The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

25-6A
MVP: Brock Cunningham – JR, Westlake
Co-Off MVP: Charles Bohannon – SR, Hays
Co-Off MVP: Keonte Kennedy – JR, Westlake
Def MVP: Chase Cotton – SR, Leander
Newcomer: Greg Brown III – FR, Vandegrift
Coach: Robert Lucero – Westlake

1st Team
Garrett Wilson – SOPH, Lake Travis
Aaron Gregg – SR, Vista Ridge
Kobe Thompson – SR, Leander
Alex Fernandes – SR, Vandegrift
Darius McBride – SOPH, Vista Ridge
Ryan Bormann – SOPH, Lake Travis
Luke Pluymen – JR, Westlake
Daniel Thorpe – SOPH, Lake Travis
Tracy Malrey – SR, Lehman
Alex Neahusan – SR, Westlake

2nd Team
Will Baker – SOPH, Westlake
Matt Rindahl – SR, Hays
Matthew Mayer – JR, Westlake
Brandon Taylor – SR, Vista Ridge
Quinton Taylor – SR, Vista Ridge
Joe Palmo – SR, Westlake
Luke Hamilton – JR, Lake Travis
Cody Bayer – SR, Leander
Cameron Jones – SOPH, Lehman
Travis Devine – SR, Vandegrift

26-6A
1st Team
River Reed – SR, SA Reagan
Lamont Simmons – SR, Reagan
Timmy Benevides – JR, Reagan
Tyriq Matthews – SR, Roosevelt
Julius Nwosu – JR, Madison
Zach Keller – SOPH, Johnson
Jack Neely – JR, Churchill
Charles Henderson – JR, MacArthur

2nd Team
Burone Edwards – SR, Roosevelt
Jalen Battles – JR, Madison
Andrew Osborn – JR, Madison
Cooper Walton – SR, Johnson
James Nemeth – SR, Johnson
Nate Levine – JR, MacArthur
Aaron Estrada – JR, Churchill
Alex Estrada – JR, Churchill
James Johnson – SR, Roosevelt

27-6A

MVP: Tristan Clark – SR, Wagner
Newcomer: Journee Phillips – FR, Wagner

1st Team
Shelby Adams – SR, Judson
Spencer Bone – SR, Clemens
Daraun Clark – JR, Wagner
Quintin Crawford – JR, Judson
Ray’shawn Dotson – SR, Judson
Parker Gettys – SR, New Braunfels
Jalen Jackson – SOPH, Wagner
JC Jarrett – JR, NB Canyon
Gerald Liddell – JR, Steele
Jayden Martinez – JR, Steele

2nd Team
Ben Burton – SR, Clemens
Luke Dowdy – SR, NB Canyon
Terry Ellis – SR, Steele
Jyael Gervin – SR, Smithson Valley
Yonas Gordon – SR, Clemens
Marquez Hamilton – SR, East Central
Taylor Levick – SR, New Braunfels
Kolbe Littlefield – SR, Steele
Kevin McCullar – SOPH, Wagner
Rashard Smith – JR, East Central

28-6A
MVP: Jonathan Reyes – SR, Clark
Off MVP: Kobe Magee – SR, Brandeis
Def MVP: Matthew McCary – SR, Brandeis
Newcomer: Jacari Sanders – SOPH, Brennan
6th Man: Stanley Lambert – JR, Marshall

1st Team
Avery Theus – JR, Brandeis
Christian Martinez – SR, Brennan
Jahmyl Jeter – JR, Brennan
Luke Gibson – SOPH, Clark
Antonio De La Trigg – SR, Clark
Marco Anthony – SR, Holmes
Leonardo Jimenez – SR, Jay
Levi Reed – JR, Marshall
Kelvin Pescadero – SR, Marshall
Cody Farmer – SR, O’Connor
Quenton Coleman – JR, Stevens
Isaiah Thorne – SR, Warren
Stanley Umude – SR, Warren

