The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

25-6A
MVP: Will Baker – SR, Westlake
Off MVP: Max Smith – JR, Anderson
Co-Def MVP: Bennett Mohn – SR, Lake Travis & Darius McBride – SR, Westlake
Newcomer: Caleb Burton – FR, Del Valle
Coach: Robert Lucero - Westlake

1st Team
KJ Adams – SOPH, Westlake
Ryan Bormann – SR, Lake Travis
Coleton Benson – SOPH, Bowie
Alfred Ortiz – JR, Akins
Deion Crenshaw – SR, Del Valle
Calvin Williams – SR, Austin High
Brett Baty – SR, Lake Travis
Cameron Jones – SR, Lehman
Josh Jones – SR, Austin High
Carson Donahue – SR, Bowie

2nd Team
M’Elijah Wesley – SR, Bowie
Bo Todman – SR, Del Valle
John Wetter – JR, Lake Travis
Jackson Arnette – SR, Westlake
Sherrod Whitley – SR, Akins
Noah Fultz – SR, Hays
Jarek Salinas – JR, Lehman
Tiras Morton – SR, Hays
Jeremiah Byers – SR, Anderson
Luke Watson – JR, Hays
Joe Kinkade – SR, Austin High

26-6A
MVP: Langston Love – SOPH, Steele
Newcomer: Kavon Booker – SR, Clemens

1st Team
Alijah Comithier – SR, Steele
Kwabena Davis – SR, Steele
Joshua Rainey – SR, Canyon
Dhimani Hernandez – SR, Judson
Joey Teske – SR, Clemens
Gary Wafford – SR, Clemens
Fernando Hinojosa – SR, New Braunfels
Sean Bolds – SR, Smithson Valley
Daniel Chase – SR, East Central
Jonathan Ochoa – JR, East Central

2nd team
Adrian Cohen – SR, Judson
Kyonte Holder – JR, Judson
Mike Chandler – JR, Judson
Raymond Roscoe – SR, Clemens
Mason Green – SR, San Marcos
Pablo Rios – SR, San Marcos
Adam Boyce – SR, New Braunfels
Isaiah McHenry – JR, Canyon
Josh Malone – JR, Canyon
Victor Roper – SR, East Central

27-6A
MVP: Zach Keller – SR, Johnson

1st Team
Carson Murphy – SR, MacArthur
Jason Alcorta – SR, South San
Azrion Hardin – SR, Madison
Rashod Owens – JR, Roosevelt
Isaiah Nash – SR, Roosevelt
Kyle Dow – SR, Johnson
Xavier Martinez – FR, Churchill
Will Carsten – JR, Reagan

2nd Team
Jose Buentello – JR, Lee
Keilon Johnson – SOPH, Madison
Christian Vasquez – JR, Madison
Dante Heaggans – SR, Madison
Davian Watlington – SR, Reagan
Sean Moore – SR, Roosevelt
Brody Ellingsworth – SR, Johnson
Jacob Wrenn – SR, Johnson
 
28-6A

MVP: Jacari Sanders – SR, Brennan
Off MVP: Brenden Wenzel – SR, O’Connor
Def MVP: Kyle Castille – JR, Brennan
Newcomer: Tanner Brown – JR, Brandeis
6th Man: Jayden Moore – JR, Brennan

1st Team
Jordan Wood – JR, Brandeis
Kyle Schaefer – JR, Brandeis
Luke Gibson – SR, Clark
Carlton Linguard – SR, Stevens
Khouri Perkins – SR, Stevens
Sheldon Campbell – SR, Brennan
Robert Gil – JR, Holmes
Danny Amezquita – SR, Jay
Sayvon Frye – SR, Marshall
Adam Benhayoune – SOPH, O’Connor
Brandon Jones – SR, O’Connor
Jon-Marc Flores-Diaz – SR, Taft
Jayden Campos – JR, Warren
Kino Rodriguez-Thompson – JR, Warren

2nd Team
Truett Heintzelman – JR, Clark
Cooper Vanlandingham – SR, Clark
Steven Mahler – SOPH, Jay
Jerene Batts – SR, Stevens
Josh Beckford – JR, Brennan
DQ Haney – SR, Holmes
Diego Walton – SR, Marshall
Isaac Orozco – SOPH, O’Connor
Romelius Moore – JR, Taft
Nick Vann – JR, Warren
Marcus Varela – JR, Warren

29-6A
MVP: Andy Pompa – SR, United
Co-Off MVP: Foro Villarreal – SR, Alexander & Moises Escajada – SR, Del Rio
Co-Def MVP: Joel Pena – SR, Nixon & Donnie Etheridge – SR, Alexander
Newcomer: Juan Marines – SOPH, Nixon

