The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

17-6A
MVP: Jesse Zarzuela – SR, Spring Woods
Def MVP: Zach Iyeyemi – SR, Cy Fair
Newcomer: Damian Richards – SOPH, Cy Creek
Coach: Joe Gibson – Spring Woods

1st Team
Jestin Porter – JR, Cy Ridge
Darian Gibson – SR, Spring Woods
Nate Martin – JR, Cy Creek
Davion Coleman – JR, Jersey Village
Braydon Reed – SR, Cy Falls
Garry Grace – JR, Cy Ridge
Nik Ellis – JR, Cy Fair
David Favorite – SR, Cy Creek

2nd Team
Edward Trahan – JR, Cy Creek
Nico Hardin – SR, Spring Woods
Jason Garcia – JR, Jersey Village
Jaden Ross – SOPH, Cy Falls
Kalvin Sleeman – JR, Cy Fair
Amos Johnson – JR, Cy Falls
Eric Williams – SR, Jersey Village
Ondreus Patterson – SR, Stratford
John Troutman – JR, Stratford
Dylan Uthman – SR, Stratford

19-6A
MVP: LJ Cryer – JR, Morton Ranch
Off MVP: Jaron Presley – SR, Cinco Ranch
Def MVP: Wesley Sellers – JR, Morton Ranch
Newcomer: BB Knight – FR, Tompkins
Coach: Kris Turner – Morton Ranch

1st Team
Austin Arnold – SR, Taylor
Steve Fontenette – SR, Katy
Eddie Lampkin – JR, Morton Ranch
Aidan Walsh – SR, Taylor
Rommell Williams – JR, Mayde Creek

2nd Team
Ky Blodget – SR, Taylor
Jayden Collymore – JR, Cinco Ranch
Justus Mouton – SR, Katy
D’erice Ulmer – SR, Morton Ranch
 

20-6A
MVP: Donovan Williams – SR, Elkins
Off MVP: Ja’Vonte Hopkins – SR, Travis
Def MVP: Collin Warren – SR, Elkins
Newcomer: PJ Haggerty – FR, Ridge Point
Coach: Albert Thomas – Elkins

1st Team
Justin Hill – JR, Travis
Tyler Callegari – SR, Elkins
Danny McAdory – JR, Bush
Isaiah LeBlanc – JR, Ridge Point
Josh Ogunlade – SR, Kempner
Jimmy Ohaz – SR, Travis
DJ Stewart – JR, Bush
Stephen Faramade – JR, Bush
Coby Farley – JR, Kempner
Paddy Chen – SR, Clements

2nd Team
Jacolbi Harris – SOPH, Elkins
Jamarcus Bell – SR, Elkins
Braelon Joe – JR, Bush
Derwin Brown – SR, Ridge Point
Elijah Thomas – JR, Ridge Point
Cameron Oliver – SOPH, Travis
Ethan Yancy – JR, Austin
Stanley Okoye – SR, Austin
Jalen Bates – JR, Kempner
Jared Wilson – SOPH, Dulles

21-6A
MVP: Kasen Harrison – JR, Bmt United
Off MVP: Keiman Capers – SR, North Shore
Def MVP: Jalen Means – SR, North Shore
Newcomer: JaQuan Yates – West Brook
Coach: David Green – Bmt United

1st Team
Bruce Scott – SR, North Shore
Brad Milliorn – SR, Deer Park
Justin Pleasant – JR, Bmt United
Joshua Cooper – JR, North Shore
Peter Simon – SR, West Brook
Jakia Oliver – SR, Bmt United
Terry Anderson – JR, Deer Park
Carson McDonald – SR, La Porte
Devion Fontenot  - SR, CE King
Isiah Hamilton – JR, Channelview
Clayton Carpenter – SR, West Brook

2nd Team
Tristan Wright – SR, Deer Park
Stayve Thomas – JR, West Brook
Randy Woodard – JR, North Shore
Tyrese Baker – JR, Bmt United
Kendris Henry – SOPH, Bmt United
Kose Egbule – JR, North Shore
Shandon Brown – JR, Channelview
Javion Jackson – SR, Channelview
Kevin Kirkland – JR, Baytown Sterling

22-6A
MVP: Javon Jackson – SOPH, Summer Creek
OFF MVP: Justin Lawson – SR, Humble
Def MVP: Phillip Vazquez – SR, Pasadena
Newcomer: Billy Gould – SOPH, Kingwood
Coach: Kenneth Coleman – Summer Creek

