The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
6A

20-6A

Austin
Cameron Beatty - SR
Stanley Okoye - SR
Myles Roberts - SR
Ethan Yancy - JR

Bush
LeJon Stewart – JR
Danny McAdory – JR
Stephen Faramade – JR
Ariel Mauricio – SR

Dulles
Kimani Briscoe (6-0) – SR
Jared Wilson (5-10) – SOPH
Raymond Ochonogor (6-5) – JR

Clements
Sam Hayes (all-dist) – SR
Paddy Chen – SR
Ben Bateer – JR
Hunter Moore – SR

Elkins
Donovan Williams (all-region) – SR
Tyler Callegari (all-dist) – SR
Jacolbi Harris (all-dist) – SOPH
Collin Warren – SR

Kempner
Josh Ogunlade – SR
Coby Farley – JR

Ridge Point
Derwin Brown – SR
Isaiah LeBlanc – JR
Elijah Thomas – JR

Travis
Javonte Hopkins (all-dist) – SR
Justin Hill (dist newcomer) – JR
Cam Oliver – SOPH
Chase Peters – SOPH
Jimmy Ohaz – SR
Malachi Reincke – SR
Matt Carter – SR
 

22-6A
Atascocita
Dylan Dawson (all-dist) – JR
Joe Rollins (all-dist) – SR
Nick Gazelas – SR
Trae Davenport - JR
Noah Mason - SR
Dylan Smith – SR
Christian Ashby - SOPH
Jonathan Massie – SOPH
Justin Collins – SOPH
Tom Hart – SOPH

Humble
Dylan Miles – JR
Malik Nash – JR
Brycen Thomas – SR
Kendrick Gathe (5A dist def mvp) – SR
Justin Lawson (all-dist) – SR

Kingwood
Ryan Michie (6-1) – SR
Carson Dick (6-3) – SR
Walker Blaine (6-4) - JR
Billy Gould (6-0) – SOPH
Jake Nichols (6-5) – SOPH

Pasadena
Nick Trevino (6-3, all-dist) – SR
Phillip Vazquez (6-8, all-dist) – SR
Jairo Pena (5-8) - SR

Pasadena Memorial
Darion Ramos (6-1) – JR
Brandon Patton (6-4) – JR
Quae Williams (6-4, from South Carolina) – SR
Colten Miller (6-1) – SR
Jaden Hill (6-6) – SR

Pasadena Rayburn
Keon Edwards (dist newcomer) – SOPH
Jerrell Colbert – SOPH
Jalen White – JR
Xzavion Bordelon (all-dist) – JR
Deunte Walls – SR
Tyreke Chatmon – SR

South Houston
Torrance Stevens (all-dist) – SR
Darreon Jackson (all-dist) – SR
Ethan Ponce - SR

Summer Creek
Dylan Phillip (6-2, all-dist) – SR
Dylen Scales (6-0, all-dist) – JR
Javon Jackson (6-0, dist co-newcomer) – SOPH



5A

17-5A

Cedar Park
Jacob Hester - JR
Karson Cater (all-dist) – SR
Josh Baker (all-dist) – SR

Glenn
Sam Martin (5-8) - SR
Noah Holmes (6-4) – SR
Jaylen Thompson (6-2) – SOPH
Jarvis Henderson (6-2) – JR
Charles Smith (5-10) – SR
Drew McGuire (5-9) – JR

Marble Falls
Josh Mosley (all-dist)  – SR
Andrew Stripling (all-dist) – SR
Tate Deering – SOPH
Justin Mullarkey – SR
Anthony Torns – SR
Cayden Hoffman - JR

Pflugerville
Dwayne Taylor – SR

Pflugerville Connally
Eddie Burgess (dist def MVP) – SR
Tyrone Perry (all-dist) – SR
Kylin Robinson – SR

Rouse
Keaton Brown (5-11, all-dist) – SR
Zac Black (6-5) – SR
Sam Lacy (6-1) – JR

Weiss
Jasiah Gentles (6-3) – JR
Princeton Humphries (5-11) - JR
Joseph Robinson (6-2) – JR
DeMarcus Martinez (5-7) – JR
Corey Penson (5-9) - FR
Kaleb Lewis (6-1) – FR
Tyson Whybrew (6-5) – FR
 
