The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
6A

1-6A
Angel Guiterrez (6-5, SR, Off MVP) – Americas
Joseph De Anda (6-3, SR, all-dist) – Americas
Tyler Wilson (6-2, SR, all-dist) – Americas
Ayaan Sohail (6-1, SR, all-dist) – Coronado
Ripon Mitchell (6-4, SR, all-dist) – EP Coronado
Roman Garcia – JR, all-dist – Franklin
Oscar Velasquez – SR, Franklin
Triston Johnson (5-9, SR, all-dist) – Montwood
Jordan Garcia (6-0, SR) – Montwood
Ivan Bustamante (6-3, JR) – Montwood
Julian Gonzalez (6-4, JR) – Montwood
Austin Brown – SR, all-dist – Pebble Hills
Matthew Pena (5-11, JR) – Socorro
Eddie Franco (5-10, JR) - Socorro

2-6A
Frenship
Calaway Dykes (SOPH, dist newcomer) – Frenship
Noble Robinson (JR, all-dist) – Frenship

Midland
Jordan Riley (all-dist) – SR

Midland Lee
Zhuric Phelps (all-dist) – SOPH

Odessa
Josh Cabello (all-dist) – SR

Odessa Permian
Nakavion White (all-dist) – JR
Zach McGee (all-dist) – SR
Kaleb Murry (all-dist) – SR

Tascosa
BJ Anderson (6-5, all-dist) – SR
Isaiah Johnson (5-9) – JR

3-6A

Abilene
Landon Talley – SR
Brian Patton – SR
Jalen McGee - SOPH

Haltom
Augustine Sherman – SR
Deo Masungi – SR
Logan Cornelison – SR
Gabe Sanchez – SR

LD Bell
Sam Pilcher - SR
Nazir Brown – FR 
Jaden Wells (dist newcomer) - JR
Deng Alier (all-dist) – JR

Richland
Landon Burrin (6-6, all-dist) - SR
Michael Ondelacy (6-8) - SR
Jacory Ashley (6-3) – SR
Rashee Rice (6-2) – SR
Carlos Scott (6-2) – SR
Dekwaylin Rhodes (5-10) – SR 
Lincoln Banks (6-2, transfer from Minnesota) - SR
Jourdyn Grandberry (6-1) – FR
Kyron Walton (6-5) - FR

San Angelo Central
Deveraux Minix (6-1, all-dist) - SR
Michael Bonner (6-0) – SR
Tristan Lopez (5-10) – JR
Owen Huff (6-3) – SR

Trinity
Marcus Ervin (all-dist) - JR
Lloyd Hill (all-dist) – SR
Andre Nunley – SR

Weatherford
Jarron Quarles – JR
Deandre Curry – SR


4-6A

Jaedaun Slack (JR, dist newcomer) - Arlington
Jarquavis Kent (JR, all-dist) – Arlington
Javen Hutton (SOPH) - Arlington
Ja’Lon Hunter (6-1, SR) – Arlington Bowie
Malcolm Mays (6-6, SR, all-dist) – Bowie
Will Roberts (6-0, SR) – Bowie
Tyronn Burdine (5-9, SR) - Bowie
Roderick McGarthy (6-6, SR) – Arlington Houston
Wesley Hayes (6-4, JR) – Arl Houston
Jezon Middleton (5-10, SR) – Arl Houston
Kylan Phillips (5-9, SR) – Arlington Lamar
Shannon Robinson (6-4, JR) – Arl Lamar
AJ Smith (6-5, SR, transfer from Jarrell, 3A All Region) – Arl Lamar
Montreal Pena (JR, dist soph/fr MVP) – Arlington Martin
Isaiah Crawford (6-6, SR, all-dist) – North Crowley
Isaiah Wyatt (6-2, SR) – North Crowley
Jay Gates (6-8, SR) – North Crowley
Chris Jordan (6-3, SR) – North Crowley
Evan Williams (6-3, SR) – North Crowley
Isaiah Jenkins (6-5, SR) – North Crowley
Michael Coleman (5-9, SR) – North Crowley
Jacari Chambers (6-3, JR) – North Crowley
Tre Ballard (6-1, JR) – North Crowley
Billy Hill (6-0, SR, all-dist) – Paschal
Miquel Massey (6-6, SOPH) – Paschal
Royce Mendez (5-8, SR) – Paschal
David Wamstad (6-2, SR) – Paschal
Sultan Cole (6-2, SR) – Paschal
Donovan Craddock (6-3, SR, all-dist) – Trimble Tech
Bradley Mobley (6-3, SR) – Trimble Tech
Carrington Abeyta  (6-0, SR) – Trimble Tech
Deondrae Taylor (5-10, SOPH) – Trimble Tech
Davion Younger (6-2, SR) – YMLA

