The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
17-6A
MVP: Nigel Hawkins - SR, Cy Falls
Def MVP: Deshang Weaver – SR, Cy Falls
Newcomer: Bonke Maring – JR, Cy Springs
Coach: Richard Flores – Cy Falls

1st Team
Trajan Wesley – SR, Cy Falls
Rashad Perkins – SR, Cy Creek
Noah Thomas – SR, Cy Fair
Deandre Johnson – SR, Cy Springs
Delor Johnson – JR, Cy Ranch

2nd Team
Kendall Scott – SR, Cy Falls
Andrew Nguyen – SR, Cy Falls
Marcus Merchant – SR, Cy Creek
Jestin Porter – SOPH, Cy Ridge
Tory Spears – SR, Cy Woods
Cris Allen – SR, Cy Springs
Keith Haymon – SR, Cy Ranch
Jailyn McQueen – SR, Cy Lakes
Zachary Iyeyemi – JR, Cy Fair
Jayleon Ward – SR, Cy Ridge
Kyle Poerschke – SR, Langham Creek
Jorawar Judge – SR, Cy Creek

18-6A
MVP: Kendric Davis – SR, Sam Houston
Def MVP: Myles Burns – SR, Lamar
Newcomer: Chris Green – JR, Sam Houston
Coach: Ralph Barreras – Sam Houston

1st Team
Michael Rucker – SR, Heights
Abdul Alatishe – SR, Westside
Ademola Kolawole – SR, Westside
Roderic Burns – SR, Lamar
Marlon Jackson – JR, Sam Houston
Patrick Neal – FR, Heights
Neil Vanbeck – SR, Westside
Tamir Bynum – SR, Lamar
Henry Hampton – SR, Sam Houston
Adrian Ragland – JR, Bellaire

2nd Team
Jai Cooper – SR, Chavez
Maurice Selders – JR, Westbury
Justin Hines – SR, Westbury
Johnny Thomas – SR, Lamar
Noah Mason – JR, Sam Houston
Jonathan Ogugua – SR, Heights
Devon Hackett – SR, Westbury
Chimaobi Ezekwesili – JR, Westside
Koby Flowers – SR, Lamar


19-6A
MVP: Jamal Bieniemy – Tompkins, SR
Off MVP: LJ Cryer – Morton Ranch, SO
Def MVP: Rejohn Baylor – Seven Lakes, SR
Newcomer: Eddie Lampkin – Morton Ranch, SO
Coach: Bobby Sanders

1st Team
Darius Alford – Seven Lakes, SR
James Drexler – Strake Jesuit, SR
Westley Sellers – Morton Ranch, SO
Kristian Sjolund – Tompkins, SR
CJ Washington – Tompkins, SR

2nd Team
Eden Holt – Tompkins, SR
Jordan Johnson – Strake Jesuit, JR
Eddie Lampkin – Morton Ranch, SO
Andrew Malveaux – Strake Jesuit, SR
Jaron Presley – Cinco Ranch, JR
Enzo Sechi – Katy Taylor, SR

3rd Team
Ty Archibald – Katy, JR
Alex Burkhart – Seven Lakes, SR
Kamaru Dorsey – Morton Ranch, SR
Jackson McClurg – Seven Lakes, SR
Emmanuel White – Tompkins, SR

20-6A

MVP: PJ Byrd – SR, Bush
Newcomer: Justin Hill – SOPH, Travis
Coach: Ronnie Courtney – Bush

1st Team
Bryson Etienne – SR, Bush
Nighael Ceaser – SR, Ridge Point
Remy Minor – SR, Bush
Ramaj Gordon – SR, Dulles
Mykell Robinson – JR, Hightower
Javonte Hopkins – JR, Travis
Derrick Geddis – SR, Hightower
Greg Harbor – SR, Kempner
Bradley Akhile – SR, Austin
Andrew Clopton – SR, Ridge Point

2nd Team
Kyle Slater – SR, Bush
William Chavis – SR, Bush
Nixon Chikere – SR, Austin
Andrew Reed – SR, Ridge Point
Jacoby Cherry – SR, Kempner
Michael Ozomah – JR, Hightower
Donovan Ray – SR, Dulles
Sam Hayes – JR, Clements
Karey McLeish – SR, Travis
Merdarius Roberts – SR, Hightower


21-6A


MVP: Kobe Wilson – SR, Atascocita
Def MVP: Christian Briscoe – SR, North Shore
Co-Newcomer: Javon Jackson – FR, Summer Creek & Isiah Hamilton – SOPH, Channelview
Coach: David Martinez – Atascocita