1st Team
Dylan Phillip – SR, Summer Creek
Dylen Scales – JR, Summer Creek
Kendrick Gathe – SR, Humble
Torrence Stevens – SR, South Houston
Darreon Jackson – SR, South Houston
Nick Gazelas – SR, Atascocita
Joe Rollins – SR, Atascocita
Marquice Scott – JR, Dobie
Deunte Walls – SR, Rayburn
Darian Ramos – JR, Memorial

2nd Team
Dylan Miles – JR, Humble
Nelson Herrera – SOPH, Pasadena
Kenyan Green – SR, Atascocita
Keith Oliver – JR, South Houston
Jakobe Perkins – SR, Summer Creek
Malik Nash – JR, Humble
Jaylen Johnson – FR, Summer Creek
Shannon Hayes – JR, Dobie
Dylan Dawson – JR, Atascocita
Ian Butler – SR, South Houston
Micah Jernigan – SR, South Houston
 
23-6A
MVP: Noah Thomasson – SR, George Ranch
Off MVP: Jordan Johnson – SR, Strake Jesuit
Def MVP: Ezekiel Wande – SR, George Ranch
Newcomer: Edgar Romero – SOPH, Strake Jesuit
Coach: Mark Barre - Dawson

1st Team
Michael Adelabu – SR, Taylor
Dana Barnes – SR, Taylor
Jeremy Coleman – SR, Elsik
Dalon Dean – SR, George Ranch
Tristan Dick – SR, Elsik
Michael Imariagbe – JR, Elsik
Stephen Kidd II – SR, Hastings
Javonne Lowery – SR, Pearland
Jordan Marshall – SR, Dawson
Caleb Phillips – JR, Hastings
DK Thorn – SR, Dawson
Lorenzo Waddy – SR, Dawson

2nd Team
Tyler Andrews – SR, Brazoswood
Harrison Bothe – SR, Strake Jesuit
Robert Charles – SR, Pearland
Devin Davis – SR, George Ranch
Matthew Guidry – SR, Elsik
Seyron Harding – SR, Elsik
Hunter LaCoste – SR, Dawson
Milton Massey – SR, Taylor
Peter McKey – SOPH, Hastings
Phillip Moore – JR, Taylor
Jake Simpson – SOPH, Brazoswood
Jayvien Thomas – SR, Brazoswood
Micah Thomas – SR, Dawson

24-6A
MVP: Tramon Mark – JR, Dickinson
Off MVP: JaJa Sanni – JR, Clear Lake
Def MVP: Calen Anderson – SR, Clear Creek
Newcomer: Seth Jones - FR, Clear Creek
Coach: Jason Wilson Dickinson

1st Team
Caleb Elsey – SR, Alvin
Deuce Guidry – JR, Dickinson
Paul Wilson – SR, Clear Brook
John Argue – SR, Clear Creek
Hunter Smith – SR, Clear Creek
Casey Davis – SR, Clear Lake
Terrance Woodson – SR, Clear Springs
Brandon Andrews – JR, Clear Brook

2nd Team
Dorian Mason – SR, Clear Falls
Garrett Rooker – JR, Clear Springs
Maurice Pinnock – SOPH, Clear Creek
Jalen Wydernyer – SR, Dickinson
Francesco Cicalese – SR, Clear Falls
Jake Mather – SR, Clear Lake
Kyle Burt – SR, Clear Springs
Jeremiah Maldonado – SR, Clear Lake
Jabari Miller – JR, Dicksinson
Tieras Barron – SR, Clear Creek

17-5A
MVP: Karson Cater, SR – Cedar Park
Off MVP: Kylin Robinson, SR – Connally
Def MP: Eddie Burgess, SR – Connally
Newcomer:  PJ Humphries, JR – Weiss
Coach: Blake Brown, Cedar Park

1st Team
Karson Cater, SR – Cedar Park
Josh Baker, SR – Cedar Park
Kylin Robinson, SR – Connally
Sam Lacy, JR – Rouse
Dwayne Taylor, SR – Pflugerville
Jaylen Thompson, SO – Glenn
PJ Humphries, JR – Weiss
Tyrone Perry, JR – Connally
Eddie Burgess, SR – Connally
Willie Rhines, JR – Rouse