1st Team
LJ Herrera – JR, Nixon
Jaime Uvalle – SR, Alexander
Sammy Esparza – SR, United
AJ Melendez – SR, Nixon
Chuy Trevino – JR, United South
Chris Merion – JR, LBJ
Adrian Zepeda – SR, Del Rio
Jorge Rivera – SR, Alexander

2nd Team
Alex Idrogo – JR, United
Daniel Zepeda – SR, Del Rio
Miguel Martinez - ???, United South
Osvaldo Garcia – SR, LBJ
David Moreno – SR, Eagle Pass
Jay Arizola – SR, Alexander
Bryan Garza – SOPH, Nixon
Martin Tovar – SR, Nixon

31-6A
Co-MVP: Noah Sekinger – SR, Vela & Angel Salinas – SR, Economedes
Off MVP: Safi Fino-A-Laseif – SR, Weslaco
Def MVP: Caleb Ybarra – SR, Weslaco
Co-Newcomer: Sergio Quintanilla – JR, Edinburg North & Trini Moreno – JR, Economedes

1st Team
Jonathan Barrientos – SR, Econo
Isaiah Garcia – SR, Weslaco
Marc Figueroa – SR, Edinburg
Saul Alaniz – SR, Econo
Joshua Diaz – SR, Vela
Bobby Espericueta – JR, Vela
Gabriel Rivera – SR, Weslaco East

2nd Team
Ricardo Alaniz – SR, Edinburg
Rick Chapa – SR, Econo
Noah Chavana – SR, Edinburg North
Juan Vasquez – SR, Edinburg North
Austin Garza – JR, Vela
JJ Balderas – SOPH, Weslaco
Adam Rodriguez – SR, Donna North


25-5A
MVP: Jordan Teal – JR, Austin LBJ
Off MVP: Norman Boyd – SR, McCallum
Def MVP: Clinton Cooper – SR, Reagan
Newcomer: Trace Young – JR, Dripping Springs
Coach: Coach Roland - LBJ

1st Team
Josiyah Thorn – SR, Reagan
Brian Batts – SR, LBJ
Tristin Thomas – SOPH, Reagan
Antwan McMillan – JR, LBJ
Enzo Arnold – SR, Dripping Springs
Jordan Mckinney – JR, Lockhart
J’Shaun Johnson – JR, Travis
Carloz Ramirez – JR, Crockett
Michael Clark Jr – JR, Reagan
Diamante Johnson – SR, Crockett

2nd Team
Adam Romero – SR, Lockhart
Xavier Phillips – JR, Dripping Springs
JaRyl Peoples – SOPH, Crockett
Nick Statz – SR, Dripping Springs
Darius Lewis – JR, McCallum
Roderick Roberts – SR, LBJ
Devin Clark – SR, Lockhart
Anthony Guyton – SR, LBJ
Vontrey Harper – SR, Reagan
Sam Werkenthin – JR, McCallum

26-5A
MVP: Jalen Jackson – SR, Wagner
Off MVP: Nathan Ghavidel – SR, Champion
Tri-Def MVP: Phillip Lopez – SR, SA Memorial; Chris Benividez – JR, Harlandale; Kyle Smith – SR, SA Vets
Newcomer: Chris Villarreal – FR, McCollum

1st Team
Journee Phillips – JR, Wagner
Ja’Sean Jackson – SOPH, Wagner
Demarcus Hendricks – JR, Wagner
Caleb Garcia – SR, Harlandale
Abraham Viera – JR, Tivy
Joshua Sotello – SR, McCollum
Cliff Lopez – JR, Kennedy
Aries Frederick – SR, Vets
Trystin Silas – SR, Seguin
Marshall Renfroe – SR, Champion
Parker Delay – JR, Champion
Jackson Young – JR, Tivy

2nd Team
Isaiah Kennedy – JR, Wagner
Kaijon Thorton - SOPH
Angel Sanchez – SR, Kennedy
Steven Benitez – SR, Harlandale
Jordon Barajas – SOPH, McCollum
Hunter Darling – SOPH, Champion
Damain Cardenas – JR, Memorial
Graham Gross – SR, Champion
Christian Gorham – JR, Tivy
Joseph Love – SR, Tivy
Isaac Daniel – SR, Vets
Gavin Ramos – SR, Harlandale

27-5A
MVP: Donyae Suarez – SR, Brackenridge
Def MVP: Tyrese Wolford – SR, SA Houston
Newcomer: Jeb Brysacz – SOPH, Alamo Heights

