The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
6A

10-6A
Jayhlon Young (5-11, SR, all-dist) – Garland
Bryson Lewis (6-4, SR) - Garland
JeMarcus Caldwell (SR, all-dist) – Lakeview Centennial
Ariyon Williams (SR, all-dist) – Centennial
Donte Houston (JR) – Centennial
DaQuarius Burton (JR) – Centennial
Miqah Matthews (JR, all-dist) – North Garland
Raquon Travis (SR, dist newcomer) – North Garland
Sean Ross (SR) – North Garland
Chuck Bielonwu (SR) – North Garland
Tyler Blue (SR, all-dist) – Sachse
Preston Okereke (6-5, SR) – Sachse
Obinna Onyia (5-10, JR) – Sachse
Christopher Sellers (6-6, JR) – Sachse
Tyrese Maxey (6-4, SR, all-state, dist MVP) – South Garland
Chris Harris (6-3, SR, all-region, dist off mvp) – South Garland
Keyon Craddock (6-1, SR, all-dist) - South Garland
Jayden McGrew (6-3, SR) – South Garland
Khalil Davis (6-5, SR, all-dist) - South Garland
Jordan Chambers (SR) -South Garland
Carson Loya  (6-1, SR) – Rowlett
Chukwu Ogu  (6-3, SR) – Rowlett
Jaden Clark  (6-2, JR) – Rowlett
John Achebe (SR) – Wylie
Cameron Wells (SR) – Wylie

12-6A

Belton
Mario Lockett (5-10) - SR
Kaden Downs (5-10) - SOPH
Josh Rardin (6-0) - JR
Tyson Pine (6-3) - JR

Copperas Cove
Quinton Ford (6-3, all-dist) - SR
Tyrese Taylor (6-7) – SR
Maurice Toney (6-1) – SR

Ellison
Amir Davis (all-dist) – SR
Chandler Sutton - SR
Shamir Bogues - JR
Trendon Stewart – SOPH

Harker Heights
Matthias Nero - JR
Jairus Cherry - SR
Jalen Flowers - SR
Kielan Smith - SR

Killeen
Cortez Ivie (all-dist) – SR
Jackson Taylor (all-dist) – SR
Devontae Garrett – SR
Mike House – JR

Shoemaker
Jwan Roberts (6-5, dist def mvp) – SR
Romeo Postell - SR

Temple
Lathyn Castillo (6-0, 5A dist co-newcomer) - SR
Elcid Smith (5-11) – SR
Leon Hudson (6-6) - FR
Quinton Johnson (6-5) – JR
Jamal Phillips (6-3) – SR
Jaiden Plate (5-11) - JR

Waco High
Dale Smith – SR
Jordan Fuller – JR
Jimmy Veal – SR
Kemon Taylor – JR
Randy Carpenter – SR
Timothy Coaster - SR

Waco Midway
Diego Gonzales (6-2, all-dist) - SR
Anthony Scott (5-9, dist off mvp, all-region) – JR
Michael Jefferson (6-6, 5A all-dist) - JR
Godsgift Ezedinma (6-7, 5A all-dist) – JR
Levi Whiddon (6-7, all-dist) – SR
Julian Spotser (6-9) – JR
Jaylon Frazier-Collins (6-1) – SOPH

13-6A
Caleb Golden (JR, all-dist) - Cedar Ridge
Ryan Elvin (JR, all-dist) - Cedar Ridge
Javuon Pitts (JR) - Cedar Ridge
Isaac Bullard (SR, all-dist) - Hendrickson
Dylan Disu (SR, dist MVP, all-region) - Hendrickson
Jaden Williams (SOPH, dist newcomer) - Hendrickson
James Hester Jr (JR) – Hendrickson
Greg Brown III (6-9, SOPH, off MVP, all state) – Vandegrift
Gabe Rayer (6-6, JR) – Vandegrift
Reese Watson (6-2, SR, all-dist) – Vandegrift
Will Isaac (6-9, SR) – Round Rock
Seth Ford (6-2, SOPH) – Round Rock
Carter Ford (SR) – Round Rock
Ryan Ward – SR, all-dist) - Round Rock
Sam Latham (6-7, SR, all-dist) – McNeil
James Curtis (6-6, SR) – McNeil
Ryan Robins (6-0, SR) – McNeil
Deshawn Jackson (SR) - Stony Point
Grant El-Deir (SR) – Stony Point
Omar Smart (JR) – Stony Point
Joe Wright (5-8, SR) – Vista Ridge

5A

9-5A

Frisco
Trent Becker (all-dist) - SR
Kobe Jones (all-dist) - JR
Jody Nance - JR
Cody Perry – SR