24-5A
Angleton
Ronnie Chaney (all-region, all-dist) – SR
Thaddues Chaney (all-dist) – SR
Jason Williams (all-dist) – SR
Andre Gill (all-dist) – SR
Nate Rodriguez – SR

FB Hightower
Mykell Robinson (all-dist) – SR
Chris Felix – SOPH
Bryce Griggs – FR
Chris Harris – JR

FB Marshall
Christian Jackson (all-dist) – SOPH
Toby Martin – SR
Austin Irabor – JR
Darius Williams – SOPH
Warren Robinson – JR
Ladarrius Campbell – JR
Dalevon Campbell – SR
Lakeithon Hardeman – JR
Trey Sinegal - SR

FB Willowridge
Latrell Moore (6-0) – SOPH
Trey Singleton (6-4) – SR
Zach Harris (5-8) – SR
Ahmaud Kirven (6-0) – SR

Lamar Consolidated
Jason Rodriguez (all-dist) – SR
Roman Punch (all-dist) – SR
Magno Guillen – SR

Manvel
AJ McBride (all-dist) – SR
Mason McBride – SOPH
J'Vaun Walker (dist newcomer) – JR
Tyson Guerra – JR
Azari Woods – SOPH
Clay Baldwin – JR

Richmond Foster
Tay Fisher (6-2, all-dist) – SR
Reuben Fatheree II (6-9, dist co-mvp, all-region) – SOPH
R.J. Lamothe (6-1) – SOPH
Kelechi Okpara (6-6) – SR
Joshua Cobb (6-0) – SR

Richmond Terry
Abraham Asabi (6-8) – SR
Ashton Anderson (6-5) – SR

Shadow Creek
Tyron Henry (5-10, dist mvp, all-state) – SR
Akin Newton (6-2, all-dist) - SR
Auston Chapman (6-4) – SR
Trey Hartfield - JR
Donald Lightener(6-4) – JR
Dre Johnson (5-9) - SR
Tre Lightener (6-4) – JR
Trejon Ware (5-9, - JR)


4A

17-4A
Noah Parker, Sr - Midlothian Heritage (6th man)
Tristan Paschall, Sr - Midlothian Heritage (1st)
Reggie Adams, Jr - Midlothian Heritage (1st)
Mason Mathers, Sr - Waxahachie Life (1st)
Breydon Jones, Sr - Waxahachie Life
Vernon Johnson, Jr - Waxahachie Life
Blaine Stacy, Jr - Waxahachie Life
Ja'Darius Baxter, Sr - Hillsboro (2nd)
Hayden Grimes, Sr - Venus (1st)
DeMarcus Rankin, So - Ferris
Matthew Nunez, Jr - Ferris
Trey Johnston, So - Ferris
Jake McCullough, Jr - Alvarado  
Trent Keener, Jr - Alvarado
Will Johnson, So - Alvarado
Jordan Caldwell, Jr - Alvarado

18-4A
Korie Black, Jr - Connally (1st)
Zailin Cleveland, Jr - Connally (1st)
Je'Juan Forward, Jr - Connally (2nd)
Eli Stephens, So - China Spring (Newcomer)
Antwan Stephens, Sr - China Spring (1st)
Landan Hensley, Sr - China Spring (1st)
KJ Peoples, Jr - China Spring (2nd)
Bryan Ash, Sr - Lorena (Def MVP)
Ben Craig, Sr - Lorena (1st)
Caidon Livingston, Sr - Lorena (1st)
Calvin Small, Sr - Lorena (2nd)
Marcus Willis, So - La Vega (2nd)
KeyShawn Coaster, Sr - La Vega (2nd)
Jordan McKinney, Sr - La Vega
Donta Stuart, Sr - La Vega
Jar'Quae Walton, So - La Vega 
Kayne Follender, Sr - Robinson (1st)
Jordan Rogers, Jr - Robinson (2nd)
Tyler Lewis, Sr - Gatesville (1st)

19-4A
Chris Matthews, Sr - Mexia (1st, All Region)
Gary McQuirter, Sr - Mexia (2nd)
Matt Wages, Sr - Palestine (Newcomer)
D'Michael Bellfield, Sr - Palestine (1st)
Enoch Fatade, Jr - Palestine (2nd)
Eric Carthen, Jr - Palestine
Tyrese Brown, Jr - Madisonville (2nd)
Keyon Johnson, Sr - Madisonville‏
Jaise Oliver, Sr - Fairfield (2nd)
KaDarius Walker, Sr - Fairfield 
Kobe Freeman, Jr - Fairfield
Jordan Gibson, Sr - Fairfield
Joseph Francis, Sr - Rusk (1st)