1st Team
Isiah Miller – SR, SA Houston
Bralyn Sanchez – SR, SA Houston
Thomas Makey – JR, Highlands
Alyjah Thompson – SR, Brackenridge
Joshua Guajardo – SR, Brackenridge
Charlie Dewitt – JR, Alamo Heights
Robert Elliott – SR, Edison
Andrew Garcia – SR, Edison
Freddie Montenegro – SR, Burbank
Jesus Lares – SR, Lanier

2nd Team
De Angeles Reed – SR, SA Houston
Aviar Smith – JR, SA Houston
Quinton Uribe – SR, Alamo Heights
Sam Sauceda – SR, Highlands
Chris Pena – SR, Highlands
Alex Lopez – SR, Jefferson
Matthew Martinez – SR, Jefferson
Adam McBee – SR, Brackenridge
Michael Mendiola – JR, Lanier
Roman Rodriguez – JR, Edison
 
28-5A
MVP: Jelen Hanspard – SR, Harlan
Off MVP: Steven Quintero – JR, Southside
Def MVP: Nathan Hernandez – SR, Southwest
Newcomer: Dominic Davila – SOPH, Floresville

1st Team
Walker Hopkins – JR, Floresville
Zarion Pitre – JR, Harlan
Ja’Kobe Barkley – SOPH, Harlan
Sam Champlin – SR, Medina Valley
Brayden Haney – JR, Medina Valley
Marky Soto – JR, Somerset
Richard Torres – FR, Southside
Mathew Chavarria – SR, Southside
Vince Fraga – SR, Southwest
Isaiah Valdez – JR, Legacy

2nd Team
Jairo Maldonado – JR, Winn
Guillermo Gaytan – JR, Winn
Devyn Travieso – SR, Floresville
Darian Mayberry – JR, Floresville
Elijah Lomas – JR, Harlan
Michael Bell – SOPH, Harlan
Ryan McCauley – SR, Medina Valley
James Gipson – JR, Medina Valley
Jose Castaneda – SR, Southwest
Trey Aguilar – JR, Legacy
Donovan Amaya – SR, Uvalde

30-5A
MVP: Ryan Nurenburg – JR, Ray
Off MVP: Jaylen Stewart – SR, Calhoun
Def MVP: Maleek Sanders – SR, Miller
Newcomer: Frankie Perales – SOPH, Carroll
6th Man: Jia’lund Robinson – JR, King

1st Team
Devin Neal – SR, Moody
Xavier Callandret – SR, Miller
Robbie Hilliard – SR, Ray
Jalen Williams – JR, Ray
Trevor Allison – SR, Ray
Rahene Nedd – JR, Miller
Kevin Rankin – SOPH, Victoria West
Jamison McGill – JR, King
Ethan White – JR, Victoria East
Tobi Agiriga – SOPH, CC Vets
Chris Benavides – SR, Calhoun
Isaiah Martinez – JR, King

2nd Team
Manuel Martinez – JR, Carroll
JD Reid – SR, Miller
Alijah Howard – SR, Moody
Zamori Nickels – JR, Miller
Cole Dennis – SOPH, Ray
Jarius Stewart – SOPH, Calhoun
Albert Arismendi – JR, CC Vets
DJ Dudney – SOPH, Carroll
Wendell Smith – JR, King
Nathaniel Sada – FR, Moody
JJ Stillman – SR, Ray
Elijah Hooker – JR, Victoria East
Cameron Delapena – FR, CC Vets

31-5A
MVP: Jaime Covarrubias – SR, Rio Grande City
Off MVP: Noe Cantu – SR, Mission Vets
Def MVP: Ron Marroquin – RGC
Newcomer: JR Garcia – SR, PSJA SW
6th Man: Andy Rubio – SR, Sharyland
Co-Coach: Rene Gonzalez – Pioneer & Juan Aldape – RGC

1st Team
Lavar Lindo – JR, Pioneer
Luke Padilla – JR, Pioneer
Aaron Cuevas – SR, Pioneer
Raudel Solis – SR. RGC
Carlos Hernandez – SOPH, PSJA SW
JT Lerma – SR, Mission Vets
Luis Edward Garza – SR, Roma
Nazier Moore – JR, Sharyland
Mauro Fernandez – SR, Sharyland
Irving Gamez – JR, Palmview
Jonathan Martinez – JR, PSJA Memorial

2nd Team
Taggart Chandler – SR, Pioneer
Joshua Garcia – SR, RGC
Omar Jimenez – SR, PSJA SW
Derek Cedillo – SR, PSJA SW
Jacob Marquez – JR, Mission Vets
Josue Muniz – JR, Mission Vets
AJ Gonzaque – SOPH, Mission Vets
Antonio Mejorado – JR, Roma
Gerardo Cortez – JR, Roma
Juan Gutierrez – SR, Roma
Homer Castilla – FR, Palmview
Nick Cisnero – JR, PSJA Memorial



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.