Frisco Centennial
Xavier George (6-1, all-dist) - SR
Jayden Holgado - JR
Patrick Finnegan - SR
Jared Hammer – SR
Chase Oliver – SR
Paul Phillips (6-1) – SR
Trysten Meadors (5-7) - JR
Dylan Cockrell – JR

Frisco Heritage
Donovan Souter (6-3, all-dist) –SR
Darnell Hinson (all-dist) – SR
Taylen Miller (all-dist) - SR

Frisco Independence
Malik McMurray (6-3) – JR

Frisco Liberty
Zion Richardson (6-4, dist MVP, all-region) – SR
Peyton Harwell (6-8, all-dist) – SR
Micaiah Abi  (6-7) – JR
Davis Obrien (6-4) - SR
Hanard Mabatah (6-1) - SR
Myson Huff (6-4) – SOPH
Braedon Jackson (5-9) - SOPH
 
Lone Star
Isaiah Lewis (6-6) – SR
T’Mari Jones (6-2) – SR
Julian Larry (6-2, all-dist) – JR
Marvin Mims (6-2, dist newcomer) – JR
Andre Howard (6-0) – JR
Zahyre Brock (6-4) – JR

Reedy
Nolan Matthews (6-6, all-dist) - SR
Nathan Reedy (5-10) - SR
Braden Griffiths (6-3) - SR
Hank Halverson (6-3) - SR
Bennett Mecom (6-4) - SR

Wakeland
Austin Lewis (6-9) – JR
Cooper Sisco (6-4, all-dist) – SOPH
Xavier Gaffney (5-11) – SOPH

10-5A

Denison
Tarrence Gaines (6-3) – JR
Rustin Workman (6-4) – SR

Lovejoy
Kyle Olson (6-6) – SR
Luke Ledebur (all-dist) – SR
Kolby McSpadden (all-dist) – JR
Carson Holden (6-6, all-dist) – SOPH

McKinney North
Chris Bucy (5-11) – SR
Todd Jones (6-1) – JR
Keith Williams (6-5) – SR
Nick Partee (6-4) – SR

Princeton
Haven Ousley (11-4A off mvp) – SR
Jalen Ogletree (11-4A def mvp) – SR
Jeremy Norvell – SR

Sherman
Blaise Bentsen – SR

Wylie East
Xavier Smith (5-10, all-dist) – JR
Jose Melendez (6-0) – JR
Quincy Jackson (6-0) – SR
Preston Elliott (6-2) – JR


4A

9-4A
Jeremiah Keys, Sr - Dunbar (Off MVP)
Tim Hartman, Jr - Dunbar
Chris George, Jr - Dunbar
Jacob Keys, So - Dunbar   ‏
Luis Hernandez, Sr - Castleberry (MVP, All Region)
Edgar Espitia, Sr - Castleberry (Off MVP)
Alex Cumberledge, Sr - Castleberry (1st)
Seth Oakes, Sr - Castleberry (1st) 
Ronald "Tre" Jones, Sr - Kennedale
Jaden Smith, Sr - Kennedale (6th man)
Scott Whorley, Jr - Kennedale (1st)
Sharrod Poe, Sr - Kennedale
Devin Bennett, So - Benbrook (Newcomer)
Quintan Jackson, Sr - Benbrook (1st)
Keevon Kennedy, Jr - Benbrook (1st)
Felipe Ortega, Sr - Lake Worth (1st)
Tommie Bonner, Sr - Western Hills
Darrius Walker, Sr - Western Hills 
Jonathon Morgan, Sr - Western Hills
Jacquez McQueen, Sr - Western Hills 
Isaiah Aguilar, Sr - Diamond Hill Jarvis
Dewayne Sims, Sr - Diamond Hill Jarvis
Deon Ross, Jr - Diamond Hill Jarvis

10-4A
Mike Lenoir, Sr - Faith Family
Rakeim Gary, Sr - Faith Family
Keith Barnes, Sr - Faith Family
Langston Murphy-Brown, Sr - Faith Family
Tivon Berry, Sr - Ranchview (1st)
Cole Cunanan, Sr - Ranchview (1st)
Zachary Haglar, Sr - Summit Prep (1st)
Lamar Moore, Jr - Summit Prep (1st)

11-4A
Karson Stastney, Jr - Celina (MVP, All Region)
Garrison Williams, Jr - Celina (Newcomer)
Bryson Brown, Jr - Celina (6th man)
Kobe Ollison, Jr - Celina (1st)
Junior Castleberry, Sr - Melissa (1st)
Brendon Lewis, Jr - Melissa (1st)
Matt Holloway, Sr - Melissa
Ezra Monroe, Jr - Melissa
Chase Mapps, Jr - Melissa
Hayden Smith, Sr - Aubrey (1st)
Hank Lemons, Sr - Sanger (1st)
Jordan Williams, Sr - Sanger
Bullet Geer, Jr - Anna
Micah Cotton, Sr - Anna
Jackson Vandagriff, Jr - Anna

