The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

25-6A
MVP: Sam Kearns - SR, Schertz Clemens
Newcomer: Jalen Jackson - FROSH, SA Wagner

1st Team
Gerald Liddell - SOPH, Steele
Kijana Love - SR, Steele
Elijah Payne - SR, Steele
DaRaun Clark - SOPH, SA Wagner
Shelby Adams - JR, Judson
Jarehn White - SR, Judson
Jalon Gates - SR, Clemens
D'Corrin Kirby - SR, Clemens
Brad Schmid - SR, New Braunfels
Zac Saddler - SR, New Braunfels

2nd Team
Antoine Hylton - JR, Wagner
Justice Tolbert - SOPH, Wagner
Ryan Taylor, SR, Steele
Lavaris Duncan - SR, Judson
Jamell Bradley - SR, Judson
Devin Blair - SR, Judson
Devante Ford - SR, Clemens
Mitchell Feltmann - SR, New Braunfels
Tanner Williamson - SR, NB Canyon
Jeffrey Pharr - SR, NB Canyon

26-6A
1st Team
Clevon Brown - SR, SA Churchill
Burone Edwards - JR, SA Roosevelt
Jeff Festerman - JR, Churchill
Bryce Hughes - SR, SA Johnson
DJ Johnson - SR, SA Madison
Khalil McPherson - SR, Johnson
River Reed - JR, SA Reagan
Mark Sullivan - SR, SA Lee

2nd Team
Preston Bigley - SR, Churchill
Naasier Fludd - SR Churchill
Jameson Johnson JR, Roosevelt
Johnathan Johnson - JR, Madison
Kevin Luckey - SR, SA MacArthur
Kyle Murphy - SR, MacArthur
Myles Potter - SR, Reagan

27-6A
MVP: Ellis Jefferson - SR, SA Brandeis
Co-Def MVP: James Benton - SR, SA Stevens & Jakobe Jones - SR, Brandeis
Newcomer: Luke Gibson - FROSH, SA Clark

1st Team
Kobe Magee - JR, Brandeis
Jonathan Reyes - JR, Clark
Antonio de la Trigg - JR, Clark
Marco Anthony - JR, Holmes
Jordan Burns - SR, Marshall
Dorian Lopez - SR, Marshall
PJ Medrano - SR, O'Connor
Isaiah Thorne - JR, Warren
Matt McCary - JR, Brandeis
Jhamir Trott - SR, Stevens
Derian Castellanos - SR, Brennan
Quenton Coleman - SOPH, Stevens

2nd Team
Jake Valero - SR, Brennan
Christopher Stevenson - JR, Stevens
Tore Barrera - SR, Taft
Alex Wise - SOPH, Brennan
Luke McGhee - JR, Clark
Brian Etheridge - SR, Holmes
Levi Reed - SOPH, Marshall
Ben Lugo - SR, O'Connor
Deante Crittenden - SR, Warren
William Raeford - SR, Brandeis
Aaron Sancho - SR, Jay
Deon Jackson - SR, Jay
Jonathan Salazar - SOPH, Stevens

28-6A
MVP: Ethan White - SR, San Antonio East Central
Newcomer: Cam'ron Dunfee - SOPH, Corpus Christi King
6th Man: Fabian Chavarria - SR, East Central

1st Team
Curtis Allen - SR, South San
Steven Garcia - SR, CC Carroll
D'Andre Griffin - SOPH, SA Southwest
Marquez Hamilton - JR, East Central
Xavier Lewis - SR, CC Carroll
Tony Martinez - SR, CC King
K'Von Rice - JR, East Central
Andrew Rios - SOPH, South San

2nd Team
Andre Flores - SR, South San
Adrian Garcia - JR, South San
Esdras Laboy - SR, Southwest
Jordan Lopez - JR, South San
Brandon Munoz - SR, Southwest
Jarod Rodela - JR, CC Ray
Skylar Schulz - SR, Carroll
Rashard Smith - SOPH, East Central

29-6A
MVP: Ivan Chapa - JR, Laredo United
Off MVP: EJ Palacios - SR, United South
Def MVP: Carlos Duarte - SR, United
Newcomer: Rickey Gomez - SOPH, Eagle Pass
Coach: Archie Ramos - United

1st Team
Raul Castaneda - SR, United
Gaston Flores - JR, Del Rio
Luis Ibarra - SR, United South
Marco Pena - SO, Laredo Alexander
Ricky Ramirez - SR, Alexander
Kike Ramos - JR, Alexander
Carlos Talamantes - SR, United South
Marlon Williams - JR, United