2nd Team
Zach Starkes – SR, Brandeis
Alexander Wise – JR, Brennan
Estefan Trevino – JR, Holmes
Tyler Figueroa – JR, Holmes
Jordan Hall – JR, Jay
Jered Constancio – SR, Marshall
Sayvon Frye – SOPH, Marshall
Brock Weaver – JR, O’Connor
Larenz Johnson – SR, Stevens
Tyrese Exum – SR, Taft
Adrian McConnell – JR, Warren
Deion Riley – JR, Warren

29-6A
Co-MVP: Andrew Rios – JR, South San
Co-MVP: Marlon Williams – SR, United
Off MVP: Marco Pena – JR, Alexander
Def MVP: Adrian Garcia – SR, South San
Coach: Ray Carroll – South San

1st Team
Abiel Canales – SR, United
Ivan Chapa – SR, United
Bryan Garza – JR, LBJ
Manny Hernandez – SR, United South
Josue Izarraras – JR, South San
Jordan Lopez – SR, South San
Kiki Ramos – SR, Alexander
Devin Rodriguez – SR, Alexander

2nd Team
Jared Adams – SOPH, Southwest
Richard Belton – SR, South San
Leo Guerrero – SR, South San
Joel Johnson – JR, United South
Beto Lopez – SR, Alexander
Eddie Moreno – SR, United
Jonathan Ponce – SR, United
Luis Ramos – SR, Eagle Pass
Gio Soto – SR, United South

30-6A
MVP: Derek Luna – FR, Rowe
Off MVP: Everardo Perez – SR, Palmview
Def MVP: Josh Sanchez – JR, McAllen Memorial
Newcomer: Darrin Everage – FR, Rowe

1st Team
Luis Garza – JR, Juarez-Lincoln
Sergio Ortega – SR, McAllen
Daniel Sotuyo – SR, Rowe
Alexis Tovar – JR, La Joya
Romel Villarreal – SR, La Joya

2nd Team
Freddy Ayala – SR, Rowe
John Castanon – SR, Palmview
Chris Flores – JR, Memorial
Will Garcia – SR, Memorial
Juztin Pulido – JR, La Joya

All-Defensive Team
Isayah West – SR, McAllen
Jorge Rosales – SR, La Joya
Tristen Myende – SR, Palmview
Will Garcia – SR, McAllen Mem
Freddy Ayala – SR, Rowe

31-6A
Co-MVP: Daunte Galvan – SOPH, PSJA North
Co-MVP: Antoine Woodard – SOPH, Edinburg
Co-Off MVP: Alec De La Cruz – SR, Vela
Co-Off MVP: Ryan Garza – SR, Vela
Def MVP: Jesus Cantu – JR Edinburg
Newcomer: Saul Alanis – SOPH, Economedes
Co-Coach: Zeke Cuellar – Edinburg
Co-Coach: Jaime Gongora – PSJA North

1st Team
Miguel Gonzales – SR, Economedes
Nygul Anderson – SR, PSJA Southwest
Damian Garcia – JR, Edinburg
Jared Koening – JR, PSJA Memorial
Adrian Rosales – JR, PSJA Memorial
Angel Salinas – SOPH, Economedes

2nd Team
Carlos Azubell – SR, Vela
Anthony Chavez – SR, PSJA North
Isaiah Garcia – JR, PSJA
Leo Torres – SR, PSJA North
Jose Rodriguez – SR, PSJA North
Noah Sekinger – SOPH, Vela

32-6A
Co-MVP: Jordan Urbina – JR, Los Fresnos
Co-MVP: Braxton Bloomquist – JR, Weslaco
Off MVP: Aaron Briones – JR, Harlingen South
Def MVP: Noah Perez – SR, Harlingen South
Co-Newcomer: Michael Arellano – SOPH, Harlingen
Co-Newcomer: Safi Fino-A-Laseif – SOPH, Weslaco
Co-Coach: Marco Hinojosa – Los Fresnos
Co-Coach: Gabe Valdez – Weslaco

