The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

1-6A
MVP: Tristen Licon - SR, EP Americas
Def MVP: Jamaure Gregg - JR, EP Americas

1st Team
Sebastian Andrade - JR, Americas
Daniel Ayala - SR, Coronado
Isiah Herrera - SR, Franklin
Torian Jordan - SR, El Dorado
Jacob Lopez - SR, El Dorado
Chris Nobles - SR, Eastwood
Kenny Okwunwanne - SR, Franklin
Steve Ortiz - SR, Americas

2nd Team
Andy Aguilar - SR, Montwood
Nick Barrio - SR, Eastwood
Gus Gonzalez - SR, Socorro
Chance Maxwell - SR, El Dorado
Dalton Petersen - SR, Franklin
Andy Ramos - SR, Socorro
Raul Tapia - JR, El Dorado
Daniel Vargas - SR, Eastwood

All-Defense
Sebastian Andrade - JR, Americas
Tyrese Andrus - SOPH, Montwood
Andrew Houghton - SR, Coronado
Kenny Okwunwanne - SR, Franklin
Marcus Pyatt - SR, El Dorado
Andy Ramos - SR, Socorro
James Williams - SR, Eastwood


2-6A
MVP: Quinn Taylor - SR, Tascosa
Newcomer: Nathan Betts - SOPH, Amarillo
Coach: Steve Jackson - Tascosa

1st Team
Darreus Brown - JR, Tascosa
Emoree Giddens - SR, Coronado
Russell Harrison - SR, Monterey
Adam Rivera - JR, Amarillo
JJ Culver - SR, Coronado
Jarrett Culver - JR, Coronado
Shahada Wells - JR, Tascosa

2nd Team
Zackary Gallardo - JR, Frenship
Reagan Hill - JR, Amarillo
Jordan Lacy - JR, Monterey
Zach Stepp - SR, Coronado
Bradley Brooks - JR, Frenship
Chris Doerue - SR, Tascosa
John Lucio - JR, Monterey


3-6A

MVP: Diamond Gary – Sr, Abilene
Off MVP: Austin Johnson – Sr, Abilene
Co-Def MVP: Kolton Kohl – Sr, Central & Kobe Robinson – Jr, Permian
Newcomer: Genuwine Powell – Fr, Permian
Coach: Don Heseman, Abilene

1st Team
Chris Castel – Sr, Abilene
Peyton Killam – Jr, Abilene
Cody Henson – Sr, Central
Anthony Signorelli – Sr, Central
Shawn Rivers – Sr, Midland
Isaac Hernandez – So, Odessa
Ozzy Terrazas – So, Odessa
Miguel Fonseca – So, Odessa
Anthony Thomas – Jr, Permian
Jack Fawcett – Sr, Permian

2nd Team
Avery Griffith – Sr, Abilene
Jydonn Griffith – So, Abilene
Qua’Shawn Washington –Jr, Abilene
Will Grindstaff – Sr, Central
Isaiah Oliver – Jr, Central
Adam West – Jr, Central
Courtney McMaryion – Jr, Midland
Sema’j Davis – Jr, Lee
Ivan Aguilar – Jr, Odessa
Memo Anaya – So, Odessa
Justin Hammond – Fr, Permian

4-6A
MVP: Jordon Myers - SR, North Crowley
Off MVP: Connor Lidiak - SR, Arlington Martin
Def MVP: Darrius Pace - SR, North Crowley
Co-Newcomer: Nate Buana - SR, Arlington Bowie & Tre Thomas - JR, North Crowley
Soph MVP: Kyler Edwards - SOPH, Arlington Bowie
Coach: Charles Tatum - Weatherford

1st Team
Tony Banks - SR, Weatherford
Brandon Battle - SR, North Crowley
Donoven Davenport - JR, Arlington Bowie
Kam Malbrough - SR, Arlington Martin
Cecil Roberts - JR, Arl Lamar
Dylan Thomas - SR, Paschal
DeMarco Washington - SR, Arl Houston

2nd Team
Kevin Ellis - JR, North Crowley
Jamal Gray - SR, Arl Lamar
Lane Guest - SR, Weatherford
Kalem Hardaway - JR, North Crowley
Jalen Petillo - JR, Arl Martin
Tyrik Price - SR, Paschal
Richard Robinson - JR, Arl Bowie
TJ Williams - SR, Arl Bowie