2nd Team
Jorge Guevara - SR, Del Rio
Manny Hernandez - JR, United South
Joel Johnson - SOPH, United South
Javier Meza - SR, Del Rio
Juan Molina - JR, Alexander
Eddie Moreno - JR, United
Jonathan Ponce - JR, United
Luis Ramos - JR, Eagle Pass
Devin Rodriguez - JR, Alexander

30-6A
MVP: Jonathan Sanchez - SR, McAllen Mem
Off MVP: Jacob Salinas - SR, Palmview
Def MVP: Joshua Sanchez - SOPH, McAllen Mem
Newcomer: Garrett Manriquez - JR, McAllen
Coach: Sam Cortez - McAllen Mem

1st Team
Armando Alaniz - SR, Palmview
DJ Johnson - SR, McAllen Mem
Alex Keith - SR, Rowe
Daniel Sotuyo - JR, Rowe
Chris Anthony Vela - SR, La Joya

2nd Team
Javi Arechiga - SR, Juarez-Lincoln
Freddy Ayala - JR, Rowe
Oscar De La Garza - JR, Mission
Alex Rodriguez - SOPH, McAllen
Romel Villarreal - JR, La Joya

31-6A
Co-MVPs: Andrew Cantu - SR, Edinburg, Nick Mora - SR, Weslaco & Kobe Patterson - JR, Edinburg North
Co-Off MVPs: Justice Free - JR, Weslaco & Brandon De La Cruz - SR, Edinburg North
Def MVP: Jordan Young - JR, Weslaco
Co-Newcomers: Daunte Galvan - FROSH, PSJA North & Jesus Cantu - SOPH, Edinburg

1st Team
Braxton Bloomquist - SOPH, Weslaco
Anthony Chavez - JR, PSJA North
Jason Morales - SR, Weslaco
Jonathan "Peanut" Munoz - SR, Weslaco East
Jesus Ortiz - SR, Weslaco East
Rolando "RJ" Rocha - SR, Edinburg
Adrian Rosales - SOPH, PSJA Memorial
Ubaldo UB Pequeno - SR, Edinburg North

2nd Team
Miguel Gonzalez - JR, Edinburg Eco
Sam Gomez - JR, Edinburg North
Eric Gonzalez - SR, Weslaco
Felix Jimenez - JR, Weslaco East
Angel Salinas - FROSH, Edinburg Eco
Joey Castillo - SR, PSJA Mem

All-Defense
Felix Jimenez - JR, Westlaco East
Rolando "RJ" Rocha - SR, Edinburg
Antoine Woodard - FROSH, Edinburg
Joey Castillo - SR, PSJA Mem
UB Pequeno - SR, Edinburg North

32-6A
MVP: Hugo De La Cruz - SR, Los Fresnos
Off MVP: Luke Bradford - SR, Harlingen South
Def MVP: Darian Thuku - SR, Brownsville Veterans
Newcomer: Reece Ortega - JR, Harlingen
Coach: Marco Hinojosa - Los Fresnos

1st Team
Mario Aguirre - SR, San Benito
Andrew Carrizales - SOPH, Los Fresnos
Juan Cerrillo - SR, Harlingen
Darren Gonzalez - SR, Lopez
Gabe Martinez - SOPH, Hanna
Alex Rangel - SR, Rivera
Elijah Rhodes - SR, Harlingen
Jordan Urbina - SOPH, Los Fresnos
Aaron Villarreal - JR, Brownsville Veterans

2nd Team
Albert Alarcon - JR, Los Fresnos
Johnny Gomez - SR, Los Fresnos
Kevin Gomez - JR, Brownsville Veterans
Julio Jimenez - JR, Lopez
Andy Lopez - SR, Hanna
Alex Marquez - JR, Brownsville Veterans
Jason Martinez - Harlingen South
Darren Perez - SR, Harlingen South

25-5A
MVP: Keaton Hervey - JR, Cedar Park
Off MVP: Drayton Whiteside - SR, Vandegrift
Def MVP: Beau Corrales - JR, Georgetown
Newcomer: Matt Taparauskas - SOPH, Georgetown
Co-Coach: Joe Duffield - Vista Ridge & Cliff Ellis Vandegrift

1st Team
Mekhi Burgess - SR, Vista Ridge
Chase Cotton - JR, Leander
Alex Fernandes - JR, Vandegrift
Aaron Gregg - JR, Vista Ridge
Kaden Herbert - JR, Georgetown
Chandler Herman - JR, Georgetown
Zion Hester - FROSH, East View
Ty Johnson - SR, Dripping Springs

