The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

1-6A
MVP: Joseph De Anda – SR, Americas
Off MVP: Ayaan Sohail – SR, Coronado

1st Team
Angel Gutierrez – SR, Americas
Hank Hayes – JR, Coronado
Eric Castaneda – SR, Americas
Rip Mitchell – SR, Coronado
Elijah Davis – JR, Pebble Hills
Isaiah Davis – JR, Pebble Hills
Matt Pena – JR, Socorro
Roman Garcia – JR, Franklin
Tyler Wilson – SR, Americas

2nd Team
Diego Torres – JR, Socorro
Triston Johnson, Montwood
Charles Jones – SR, Pebble Hills
Eddy Franco - JR, Socorro
Jordan Garcia – SR, Montwood
J.J. Etta – JR, Franklin
Edgar Gandara – SR, Coronado
Daniel Gomez – SR, Coronado

2-6A
MVP: Genuwine Powell – SR, Permian
Off MVP: Rahkiem Petterson – SR, Midland
Def MVP: Isaiah Johnson – JR, Tascosa
Newcomer: Shy Stephens-Deary – SOPH, Permian
Coach: Tim Thomas – Permian

1st Team
Zhuric Phelps – SOPH, Lee
Nakavieon White – JR, Permian
BJ Anderson – SR, Tascosa
Calaway Dykes – SOPH, Frenship
Nathaniel Rodriguez – SR, Midland
Brett Canis – SOPH, Midland
Payton Dickerson – SR, Tascosa
Kaleb Murry – SR, Odessa
Ja’Marqus Lewis – SR, Frenship
Jonathan Anaya – SR, Permian

2nd Team
Taevieon Gilbreath – SR, Tascosa
Noble Robinson – JR, Frenship
Javier Rios – SR, Frenship
Ryan Brazeal – SR, Odessa
Christian Tijerina – SOPH, Odessa
Loic Fouonji – JR, Lee
Jaythan Jones – JR, Lee
Xadrian Van Buren – SR, Midland
Demorri Williams – SR, Midland
Cedric Baty – FR, Permian
Keyonta Johnson – JR, Permian

3-6A
MVP: Andre Nunley – SR, Trinity
Off MVP: Deng Alier – JR, LD Bell
Def MVP: Augustine Sherman – SR, Haltom
Newcomer: Nazir Brown – FR, LD Bell
Coach: Mark Villines – Trinity

1st Team
Gabe Sanchez – SR, Haltom
Marcus Ervin – JR, Trinity
Dev Minix – SR, SA Central
Jaden Wells – JR, LD Bell
Landon Burrin – SR, Richland

2nd Team
Michael Bonner – SR, SA Central
Tristan Lopez – SR, SA Central
Donte Cuffy – SR, Abilene
Brian Patton – SR, Abilene
Sam Pilcher – SR, LD Bell
Edward Zachariah – SR, LD Bell
Tate Clark – SR, Haltom
Jarron Quarles – JR, Weatherford
Lloyd Keanu Hill – SR, Trinity
Kameron Dancy – JR, Trinity
Rashee Rice – SR, Richland

4-6A
MVP: Isaiah Crawford – SR, North Crowley
Off MVP: Jaedaun Slack – JR, Arlington
Def MVP: Jay Gates – SR, North Crowley
Newcomer: Monterrio Golightly – SOPH, YMLA
Soph/FR MVP: Donta Coady – Bowie
Coach: Tommy Brakel - North Crowley

1st Team
Trey Glenn – JR, Martin
Wesley Hayes – JR, Sam Houston
Billy Hill – SR, Paschal
Malcolm Mayes – SR, Bowie
Shannon Robinson – JR, Lamar
Isaiah Wyatt – SR, North Crowley
Davion Younger – SR, YMLA

2nd Team
Tre Ballard – JR, North Crowley
Donovan Craddock – SR, Trimble Tech
Javen Hutton – SOPH, Arlington
Karhan Jones – SR, Martin
Chris Jordan – SR, North Crowley
Royce Mendez – SR, Paschal
Montreal Pena – JR, Martin
Adrian Smith – SR, Lamar
Tucker Thompson – SR, Arlington
Jalen Williams – SR, Bowie

5-6A
Co-MVP: De’Vion Harmon – SR, Guyer & Jalen Wilson – SR, Guyer
Co-Off MVP: JaKobe Coles – JR, Guyer & Brandon Haddock – SR, SL Carroll
Def MVP: Zach Novitske – SR, Nelson
Newcomer: Jesse Iweze – SOPH, Nelson

1st Team
Tyler Mcghie – JR, Guyer
Lattrell Jossell – JR, Central
Jonathan Zapinski – SR, Carroll
Preston Hannah – SR, Keller
Jordyn Vicente – JR, Timber Creek
Nico Matheus – SR, Nelson
Jason Makayabo – SR, Nelson
Austin Garner – JR, Nelson