5-6A
MVP: RJ Nembhard - JR, Keller
Off MVP: Devante Waldon - SR, Timber Creek
Def MVP: Zach Garza - SR, Guyer
Co-Newcomer: Devion Harmon - FROSH, Guyer & Jalen Wilson - FROSH, Guyer
Coach: Grant Long - Guyer

1st Team
Avery Anderson - FROSH, Northwest
Tavian Ezell - SR, Northwest
Omar Mohamed - SR, Ryan
Jack Nobles - SR, Byron Nelson
Jake Roberts - JR, Guyer
Nolan Taylor - SR, Keller
Ryan Wheeler - SR, Nelson

2nd Team
Mikal Cooper - JR, Timber Creek
Javon Lipscombe - SR, Northwest
Braylyn Lovelace - SR, Fossil Ridge
De Parks - SR, Denton Ryan
Darrell Simpson - SOPH, Northwest
Shane Steinkraus - SR, Keller

6-6A
MVP: Devin Gifford - SR, Plano East
Off MVP: Chris Parker - SR, Plano East
Co-Def MVP: Chauncey Thomas - SR, Plano East & Riley Ellis - SR, Hebron
Coach: Jeff Clarkson - Plano East
Co-Soph MVP: Jerritt Dixon - Allen & Zach Rouseau - Plano

1st Team
Roy Broomfield - JR, Hebron
Isaiah Brown - SR, Flower Mound
Hans Burwitz - SR, Allen
Dylan Ditzenberger - JR, Allen
Christian Edmondson - SR, Flower Mound
Chris Giles - JR, Plano West
Brandon Headroe - SR, Plano
Marek Nelson - JR, Plano East
Aidan O'Brien - JR, McKinney Boyd
Brandon Phillips - SR, Hebron
Trenton Sandifer - SR, Lewisville
Jeremiah Taylor - SR, Lewisville

2nd Team
Mark Brown - SR, Plano
Kyle Burford - JR, Hebron
Adam Dworsky - JR, Flower Mound
Imari Handy - SR, McKinney Boyd
Tim Hart - SR, Hebron
Marcus Jefferson - JR, Lewisville
Avery Mason - SR, McKinney Boyd
Myles Nesbitt - SR, Allen
Emeka Obukwelu - SR, Plano West
Terrance Propes - JR Plano East
Johnny Scully - JR, Flower Mound
Brandon Smith - SR, Plano East
Evan Smith - SR, Allen

7-6A
MVP: Sam Marshall - JR, Coppell
Off MVP: Jhivvan Jackson - JR, Euless Trinity
Def MVP: Josh Fink - SR, Coppell
Newcomer: Jack McBride - SOPH, Southlake Carroll
Coach: Kit Pehl - Coppell

1st Team
Jordan Ford - SR, Richland
Terrell Harrison - SR, LD Bell
Joey McCormick - SR, Southlake Carroll
Devin Newton - JR, Trinity
CJ Roberts - JR, Richland

2nd Team
Niko Bossinakis - FROSH, Colleyville Heritage
Cam Hooton - SR, Haltom
Jacob Jackson - SOPH, Trinity
Cooper Osburn - SR, SL Carroll
Christian Plummer - JR, Coppell
Jalil Robertson - SR, Richland
Drew Smith - SR, Coppell

8-6A
MVP: Marques Bolden - SR, Desoto
Off MVP: Jalen Harris - Duncanville
Co-Def MVP: Cameron Foreman - SR, South Grand Prairie & Jonathan Webb - SR, Cedar Hill
Soph MVP: Kaden Archie - Midlothian
Freshman MVP: Bryce Cook - South Grand Prairie
Coach: Chris Dyer - Desoto

1st Team
Jordan Berry - SR, Desoto
Cailen Bond - SR, Grand Prairie
Ashawntee Harris - SR, Grand Prairie
Harrison Henderson - SR, South Grand Prairie
Terrance Jones - SR, Cedar Hill
Cam McGriff - SR, South Grand Prairie
Jules Miranda - SR, Desoto
Leon Sneed - SR, Cedar Hill
Lance Tipton - SR, Midlothian

2nd team
Brandon Butler - JR, Desoto
Russhard Cruickshank - JR, Cedar Hill
Mo Handy - SR, Mansfield
Jaelun Hollomon - SR, Cedar Hill
Sedrick Madison - SR, Duncanville
Evan Marshall - SOPH, Midlothian
Myron Myers - SR, Grand Prairie
Leslie Varner - SR, Cedar Hill
Chase Winchester - SR, Desoto

1-5A
Co-MVP: Deion Bauman - JR, EP Burges & Sergio Marrufo - JR, EP Bowie
Newcomer: Tristen Newton - FROSH, EP Burges