12-4A
Zahad Munford, Sr - Carter (Newcomer, All Region)
Kyree Rogers, Sr - Carter
Jalen Williams, Jr - Carter
Jakevan Leftridge, Sr - Wilmer Hutchins (Off MVP, All State)
Davian Sanders, Sr - Wilmer Hutchins (1st, All Region)
Re'Shoid Lawton, Sr - Wilmer Hutchins (1st)
Anthony Nealon, Sr - Lincoln (1st, All Region)
Brandon Cotton, So - Lincoln (Soph MVP)
Quinntez Grimes, Jr - Lincoln (1st)
Daniss Jenkins, Sr - Hillcrest (1st)
Avi Ahmed, Sr - Hillcrest
Keere Holden, Sr - Hillcrest
Sama'Zha Hart, Sr - Pinkston (1st, All Region)
Brian Patterson, Jr - Roosevelt
Evan Simmons, Fr - Roosevelt
Christian Simmons, Fr - Roosevelt
Matthew Baker, Sr - North Dallas (1st)

13-4A
Doneric Rivers, Sr - Crandall (Def MVP)
Tyler Townley, So - Caddo Mills (Newcomer) 
Savion Neal, So - Caddo Mills (2nd)
Brenden Cook, Jr - Quinlan Ford
Eli Chambers, So - Quinlan Ford
J Howard, Sr - Quinlan Ford
Brian Perry, Sr - Sunnyvale (1st)
Charles "Trip" Mayes, Sr - Sunnyvale
Noah McDill, So - Sunnyvale
Michael Bagwill, Sr - Farmersville (2nd)

14-4A
Rowdy Godwin, Jr - Athens (Newcomer)
Cam Ray, Sr - Athens (2nd)
Rhejhi Sherfield, Sr - Athens
Aryn Rodriguez, Sr - Athens
Gage Wehrmann, Jr - Brownsboro (2nd)
Tylor Johnson, Jr - Brownsboro 
Jarrod Hastings, So - Brownsboro
Austin Mitchell, Jr - Van (6th man)
Hunter Hutchins, Jr - Van (2nd)
Bray Doring, Sr - Van
Parker Krumvieda, Sr - Van
Caleb Dally, Sr - Mabank (Off MVP, All Region)
Cade Bell, Jr - Mabank (Newcomer)
Deyvn Gibbs, Jr - Mabank (2nd)
McGwire Martin, Sr - Canton (1st)
Cameron Sullivan, Sr - Canton
Travis Lively, Sr - Canton
Jackson Heard, Sr - Canton
Colton Haley, Sr - Canton

15-4A
Kamron Woods, Sr - Pleasant Grove (Def MVP)
Landon Jackson, So  - Pleasant Grove
Layton Jackson, Jr - Pleasant Grove
Noah Fawbush, Sr - Pleasant Grove
Tavondrick Henry, So - Pleasant Grove
Cameron Jones, Sr - Paris (Def MVP)
Trevon Dennis, Jr - Paris (2nd)
Trae Johnson, Jr - Paris 
Jay Walters, Sr - North Lamar (1st)
Alec Asay, Sr - North Lamar (2nd)
Dominique Williams, Sr - Liberty Eylau (2nd)
Isaiah Cross, Sr - Liberty Eylau (2nd)
Jaylon Jimmerson, Sr - Pittsburg (Off MVP)
Keithlen Griffin, Sr - Pittsburg (1st)
Keontea Burns, Sr - Pittsburg (2nd)

16-4A
Tyler Caron, Sr - Spring Hill (MVP, All Region)
Kyren Miller, Sr - Spring Hill (1st) 
Taylor Dishman, Sr - Spring Hill
Casey Mudoh, Jr - Spring Hill
Tyrese Jones, So - Spring Hill  
Teon Erwin, So - Chapel Hill (Newcomer)
Chyason Wright, Sr - Chapel Hill
Keyjun Thomas, Jr - Chapel Hill (2nd)
Tra Fluellen, Sr - Gilmer (Off MVP)
Eddie Ray, Jr - Gilmer (1st)
Seth Thomas, Sr - Kilgore (1st, All Region)
Deiontrae Wheat, Sr - Kilgore (1st)
Caleb Medford, Jr - Henderson (1st)
Kevin Fields, - Henderson
Gregory Kennedy, Sr - Cumberland (1st)
Sincere Norman, Sr - Cumberland (2nd)
Hayden Wells, Sr - Bullard
Harrison Meador, Jr - Bullard
Dustin Dover, Sr - Bullard
Garrett Esposito, Jr - Bullard

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.