2nd Team
Michael Mouser – JR, Timber Creek
Cole Roberts – SOPH, Keller
Dylan Hatton – SR, Carroll
Blake Smith – JR, Carroll
Kylil Anderson – JR, Central
Devon’Dre Mayfield – JR, Eaton
Brandon Lewis – SR, Fossil Ridge
Nick Erves – SR, Fossil Ridge

6-6A
MVP: Tariq Aman – SR, Coppell
Off MVP: Keyonte George – FR, Lewisville
Co-Def MVP: KJ Pruitt – JR, Lewisville & Isaiah Gardner – JR, Nimitz
Newcomer: Devion Daily – SOPH, MacArthur
Coach: Clint Schnell – Coppell

1st Team
Carter Kryzak – SR, Coppell
Jeff Mills – JR, Flower Mound
Logan McLaughlin – JR, Hebron
Evan Anderson – SR, Hebron
Kylin Green – SOPH, Lewisville
Carius Key – SR, MacArthur
Zach Meyer – SR, Marcus

2nd Team
Adam Moussa – JR, Coppell
Darius Snow – JR, Hebron
O’Cyrus Girtmon – JR, Lewisville
Blake Burris – JR, MacArthur
Kenny Hardy – SOPH, MacArthur
Nick Donnelly – SOPH, Marcus
Jason Justice – FR, Nimitz

7-6A
MVP: Jarius Hicklen – SR, DeSoto
Off MVP: Tahlik Chavez – SR, Lake Ridge
Def MVP: Claven Wilson – SR, DeSoto
Soph MVP: CJ Noland – Waxahachie
Freshman MVP: Brandon Walker – Cedar Hill
Newcomer: BJ Francis – Waxahachie
Coaching staff: DeSoto

1st Team
Karlyn Kenner – SR, South Grand Prairie
Donald Ghostone – JR, Grand Prairie
Chris Pryor – SR, DeSoto
Jalen Lake – SOPH, Lake Ridge
Zakhari Franklin – SR, Cedar Hill
Christian Turner – JR, South Grand Prairie
Shannon Lowery – SOPH, Mansfield

2nd Team
JT Warren – SR, Waxahachie
Channon Hall – SOPH, Summit
Joey Madimba – JR, Lake Ridge
Duncan Powell – SOPH, DeSoto
Justin Marmara – JR, Lake Ridge
Terrell Williams – SR, Mansfield
TJ Justus – SR, Mansfield

8-6A
MVP: Andrew Timme – SR, Pearce
Off MVP: Jahmius Ramsey – SR, Duncanville
Def MVP: Micah Peavy – JR, Duncanville
Newcomer: Cason Wallace – FR, Richardson
Coach: David Peavy – Duncanville

1st Team
Darius Roden – SR, Lake Highlands
Langston Flowers – SR, Lake Highlands
Preston Lawrence – JR, Lake Highlands
Rod Gattis – SR, Richardson
Sterling Hopkins – SR, Pearce
Kantrell Burney – SR, Skyline
Misiel Teklai – JR, Berkner
Jordan Guthrie – SR, Berkner
Marcus McClanahan – SR, WT White
Derek Luna – JR, Duncanville
JaBryant Hill – JR, Duncanville
Damon Nicholas – SOPH, Duncanville


3-5A
MVP: Akuel Kot – SR, Palo Duro
Newcomer: Brendan Hausen – Amarillo
Coach: Jeff Evans – Palo Duro

1st Team
Mohamed Musa – SR, Palo Duro
Bonaventure Udoh – JR, Palo Duro
Tuon Gatkek – SR, Caprock
Chris Wilson – SR, Caprock
De’quadrick Butler – SR, Monterey
Camden Grant – JR, Monterey
Blair Conwright – SR, Coronado
Mikael Garza – SR, Coronado
Tyshaun Huey – SR, Cooper

2nd Team
Jelani Mohamed – SOPH, Palo Duro
Danielle Daniel – SR, Caprock
Jalyn Washington – SR, Caprock
Caleb Wilborn - Coronado
Jack Hogan – SR, Lubbock
Devonte Shivers – SR, Lubbock
Odie Woods – JR, Randall
Kade Spears – JR, Cooper
Ryan Jackson – JR, Plainview
 
4-5A
MVP: Ty Caswell – SR, Rider
Off MVP: Payton Brooks – JR, Abilene Wylie
Def MVP: Austin Brewer – JR, Ab Wylie
Newcomer: Jacob Rodriguez – SOPH, Rider
Coach: Cliff McGuire – Rider

1st Team
Ben Moffatt – SR, Rider
Austin Dishman – SR, Wichita Falls
Deven Bailey – SR, Ab Cooper
Duncan Bacon – SR, Ab Wylie
Tre Owens – SR, Aledo
Nick Darcus – SOPH, Rider

2nd Team
Carson Sager – JR, Rider
Noah Garcia – SOPH, Ab Cooper
Kobe Graham – SR, Wichita Falls
Kellar Owens – JR, Rider
Truen Johnson – SR, Aledo
Ben Thompson – SR, Ab Cooper
Shayden Payne – JR, Ab Wylie
Cole Nitsch – JR, Aledo