1st Team
Tavion Johnson – SR, North Shore
Printon Cooper – SR, GC Memorial
Travon Shelvin – SR, Channelview
Dylan Dawson – SOPH, Atascocita
Jalil Finch – SR, Summer Creek
Elridge Johnson – SOPH, CE King
Jacob Gatson – SR, GC Memorial
Terrance Helaire – SR, North Shore

2nd Team
Trayvon Gariet – SR, Atascocita
Dylen Scales – JR, Summer Creek
Jaylen Davis – SR, CE King
Connor Gaines – SR, Kingwood
Isaac Bun – SR, Channelview
Joe Rollins – JR, Atascocita
Dylan Philips – JR, Summer Creek
Rikko Frasier – SOPH, North Shore
Nathan Joseph – SR, Sterling
Kalen Tutt – SR, Channelview


22-6A

MVP: Elijah Parquet – SR, West Brook
Off MVP: Tristan Ikpe – SR, Deer Park
Def MVP: Clayton Carpenter – JR, West Brook
Newcomer: Keon Edwards – FR, Pasadena Rayburn
Co-Coach: Andre Boutte – West Brook & Darren Chandler – Deer Park

1st Team
Dralyn Brown – SR, South Houston
Keenan Gooden – SR, La Porte
Brad Milliorn – Jr, Deer Park
Zach Walker – SR, Deer Park
Rudy Martinez – SR, Pasadena Memorial
Lijon Smith – SR, West Brook
Peter Simon – JR, West Brook
DJ Garrett – SR, Dobie
Justin Thomas – SR, Dobie
Nick Trevino – JR, Pasadena

2nd Team
Cade Parham – SR, Deer Park
Brick Fosnight – SR, Dobie
Torrance Stevens – JR, South Houston
Darreon Jackson – JR, South Houston
Dominic Warner – SR, La Porte
Cade Hudson – SR, La Porte
Cameron Polk – SR, West Brook
Xzavion Bordelon – Rayburn
Phillip Vazquez – JR, Pasadena
Jonas Varela – SR, Memorial


23-6A

MVP: Kris Dixon – SR, Dawson
Off MVP: Kyle Matthews – SR, Dawson
Def MVP: Dana Barnes – JR, Taylor
Newcomer: Peter McKey – FR, Hastings
Coach: Mark Barre – Dawson

1st Team
Andrew Eberhardt – SR, Dawson
Javion Sparks – SR, Brazoswood
Marvis Odia – SR, George Ranch
Ovidio Perez – SR, Pearland
D’Michael Adams – SR, Hastings
Terrell Roberts – SR, Hastings
Josh Lewis – SR, Dawson
Javonne Lowery – JR, Pearland
Lorenzo Waddy – JR, Dawson
Joseph Ogunbanjo – SR, Taylor

2nd
Khyrie Collins – SR, Brazoswood
Dalton John – SR, Brazoswood
Noah Thomasson – JR, George Ranch
McKinley Harris – SR, George Ranch
Stephen Kidd II – JR, Hastings
Walter Moses – SR, Elsik
Marcus Landheart – SR, Hastings
Josh Akpan – SR, Taylor
Quincy Ivory – SOPH, Elsik
Paris Hollins – SR, Elsik
Javarious Washington – JR, Pearland
Kevin Shead – SR, Pearland

24-6A

MVP: Ajare Sanni – SR, Clear Lake
Off MVP: Tramon Mark – SOPH, Dickinson
Def MVP: Malik Williams – SR, Dickinson
Newcomer: Marcus Williams – SOPH, Clear Springs
Co-coach: Tommy Penders - Clear Lake & Jason Wilson - Dickinson

1st Team
Riley Abercrombie – SR, Clear Lake
Alex Dehoyos – SR, Friendswood
Donta Smith – SR, Clear Creek
Zaid Harris – SR, Clear Lake
Kendrick Christian – SR, Clear Brook
Jalen Wydermyer – JR, Dickinson
Faite Williams – SR, Clear Springs
Jeremiah Maldonado – JR, Clear Lake

2nd Team
Nate Jackson SR, Clear Creek
Deuce Guidry – SOPH, Dickinson
Byron Staten – SR, Dickinson
Kyle Burt – JR, Clear Springs
Caleb Elsey – JR, Alvin
Casey Davis – JR, Clear Lake
Terrance Woodson – JR, Clear Springs
Hunter Smith – JR, Clear Creek
Christian Waller – JR, Clear Springs
Nakia Johnson – SR, Clear Brook

17-5A

MVP: Javier Neal – SR, Whitehouse
Off MVP: Nick Smith – SR, Nacogdoches
Def MVP: Jackson Mahomes – SR, Whitehouse
Newcomer: Jacob Koeshall – SOPH, Lindale
Coach: Brent Kelley – Whitehouse

