The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
9-6A

MVP: Drew Timme – JR, Pearce
Co-Off MVP: Max Abmas – JR, Jesuit & Jalen Patterson – SR, Richardson
Def MVP: Reid Hatzmann – SR, Jesuit
Newcomer: Quevian Adger – SOPH, Coppell

1st Team
Jase Townsend – SR, Skyline
Marcus Hill – SR, Jesuit
Brayden Brown – SR, Pearce
Michael Jankovich – SR, Jesuit
Misiel Teklai – SOPH, Berkner
Xavier Elam – SR, Richardson
Tariq Aman – JR, Coppell
Eric Cook – SR, White
Sterling Hopkins – JR, Pearce

10-6A

MVP: Tyrese Maxey – JR, South Garland
OFF MVP: Chris Harris Jr – JR, South Garland
Def MVP: MJ Barnes – SR, Rowlett
Newcomer: Raquon Travis – JR, North Garland
Coach: Dominique Parker – South Garland

1st Team
Braden Bell – SR, Rowlett
Nicolas Rene – SR, Lakeview Centennial
Joel Murray – SR, Rowlett
Christopher Coley – SR, Naaman Forest
Ugo Obineke – SR, Rowlett 

2nd Team
Keyon Craddock – JR, South Garland
Jayhlon Young – JR, Garland
Dearon Tucker – JR, South Garland
JeMarcus Caldwell – JR, Lakeview Centen
Ariyon Williams – JR, Lakeview Centen
Tyler Blue – JR, Sachse
Ke’vante Harris – SR, Naaman Forest
Jordan Jones – SR, Naaman Forest
Khalil Davis – JR, South Garland
Miqah Matthews – SOPH, North Garland

11-6A

MVP: Samuell Williamson – JR, Rockwall
Off MVP: Brent Clark – SR, Heath
Def MVP: Jason Bush – SR, Longview
Newcomer: Cody LeBlanc – JR, Mesquite
Coach: Brad Waters – Rockwall-Heath

1st Team
Kolton Pruitt – SR, Heath
Luke Cox – SR, Heath
Drake Brown – JR, Heath
Alec Grandstaff – JR, Rockwall
Jacob Clark – JR, Rockwall
Jaquarius Harris – SR, Horn
Caleb Harston – SR, Horn
Aaron Sanders – SR, Mesquite
Phillip Washington – SOPH, Longview
Kenyata Ento – SR, North Mesquite

2nd Team
Kameron Pruitt – SOPH, Heath
Andrew Taylor – SR, Rockwall
Darrius Etier – SR, Horn
Grant Stewart – JR, Mesquite
Jaylin Brown – SR, Longview
Adam Alonzo – SR, North Mesquite
Jerry Carraway – JR, North Mesquite
Jaivon Williams – SR, John Tyler
Darry Moore – JR, John Tyler
Jamal Jones – SOPH, Tyler Lee

12-6A
MVP: Quentin Grimes – SR, College Park
Def MVP: KeSean Carter – SR, The Woodlands
Newcomer: RJ Keene II – FR, The Woodlands
Co-Coach: Dale Reed – The Woodlands & Cliff McNeely – College Park

1st Team
Romello Wilbert – SR, The Woodlands
Jay Lewis – SR, Conroe
Deon Blakemore – SR, College Park
Chris Thompson – SR, Lufkin
JaCourtney Calvin – SR, Lukfin
Samad Starling – SR, Oak Ridge
Bryce Cernocek – SR, Montgomery

2nd Team
John Stubbs – SR, The Woodlands
Shannon Scott – SR, College Park
Griffin Datcher IV – FR, Oak Ridge
Spencer Cochran – SR, Oak Ridge
Kevonte Hurts – JR, Lufkin
Michael Phoenix – SOPH, Conroe
RJ Keene II – FR, The Woodlands

13-6A

MVP: Dylan Disu – JR, Hendrickson
Off MVP: Caleb Asberry – SR, Pflugerville
Def MVP: Jorel Huggins – SR, Pflugerville
Newcomer: Jaden Williams – FR, Hendrickson
Coach: Dustin White – Hendrickson

1st Team
Caleb Golden – SOPH, Cedar Ridge
Isaac Bullard – JR, Hendrickson
DJ Kane – SR, McNeil
Carter Ford – JR, Round Rock
Taylan Artis – SR, Stony Point
Latham Robinson – SR, RR Westwood
Daniel Victor – SR, RR Westwood