5-5A
MVP: CJ Smith – SR, Timberview
Off MVP: Trey Tennyson – SR, Legacy
Def MVP: Marquiss Childs – SR, Timberview
Newcomer: Tayton Conerway – JR, Burleson Centennial
Freshman POY: Wayne Wiggins – Legacy
Coach: Duane Gregory – Timberview

1st Team
Trazarien White – SR, Timberview
Rodrigo Soares – SR, Timberview
Brandon Monroe – JR, Seguin
George Lino – JR, Seguin
Anthony Hunter – SR, Centennial
Jacob Stuckey – JR, Centennial
Zachary Bolf – JR, Centennial
Matthew Reeves – SR, Legacy
Hayden Brittingham – JR, Crowley
Ronnie Sanders – SR, Crowley
Sam Martin – SR, Burleson
Sidney McFail – SR, Burleson

2nd Team
Tristan Starks – SR, Timberview
Stacy Sneed – JR, Timberview
Brennan Zeinner – JR, Burleson
Josh Pierre – SOPH, Burleson
Nate Adcox – SR, Centennial
Kyland Walker – SR, Centennial
Xavier Fuqua – SR, Crowley
Samuel Henderson – SR, Crowley
Cade Dudley – SR, Granbury
Micah Tucker – SR, Granbury
Monta Davis – SR, Legacy
Aharon Sterling – SR, Legacy
Jayland Sexton – SR, Everman
Justin Crawford – JR, Seguin
Mar’Darius Scott – JR, Seguin
Zachariah Thomas – JR, Seguin

6-5A
Co-MVP: Decorian JT Clark – SR, Wyatt & Anthony Watkins – SR, South Hills
Co-Off MVP: Kendall Fair – SOPH, Wyatt & Ja’Vonte Washington – SR, Eastern Hills
Def MVP: Jeffery Nkollo – SR, Southwest
Soph MVP: Jacobi Lewis – Wyatt
Newcomer: Damon Gentry Jr – SOPH, Wyatt
Coach: DeMarqus James – Wyatt

1st Team
Eric Witt – JR, Eastern Hills
Ke’Vion Kellum – SR, South Hills
Andrew Wyzykowski – SR, Southwest
Toney Green Jr – SOPH, Wyatt
(Plus superlatives)

2nd Team
David Ward – SR, Southwest
Carlton Coleman – JR, Arlington Heights
Xavier Hernandez – SR, North Side
Jordan Averhart – JR, South Hills
Eric Smith – SR, South Hills
Kendrick Brown – SR, Wyatt
Jeremiah Smith – SR, Arlington Heights
Fred Berry – JR, Poly
Davion Davis – SOPH, Poly
Le’Adrian Brown – SR, Poly

7-5A
Co-MVP: Cortland Blake – SR, Brewer & David Woosley – SR, Brewer
Co-Off MVP: Baylor Hebb – JR, Heritage & Tre Hester – SR, Birdville
Def MVP: Devin Avent – JR, Brewer
Co-Newcomer: Kyler Malone – JR, Saginaw & Jackson Waggoner – SOPH, Grapevine
Co-Freshman: Daniel Sykes – Birdville & Chase Henderson – Birdville
Coach: Jason Porostovsky – Brewer

1st Team
Isaiah Holland – SR, Chisholm Trail
DJ Perkins – SR, Saginaw
Niko Bossinakis – SR, Heritage
Ben Joelson – JR, Heritage
Josh Joe – JR, Birdville
Matthew Scarborough – SR, Boswell
Davie Brauer – SR, Grapevine
Aaron Lelek – SR, Brewer

2nd Team
Jahrad Taylor – SR, Brewer
Alan Rhone – SR, Chisholm Trail
Eric Mcalister – SOPH, Azle
Jalen Jackson – SR, Birdville
Matthew Ulshafer – SR, Azle
Kameron Williams – SR, Saginaw
Ty Livas – SR, Boswell
Jaxon Ryan – JR, Grapevine
Carter Maxwell – SR, Grapevine
Spencer Bowers – SR, Grapevine

8-5A
MVP: Avery Anderson – SR, Northwest
Off MVP: RJ Hampton – JR, Little Elm
Def MVP: Brandon Crossley – SR, Little Elm
Newcomer: Cam Smith – SOPH, Braswell
Coach: Travis Edwards – Northwest

1st Team
Tashawn Banks – SR, Ryan
Garren Davis – SR, The Colony
Luis Rodriguez – SR, The Colony
Bryce Okpoh – SR, The Colony
MJ Leslie – JR, Braswell
Sammie Freeman – SR, Northwest
Julien Smith – JR, Northwest

2nd Team
Josh King-Walker –JR, Ryan
Yash Mattu – JR, Lake Dallas
Keith Miller – JR, The Colony
Mark Kunz – SR, Braswell
Lezeric Bailey – SOPH, Braswell
Jaylen Peterson – JR, Northwest




__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.