5-6A

Nico Matheus (6-4, SR, all-dist) – Byron Nelson
Austin Garner (6-4, JR) – Nelson
Charles Lampten (6-11, SR) – Nelson
Zach Novitske (6-1, SR) – Nelson
Jason Makayabo (5-10, SR) – Nelson
Jake Menn (5-10, JR) – Nelson
Jesse Iweze (6-5, SOPH) – Nelson 
Luke Nobles (5-8, SR) – Nelson
Jeshua Fields (5-9, SR) – Eaton
Ethan Turpitt (6-3, SR, all-dist) – Eaton
Devon’dre Mayfield (6-4, JR) – Eaton
De'Vion Harmon (6-2, SR, all-state, dist co-mvp) – Guyer
Jalen Wilson (6-8, all-dist, dist co-mvp) – Guyer
JaKobe Coles (6-8, JR, all-dist) – Guyer
Tyler McGhie (6-4, JR) – Guyer
CJ Luster (6-1, SOPH, all-dist Denton) – Guyer
Brayden Bradshaw (6-4, SOPH) – Guyer
Cadon Hill (6-2, SR) – Guyer
Brandon Lewis (6-2, SR, all-dist) – Fossil Ridge
Quincy Smith (5-4, SR) – Fossil Ridge
Reece Peyton (6-0, JR) – Fossil Ridge
Nick Erves (6-2, SR) – Fossil Ridge
Preston Hannah (5-11, SR, all-dist) – Keller
Cole Roberts (6-3, SOPH) – Keller
Nathan Corn  (6-6, JR) – Keller
Ryan Stopper (6-6, JR) – Keller
Tommy Brubaker (5-11, JR) – Keller
Latrell Jossell (6-1, JR, off mvp) - Keller Central
Kylil Anderson (6-5, JR, co-newcomer) – Keller Central
Danny Reynolds (6-6, SR) – Keller Central
Jerome Whitaker (6-3, SOPH) – Keller Central
Tyler Lindstrom (6-6, SR) – Keller Central
Cade Warrior (6-7, JR) – Keller Central
Brandon Haddock (SR, all-dist) – Southlake Carroll
Jon Zapinski (SR) – SL Carroll
Dylan Hatton (SR) – SL Carroll
Ari Tolbert (SR) – SL Carroll
Danny Somerhalder (JR) – SL Carroll
Bryson McDade (JR) – SL Carroll
Blake Smith (JR) – SL Carroll
Jordyn Vicente (JR, dist co-newcomer) - Timber Creek
Jalen Grant (SR) – Timber Creek
Michael Mouser (JR) – Timber Creek

6-6A
Coppell
Tariq Aman (5-10, all-dist) - SR
Carter Kryzak (6-4) – SR
Brandon Taylor (6-0) – JR

Flower Mound
Caleb Lohner (6-7, dist MVP) – JR
Jeff Mills (all-dist) – JR

Hebron
Darius Snow (dist co-def MVP) – JR
Trejan Bridges – SR
Evan Anderson (all-dist) – SR

