The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
17-6A
MVP: De'Aaron Fox - SR, Cy Lakes
Def MVP: Elish Benjamin - SR, Cy Ranch
Newcomer: Nigel Hawkins - SOPH, Cy Falls
Coach: Emmanuel Olatunbosun - Cy Lakes

1st Team
Jordan Collins - SR, Cy Ridge
Ayo Dada - SR, Cy Falls
Jordan Houston - SR, Cy Woods
Eric Parrish - SR, Cy Springs
Miles Simms - SR, Cy Ranch

2nd Team
Adnan Bajrami - SR, Cy Lakes
Davon Berry - JR, Cy Creek
Javaughn Dantzler - SR, Jersey Village
Jared Garcia - FROSH, Cy Lakes
Cameron Gims - JR - Cy Fair
Blake Nevins - JR, Cy Ranch
Brian Payton - SR, Cy Falls
Deandre Scott - SR, Langham Creek
Josh Thompson - SR, Langham Creek
Ross Thompson JR, Langham Creek
Trajan Wesley - SOPH, Cy Woods
Charles Williams - Cy Lakes

18-6A
MVP: Royce Hamm - JR, Aldine Davis
Off MVP: Darrell Braxton - SR, Aldine Nimitz
Def MVP: Chovallian Kibble - SR, Davis
Newcomer: Ja'Mare Redus - FROSH, Aldine Eisenhower
Coach: CJ Mitchell - Davis

1st Team
Anthony Austin - SR, Eisenhower
Finton Collins - SR, Houston Memorial
Trey Guidry - SR, Aldine Nimitz
Marques Houston - SR, Aldine MacArthur
Taylor Pearson - SR, Davis
Walter Prevost - JR, Nimitz
Jordell Ross - SR, Aldine
William Rouse - SR, Memorial
Darius Stevens - SR, Aldine
Charles Travis - SR, Northbrook

2nd Team
Jamal Antoine - JR, Davis
Keioskie Bussey - JR, MacArthur
Derrick Chretin - JR, MacArthur
Donvate' Clinton - SR, MacArthur
Gary Daniels - SOPH, Aldine
Justin Lawson - FROSH, Nimitz
Kris Noble - SR, Northbrook
Marvin Rodgers - SR, Davis
Ja'mere Redus - FROSH, Eisenhower

19-6A
MVP: Jay Jay Chandler - SR, Cinco Ranch
Off MVP: J'von McCormick - SR, Mayde Creek
Def MVP: JR Adams - SR, Cinco Ranch
Newcomer: Kristian Sjolund - SOPH, Tompkins
Coach: Shannon Heston - Seven Lakes

1st Team
Derrick Alston - SR, Strake Jesuit
Keinann "KJ" Ayers - SR, Mayde Creek
Jamal Bieniemy - SOPH, Tompkins
Aziz Fadika - SR, Tompkins
Kyle Howard - SR, Seven Lakes
Nygal Russell - JR, Seven Lakes
Nate West - SR, Strake Jesuit
Josh Williams - JR, Tompkins
James Yang - SR, Katy Taylor

2nd Team
Nathan Bradley - SR, Katy
Williams Brueggeman JR - Strake Jesuit
Bryson Johnson - SR, Morton Ranch
Blanchard Layton - SR, Katy Taylor
Diego Martinez - JR, Seven Lakes
Jordan Pride - JR, Strake Jesuit
Joe Santo Salvo - SR, Seven Lakes
Enzo Sechi - SOPH, Katy Taylor
Alonzo Sule - JR, Cinco Ranch
Nathan Thormeahlen - SR, Katy

20-6A
MVP: Kendric Davis - SOPH, Sam Houston
Def MVP: Lennard Robinson - SR, Sam Houston
Coach: Ralph Barreras - Sam Houston

1st Team
Isaac Allen - JR, Bellaire
Tamir Bynum - JR, Lamar
Max Evans - JR, Bellaire
Ja'Qualin Greene Duplechain - SR, Sam Houston
Greg Lee III - SR, Westside
Kennard Robinson - SR, Sam Houston
David Shepard - JR, Lamar
Payton Turner - JR, Westside
Markus Vallien - JR, Lamar
Terrell Wilson - SOPH, Sam Houston

2nd Team
Blake Bartlett - JR, Bellaire
Clark Cooper-Hayes - SR, Westside
Shawn Cornelius - JR, Lamar
Moses Fleming - SR, Milby
Otis Jackson - JR, Westbury
Amiel Lewis - SR, Chavez
Aaric Lyles - JR, Westbury
Jayden Peevy - JR, Bellaire
Noah Stewart - JR, Reagan
Michael Williams - SR, Chavez


