach: Nicke Smith - Kimball

1st
Cory Reynolds - SR, Kimball
Jamari Lawrence - SR, Kimball
Kyron Henderson - SOPH, Kimball
Antonio Parker - JR, SOC
Ja'Qualen Parker - SR, SOC
Travon English - JR, SOC
Dejuan Lefall - JR, SOC
Wilson Nakahara - SR, Adamson
Lakalon Shaw - SR, Samuell
Damon Price - JR, Spruce
Cedric Dallas - SOPH, Spruce
Leon Johnson - SR, Samuell
Jacob Navarro - FR, Sunset
Jesus Mora - SR, Seagoville

2nd
Jayden Blair - JR, Kimball
DJ Pigford - JR, Kimball
Bryant Smith - JR, Spruce
Camerion Grimes - SR, Spruce
Demetrius Thornton - JR, SOC
Nehemiah Bryan-Banks - JR, Samuell
Corry Boston - SR, Seagoville
Antonio Negrete - SR, Sunset
Alfred Taylor - SR, Adamson
Anthony Graham - SR, Samuell

13-5A

14-5A
MVP: Latrone Turner - SR, Red Oak
Off MVP: Nyk Madison - SR, Midlothian
Def MVP: Omari Bobbitt - SR, Midlo
Newcomer: Tylan Harris - Waco U
Soph MVP: De'Ivian Johnson - Ennis
Freshman MVP: Bobby Montgomery - Waco U
Coach: Jason Sasser - Red Oak

1st
Joshua Sasser - SR, Red Oak
Emerson Wallace - SR, Red Oak
Keon Thompson - SR, Red Oak
Colbie Holiman - SR, Red Oak
Kelton Williams - FR, Midlo
Laylon Spencer - Ennis
Jarveon Williams - Ennis
Nash Mosoba - Cleburne
Blane McElroy - Cleburne
Tyler Stone - Joshua
Levin Marriot - Joshua
Emanuel Haggerty - Corsicana

2nd
Braylan Peterson - SR, Red Oak
Austin Foster - SR, Red Oak
Jackson Tollefsbol - SR, Midlo
Corbin Green - JR, Midlo
T'Vahje Cooper - Ennis
Skylan Simmons - Ennis
Isaak Cunningham - Cleburne
Jake Dobbins - Cleburne
Noah Smith - Joshua
Brandon Ayars - Joshua
Jaylyn Jones - Waco U
George Foster - Corsicana


15-5A

16-5A
MVP Nana Antwi-Boasiako - SR, Nacogdoches
Off MVP: Christopher Leonard - SR, Marshall
Def MVP: Deonte Jackson - SR, Nacogdoches
Newcomer: Ashad Walker - FR, John Tyler

1st
Jackson Parks - SR, Lufkin
Natron Wortham - SR, Lufkin
Savion Williams - SR, Marshall
Vitorian High - SOPH, jacksonville
Kenny Bradshaw - SR, Pine Tree
AJ Johnson - SR, Nacogdoches
Cooper Clemons - SR, Whitehouse
Jaeden Knox - SR, Marshall

2nd
Ryan Pondant - SR, Hallsville
Jatavious Deckard - SR, Nacogdoches
Jasiah Wright - SR, Pine Tree
Peyton Kennedy - SR, Whitehouse
Zay Shankle - SR, Lufkin
Lyrik Rawls - JR, Marshall
Jerome Jones - JR, John Tyler
Jordan Moore - JR, Lufkin
Jonathan Denman - SR, Jacksonville
Benjamin Samples - SR, Hallsville
Sean O'Neal - SR, John Tyler
Daryus Gray - SOPH, Pine Tree

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.