1st Team
Kendall Barclay - SR, Andress
Josh Hidalgo - JR, Bowie
Zach Mucha - JR, Jefferson
Tim Muniz - SR, Canutillo
Jawaun Newton - SOPH, Burges
Daaron Saleem - SR, Irvin
Bryce Simmons - SR, Burges
Eric Simmons - JR, Andress

2nd Team
Andrew Batts - SR, Chapin
Alejandro Cobos - SR, EP High
Nathan Eggleton - SOPH, Canutillo
Jonathan Luna - SR, Canutillo
Shahodd Singleton - JR, Andress
Jordan Thorson - SR, Burges
Meshach Thorton - SOPH, Irvin
Andy Valdez - JR, Bowie

2-5A
MVP: Isaac Tovar - SR, Del Valle
Off MVP: Isaiah Aguilera - SR, Bel Air
Def MVP: Fernie Soltero - SR, Horizon
Newcomer: Martin Russell - SOPH, Ysleta
Coach: Will Churchill - Del Valle

1st Team
Christian Arizmendez - SR, Hanks
Stefan Barraza - SR, Hanks
Jonathan Bloberg - SR, Del Valle
Sergio Enriquez - SR, Bel Air
Brandon Lopez - SR, Del Valle
Joel Martinez - SR, Eastlake
Zeke Scruggs - SOPH, Eastlake

2nd Team
Jesse Arroyo - SR, Del Valle
Ruben Mendoza - SR, Bel Air
Shane Monroe - JR, Hanks
Orlando Olivas - SOPH, Eastlake
Esai Quijas - SR, Eastlake
Alfred Serrano - SR, Del Valle

3-5A
MVP: Ja'Qualyn Gilbreath - SR, Palo Duro
Newcomer: Corey Sato - SOPH, Canyon Randall
Coach: Jeff Evans - Palo Duro

1st Team
Adam Alexander - SR, Canyon
Trevanh Fillmore - SR, Palo Duro
Manny Gatkek - JR, Caprock
Josh Hooten - SR, Canyon Randall
Zach Link - SR, Hereford
Parker Lowrey - JR, Hereford
Amarie White - SR, Palo Duro

2nd Team
Jonathan Alaniz - SR, Hereford
Savion Colbert - SR, Canyon Randall
Javion Estrada - SR, Caprock
Oscar Melendez - SR, Dumas
Musa Mohamed - JR, Palo Duro
Reese Patterson - SR, Canyon
Brevin Walker - SR, Hereford

4-5A
MVP: Jayton Ellis - SR, Plainview
Newcomer: Bryson Deberry - JR, Plainview
Coach: Leon Hagerman - Plainview

1st Team
Tanner Best - SR, Lubbock Cooper
Elijah Johnson - JR, Abilene Cooper
Ben McGee - SR, Plainview
AJ Perez - SR, Lubbock Cooper
Braxton Riddley - JR, Plainview
Jose Villalobos - JR, Lubbock

2nd Team
Timothy Aguero - SR, Lake View
Beaux Bennett - JR, Plainview
Jarret Doege - JR, Lubbock Cooper
Ethan Espinosa - SR, Lubbock
Isaac Moreno - JR, Abilene Cooper
Donovan Robinson - SR, Abilene Cooper
Aiden Valdez - SR, Lubbock

5-5A
MVP: TJ Vasher - SR, Rider
Off MVP: Emerson Espinoza - SR, Denton
Co-Def MVP: Dolan Nicholson - SR, Denton & Bryson Power - JR, Chisholm Trail
Newcomer: Ty Caswell - FROSH, Rider
Coach: David Markley - Chisholm Trail

1st Team
Jase Brock - SR, Chisholm Trail
Pedro Castro - JR, Brewer
Conner Chamberlain - JR, Rider
Ryan Flores - JR, Chisholm Trail
Rodney Higgins - SR, Wichita Falls
Tyrus Johnson - SOPH, Denton
Richard Juarez - SR, Brewer
Malcolm McGruder - SR, Saginaw
Jonel Reed - SR, Boswell
Eddy Vasquez - SR, Denton

2nd Team
BB Berry - SOPH, Boswell
Mitchell Bradley - SR, Brewer
Jason Crane - JR, Azle
Josh Gilliday - SR, Azle
Ashley Hill - SR, Saginaw
DJ Holloway - SOPH, Rider
Dustin Mathis - JR, Chisholm Trail
Justin Mazziotta - SR, Denton
Connor Newman - SR, Boswell
Eli Portmann - JR, Rider
Jordan Reece - SR, Wichita Falls
Malik Robertson - SR, Saginaw
David Woosley - FROSH, Brewer