21-6A
MVP: Alex Hobbs - SR, LaPorte
Co-Off MVP: Myles Brown - JR, North Shore & Hunter Fuller - SR, Deer Park
Def MVP: Jesus Torres - SR, Baytown Sterling
Newcomer: Travon Shelvin - SOPH, Channelview
Coach: David Green - North Shore

1st Team
Dylan Bradshaw - JR, Deer Park
David Chassion - SR, West Brook
Darion Chatman - SOPH, PA Memorial
Innis Gaines - SR, West Brook
Robert Glover - SR, Channelview
Tristan Ikpe - SOPH, Deer Park
Latrell Jackson - JR, North Shore
Reao Keller - SOPH, PA Memorial
Terry Mitchell - SR, North Shore
Andre Shelby - SR, North Shore
Elijah Stanislas - SR, Sterling
Trace Womble - JR, La Porte

2nd Team
Adam Bakdounes - SR, Deer Park
Drew Harris - SR, La Porte
Lamonte Jackson - JR, Sterling
Kameron Kelly - SR, Channelview
Robert "Trey" Lester - SR, West Brook
Chris Rodriguez - JR, Sterling
Garrett Shelton - SR, North Shore
Ross Simmons - SR, West Brook
Noah Vasquez - SR, Deer Park
Frederick Watts - JR, Channelview
Deon Williams - JR, PA Memorial

22-6A
MVP: Karl Nicholas - JR, Dawson
Off MVP: Daniel Johnson - SR, South Houston
Def MVP: Tyler Giron - SR, Dobie
Newcomer: Dralyn Brown - SOPH, South Houston
Coach: Mark Barre - Dawson

1st Team
Linton Acliese - SR, Manvel
John Deterville - SR, Pearland
Savion Flagg - JR, Alvin
Nick Hernandez - SR, South Houston
Royce Hunter - JR, Dobie
Mo Hussein - SR, Manvel
Josh Martinez - JR, Pasadena
Jules Moor - JR, Dawson
Jalen Presten - SOPH, Manvel
Paul Taulton - SR, Dawson

2nd Team
Travores Gilbert - SR, Dobie
Michael Guillory - SR, Pearland
Kendle Hicks - SR, South Houston
Chase Horsfall - SR, Alvin
Uryan Hudson - SR, Manvel
Colen James - JR, Pearland
Jason Lester - SR, Dobie
Braxton Lovings - JR, Dawson
Zach Miller - SR, South Houston
Jason Scott - JR, Manvel
Ramon Solis - SR, Pasadena

23-6A
MVP: Kaelin Jackson - SR, Hightower
Newcomer: Derrick Williams - SOPH, FB Austin
Coach: Stephen Woods - Hightower

1st Team
Damonza Byrd - JR, Kempner
Byron Dowdell - SR, FB Austin
Chance Edwards - SR, FB Clements
Simon Falokun - JR, Alief Taylor
Julius Hardison - SR, Alief Hastings
Cameron Hill - JR, FB Travis
Domonic Morgan - SR, Elsik
Zach Naylor - SR, FB Travis
Erie Olonade - SR, Alief Taylor
Kenneth Yarbrough - SR, Hightower

2nd Team
Jacob Bonnington - SR, FB Clements
Benjie Franklin - SR, Alief Taylor
Dymond Hanks - JR, FB Austin
Eden Holt - SOPH, FB Austin
John Mouton - SR, Hightower
EJovi Obus - SR, Alief Elsik
BJ Odole - SR, Alief Taylor
Daniel Salvador - JR, FB Kempner
Derrick Williams - SOPH, FB Austin
Mike Williams - SR, FB Travis

24-6A
MVP: Jarian Spells - JR, Dickinson
Off MVP: David Azore - JR, Clear Brook
Def MVP: Xavier Ferrell - SR, Clear Creek
Newcomer: Jeremiah Maldonado - FROSH, Clear Lake
Coach: Jason Wilson - Dickinson

1st Team
Payton Barnes - SR, Clear Falls
Caleb Lang - JR, Clear Brook
Onix Little - JR, Clear Brook
Tyler McCarty - SR, Clear Springs
Warren Richardson - SR, Clear Springs
Damon Williams - JR, Dickinson
Faite Williams - SOPH, Dickinson
Rashadre Wilson - SR, Clear Creek

2nd Team
Chance Ayers - SR, Friendswood
Tyree Bearden - SR, Clear Springs
John Culbertson - SR, Clear Lake
Alex Dehoyos - SOPH, Friendswood
Tim Samuel - JR, Brazoswood
Spencer Schneider - JR, Clear Brook
Ty Shelby - SR, Friendswood
Nick Shipley - JR, Clear Creek
Christian Waller -SOPH,  Clear Springs
Blake Werdlow - SR, Clear Falls