2nd Team
Ryan Elvin – SOPH, Cedar Ridge
Clayton Perrin – SR, Hendrickson
Sam Latham – JR, McNeil
D’Andre Edmond – SR, Pflugerville
Jordan Lippman – SR, Round Rock
Ryan Ward – JR, Round Rock
Deshawn Jackson – JR, Stony Point


14-6A

MVP: Eric Conner – SR, Anderson
Off MVP: Alfred Ortiz – SOPH, Akins
Def MVP: KJ Robinson – SR, Akins
Newcomer: Augustine Arroyo – FR, Manor
Coach: Celester Collier – Bowie

1st Team
Jonah Yanke – SR, Anderson
M’Elijah Wesley – JR, Bowie
BJ Wilson – SR, Del Valle
Derrick Guy – SR, Del Valle
Prince Umanmielen – SR, Manor

2nd Team
Jeremiah Byers – JR, Anderson
Braden Gough – SR, Bowie
Tyreke Causey – SR, Del Valle
Ira Benson – JR, San Marcos

15-6A

Co-MVP: Kharee McDaniel – JR, Klein Forest & Jesse Zarzuela – JR, Spring Woods
Def MVP: Montavious Murphy – JR, Klein Collins
Newcomer: Ethan Taylor – SOPH, Houston Memorial
Coach: David Lay – Houston Memorial

1st Team
Tim Eldridge – JR, Klein Oak
Tyler Hudson – JR, Klein Oak
Durey Cadwell – SR, Klein Forest
Calvin Solomon – JR, Klein Forest
D’Angelo Smith – SR, - Klein Forest
Deandre Boniaby – SR, Northbrook
Noah Paradis – SR, Stratford
Connor Gartner – SR, Memorial
Kevin Cowell – SR, Memorial
Darian Gibson – JR, Spring Woods
Martaveon Jones – JR, Spring Woods
Darius Green – SR, Klein
Aaron Davis – JR, Klein

2nd Team
Ondreus Patterson – JR, Stratford
Calvin Williams – SR, Klein Forest
Aidan Hemphill – SR, Klein Oak
Tamarcus Butler – SR, Klein Forest
Tevis Stukes – SR, Klein Oak
Grayson Buehler – SOPH, Memorial
Aaron Janecek – SR, Memorial
Nico Hardin – JR, Spring Woods
Drew Murdock – SOPH, Stratford
Jacob Vinton – SR, Klein
John Reynolds – SR, Klein
Evan Smith – SR, Klein

16-6A

Co-MVP: Malcom Epps, SR – Dekaney & Micah Peavy – SOPH, Dekaney
Off MVP: Ja’Mare Redus – JR, Eisenhower
Def MVP: DJ Peavy – SR, Dekaney
Newcomer: Faybeyon Shelton – JR, Eisenhower
Coach: David Peavy, Dekaney

1st Team
Josh Carr – SR, Westfield
Keionte Cornelius – JR, Spring
Josh Dean – SR, Nimitz
Devon Ervin – SR, MacArthur
Christyon Eugene – JR, Spring
Dylan McCray – JR, Westfield
Tyron McMillan – SR, Davis
Ja’Mere Redus – JR, Eisenhower
Sam Schrader – SR, Eisenhower
Kobe Shorter – SR, Dekaney
Rashard Smith – SR, Nimitz
Aren Thomas – SR, Dekaney

2nd Team
Kawunn Bynum – SR, Westfield
Lamarcus Donahue – SR, Dekaney
Trevyn Dugar – SR, Dekaney
Vincent Eugene – SR, Spring
Jaquan Irvin – SOPH, Davis
Marquis Kemp – SR, Aldine
Zuantell McCowan – SR, MacArthur
Rashon Mcintyre – JR, Aldine
Nicholas Paez – SR, Aldine
Javon Rutledge – SR, MacArthur
Derrick Vining – SR, Eisenhower
Andre Washington – JR, Nimitz

9-5A

MVP: Addison Wallace – SR, Cleburne
Off MVP: Sam Martin – JR, Burleson
Def MVP: Jaylen Johnson – SR, Burleson
Newcomer: Mykelty Carelock – JR, Arlington Seguin
Soph MVP: Hayden Bittingham – Crowley
Coach: Joey Martin – Burleson