6-5A
MVP: Quinton Brigham - SR, Dunbar
Off MVP: Jordan Mitchell - JR, Poly
Def MVP: Jarrod Fields - JR, Dunbar
Newcomer: Jalen Adams - JR, Birdville
Soph MVP: Blake Johnson - Poly
Coach: Robert Hughes Jr - Dunbar

1st Team
Malik Brimberry - SR, Birdville
Jayroce "JR" Ellis - JR, Carter-Riverside
Gabe Ford - SR, Grapevine
Tim Gowans - SR, Lake Dallas
Kobe Hill - JR, Dunbar
Andrew Lastinger - JR, Grapevine
Jonathan McGhee - FROSH, Poly
Antonio Nealy - SR, Poly
Logan Ray - SR, Dunbar
Kenneth Simon - SR, Eastern Hills

2nd Team
Manny Brown - SOPH, Lake Dallas
Charles Carr - SR, Carter-Riverside
RJ Eanes - SOPH, Lake Dallas
Roy Ellis - SR, Carter-Riverside
Trey Gallion - SR, Eastern Hills
Tut Lul-Judah - SR, Poly
Michael Martinez - JR, Poly
Boone Montgomery - JR, Grapevine
Dalton Novotny - JR, Grapevine
Winston Reeves - SR, Birdville
Ethan Tabor - JR, Grapevine
Trayvion Washington - SR, Birdville
Chris Williams - SR, Birdville

7-5A
MVP: Jhacobe Cochran - SR, FW Southwest
Off MVP: Jaylon McLean - JR, Trimble Tech
Def MVP: Andre Washington - SR, Arlington Heights
Newcomer: Tariq Woolen - JR, Arlington Heights

1st Team
Devon Barbee - SR, FW Western Hills
Darius Daniels - SR, Trimble Tech
Jalen Daniels - SR, FW Southwest
La'Darius Doss - SR, FW Southwest
Andrew Hickey - SR, FW South Hills
Jadakiss Jenkins - JR, FW South Hills
Clint Maxfield - JR, FW Wyatt
Felipe Ortega - FROSH, FW North Side
Jeff Postell - JR, Arlington Heights
Sam Quesada - SR, FW Southwest
Tariq Roberts - SOPH, Trimble Tech
St. Albert Yverson - JR, FW Wyatt

2nd Team
Jeremiah Davis - SR, Arlington Heights
Kaleb Favors - SOPH, Trimble Tech
Wesley Gardner - JR, Wyatt
Tilyr Hobson - SR, Trimble Tech
Domeniqu Jones - SR, FW Western Hills
Kisean Peavy - SR, FW South Hills
Tyree Powell - JR, FW Western Hills
Michael Ray - SOPH, FW Southwest
Cristian Rodriguez - JR, FW North Side
Traylynn Spensor - SOPH, FW Wyatt
Michael Underwood - SOPH, FW Southwest
Avery Visor - JR, FW North Side
Quashon Wair - JR, FW South Hills

8-5A
Co-MVPs: Jonathan Jackson - JR, Everman & Junior Loya - SR, Joshua
Off MVP: Wyatt Beene - SR, Crowley
Def MVP: Keyshun Murphy-Parham - SR, Crowley
Soph MVP: Addison Wallace - Cleburne

1st Team
Marcus Brackens - JR, Everman
Blake Bryson - SR, Cleburne
Logan Dixon - SR, Burleson Centennial
Dakota Fischer - SR, Aledo
Nick Johns - JR, Crowley
Elijah Jones - JR, Crowley
Brendan King - SR, Granbury
Eric Kirchner - JR, Granbury
Forby Phillips - JR, Cleburne
Josiah Sneed - SOPH, Burleson
Kyler Stephens - SR, Burleson Centennial

2nd Team
Kayden Anderson - JR, Crowley
Cameron Caldwell - JR, Aledo
Brandon Cooke - SR, Crowley
Zion Fuller - JR, Everman
Ethan Gonzalez - SR, Granbury
Jacob Gray - JR, Cleburne
Carrington Hollins - SR, Everman
Jordan King - JR, Granbury
Preston Paden - SR, Burleson
Jeremy Solomon - JR, Crowley
Brandon Wilson - SR, Burleson Centennial
Jamison Wooden - JR, Everman



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.