Marcus
Zach Meyer (6-3, all-dist) – SR
Braydon Barber – SR
Nick Donnelly – SOPH
Ryan Vaughan – JR
Josh Condon – JR

Irving
Kobe Stokes — SR
Anthony Union (all-dist) — SR
Nick Cole — SOPH
Curtis Stevenson — SOPH

Irving MacArthur
Blake Burris (all-dist) – JR
Carius Key – SR
Marcus Rigsby – SOPH
Davion Daily – SOPH
Trae Mathis – JR
Kenneth Hardy – SOPH

Irving Nimitz
Nyron Collins (all-dist) – SR
Devinn Johnson – SR
Jaylon Jernigan – SR
Saul Allen – SR

Lewisville
Keyonte George (6-4) - FR
Kylin Green (6-1, all-dist) - SOPH
KJ Pruitt (6-3) - JR
OC Girtmon (6-2, all-dist) - JR

7-6A
Cedar Hill
Zakhari Franklin (6-2) – SR

Desoto
Claven Wilson (6-4) – SR
Chris Pryor (5-9) – SR
Jarius Hicklen (6-3) – SR
Duncan Powell (6-7) – SOPH
Joshua Campbell (6-2) – SR

Grand Prairie
Darrius Whittington – JR
Juan Merino – JR
Donovan Newton – JR

Lake Ridge
Jo Madimba – JR
Tahlik Chavez - SR
Jordan Hayes – SR

Mansfield
TJ Justus – SR 
Terrell Williams – SR
Shannon Lowery – SOPH

South Grand Prairie
Karlyn Kenner (6-2, all-dist) – SR
Christian Turner (6-7, dist newcomer) - JR
Micheal Wright (6-4) – JR

Summit
Aleric Hall (5-9) – JR
Nick Davis (6-7) - SR
Amande Uchime (6-2) – SR
Channon Hall (5-11) – SOPH

Waxahachie
JT Warren (6-3) - SR
Mekai Pope (6-1) – SR
CJ Noland (6-4) – SOPH
Darius Miles (6-11) – JR
Da'Mariae Watkins (5-8) SR


5A


5-5A

Arlington Seguin
Mykelti Carelock (dist newcomer) – SR
Brandon Monroe - JR
Justin Crawford - JR
Osagie Ayanru – JR

Burleson
Sam Martin (SR, dist off mvp) - SR
Aden Anderson – SR
Caleb Lewis – JR
CJ Williams - SR

Burleson Centennial
Anthony “Woo” Hunter (6-1, all-dist) - SR
Kyland “KJ” Walker (5-11) – SR
Zach Bolf (6-1, all-dist) - JR
Jacob Stuckey (6-7, all-dist) – JR
Tayton Conerway (6-3) – JR

Crowley
Hayden Brittingham (6-5, soph MVP) – JR
Ronnie Sanders (6-2, all-dist) – SR
Trey Sanders (6-3, all-dist) – SR

Everman
James Brooks (5-11) - SR
JR Little – SR
De’avreion Parks (5-8) – JR
Jayland Sexton (5-9) – SR 
Bryce Holly (5-11) – SR
Keonte Lusk – JR
Reggie Birdow (6-3) – SR
Bruce McKinney – SR

Granbury
Cade Dudley (5-10, all-dist) – SR
Micah Tucker (5-10) – SR
Zac McCreight (5-9) – SR
Seth Phillips (5-9) – SR

Mansfield Legacy
Michael Simmons (6-2) – SR
Matt Reeves (6-5) – SR

Timberview
Marquiss Childs (6-2) – SR
Ahmad Richardson (6-5) – JR
Jaquan Scott (6-8) – JR
Rodrigo Soares (6-4, all-dist) – SR
CJ Smith (5-9, all-dist) – SR
Tristan Starks (6-2) – SR
Trazarien White (6-6, all-dist) – SR