17-5A
MVP: Umoja Gibson - Jr, Waco University
Off MVP: Logan Hicks - SR, Temple
Def MVP: Antoine Hailey - JR, Waco U
Newcomers: Derek Bermudez - JR, Hutto
Corey Montgomery - JR, Waco U
Dale Smith - FROSH, Waco High
Prince Umanmielen - SOPH, Manor
Cameron Walker - SOPH, Pflugerville Connally
Justin Williams - SOPH, Waco U

1st Team
Lonnie Alexander - SR, Waco U
Zach Alfaro - SR, Manor
Sterling Brown - Temple
Tariq Buchanan - JR, Elgin
Larry Bush - SR, Waco
Jalen Harris - SR, Connally
Marquez Jones - SR, Temple
Ashton Logan - JR, Temple
Deon Parker - SR, Waco U
Gabe Roberts - SR, Connally
Zarious Wilson - SR, Waco High
Jarren Wright - SR, Connally

2nd Team
Draqwan Crane - SR, Waco High
Jonathan Gaston - SR, Manor
Darian McDonald - JR, Manor
Rashaad Miles - JR, Hutto
DJ Montgomery - JR, Waco High
Robert Patterson - JR, Connally
Wesley Sheppard - JR, Temple
De'Clayvin Simmons - SOPH, Elgin
Jabrell Washington - JR, Waco U
Kris Wyche - JR, Elgin

18-5A
MVP: AJ Lawson - SR, Bryan
Co-Off MVP: Tre Flowers - JR, A&M Consol & Darrius Williams - SR, Huntsville
Def MVP: Darius Mickens - SOPH, Willis
Newcomer: Korbin Cunningham - FROSH, Rudder
Coach: Jay Oliphant - Huntsville

1st Team
Ricko Bennett - SR, Huntsville
Layton Dimery - JR, A&M Consol
Zach Nutall - SOPH, Bryan
Trey Pulliam - SR, A&M Consol
Zane Stavinoha - JR, College Station

2nd Team
Cannon Davis - JR, College Station
Mark Hector - JR, Willis
Damian Hem - SR, Caney Creek
Stephen Jefferson - JR, Rudder
Nick McHenry - SR, Willis
Garrett Peters - SR, A&M Consol
Tristan Roberts - SR, College Station
Myke Rucker - SOPH, Caney Creek
Sam Wagner - JR, Huntsville
Brian Williams - SR, Rudder
Seth Yates - SR, College Station

19-5A
MVP: Antione Lister - SR, Brenham
Def POY: Justin Moore, JR - Houston Stratford
Newcomer: Jackson Moffatt - SOPH, Magnolia
Coach: Mitch Hornsby - Stratford

1st Team
Roger Hall - SR, Brenham
Tyler Moore - SR, Tomball Memorial
Cullin Johnson - SR, Tomball
Cjay Miles - SR, Brenham
Marcellus Freeman - JR, Stratford
Luke Hicks - SR, Tomball
Torin Justice - SR, Stratford
Colin Just - SR, Magnolia West
Jonathan Brown - SR, Magnolia
Je'Den Stephens - SR, Tomball Memorial

2nd Team
Charlie Hill - JR, Waller
Ryan Lynch - SR, Magnolia West
Kyle Donaho - SR, Stratford
Malik Horn - SR, Tomball Memorial
Jamal Grey - SR, Tomball
Darius Taylor - JR, Tomball
Jesse Zarzuela - FROSH, Spring Woods
Michael Woods - SOPH, Magnolia
William Wagner - SR, Waller
Halen Tilley - SR, Brenham
Darian Gibson - FROSH, Spring Woods
Darvis Watson - JR, Brenham
Jerren Campbell - SR, Magnolia

20-5A
MVP: Jacob Young - SR, Yates
Def MVP: Erin Thomas - JR, Madison
Newcomer: Jermaine Drewey - SOPH, North Forest
Coach: Greg Wise - Yates

1st Team
Albert Cosey - SR, Sharpstown
Marcus Edwards - SR, Yates
Josh Washington - SR, Yates
Jose Bibian - SR, Austin
Sonny Cousin - SR, North Forest
Jeremiah Gambrell - SOPH, Madison
Josh Morris - SR, Sharpstown
Lorenzo Phillips - SR, Yates
Curtis Randle - SR, Madison

2nd Team
Malik Dickens - SR, Sharpstown
Chris Mayberry - SR, Madison
Kalon Austin - SR, Waltrip
David Ekezie - JR, Sharpstown
Temberlen Hall - SR, Lee
Darius Davis-Hill - SR, Yates
Jock Hughes - SOPH, yates
Darin Jones - JR, North Forest
Rashand Jones - JR, North Forest