1st Team
Brandon Bennett – JR, Harlingen South
Andrew Carrizales – JR, Los Fresnos
Adam Lopez – SR, Hanna
Oscar Lozoya – JR, Rivera
Gabe Martinez – JR, Los Fresnos
Jonathan Munoz – SR, Weslaco East
Matthew Sesler – JR, Harlingen
Jordan Young – SR, Weslaco

2nd Team
Albert Alarcon – SR, Los Fresnos
Noah Armstrong – JR, Hanna
Derek Cedeno – JR, Weslaco
Justice Free – SR, Weslaco
Alex Garcia – SR, Los Fresnos
Felix Jimenez – SR, Weslaco East
Jesus Payes – JR, Weslaco
Jacob Sauceda – JR, San Benito


25-5A
MVP: Mark Wilson – SR, Reagan
Off MVP: Davion Buster – JR, Lanier
Def MVP: Allie Green – SR, LBJ
Newcomer: Josh Jones – SOPH, Austin High
Coach: Christopher Thomas, Reagan

1st Team
Keyshawn Cantrell – JR, Reagan
Marcus Collins – SR, LBJ
Printess Harper – JR, Reagan
Shasirae Harvey – JR, LBJ
DeAndre Johnson – SR, LBJ
Tyrese Sanders – JR, Reagan
Breonn Watson – SR, Travis

2nd Team
Aleu Aleu – SOPH, Austin High
Tajik Bartholomew – JR, Lanier
Brian Batts – SOPH, LBJ
Alassani Djaneye – JR, Reagan
Sivion Favis – SOPH, Crockett
Donald Jones – SR, Crockett
Lucas Renfroe – JR, Austin High
Keondre Spencer – JR, Lanier
Hayden Stone – JR, McCallum
Josiyah Thorn – SOPH, Reagan
Jordan Watkins – SR, Reagan

26-5A
MVP – Noah Laing – SR, Champion
Off MVP: Cedric Ward – SR, Seguin
Def MVP: Tristan Green – JR, Champion
Newcomer: Richard Milliron – JR, Dripping Springs

1st Team
Evan Carcanagues – JR, Alamo Heights
Nick Breen – SR, Dripping Springs
Will Schmacker – SR, Alamo Heights
Jay Sayles – SR, Seguin
Nathan Ghavidel – SOPH, Champion
Ricky Lujan – SR, Tivy
Jonathan Cooper – SR, Champion
Zachary Spruill – SR, Marble Falls
Elijah Macias – SR, Medina Valley
Andrew Stripling – SOPH, Marble Falls

2nd Team
Mark Garcia – SR, Seguin
Harley Preston – SR, Dripping Springs
Mason Roberts – JR, Tivy
Tyler Fricke – SR, Seguin
Andrew Hobby – SR, Champion
Sam Champlin – SOPH, Medina Valley
Cullen Young – SR, Dripping Springs
Bradley Love – SR, Tivy
Tyler Glover – JR, Alamo Heights
DeVaughn Rider – SOPH, Medina Valley

27-5A

MVP: Salomon Smith – SR, Angleton
Off MVP: Jacory Hall – SR, Foster
Def MVP: Keaton Taylor – JR, Lamar Consolidated
Newcomer: Tayvion Fisher – SOPH, Foster
Coach: David Koonsen, Angleton

1st Team
Koy Richardson –SR, Angleton
Jaylon Harrell – JR, Terry
Lynnis Brown – JR, Terry
Byron Brown – JR, Lamar Consol
Vincent Delgado – SR, Calhoun
Malik Louison – SR, Angleton
Jamir Whitelow – SR, Victoria East
Jeremy Mgbeike – SR, Foster
John Williams – SR, Foster, Sr.
Koby Richardson – JR, Angleton
Isaiah Blackmon – JR, Lamar Cons
Kasey Kalich – SR, Victoria West