1st Team
Ji’Ryn Young – SR, Corsicana
Devan Lindsey – JR, Corsicana
Connor Hutchins – SR, Corsicana
DiKeevian Grimes – SR, Ennis
Deshawn McCuin – JR, Jacksonville
Brady Robinson – SR, Jacksonville
Connery Churchill – JR, Lindale
Mike Little – SR, Nacogdoches
Devious Whitaker – JR, Nacogdoches
Nana Natwi-Boasiako – SOPH, Nacogdoches
Kolby Jimmerson – SR, Whitehouse
Peyton Kennedy – SOPH, Whitehouse

2nd Team
Emanuel Haggerty – SOPH, Corsicana
Caleb Watkins – SR, Corsicana
Colton Kuykendall – SR, Corsicana
Cason McCuin – JR, Jacksonville
Jaeshun Bush – SR, Jacksonville
Josh McDowell – SR, Jacksonville
Gray Pittman – SR, Lindale
Teigan Edwards – JR, Lindale
Bobby Phillips – JR, Nacogdoches
Deonte Jackson – SOPH, Nacogdoches
McKade Marquis – SR, Whitehouse

18-5A

MVP: Korbin Cunningham – JR, Rudder
Off MVP: Zach Nutall – SR, Bryan
Def MVP: Antoine Henderson – SR, Rudder
Co-Newcomer: Quavion Mitchell – SOPH, Waco University
Co-Newcomer: Lathyn Castilleja – JR, Temple
Coach: Mike Carrabine – Rudder

1st Team
Cade Kortan – JR, College Station
Nate Floyd – SOPH, A&M Consolidated
Adrian West – SR, Waco High
Justin Williams – SR, Waco U
Johnathon Wells – JR, Bryan

2nd Team
Tyric Crosby – SR, Waco High
Dale Smith – JR, Waco High
Jordan Gray – JR, A&M Consol
Bryce Smith – SOPH, A&M Consol
CJ Figgers – JR, Rudder
Nick Smith – JR, Rudder
Kit Cawley – JR, College Station
Ty Sanders – SR, College Station
Derek Hopkins – SR, Waco U

19-5A

MVP: Trevor Berry – SR, Rouse
Off MVP: Jamal Shead – SOPH, Conally
Def MVP: Eddie Burgess – JR, Connally
Newcomer: Alfred Collins – SOPH, Cedar Creek
Coach: Shane Krause – Rouse

1st Team
Karson Cater – JR, Cedar Park
Tanner Radke – SR, Cedar Park
Luis Gonzalez – JR, East View
De’Clayvin Simmons – SR, Elgin
DJ Baptist – JR, Hutto
Micah Williams – SOPH, Hutto
Pierre Sanders – SOPH, Hotto
Ja’Quai Najomi – JR, Conally
Tyrone Perry – JR, Connally
Carter McMahan – JR, Rouse

2nd Team
Ethan Rodela – JR, Bastrop
Leo Sanchez – SR, Cedar Creek
Josh Baker – JR, Cedar Park
Donald Walton – SR, East View
Ty McFarlin – JR, Elgin
Jermaine Ervin – SR, Elgin
Adam Bizzell – SR, Georgetown
Markiet Loggins – JR, Hutto
Quinlin Dailey – SR, Rouse
Keaton Brown – JR, Rouse
Ben Escobar – SR, Rouse


20-5A
MVP: Darius Mickens – SR, Willis
Off MVP: Jackson Moffatt – SR, Magnolia
Def MVP: T’Vondre Sweat – JR, Huntsville
Newcomer: Anthony Walton – SOPH, Brenham
Coach: Jay Oliphant – Huntsville

1st Team
Xzavian Leigh – JR, Huntsville
Jadun McCarty – JR, Huntsville
PJ O’Bryant – SR, Huntsville
Tyler McBride – SR, Huntsville
Josh Larramendi – JR, Magnolia
Evan Palmquist – JR, Magnolia
Cameron Carter – SR, Magnolia West
Logan Greathouse – JR, Magnolia West
Austin Buteaux – SR, Tomball
Tybo Taylor – SR, Tomball
CJ Rogers – FR, Tomball
Jonathon Dorsett-Morris – SR, Waller

2nd Team
Anthony Walton – SOPH, Brenham
Kendarin Ray – SR, Brenham
Eric Larramendi – SR, Magnolia
Andrew Lindval – SR, Magnolia
Griffin Lahners – SR, Magnolia
Chris Lynch – SR, Magnolia West
Ji’Wen Taylor – JR, Tomball
Jordan Grice - JR, Tom Memorial
Torey Richardson – SR, Tomball Memorial
Carlos Diaz – JR, Tomball Mem
Allyn Bowdre – SR, Waller
D’Shawn Woods – JR, Waller


