The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

25-6A

MVP: Will Baker – JR, Westlake
Off MVP: Greg Brown III, SOPH, Vandegrift
Def MVP: Keonte Kennedy – SR, Westlake
Newcomer: Lucas Dial – SR, Vista Ridge
Coach: Robert Lucero – Westlake

1st Team
Garrett Wilson – JR, Lake Travis
Brock Cunningham – SR, Westlake
Darius McBride – JR, Vista Ridge
Matthew Mayer – SR, Westlake
Hunter Stevens – JR, Leander
DJ Thorpe – JR, Lake Travis
Dre Green – SR, Hays
Justin Florence – SR, Vandegrift
Ryan Borman – JR, Lake Travis
Luke Pluymen – SR, Westlake

2nd Team
Luke Hamilton – SR, Lake Travis
Bryant Burton – SR, Vista Ridge
Justin Moore – SR, Vandegrift
Cameron Jones – JR, Lehman
Bennett Mohn – JR, Lake Travis
Dalton Flowers – SR, Lehman
Noah Fultz – JR, Hays
Reese Watson – JR, Vandegrift
Landon Sisson – JR, Leander
Kenny Henderson – SR, Lehman

25-6A

26-6A

MVP: Julius Nwosu – SR, Madison

1st Team
Isaiah Nash – JR, Roosevelt
Timmy Benavides – SR, Reagan
D’Angelo Stevens – SR, MacArthur
Charles Henderson – SR, MacArthur
Mike Chandler – SOPH, Johnson
Zach Keller – JR, Johnson
Jalen Battles – SR, Madison

2nd Team
Carson Murphy – JR, MacArthur
Nate Levine – SR, MacArthur
AJ Clark – SR, Johnson
Andrew Osborn – SR, Madison
Dante Heaggans – JR, Madison
Keishon Johnson – SR, Madison
Rashod Owens – SOPH, Roosevelt
Brody Ellingsworth – JR, Johnson


27-6A
MVP: Gerald Liddell – SR, Steele
Newcomer: Langston Love – FR, Steele

1st Team
Kevin McCullar – JR, Wagner
Jalen Jackson – JR, Wagner
DaRaun Clark – SR, Wagner
JC Jarrett – SR, NB Canyon
Darius Van Dyke – SR, Clemens
Paul Dixon-Nealy – SR, Clemens
Quintin Crawford – SR, Judson
Questyn Luckey – SR, Judson
Demarvin Leal – JR, Judson
Alex Peavy – SR, Smithson Valley
Jayden Martinez – SR, Steele

2nd Team
Josh Rainey – JR, NB Canyon
Malik Carter – SR, Clemens
Anthony Chase – SR, East Central
Seth Tiemeyer – SR, Judson
Haddon Rice – SR, New Braunfels
Adam Boyce – JR, New Braunfels
Sean Bolds – JR, Smithson Valley
Troy Higgins – SR, Steele
Jelen Hanspard – JR, Wagner
Justice Tolbert – SR, Wagner

28-6A

MVP: Jacari Sanders – JR, Brennan
Off MVP: Quenton Coleman – SR, Stevens
Def MVP: Deion Riley – SR, Warren
Newcomer: Kino Rodriguez-Thompson – SOPH, Warren
6th Man: Shaydon Campbell – JR, Brennan

1st Team
Roman Morgan – SR, Brandeis
Avery Theus – SR, Brandeis
Luke Gibson – JR, Clark
Sayvon Frye – JR, Marshall
Adrian McConnell – SR, Warren
Jahmyl Jeter – SR, Brennan
Alex Wise – SR, Brennan
Jordan Hall – SR, Jay
Estefan Trevino – SR, Holmes
Stanley Lambert – SR, Marshall
Brenden Wenzel – JR, O’Connor
Jonathan Salazar – SR, Stevens

2nd Team
Cameron Davis – SR, Brandeis
Xavier Woodington – SR, Brennan
Levi Reed – SR, Marshall
Brock Weaver – SR, O’Connor
Carlton Linguard – JR, Stevens
Mike Gray – SR, Clark
Khouri Perkins – JR, Stevens
Noah Flores – JR, Taft
Isaac Gamboa – JR, Warren
Marcus Varela – SOPH, Warren