8-5A

Braswell
MJ Leslie (all-dist) – JR
Kiran Anderson (all-dist) – SR
Matthew Edwards – SR
Cam Smith – SOPH
Mark Kunz – SOPH

Denton
Austin Jackson – JR
Nick Edwards – JR
Ryan Skinner – SOPH
Elijah Thibodeaux – SR
Marcellus Lockley – JR

Denton Ryan
Jay Wilson (6-7, all-region) – JR
Tashawn Banks (5-10) – SR
Josh King-Walker (6-8, all-dist) – JR
Joe Dickenson (5-10, all-dist) – SR

Lake Dallas
Austin Shephard (6-1) – SR
Desmond Holmes (6-0) – SR

Little Elm
RJ Hampton (6-5, All-American, 5A POY) – JR
Tre White (6-5) – FR

Northwest
Avery Anderson (6-3, dist mvp, all-state) - SR
Sammie Freeman (6-10) – SR
Julien Smith (6-3, soph MVP) – JR

The Colony
Bryce Okpoh (dist def mvp) – SR
Luis Rodriguez – SR
Garren Davis – SR
Tay Mosher – SOPH
Sean Mathieu – SOPH
Keith Miller – JR


4A


1-4A
Jonathon Garcia, Jr - Clint (MVP)
Gahbriel Ortiz, Jr - Clint (Newcomer)
Christian Pineda, Sr - Clint (1st)
Marcus Juarez, Jr - Clint (1st)
Raymond Sanchez, Sr - Clint (2nd)
Misael Rosales, So - Clint (2nd)
Jacob Lopez, Sr - San Elizario (Def MVP)
Jay Hernandez, So - San Elizario (2nd)
Carlos Acosta, Jr - Mountain View (1st)
Adrian Delgadillo, Sr - Mountain View (2nd)
Julian Melendez, Jr - Fabens (1st)

2-4A
Jalen Brattain, Jr - Seminole (Newcomer, All Region)
Anthony Moncayo, Sr - Seminole
Jesus Perez, Sr - Seminole 
Parker Freeman, So - Seminole
Brett Leach, Jr - Andrews (Off MVP)
Markeese Lawrence, So - Andrews (2nd) 
Julio Melendez, Sr - Andrews
Giovanni Smith, Sr - Andrews ‏
JT Pittman, Sr - Monahans (2nd)
Peyton Adams, Jr - Monahans 
Adrian Fletcher, Jr - Monahans
Nicolas Johnson, Sr - Fort Stockton
Cole Daggett, Sr - Fort Stockton
Brian Gonzales, Sr - Fort Stockton
Jalen Contreras, Sr - Fort Stockton
Erik Bislar, Jr - Fort Stockton
Charles Hernandez, Sr - Pecos
Josh Sandoval, Sr - Pecos
Santiago Patino, Jr - Pecos

3-4A
Aldon Johnson, Sr - Estacado (MVP, All State)
Donald Young, Sr - Estacado (1st)
Dre Conwright, Sr - Estacado
Matthew Simpson, Jr - Estacado
Kiante Williams, Fr - Estacado
Kolton Trimmier, Sr - Canyon (2nd)
Nathan Hoggatt, Sr - Canyon
Chase Snider, Sr - Canyon
Lawton Rikel, Sr - Canyon
Jarrad Gomez, Jr - Canyon
Haz Castaneda, Sr - Hereford
Dodge DeLozier, Sr - Hereford
Tanner Frische, Sr - Hereford
Broderick Golightly, Sr - Levelland (1st)
Jakeevan Ford, Sr - Levelland (1st)
Reid O'Connor, Sr - Levelland
Isaiah Salazar, So - Levelland  
Jonathon Davis, Jr - Levelland (Def MVP)
Jackson Napper, Sr - Lamesa
Ethan Rodriguez, Sr - Lamesa
Ryan Aguilar, Jr - Lamesa