1st Team
Kayveion Cole – SR, Arl Seguin
Dalton Lane – SR, Burleson
Josiah Sneed – SR, Burleson
Logan Potts – SR, Burleson
Cade Dudley – JR, Granbury
Michael Horne - SR, Granbury
Kyler Jones – JR, Cleburne
Garrett Wilson – JR, Cleburne
Michael Ayars – JR, Joshua
Ronnie Sanders – JR, Crowley
Austin Dixon – SR, Everman
JT Clark – JR, Everman
Anthony Hunter – JR, Centennial
Zach Bolf – SOPH, Centennial

2nd Team
Tayvin Tipler – SR, Arl Seguin
Levi Porter – SR, Burleson
Chris Arthurs – SR, Cleburne
Da’Quan Cius – SR, Cleburne
Will Boyd – SR, Joshua
Mason Farley – SR, Joshua
Trey Sanders – JR, Crowley
Nathan Phillips – SR, Crowley
Jacob Stuckey – SOPH, Centennial

10-5A

MVP: Isaac Likekele – SR, Timberview
Off MVP: Kaden Archie – SR, Midlothian
Def MVP: Tre’ Gipson – SR, Waxahachie
Newcomer: Marcus Sasser – JR, Red Oak
Soph MVP: Mike Miles – Lancaster
Freshman MVP: Wade Taylor – Lancaster

1st Team
Evan Marshall – SR, Midlothian
Caleb Jordan – SR, Midlothian
Larry Wise – SR, Waxahachie
Qua Grant – SR, Waxahachie
JT Warren – JR, Waxahachie
Chris Mullins – SR, Timberview
CJ Smith – JR, Timberview
Trazarien White – JR, Timberview
Devon Miller- Lancaster
Carlos Johnson - Lancaster
LaQuan Butler – SR, Lancaster
Neal Chambliss – SR, Lake Ridge
Ricky Washington - Lake Ridge

2nd Team
Trevone Fuller - SR, Legacy
Rodrigo Soares – JR, Timberview
Emerson Wallace - SOPH, Red Oak
Keymond Taylor - SR, Red Oak
Demani Richardson – JR, Waxahachie
Tevin Wofford – SR, Waxahachie
Swahn Gibson – SR, Midlothian
Jo Madimba – SOPH, Lake Ridge
Tahlik Chavez - JR, Lake Ridge
Marco Foster - SOPH, Lancaster

11-5A

MVP: Jalen Lyons – SR, South Oak Cliff
Off MVP: Rashun Richardson – JR, Hillcrest
Def MVP: Carlos Griffin – SR, Conrad
Soph MVP: Kylon Owens – SOC
Tri-Newcomers: Tyren Miller – JR, SOC; Julian Lewis – SR, Kimball & Ezekiel Fields – JR, Conrad
Coach: James Mays II – SOC

1st Team
Trea Beard – SR, Samuell
Malik Foster – SR, SOC
D'Andre Hamilton – SR, Conrad
Darius Harris –SR, Hillcrest
Daniss Jenkins – JR, Hillcrest
Anthony Johnson – JR, Conrad
Donovan Johnson – SR, Jefferson
Kendrick Johnson – SR, SOC
Jared Peel – SR, Kimball, Sr.
LaQuantis Verdell – SOPH, Spruce
Cole Williams – JR, Kimball

12-5A

MVP: Lamar Everd – SR, Wilson
Off MVP: Quincy Freeney – SR, Adams
Co-Def MVP: Bryan Hall – SR, Wilson & Karim Gunter – SR, Wilson
Soph MVP: Zaakir Sawyer – Seagoville
Newcomer: Matthew Nagbe – SR, Adams
Coach: Patrick Washington – Wilson

1st Team
Steven Allison – SR, Seagoville
Keeland Conwright – JR, Molina
Marcus Valenzuela – SR, Sunset
Donald Washington – SOPH, Molina
Chanston Goodman – SR, Wilson
Ty Shanklin – SR, Molina
Jacob Noreiga – SR, Molina
Matthew Baker – JR, North Dallas
Kavon Freeman – JR, Adams
Bryston Fleming – JR, Adamson

2nd Team
Jake Patin – SR, Wilson
Joseph January – SR, Molina
Tarius Coleman – SR, Adams
Derrick Brownlee – SR, Seagoville
Malicah Caldwell – JR, Adamson
Christian Armstrong – SR, North Dallas
Lester Walton – SR, Sunset

13-5A

MVP: Zion Richardson – JR, Liberty
Off MVP: Tavaughn Flowers – SR, Heritage
Co-Def MVP: Zac Watson – SR, Liberty & Taylen Miller – JR, Frisco
Newcomer: Marvin Mims – SOPH, Lone Star
Coach: Stephen Friar – Liberty  & Jibran Kelly – Heritage