29-6A

Co-MVP: Marco Pena – SR, Alexander & Andrew Rios – SR, South San
Off MVP: Marco Pena – SR, Alexander
Co-Def MVP: Bryan Esquivel – JR, Eagle Pass & Nathan Hernandez – JR, Southwest
Co-Newcomers: Chris Merino – SOPH, LBJ & Alex Idrogo – SOPH, United

1st Team
Josue Izarraras – SR, South San
Bryan Garza – SR, LBJ
Andy Pompa – JR, United
Julian Lomas – SR, Del Rio
Kike Perez – SR, Alexander
Vince Fraga – JR, Southwest
Jon McIntyre – SR, South San

2nd Team
Alex Alonso – JR, Eagle Pass
Leonardo Campos – SR, LBJ
Raul Rodriguez – SR, Del Rio
Ramiro Ortiz – SR, Alexander
Jordan Armstead – SR, Southwest
Mo Escajedo - Del Rio
Chuy Trevino - JR, United South
Gabriel Gaytan – SR, United

30-6A

30-6A

MVP: Derek Luna – SOPH, Rowe
Off MVP: Luis Garza – SR, Juarez-Lincoln
Def MVP: Joshua Sanchez – SR, McAllen Memorial
Newcomer: Jose Luis Yebra Jr – FR, Rowe

1st Team
Cruz Mendoza – SR, Juarez-Lincoln
Christopher Flores – SR, McAllen Mem
Juztin Pulido – SR, La Joya
Darrin Everage – SOPH, Rowe
Jaden Conrow – JR, McAllen

2nd Team
Deshaun Primus – SR, McAllen
Paco de la O – SR, Palmview
Bryan Argil – JR, McAllen
Christopher Melendez – SR, McAllen Mem
Adrian Bernal – SR, Rowe


31-6A

32-6A

MVP: Andrew Carrizales – SR, Los Fresnos
Off MVP: Michael Arellano – JR, Harlingen
Def MVP: Jordan Urbina – SR, Los Fresnos
Co-Newcomer: Victor Campos – SOPH, Hanna & Tony Aguilar – JR, Harlingen
Coach: Marco Hinojosa – Los Fresnos

1st Team
Gabe Martinez – SR, Los Fresnos
Oscar Lozoya – SR, Rivera
Braxton Bloomquist – SR, Weslaco
Safi Fino – JR, Weslaco
David Sanchez – SR, San Benito
Gabriel Rivera – JR, Weslaco East
Aaaron Briones – SR, Harlingen South
Grant Lowery – JR, Harlingen South
Jeremy Vasquez – SR, Harlingen

2nd Team
Noah Armstrong – SR, Hanna
Tomas Rangel – SR, Los Fresnos
Matt Sesler – SR, Harlingen
Kameryn Gonzalez – JR, Harlingen
Aaron Medrano – SR, San Benito
Sean Turrubiates – SR, Harlingen South
Lionel Yzaguirre – SR, Los Fresnos
Jesus Payes – SR, Weslaco


25-5A
MVP: Davion Buster – SR, Austin Lanier
Off MVP: Shasirae Harvey – SR, LBJ
Def MVP: Jordan Teal – SOPH, LBJ
Newcomer: David Francis – SOPH, Travis

1st Team
Brian Batts – JR, LBJ
Kevyon Tyler – SR, LBJ
Joshua Jones – JR, Austin High
Aleu Aleu – JR, Austin High
Tajik Bartholomew – SR, Lanier
Semaj Fletcher – SR, Crockett
Kenneth Hall – SR, McCallum
Josiyah Thorn – JR, Reagan
Printess Harper – SR, Reagan
Keshawn Cantrell – SR, Reagan

2nd Team
Calvin Williams – JR, Austin High
Lucas Renfro – SR, Austin High
DJ Swist – JR, Lanier
Colby Francis – JR, Lanier
Antwan McMillian – SOPH, LBJ
Tyrese Sanders – SR, Reagan
Alassani Djaneye – SR, Reagan
Anthony Hill – SR, McCallum
Martez Brown – SR, Lanier

26-5A

MVP: Evan Carcanagues – SR, Alamo Heights
Off MVP: Mason Roberts – SR, Tivy
Def MVP: Tristan Green – SR, Champion
Newcomer: Abraham Viera – SOPH, Tivy