20-4A
Jayden Hicks, Jr - Center (1st)
Jakivian Calhoun, Sr - Center (2nd)
Alex Hooper, Sr - Center
Chris Jackson, Sr - Center
Kai Horton, So - Carthage (Newcomer)
De'Aundrey Bowman, Jr - Carthage (2nd)
Quinton Owens, Jr - Carthage (2nd)
Terrien Collins, Jr - Jasper (Newcomer)
Christian Kraus, Sr - Jasper
Romeo Adams, So - Jasper
Jermario Thomas, Fr - Jasper
Teraven Rhodes, Jr - Hudson (1st)
Cade Courtney, Sr - Hudson (2nd)
Carson Hopper, Sr - Huntington (1st)

21-4A
Jacob Harvey, So - Huffman (Newcomer)
Darius Dugas, Sr - Huffman (1st)
Kade Harvey, Sr - Huffman (2nd)
Gage Hulse, Sr - Huffman
Korbin Nappier, Sr - Huffman
Caleb Madigan, Sr - Huffman
Ryan Harrell, Sr - Shepherd (1st)
Bradley Davis, So - Shepherd
Lance Smith, Sr - Shepherd
Kyler Franklin, Sr - Livingston
Debrian Rains, Jr - Livingston
Chris Washington, So - Livingston
Keegan Turner, Sr - Liberty (1st)
JJ Slack, Sr - Liberty (2nd)
Adam Carter, Sr - Splendora
Ty Broussard, Sr - Splendora
Presley Blackmon, Sr - Tarkington
Blake Ellington, So - Tarkington
Trey Deck, So - Tarkington

22-4A
Devon McCain, Sr - Silsbee (MVP, All State)
Jordyn Adams, Sr - Silsbee (MVP, All State)
Braelon Bush, Jr - Silsbee (Off MVP, All State)
Landyn Tyler, Sr - Silsbee (1st)
Chris Martin, Jr - Silsbee (2nd)
Jason Persohn, Sr - Hardin Jefferson (1st)
Darius Johnson, Sr - Hardin Jefferson (1st)
Demetrius Johnson, Sr - Hardin Jefferson (1st)
Bruce Green, Sr - Hardin Jefferson (2nd)
Jaystan Davis, Jr - Hardin Jefferson
Michael McIntosh, Jr - Hardin Jefferson
Mason Chirafis, Sr - Hardin Jefferson
Braden Bridges, Sr - Little Cypress Mauriceville (1st)
DJ Williams, Jr - Little Cypress Mauriceville
Terron Brown, Sr - West Orange Stark (Def MVP)
B'Jan Arvie, Sr - West Orange Stark
Brettlin Wylie, Sr - West Orange Stark
Grant Boudreaux, So - Bridge City (Newcomer)
Kolten Weeks, Sr - Bridge City
Beau Martin, Sr - Bridge City
Reese King, So - Hamshire Fannett (Newcomer)

23-4A
Antwon Norman, Jr - Yates
Rubin Jones, Jr - Yates
Darryl Brown, Jr - Yates
JoQuarius Valrie, Jr - Yates
Kris Simon, Sr - Furr
Stephan Morris, Sr - Furr
Ja'kobi Joubert, Sr - Furr 
Chris Williams, Sr - Furr

*NEED PLAYERS*
Kashmere
North Forest
Scarborough
Washington
Wheatley
Worthing

24-4A
Jordan Ivy-Curry, Jr - La Marque (2nd, All Region)
Rha'Sean Booker, Sr - La Marque (Def MVP)
Jeremy Arvie, Jr - La Marque (1st)
Edward Robinson, Jr - La Marque (1st)
Ray McChristan, Sr - La Marque (2nd)
Willie Johns, Jr - La Marque (2nd)
Raylen Bell, Jr - Brazosport
Hayden McDaniel, Jr - Brazosport
Daraell Preston, Jr - Brazosport
Cameron Ward, Jr - Columbia (1st)
Alan Reyna, Sr - Columbia
Marquis Edwards, Jr - Bay City (1st)
RJ Mitchell, Jr - Bay City (2nd)
Marcus Edwards, Jr - Bay City (2nd)
Cameron Adams, Sr - Sweeny (2nd)

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.