2nd Team
Nick Breen - JR, Dripping Springs
Dakota Cahill - SR, Georgetown
Reeve Durrill - SR, Vandegrift
O'Ryan Ficklin - SR, Marble Falls
Marquan Hampston - SR, Vista Ridge
Kristian Murphy - JR, Leander
Brandon Taylor - JR, Vista Ridge
Kobe Thompson - JR, Leander
Chris Warbrick - SR, Cedar Park

26-5A
MVP: Davion Buster - SOPH, Lanier
Off MVP: Shasirae Harvey - SOPH, LBJ
Def MVP: Alasanni Dejaneye - SOPH, Reagan
Newcomer: Keyshawn Cantrell - SOPH, Reagan
Coach: Freddie Roland - LBJ

1st Team
Marquise Blakley - Bastrop
Marcus Collins - JR, LBJ
Juan Fuentes - Eastside Memorial
Ryan Mejia - SR, Crockett
Terquin Mott - SR, LBJ
Darius Redwine - SR, Lanier
Cedric Sanders - SR, McCallum
Breonn Watson - JR, Travis
Cleo Williams III - JR, Cedar Creek
Mark Wilson - JR, Reagan

2nd Team
Roderick Addison - SR, Lanier
Tajik Bartholomew - SOPH, Lanier
Brian Batts - FROSH, LBJ
Tyshawn Cantrell - JR, Reagan
Allie Green - JR, LBJ
Jesse Levy-Rubinett - SR, McCallum
Keenan Rivers - SR, Travis
Travis Roberts - SR, Cedar Creek
Lee Smith - Crockett
Mike Watson - SR, McCallum


27-5A
MVP: Jhonathan Dunn - SR, Alamo Heights
Off MVP: Steven Price - SR, San Marcos
Co-Def MVP: Josh Pitts - JR, SA Memorial & Cameron Fields - SR, Tivy
Newcomer: Jonathan Cooper - JR, Boerne Champion

1st Team
Brent Bond - SR, Tivy
Jake Brown - SR, San Marcos
Clay Buehring - SR, Lockhart
Evan Carcanagues - SOPH, Alamo Heights
Brock Gerlich - SR, Seguin
Sean Price - JR, San Marcos
Will Schmacker - JR, Alamo Heights
Adam Villanueva - SR, SA Memorial
Dillon Young - SR, Tivy
David Zuniga - SR, Boerne Champion

2nd Team
Jake Birdsong - SR, Champion
Jacob Brooks - SR, Seguin
Bruce Busbee - SR, Lockhart
Christian Fields - SR, Tivy
Tristan Green - SOPH, Champion
Logan Hopkins - JR, Floresville
Kaleb Johnson - SR, San Marcos
Julian Landeros - SR, SA Kennedy
Austin Sanchez - SR, Seguin
Alan Valadez - SR, Alamo Heights

28-5A
MVP: Robert Christian - SR, Sam Houston
Def MVP: Jalen Davis - SR, Brackenridge
Newcomer: Rene Palomino - SOPH, Harlandale

1st Team
Willie Quinones - SR, Brackenridge
Richard Wallace - SR, Brackenridge
Moses Betancourt - SR, Burbank
Ryan Blanquiz - SR, Harlandale
Anthony Freire - JR, Jefferson
Noah Soto - JR, Jefferson
Brian Laque - SR, Lanier
Isaiah Vargas - JR, Lanier
Tre Johnson - SR, McCollum
Jawon Anderson - SR, Sam Houston
Raymonte Prime - SR, Sam Houston

2nd Team
Nathan Avilla - SR, Brackenridge
Andrew Moczygemba - SR, Brackenridge
Nick Sanchez - SR, Harlandale
Christopher Ferguson - SR, Highlands
Jeremiah DeLuna - JR, Jefferson
Antoine Rodriguez - JR, Jefferson
Louis Martinez - SR, Lanier
Jerry Samudio - SR, Lanier
Jose Ramos - SR, McCollum
Dewayne Brown - SR, Sam Houston
Leontrey Thomas - JR, Sam Houston

29-5A
MVP: Hector Castillo - SR, Laredo Nixon
Co-Off MVP: Angelo De Los Santos - SR, Laredo Martin & Isiah Rivera - SOPH, Somerset
Def MVP: Juan Garcia - SR, Nixon
Newcomer: Matt Duron - FROSH, Martin
Coach: Pete Solis - Nixon

1st Team
DJ Haynes - JR, Medina Valley
Elijah Macias - JR, Medina Valley
Robert De Leon - Somerset
Jonathan Fernandez - JR, Somerset
Roy Diaz - SR, SA Southside
Robert Hernandez - JR, SA Southside
Grant Zimmerman - SR, Uvalde
Ernest Ortiz - SR, Uvalde
Cesar Sanchez - JR, Cigarroa
Edgar Fraga - SOPH, Cigarroa
Jaime Garcia - JR, Martin
Luis Ortegon - SOPH, Martin
Ricky Reyes - SR, Martin
Joel Trevino - SR, Nixon
Hector Ibarra - JR, Nixon
Marcos Villarreal - SR, Nixon