21-5A
MVP: Gilbert Thomas - SR, CE King
Off MVP: Denzel Thomas - SR, CE King
Def MVP: Zach Purcell - SR, Kingwood Park
Newcomer: Kendrick Gathe - FROSH, Humble
Coach: Laurence Woods - CE King

1st Team
Jalen Bolden - SR, New Caney
Joe Byrd - SR, Kingwood Park
Charles Callier - SR, CE King
Kevin Dawson - JR, Humble
Brendan Derouen - JR, Dayton
TJ Lang - SR, Crosby
Isaiah Longino - JR, Humble
Malik Norris - SR, Humble
Ethan Powell - JR, Kingwood Park
Andrew Segovia - SR, New Caney
Jace Seymour - JR, Barbers Hill
Reece Spencer - JR, Porter

2nd Team
CJ Benson - SR, Kingwood Park
Stubby Brewer - SR, New Caney
Jevon Burton - SOPH, Porter
Corey Craft - SR, Galena Park
Darius Dangerfield - SR, Crosby
Keshawn Lewis - SR, Humble
Jamarr Mackey - JR, CE King
Jaylen Merritt - JR, CE King
Tre Mouton - SR, Barbers Hill
Trent Saunders - SR, Kingwood Park

22-5A
Co-MVP: Josh Boyd - SR, Ozen & Nijal Pearson - SR, Bmt Central
Off MVP: John Comeaux - SR, Ozen
Def MVP: Delvin Bennett - SR, Bmt Central
Co-Newcomer: William Fawcett - SOPH, Vidor & Victor Clarke - SOPH, Baytown Lee
Coach: Marquis Saveat - Ozen

1st Team
Ryan Abel - SR, PN-G
Byron Arceneaux - SOPH, Bmt Central
Tyrin Atwood - SR, Bmt Central
Travon Gipson - SR, Ozen
Josh Hockless - SR, Lee
Kevin Howard - JR, Nederland
Darrell Jones - JR, Nederland
Jase Miguez - SR, Nederland
Adam Morse - SR, PN-G
Maverick Quirante - JR, Vidor

2nd Team
Jeremiah Broussard - JR, GC Memorial
Tyler Broussard - JR, Ozen
Jakobe "Jay" Dill - SOPH, Bmt Central
Jacob Gaston - SOPH, Lee
Darian Jones - SOPH, Ozen
Claudius Joseph - SOPH, GC Memorial
Cody Phillips - SR, Bmt Central
Parish Pierre - JR, Ozen
Tim Rhodes - SR, Lumberton
Gaven Whitmire - SOPH, Lumberton

23-5A
MVP: Bryson Etienne - SOPH, Bush
Newcomer: Andrew Clopton - SOPH, Ridge Point
Co-Coach: Albert Thomas - Elkins & Ronnie Courtney - Bush

1st Team
Tyrik Armstrong - SR, Elkins
Chad Bowie - SR, Elkins
Ken Busby - SR, Elkins
Peter Byrd - SOPH, Bush
Kevin Granger - SR, Ridge Point
Alex Holcombe - SR, Marshall
Jalon Robinson - JR, Bush
Jaylon Simpson - JR, Texas City
Jeremy Smith - SR, Marshall
Bobby Temple - SR, Galveston Ball
John Walker - JR, Marshall

2nd Team
Brian Ball - SOPH, Galv Ball
Eddie Everline - SR, Elkins
Josh Fields - JR, Galv Ball
Jeremiah Hernandez - JR, Texas City
Calexiun Hollinquest - JR, Willowridge
Joshua Ihek - SR, Bush
Remy Minor - SOPH, Bush
Anthony Owens - SR, Santa Fe
Noel Pinnock - SR, Elkins
Ansu Sesay - SR, Elkins
Bryce Terrell - SR, Elkins


24-5A
MVP: Josh Campbell - SR, Angleton
Off MVP: Josh Chilo - SR, Foster
Def MVP: Dante Cunningham - SR, Terry
Newcomer: Marvis Odia, SOPH, George Ranch
Coach: Clint Anderson - Angleton

1st Team
Jacory Hall - JR, Foster
Jaylon Harrell - SOPH, Terry
Nelse Hypolite - SR, Calhoun
Malik Louison - JR, Angleton
Quintin Morris - JR, George Ranch
Chris Oliver - SR, George Ranch
Jarlin White - SR, Terry

2nd Team
Byron Brown - SOPH, Lamar Consol
Lynnis Brown - SOPH, Terry
Ronnie Chaney - FROSH, Angleton
Kingsley Mbaezue-Daniel - SR, Lamar Consol
Vonte Davis - JR, Terry
Vince Delgado - JR, Calhoun
Evan Fairs - SR, Foster
Chinedu Okoye - SR, George Ranch
Koy Richardson - JR, Angleton
Grant Turner - SR, Foster
Jashon Waddy - SR, Angleton



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.