1st Team
Tyler Glover – SR, Alamo Heights
Brandon Johnson – SR, Alamo Heights
Nathan Ghavidel – JR, Champion
Enzo Arnold – JR, Dripping Springs
Matt McKiddie – JR, Dripping Springs
Austin Hayes – SR, Tivy
Josh Mosley – JR, Marble Falls
Andrew Stripling – JR, Marble Falls
Sam Champlin – JR, Medina Valley
Trystin Silas – JR, Seguin

2nd Team
Matthew Pisano – SR, Alamo Heights
Andrew Reichert – SR, Alamo Heights
Koby Kerestes – SR, Champion
Chase Locke – JR, Champion
Kade Parker – SR, Champion
Spencer Johnson – SR, Dripping Springs
Bryce Kalsu – SR, Dripping Springs
Josh Vela – JR, Tivy
Adam Romero – JR, Lockhart
Christian Martinez – SR, Seguin


27-5A
Co-MVP: Lynnis Brown – SR, Terry & Reuben Fatheree – FR, Foster
Off MVP: Koby Richardson – SR, Angleton
Def MVP: Keaton Taylor – SR, Lamar Consolidated
Newcomer: D’Ary Patton – SOPH, Victoria East
Coach: Reuben Fatheree - Foster

1st Team
Tay Fisher – JR, Foster
Chase Theard – SR, Foster
Ronnie Chaney – JR, Angleton
Thaddues Chaney – JR, Angleton
Byron Brown – SR, Lamar Consolidated
Darius Herron – SR, Lamar
AJ Lee – JR, Fulshear
Kordell Etheridge – SR, Calhoun
Quincy Johnson – SOPH, Victoria East
Jaylon Harrell – SR, Terry
Ricky Ray – SR, Terry
Justin Redding – SR, Terry

2nd Team
Jason Rodriguez – JR, Lamar
Isaiah Ivery – SR, Foster
Cam Johnson – SR, Foster
Jason Williams – JR, Angleton
Andre Gill – JR, Angleton
Isaiah Blackmon – SR, Lamar
Roman Punch – JR, Lamar
Jaylen Stewart – JR, Calhoun
Stephen Barnes – SR, Calhoun
Jordan Fillmore – JR, Victoria West
Bob Mejia – SR, Victoria West
Wallace McNary – SR, Victoria East
DJ Ray – SR, Terry

28-5A

MVP: Tyshaun Huey – JR, SA Houston
Co-Def MVP: Frank Alvarado – JR, Jefferson & Donyae Suarez – JR, Brackenridge
Newcomer: Cliff Lopez – SOPH, Brackenridge

1st Team
Marquis Carter – SR, Sam Houston
Isiah Miller – JR, Sam Houston
Blas Mora – SR, Burbank
Matthew Martinez – JR, Jefferson
Allen Reyna – SR, Lanier
Marc DeLaCruz – SR, Brackenridge
Robert Martinez – SR, Brackenridge
Robert Elliott – JR, Edison
Anthony Flores – SR, Edison
Lazaro Rodriguez – JR, Kennedy

2nd Team
David Rios – SR, Brackenridge
Andrew Nava – SR, Burbank
Mario Padilla – JR, Highlands
Ernesto Villarreal – SR, Jefferson
Mario Lares – SR, Jefferson
Angel Sanchez – JR, Kennedy
Anthony Robinson – SR, Kennedy
DJ Hernandez – SOPH, Lanier
Errin Rodriguez – SR, Memorial
Kalvin Thompson – JR, Sam Houston


29-5A

29-5A

MVP: Caleb Garcia – JR, Harlandale
Co-Off MVP: Domingo Davila – SR, Uvalde & Joshua Sotella – JR, McCollum
Def MVP: Juan Covarrubias – SR, McCollum
Newcomer: Eric Laija – JR, McCollum

1st Team
Juan Castilla – SR, Winn
Juan Morales – SR, Winn
Augustin Deleon – JR, McCollum
D’Andre Carroll – SOPH, Uvalde
Steven Quintero – SOPH, Southside
Jason Cain – SR, Floresville
Dylan Forde – SR, Floresville
Jeremy Ramon – SR, Harlandale
Steven Benitez – JR, Harlandale
Bryce Carter – SR, Harlandale