21-5A
MVP: Jevon Burton – SR, Porter
Co-Off MVP: Max Armer – JR, Barbers Hill & Kendrick Washington – SR, Humble
Def MVP: Kendrick Gathe – JR, Humble
Newcomer: Zion Childress – SOPH, New Caney
Coach: Lair Crawford – Humble

1st Team
Kyler Duhon – JR, Barbers Hill
Caleb Durham – JR, Barbers Hill
Jeremiah Morales – SR, Caney Creek
Shemar Johnson – SR, Crosby
Kaleb Stewart – FR, Crosby
Archie Myles – SR, Dayton
Latrell Hill – SR, Humble
Justin Lawson – JR, Humble
Jaylon Alsanders – SR, Humble
Victor Espinoza – SR, Baytown Lee
Montrel Motton – JR, Baytown Lee
Trey Woolridge – SR, Splendora

2nd Team
Cully Mangus – SR, Barbers Hill
Josh Guidry – JR, Barbers Hill
Tyvance Brown – SR, Caney Creek
Victor Clarke – SR, Crosby
Ashton Kenebrew – SR, Crosby
Josh Stableton – SR, Crosby
RJ Orebo – JR, Dayton
Keyth Williams – SR, Dayton
Joe Temple – SR, Humble
Tyler Chavers – SR, Kingwood Park
Ja’kenan Davis – FR, Baytown Lee
Matthew Schmidt – SR, New Caney
Pierce Spencer – SOPH, Porter
Beau Vela – SR, Splendora

22-5A

MVP: Darion Chatman – SR, PA Memorial
Off MVP: Thailan Wesley – SR, PA Memorial
Def MVP: Nathan Clover – SOPH, PA Memorial
Newcomer: Tyrese Baker – SOPH, Ozen
Coach: Kenneth Coleman – PA Memorial

1st Team
Byron Arceneaux – SR, Bmt Central
Anthony Green – JR, Bmt Central
Kasen Harrison – SOPH, Bmt Central
Kevin Dotson – JR, Ozen
Jakia Oliver – JR, Ozen
Gaven Whitmire – SR, Lumberton
Hayden Hefner – SOPH, Nederland
Jonathan Rayford – SR, Nederland
Jamyus Jones – SR, PA Memorial
Jomard Valsin – SR, PA Memorial

2nd Team
Jaylen Subject – SOPH, Bmt Central
Jacolby Veazie – JR, Bmt Central
Darius Rubin – SR, Ozen
Taj Mason – SR, Ozen
Josh Staples – SR, Livingston
Reagan Koch – SOPH, Lumberton
Shafin Momin – SR, Nederland
Cade Smith – SR, Nederland
Jyson Butler – SR, PA Memorial
Tyler Guidry – SR, PA Memorial
Edsel Damo – SR, PNG
William Fawcett – SR, Vidor
Ashur Fondren – SR, Vidor


23-5A
MVP: Tyron Henry – JR, Shadow Creek
Newcomer: J'Vaun Walker – SOPH, Manvel
Co-Coach: Albert Thomas – Elkins & David President – Shadow Creek

1st Team
Donovan Williams – JR, Elkins
Terrell Wilson – SR, Marshall
A.J. McBride – JR, Manvel
Tee'Shawn Garrett – SR, Texas City
Vernon Harrell – SR, Elkins
Simeon Soname – SR, Shadow Creek
Jalen Davis – SR, Galena Park
Jalen Preston – SR, Manvel
Adrian Sherwood – SR, Texas City
Tim Denton – SR, Elkins
Kevin Shinnette – SR, Galveston Ball
Jacoree Evans – SR, Texas City
Elijah Elliot – SOPH, Shadow Creek
Ja'Qualin Mitchell – SR, Willowridge
Heath Jackson – SR, Elkins

2nd Team
Tre'von Hamilton – SR, Galveston Ball
Akin Newton – JR, Shadow Creek
Dayton Booker – JR, Texas City
Evan Cordones – SR, Marshall
Kenan Mitchell – SR, Shadow Creek
Tyler Callegari – JR, Elkins
Nick Lance – SR, Galena Park
Christian Jackson – FR, Marshall
Cisco Silva – SR, Santa Fe
Austin Lamb – JR, Santa Fe
Jacolbi Harris – FR, Elkins
Nick Moore – SR, Galveston Ball
Tony Robbins – SR, Galveston Ball
J'lihl Allen – SR, Texas City

24-5A


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
vic.city99

Registered:
Posts: 1
Reply with quote  #2 
Do you know when you’re going to post the 21-5a First and Second team all district?
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.