2nd Team
Ronnie Chaney – SOPH, Angleton
D.J. Williams – JR, Foster
Larry Blackmon – SR, Lamar Cons
Jason Rodriguez – SOPH, Lamar Cons.
Darius Herron – JR, Lamar Cons
Jaylen Stewart – SOPH, Calhoun
Brandon Gambrel – SOPH, Victoria East
Tre Wolf – SR, Victoria East
Tavius Ogden –SR, Victoria West
Vonte Davis – SR, Terry
Rickey Ray – JR, Terry
Derrick Ray –JR, Terry
Chase Theard – JR, Foster

28-5A
MVP: Noah Soto – JR, Jefferson
Def MVP: Josh Pitts – SR, Memorial
Co-Newcomer: Robert Elliott – SOPH, Edison
Tyshaun Huey – SOPH, Sam Houston

1st Team
Isaiah Balderas – SR, Brackenridge
Rene Palomino – JR, Highlands
Jeremiah DeLuna – SR, Jefferson
Anthony Freire – SR, Jefferson
Antoine Rodriguez – SR, Jefferson
Allan Reyna – JR, Lanier
Isaiah Vargas – SR, Lanier
Carlos Balderas – SR, Memorial
Jawon Anderson – SR, Sam Houston
Leontrey Thomas – SR, Sam Houston

2nd Team
Marc De La Cruz – JR, Brackenridge
Blas Mora – JR, Burbank
Anthony Flores – JR, Edison
Jordan Lopez – SR, Edison
Jeremy Salinas – JR, Highlands
Jeremy Garza – SR, Jefferson
David Austin – SR, Kennedy
Julian Garcia – SR, Lanier
Xavier Villanueva – SR, Lanier
K’Vonte Dibrell – JR, Sam Houston

29-5A
Co-MVP: Roger Martinez – SR, McCollum
Co-MVP: Santiago Vasquez – SR, McCollum
Def MVP: Bryce Carter – JR, Harlandale
Newcomer: Steven Quintero – FR, Southside

1st Team
Logan Hopkins – SR, Floresville
Victor Martinez – SR, Floresville
Caleb Garcia – SOPH, Harlandale
Steven Benitez – SOPH, Harlandale
Jonathan Quintero – SR, McCollum
Juan Guajardo – SR, McCollum
Robert Hernandez – SR, Southside
Ryan Perez – SR, Uvalde
Eduardo Aranda – JR, Winn
Juan Castillo – JR, Winn

2nd Team
Jason Cain – JR, Floresville
Eliab Chavez – JR, Winn
Edward Hernandez – SR, Winn
Daniel Trejo – SR, Harlandale
Chris Perez – SR, Harlandale
Jordan Ortega – SR, McCollum
Ramiro Martinez – SR, McCollum
Alex Regaldo – SR, Southside
Alex Hernandez – FR, Southside
Domingo Davila – JR, Uvalde

30-5A
North Zone
MVP: Justice Watson – JR, Miller
Off MVP: Ethan Martinez – SOPH, Calallen
Def MVP: Tre’voi Parsons – SR, Miller
Newcomer: Trevor Allison – SOPH, Ray
Coach: Maurice Bastian – Miller

1st Team
Latron Daniels – SR, Miller
Seth Gonzales – SR, Gregory-Portland
Sincere Robinson – JR, Miller
Nate Allen – JR, Tuloso-Midway
Kameron Belford – SR, Tuloso-Midway
Jarod Rodela – SR, Ray
D’Andre Evans – SR, Alice

2nd Team
EJ Nunez – SR, Ray
Kris Harvey – SR, Ray
Jackson Lanam – JR, Calallen
Parker Staley – SR, Gregory-Portland
Brandon Buerk – JR, Gregory-Portland
Darius Neal – JR, Tuloso-Midway
Ben Ynfante – SR, Alice
John Leija – SOPH, Alice
Fabian Rollins – SR, Gregory-Portland