2nd Team
Eliab Chavez – SR, Winn
Karlos Martinez – SR, Winn
Isaiah Harris – SR, McCollum
Nick Casares – JR, McCollum
Donovan Davila – FR, Uvalde
Donovan Amaya – JR, Uvalde
Larry Estrada – SR, Southside
Matthew Chavarria – JR, Southside
Walker Hopkins – SOPH, Floresville
Darian Mayberry – SOPH, Floresville
Joseph Reyes – SR, Harlandale
Steven Ruiz – JR, Harlandale


30-5A North
MVP: Ryan Nurenberg – SOPH, CC Ray
Off MVP: Ethan Martinez – JR, Calallen
Def MVP: Malik Sanders – JR, CC Miller
Newcomer: Jalen Williams – SOPH, CC Ray
Coach: Brandon Bourg – CC Ray

1st Team
Justice Watson – SR, CC Miller
Matt Wisor – SR, Gregory-Portland
Robbie Hilliard – JR, CC Ray
Trevor Allison – JR, CC Ray
Nate Allen – SR, Tuloso-Midway
John Leija – JR, Alice
Jackson Lanam – SR, Calallen
JD Reid – JR, CC Miller
Sincere Robinson – SR, CC Miller
Brandon Buerk – SR, Gregory-Portland

2nd Team
Devon King – SOPH, Tuloso-Midway
Zamori Nickles – SOPH, CC Miler
Henry Messner – SR, CC Ray
Ramiro Chavez – JR, Alice
Dylan Filla – JR, Calallen
Nathan Wuenschel – SR, Tuloso-Midway
Rahene Nedd – SOPH, CC Miller
Carson Lain – SR, CC Ray
John Nichols – SR, Gregory-Portland
Connor Cagle – SR, Calallen

30-5A South
MVP: Will Chayer – SR, CC Veterans
Off MVP: Kenyatis Turner – SR, CC King
Def MVP: Nacho Garza – SR, CC King
Newcomer: Brandon Trammell – SOPH, Flour Bluff
Coach: Xzavier Gaines – CC Vets

1st Team
Malcolm Skinner – SR, CC Moody
Caleb Guajardo – SR, Flour Bluff
Brock Barton – SR, CC Vets
Jake Majors – SR, CC Vets
Andrew Lichtenberger – SR, CC Moody
Mikhail Morin – SR, CC King
Andre Rivera – SR, CC King
Makai Brown – SR, CC Vets
Brendan Suckley – SR, Flour Bluff
Troy Bernal – SR, CC Vets

2nd Team
Ty Burns – SR, Flour Bluff
Alberto Quintanar – SR, CC King
Fred Soliz – SR, CC Moody
Nick Guerra – SR, CC Vets
Josh Auzenne – SR, CC King
Vincent Escamilla – SR, CC Carroll
Josue Zuniga – SR, CC Carroll
Devin Neil – JR, CC Moody
Albert Arismedni – SOPH, CC Vets
Alijah Howard – JR, CC Moody
Dorian Bertero – SOPH, Flour Bluff

31-5A
MVP: Albert Melendez – JR, Nixon
Off MVP: Luis Ortegon – SR, Martin
Def MVP: Roger Vasquez – SR, Nixon
Co-Newcomer: Elijah De La Garza – FR, Mission Vets & Nelson Vasquez – SOPH, Martin
6th Man: Martin Tovar – JR, Nixon
Coach: Pete Solis Jr – Nixon

1st Team
Mathew Duron – JR, Martin
Edgar Fraga – SR, Cigarroa
Rodrigo Nunez – SR, Rio Grande City
Mauro Fernandez – JR, Sharyland
Neal Garcia – JR, Nixon
Aaron Marroquin – SOPH, Rio Grande City
Noe Cantu – JR, Mission Vets
Jorge Salazar – SR, Cigarroa
Leonardo Alaniz – SR, Roma
Lavar Lindo – SOPH, Pioneer
Jose Herrera – SOPH, Nixon
Gilberto Garcia – SR, Roma

2nd Team
Felipe Ayala – SR, Valley View
Armando Rodriguez – SR, Roma
Elias Ibarra – SR, Mission Vets
Brandon McCormick – SR, Sharyland
Joseph Garcia – JR, Nixon
Andres Sepulveda – JR, Valley View
Jaime Covarrubias – JR, Rio Grande City
Miguel Gallegos – JR, Cigarroa
Frank Gonzalez – SR, Rio Grande City
Austin Estevis – SR, Martin


32-5A




__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.