2nd Team
De'Vaughn Rider - FROSH, Medina Valley
Jonathan Guevara - SR, Somerset
Domingo Davila - SR, Uvalde
Leo Trevino - JR, Uvalde
Eduardo Aranda - SOPH, Winn
Cristian Ibarra - SR, Winn
JJ Rodriguez - SR, Cigarroa
Daniel Gonzalez - SR, Martin
Eusebio Guerra - SR, Nixon
Oscar Pena - SR, Nixon

30-5A
MVP: Cody Brewer - SR, Flour Bluff
Off MVP: De'Anfernee Price - SR, CC Miller
Def MVP: Vonjre Barefield - SR, Victoria East
Newcomer: Will Chayer - SOPH, CC Veterans Memorial
Coach: Maurice Bastian - CC Miller

1st Team
John Cantu - JR, CC Moody
Bryant Ennels - SR, Victoria East
Tyler Graves - SR, Tuloso-Midway
Lee Green - SR, Victoria East
Ransom Johnson - SOPH, Flour Bluff
Eulogio Mendez - SR, Victoria West
Jordan Perez - JR, CC Moody
Eddie Rodriguez - SR, CC Miller
Payton Smith - JR, CC Veterans Memorial
Ruben Trevino - SR, Victoria West

2nd Team
Darius Allen - SR, Flour Bluff
Alex Barrera - SR, Alice
Kameron Belford - JR, Tuloso-Midway
Jaeger Bull - JR, Flour Bluff
Seth Gonzales - JR, Gregory-Portland
Kasey Kalich - JR, Victoria West
Ethan Martinez - FROSH, CC Calallen
Eugene Nedd - SR, CC Miller
Parkey Staley - JR, Gregory-Portland
Tre Wolf - JR, Victoria East

31-5A
MVP: Ryan Garza - JR, Vela
Off MVP: Hector Ruiz - SR, Vela
Co-Def MVP: Alex Rodriguez - Mission Veterans & Miguel Angel Garcia - SR, Valley View
6th Man: Chris Ochoa - JR, Vela
Newcomer: Derrick De Leon - JR, Mission Veterans

1st Team
Vincent Bekon - Mission Veterans
Alec de la Cruz - JR, Vela
Abel Escobar - SR, Roma
Michael Garcia - SR, Vela
Ricardo Gomez - SR, Valley View
Rudy Gomez - JR, Valley View
Mike Madrigal - JR, Pioneer
Rose Martin - SR, Pioneer
Jaime Martinez - SR, Roma
Max Oyervides - SR, Sharyland
JR Sepulveda - SR, Roma
Sean Tucker - JR, Sharyland
Jordan Wilson - JR, Pioneer

2nd Team
Lupe Alanis -SR,  Rio Grande City
Carlos Azubell - JR, Vela
Gabriel Carmona - SR, Rio Grande City
Aaron Castillo - SR, Rio Grande City
Andy Garcia - JR, Rio Grande City
Lazaro Garza - SR, Mission Veterans
Diego Monjaras - JR, Valley View
Andrew Ogletree - JR, Pioneer
Jacob Olivarez - JR, Sharyland
Alberto Ruiz - SR, Sharyland
Luis Salinas - SR, Vela
Adam Solis - JR, Valley View
Jorge Suarez - JR, Pioneer

32-5A
MVP: Esteban Garza - SR, Pace
Off MVP: Rey Rincon - SOPH, Mercedes
Def MVP: Angel Munoz - SR, Pace
Newcomer: Nygul Anderson - JR, PSJA Southwest
Coach: Jose Luis Ramirez - Pace

1st Team
Marco Aguinaga - JR, Edcouch-Elsa
Amonte Bowen - SR, Donna
Jesse Granados - JR, Edcouch-Elsa
Ricky Jimenez - SR, Mercedes
Michael Mares - SR, PSJA
Andres Salgado - JR, Pace

2nd Team
Alex Acosta - JR, Pace
Oscar Garay - JR, PSJA Southwest
Albert Garza - SR, Porter
Alex Mancha - PSJA
Mike Reyes - SR, Porter
Jaime Rodriguez - JR, Mercedes
Noah Tepelidis - Donna North

All-Defense
Alex Acosta - JR, Pace
Matthew Calderon - SR, Donna
Anthony Dunaway - JR, PSJA
Ricky Jimenez - SR, Mercedes
Ray Rincon - JR, Mercedes


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.