4-4A
Robby Devries, Jr - Dalhart (Off MVP)
Hugo Davila, Sr - Dalhart (1st)
Zach Barsalou, Jr - Dalhart (1st)
Braxton Floyd, Sr - Pampa (Newcomer)
Chase Landers, Jr - Pampa (1st)
Derrius Williams, Jr - Pampa (1st)
Griffin Brosowske, Sr - Perryton (MVP, All Region)
Maurice Limas, Sr - Perryton (1st)
Ryan Davis, Sr - Perryton (1st)
Trevon Williams, Jr - Borger
Alex Ortiz, Sr - Borger
Tyler Wright, Sr - Borger
Jayden Lasley, Sr - Borger
Aiden Venzor, Jr - Dumas
Dorion Estrada, Sr - Dumas
Kyle Stroebel, Jr - Dumas

5-4A
Brody Ray, Jr - Greenwood (Newcomer)
Logan Jarvis, Sr - Greenwood (1st)
Ryan Snodgrass, Jr - Greenwood (1st)
Omarion Jameson, Jr - Greenwood (2nd)
Jeremiah Cooley, Sr - Big Spring
Mikal Banks, Sr - Big Spring
Able Clark, Jr - Big Spring
Zeph Nelson, Jr - Big Spring
CJ Harris, Jr - Big Spring
Kyler Seymore, So - Big Spring
Jackson Foster, Sr - Sweetwater
Logan Wedin - Sweetwater
Tristan Morrow - Sweetwater
Dylan Hart, Sr - SA Lakeview
Ahmad Daniels, Sr - SA Lakeview
Nathan Kendrick, Sr - Snyder (2nd)

6-4A
Kendarious Horton, Sr - Burkburnett (Newcomer)
Jacob Williams, Sr - Burkburnett (1st)
Tre'von Dean, Jr - Burkburnett (2nd)
Gavin Morris, Sr - Burkburnett
Lucas Prayer, Sr - Burkburnett
Daimarqua Foster, Sr - Hirschi (2nd)
Qua Easter, Sr - Hirschi
Gabe Colbert, Jr - Hirschi
Chris Whitten, Fr - Hirschi
Jaeden Whitten, Fr - Hirschi
Cameron Mason, Sr - Graham (1st)
Marc Tate, Sr - Graham (1st)
Tyler Reeves, Sr - Vernon
Marc Rodriguez, Sr - Vernon
Anthony Garza, Sr - Vernon

7-4A
Skylar Stilwell, Jr - Stephenville (Newcomer)
Zach Strong, Jr - Brownwood (1st)
Kiante McCoy, Jr - Brownwood (2nd)
Isyah Campos, Jr - Brownwood (2nd)
Brenen Hawkins, So - Godley (2nd) 
Dylan Doyal, Sr - Godley (2nd)
Landon Stevenson, Jr - Godley
Sean Huereque, Sr - Godley    ‏  
Austin Worthen, So - Glen Rose
Kasen Keene, Jr - Glen Rose
Kolton Mooney, So - Glen Rose
D'ija Kennedy, Sr - Mineral Wells   ‏
Irving Batrez, Sr - Mineral Wells
Ross Bullock, Sr - Mineral Wells   ‏

8-4A
Max Valentino, Sr - Argyle (MVP, All Region)
Brandon White, Sr - Argyle (1st, All Region)
Hunter Lavelle, Sr - Argyle 
Jackson Maupin, Jr - Argyle
Wilson Hicks, Sr - Decatur (1st)
Ethan Southard, Sr - Decatur (1st)
Grayson Harris, Jr - Decatur
Gage Rieger, Jr - Decatur
Carter Marquis, Sr - Krum (Newcomer)
Zack Kirk, Sr - Krum
Riley Comiskey, Sr - Springtown (1st)
James Wann, Sr - Springtown
Zach Payne, Sr - Springtown
Camden Chesney, So - Springtown
Isaiah Smith, Sr - Bridgeport
Drew Carstens, Jr - Bridgeport
Nolan Hernandez, Jr - Bridgeport

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.