30-5A South Zone
MVP: Peyton Smith – SR, CC Veterans
Off MVP: Tekorian Smith – SR, King
Def MVP: Will Chayer – JR, CC Vets
Newcomer: Isaiah Martinez – FR, Carroll
Coach: Xzavier Gaines – CC Vets

1st Team
John Cantu – SR, Moody
Jalen Hogg – SR, King
Brock Barton – JR, CC Vets
Jordan Perez – SR, Moody
Caleb Guajardo – JR, Flour Bluff
Josh Auzenne – JR, King
Nate Perez – SR, CC Vets
Makai Brown – JR, CC Vets

2nd Team
Malcolm Skinner – JR, Moody
Ty Burns – JR, Flour Bluff
Nacho Garza – JR, King
Elijah Joseph – SR, Carroll
Brendan Suckley – JR, Flour Bluff
Mike Hernandez – SR, Moody
Jake Majors – JR, CC Vets
Kenyatis Turner – JR, King
Ra’Sean Evans – SR, King
Hunter Poole – SR, Flour Bluff

31-5A
MVP: Luis Ortegon – JR, Martin
Off MVP: Jordan Wilson – SR, Pioneer
Def MVP: Alex Rodriguez – SR, Mission Vets
Newcomer: Albert AJ Melendez – SOPH, Nixon
Co-6th: Neal Garcia – SOPH, Nixon
Co-6th: Matthew Carreon – JR, Martin
Coach: Hector Noyola - Martin

1st Team
Leonardo Alanis – JR, Roma
Derrick De Leon – SR, Missions Vets
Matt Duron – SOPH, Martin
Edgar Fraga – JR, Cigarroa
Jaime Garcia – SR, Martin
Rudy Gomez – SR, Valley View
Frank Gonzalez – JR, Rio Grande City
Jesse Guerra – JR, Roma
Mike Madrigal – SR, Pioneer
Gilbert Munoz – SR, Nixon
Rolando Ramos – SR, Nixon
Sean Tucker – SR, Sharyland

2nd Team
Marco Castillo – SR, Nixon
Rafael Contreras – SR, Roma
Jesus Delgado – SR, Martin
Marc Doran – Mission Vets
Esteban Guerra – JR, Nixon
Martin Lucero – SR, Valley View
Aaron Marroquin – FR, Rio Grande City
Andrew Ogletree – SR, Pioneer
Jake Olivarez – SR, Sharyland
Markus Sandoval – Cigarroa

32-5A
MVP: Aaron Villarreal – SR, Brownsville Vets
Off MVP: Jesse Granados – SR, Edcouch-Elsa
Def MVP: Erick Saldana – SR, Brownsville Vets
Newcomer: Damian Maldonado – FR, Brownsville Vets
Coach: Larry Gibson – Brownsville Vets

1st Team
Marco Aguinaga – SR, Edcouch Elsa
Luis Garza – SR, Porter
Kevin Gomez – SR, Brownsville Vets
Julio Jimenez – SR, Lopez
Alex Marquez – SR, Brownsville Vets
Rey Rincon – SR, Mercedes
Jaime Rodriguez – SR, Mercedes

2nd Team
Randy Aguilar – JR, Pace
Priciliano Diaz – JR, Lopez
Anthony Moreno – JR, Donna
Julio Ortega – JR, Pace
Joel Ramirez – SR, Donna
Evan Resendez – SR, Elsa
Esteban Rocha – JR, Donna North
Andres Salgado – SR, Pace

All-Defense
Marco Aguinaga – SR, Elsa
Anthony Moreno – SR, Donna
Julio Ortega – JR, Pace
Rey Rincon – SR, Mercedes
Jaime Rodriguez – SR, Mercedes
Andres Salgado – SR, Pace
Seth Weaver – SR, Brownsville Vets



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.