1st Team
Donovan Souter – JR, Heritage
Julian Larry – SOPH, Lone Star
Mason Dukes – SR, Wakeland
Bryan Maxey – SR, Independence
Jadyn Bennett – SR, Liberty

2nd Team
Darnell Hinson – JR, Heritage
MJ Rivers – SR, Lone Star
Jared Schurig – SR, Independence
Cooper Sisco – FR, Wakeland
Trent Becker – JR, Frisco
Nolan Mathews – JR, Reedy
Peyton Harwell – JR, Liberty

All-Defensive Team
Jerrod Jahnke – SR, Heritage
Johnny Stillwell – SR, Lone Star
Jordan Sullivan – SR, Independence
Hayden Wendell – SR, Wakeland
Xavier George JR, Centennial
Kobe Jones – JR, Frisco
Dominic McCorry – SR, Reedy
Sterling Eubanks – SR, Liberty

14-5A

MVP: RJ Hampton – SOPH, Little Elm
Off MVP: Zach Wrightsil – SR, Prosper
Def MVP: Bryce Okpoh – JR, The Colony
Newcomer: Jarren Cook – SOPH, Newman Smith
Coach: Jonathan Ellis – Prosper & Rusty Segler – Little Elm

1st Team:
Josh Davis – JR, Prosper
Taveion White – SR, Prosper
Javian Williams – SR, Little Elm
Kahliel Spear – SR, The Colony
Morgan Cannon – SR, Newman Smith
Manny Brown – SR, Lake Dallas
Parker Brehm – SR, McKinney North
Zach Frazier – SR, McKinney North


15-5A

MVP: Will Enzor – SR, Highland Park
Off MVP: Jacob Stites – SR, Royse City
Def MVP: Aaron Rideaux – SR, Forney
Newcomer: Dylan Wright – JR, West Mesquite
Coach: Brian Jacobs – Royse City

1st Team
Alex Staffaroni – SR, Highland Park
Cade Wagner – SR, Highland Park
Finn Corwin – JR, Highland Park
Zion Leach – SR, Royse City
Donald Garrett – SR, Royse City
Quincy Onewema – JR, Royse City
Ryan Milby – SR, Forney
Sam Phillips – SR, Forney
Luke Ledebur – JR, Lovejoy
Tra Mallard – SR, West Mesquite
Jamal Ford – SR, Poteet
Barclay Ford – SR, North Forney
Xavier Smith – SOPH, Wylie East

2nd Team
Dillon Powell – JR, Highland Park
Dylan Schwartz – SR, Royse City
Devon Rideaux – SR, Forney
Corby Filice – JR, Forney
Kolby McSpadden – SOPH, Lovejoy
Carson Holden – FR, Lovejoy
Juju Hargrave – JR, West Mesquite
Preston Lawton – SR, West Mesquite
Maurice Record – SR, Poteet
Tre Summers – JR, North Forney
Curtis Ennels – SR, North Forney
Jordan Paylor – SR, Wylie East
Michael Messer – SR, Wylie East
Addison Haley - JR, Forney

16-5A

MVP: Victor Iwuakor – JR, Sulphur Springs
Off MVP: Carrington Love – SR, Marshall
Def MVP: Kevin Savage – SR, Mt Pleasant
Newcomer: CJ Kelly – SOPH, Texas High
Coach: Joey Chisum – Mt Pleasant

1st Team
Keaston Willis – JR, Sulphur Springs
Michael Jefferson – SOPH, Sulphur Springs
Godsgift Ezedinma – SOPH, Sulphur Springs
Josh McGill – SR, Mt Pleasant
Buddy McGill – SR, Mt Pleasant
Dorian Glinton – JR, Mt Pleasant
Khalil Wallace – JR, Marshall
Quin Anderson – SOPH, Greenville
JJ Sparkman – SOPH, Pine Tree
Elias Thurman – SR, Texas High
Shad Berg – SR, Hallsville
Jeremy Swalley – JR, Hallsville

2nd Team
Bryson Lynn – SR, Sulphur Springs
Dedric Godbolt – SR, Sulphur Springs
Christon Himes – SR, Mt Pleasant
KJ Cannon – SR, Mt Pleasant
Nakia Wilson – SR, Greenville
JJ Green – SOPH, Marshall
Te Brooks – SR, Marshall
Jacob Best – SR, Pine Tree
Cole Drumm – JR, Texas High
Caleb Wilson – SR, Texas High
Kyle Wright – JR, Texas High



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.