2nd Team
Dillon Faulkner, SR – Cedar Park
Ethan Kieke, SR – Cedar Park
Patrick Washington, SR – Connally
Zac Black, SR – Rouse
Jacob Hester, JR – Cedar Park
Da’Jan Henderson, SR – Pflugerville
Christian Rosario, SR – Pflugerville
Joshua Mosley, SR – Marble Falls
Sam Martin, SR – Glenn
Andrew Stripling, SR – Marble Falls

18-5A
MVP: Jamal Shead – JR, Manor
Off MVP: Luis Gonzalez – SR, East View
Def MVP: Pierre Sanders – Jr, Hutto
Newcomer: Kade Locklin – SOPH, Georgetown
Coach: Anthony Swain – Manor

1st Team
Micah Williams – JR, Hutto
Augustine Arroyo – SOPH, Manor
Quentin Middleton – SR, Manor
Ty McFarlin – SR, Elgin
Reginald Brown – SR, Manor
Caden Ueckert – SR, Georgetown
Dalton Derr – SR, East View
Jadan Vann – SR, Bastrop
Ethan Rodela – SR, Bastrop
Alfred Collins – SR, Cedar Creek

2nd Team
Anthony Jonier – SOPH, Manor
Davion Pearson – SR, Manor
Tevin Washington – SR, Elgin
Spencer Coats – JR, Georgetown
DJ Baptist – SR, Hutto
Xavier Patterson – JR, Hutto
Yael Erazo – JR, East View
Andy Perez – SR, Bastrop
Brandon Cathey – SR, Cedar Creek
Hunter Krivokucha – SR, Georgetown

19-5A
MVP: Card Kortan – SR, College Station
Off MVP: KJ Cunningham – SR, Rudder
Def MVP: Josh Larramendi – SR, Magnolia
Newcomer: Adam Stewart – FR, Waller
Coach: JD Sullivan – College Station

1st Team
Jordan Gray – SR, A&M Consolidated
Nick Smith – SR, Rudder
Trevor Frank – FR, Paetow
Nate Floyd – JR, A&M Consol
Devion Lee – SR, Rudder
Jaylen Harrison – JR, A&M Consol
Patrick Chew – FR, College Station
Kit Cawley – SR, College Station

2nd Team
Jackson Mayes – SOPH, Waller
Matt White – SR, College Station
Reagan Browning – SR, College Station
Nat Gil – SR, Magnolia
Lawson Lowery – JR, Magnolia
Anthony Walton – JR, Brenham
CJ Figgers – SR, Rudder
Davion Sergent – JR, Paetow
David Bradley – JR, Paetow
Jaylen Wysinger – SOPH, Magnolia West
Tim Bradford – JR, A&M Consol
Bryce Smith – JR, A&M Consol
Tetherance Miles – SR, A&M


20-5A
MVP: Pierce Spencer – JR, Lake Creek
Off MVP: Jadun McCarty – SR, Huntsville
Def MVP: T’vondre Sweat – SR, Huntsville
Newcomer: Hudson Boyd – SOPH, Lake Creek
Coach: Jay Oliphant – Huntsville

1st Team
D’Shawn Woods – SR, Willis
Elijah Schleicher – SR, Montgomery
Ji’wen Taylor – SR, Tomball
Jayden Spalding – SR, Caney Creek
Tyler Elliott – JR, Montgomery
Jadarian White – SOPH, Huntsville

2nd Team
Taylor Briggs – SOPH, Tomball
Brett Hisey – SR, Kingwood Park
Hayden Tracy – SR, Porter
Ja’Kobe McCoy – SOPH, Willis
Zo Hightower – SR, Huntsville
Jacovin Houston – SR, Huntsville
Isaac Lawson – JR, Montgomery
Justin Turner – SR, Caney Creek
Ja’Len Moore – SOPH, Willis
Davonte Nephew – SR, Willis


21-5A
MVP: Max Armer – SR, Barbers Hill
Off MVP: Hayden Hefner – JR, Nederland
Def MVP: Nathan Clover – JR, PA Memorial
Newcomer: Amaree Abram – FR, PA Memorial
Co-coach: Chris Pennington – Barbers Hill & Alden Lewis – PA Memorial

1st Team
Kyler Duhon – SR, Barbers Hill
Caleb Durham – SR, Barbers Hill
Josh Guidry – SR, Barbers Hill
Chance Brown – SR, Cleveland
Cedric Pete – JR, Nederland
Kenneth Lofton Jr – JR, PA Memorial
Steven Wilson – SR, PA Memorial
Trent Lee – SR, PNG
Tracy Smith – SOPH, PNG
Gavin Jarrell – SR, Vidor

2nd Team
Isaiah Lawson – SR, Barbers Hill
TJ Waller – SR, Cleveland
Noah Santos – JR, Dayton
Joseph Gibson – SOPH, Nederland
Tyler Jackson – SOPH, Nederland
Armand Callihan – SR, PA Memorial
Jaden Conner – SR, PA Memorial
Kenneth Washington – SR, PA Memorial
Drake Rojas – SR, PNG
Gage Galloway – JR, Vidor

22-5A
MVP: Dayton Booker – SR, Texas City
Off MVP: Kaleb Stewart – SOPH, Crosby
Def MVP: Nigel Green – SR, Galveston Ball
Newcomer: Darion Henry – JR, Galveston Ball
Coach: Chris Mason – Texas City

1st Team
TJ Fountain – SR, Texas City
Caden McKenzie – SOPH, Texas City
Montrel Motton – SR, Lee
Ja’kenan Davis – SOPH, Baytown Lee
Dylan Cook – SR, GC Memorial
Jaylen Herman – SOPH, Crosby
Ian Bivins – SR, Friendswood
Giovanni Janke – JR, Galveston Ball

2nd Team
Caleb Bernardez – SR, Crosby
Jacolby Belle – JR, Texas City
Leon Joubert – JR, Texas City
Phillip McDaniel – JR, Texas City
Julian Macias – SR, Galena Park
Tyler Polzin – JR, Galv Ball
Nehemiah Noel – SOPH, Galv Ball
Hudson Bockart – JR, Friendswood
Thomas Hamre – SR, Friendswood
Aaron Dazey – SR, Santa Fe
Dayjon Coleman – SR, GC Memorial
Adrian Boston – SOPH, Lee


23-5A
MVP: Ronald Harleston – SR, Madison
Off MVP: Ronald Holmes – SOPH, Northside
Def MVP: Corey Nickerson – SR, Sterling
Coach: Bryan Shelton – Northside

1st Team
Josh Farmer – SOPH, Sharpstown
Tim Moore Jr – JR, Madison
Trevon Banks – SOPH, Sharpstown
Donald Harper – JR, Austin
Kevon Green – SR, Madison
Daelon Lewis – JR, Waltrip
Carlos McKinney – SR, Sterling
Angelo Stutts – JR, Northside

2nd Team
Rey Llanito – JR, Waltrip
Clint Burnside – SR, Milby
Gilbert Irakadle – JR, Sharpstown
Greg Jones – JR, Austin
Nicholas Welcome – JR, Waltrip
Zion Edwards – SR, Madison
Devondre Moore – SOPH, Northside
Jamal Richardson – SR, Sterling
Jeremiah Richardson – JR, Northside
Markus Diggs – JR, Austin

24-5A
MVP: PJ Henry – SR, Shadow Creek
Off MVP: Bryce Griggs – FR, Hightower
Def MVP: Thaddeus Chaney – SR, Angleton
Newcomer: Shaun Walker – SOPH, Manvel
Coach: David President – Shadow Creek

1st Team
AJ McBride – SR, Manvel
Akin Newton – SR, Shadow Creek
Reuben Fatheree – SOPH, Foster
Chris Felix – SOPH, Hightower
Kevin McGaskey – SR, Hightower
Ashton Anderson – SR, Terry
Ronnie Chaney – SR, Angleton
Tay Fisher – SR, Foster
Roman Punch – SR, Lamar Consol
Austin Irabor – JR, Marshall
Jason Williams – SR, Angleton
Latrell Moore – SOPH, Willowridge

2nd Team
Trejon Ware – JR, Shadow Creek
Cameron Amboree – FR, Foster
Chancellor White – FR, Foster
Chris Harris – JR, Hightower
Mason McBride – SOPH, Manvel
Abraham Asabi – SR, Terry
Will Young – SOPH, Shadow Creek
Cameron Collins – JR, Hightower
J’vaun Walker – JR, Manvel
Zach Harris – SR, Willowridge
Ron Johnson – SR, Angleton
Toby Martin – SR, Marshall



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.