The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
25-6A

Luke Pluymen – JR, Austin Westlake (TABC All-Region, 14-6A dist MVP)
Brock Cunningham – JR, Westlake (TABC All-Region, dist def MVP)
Matthew Mayer – JR, Westlake (all-dist)
Alex Neahusan – SR, Westlake (all-dist)
Keonte Kennedy – JR, Westlake
Will Baker – SOPH, Westlake
Charles Bohannon – SR, Buda Hays (all-dist)
Garrett Wilson (6-1) – SOPH, Lake Travis (14-6A newcomer)
Luke Hamilton (6-8) – JR, Lake Travis
Daniel Thorpe (6-8) – SOPH, Lake Travis
Ben Hoellwarth – JR, Lake Travis
Ryan Bormann – SOPH, Lake Travis
Hunter Felton – SR, Lake Travis
Mark Lackey (6-8) – JR, Lake Travis
Kristian Murphy – SR, Leander (5A all-dist)
Kobe Thompson – SR, Leander (all-dist)
Chase Cotton – SR, Leander (all-dist)
Kameron Edwards (6-6) – SR, Lehman
Cameron Jones (5-11) – SOPH, Lehman
Alex Fernandes – SR, Vandegrift (5A all-dist)
Greg Brown (6-7) - FROSH, Vandegrift
Ryan Boles – SR, Vandegrift
Kyle Walsh – SR, Vandegrift
Aaron Gregg – SR, Vista Ridge (5A all-dist)
Brandon Taylor – SR, Vista Ridge (all-dist)
Quentin Taylor – SR, Vista Ridge
Bryant Burton – JR, Vista Ridge
Darius McBride – SOPH, Vista Ridge

26-6A

Jeff Fesperman, SR - SA Churchill (all-dist, Air Force commit)
Alex Estrada – JR, Churchill
Walker Jackson (6-6) – SR, Churchill
Aaron Estrada – JR, Churchill
Jack Neely (6-8) – JR, Churchill
Zack Keller – SOPH, SA Johnson
Sam Canales – JR, Johnson
James Nemeth – SR, Johnson
Dharen Albuoy – JR, Johnnson
Cooper Walton – SR, Johnson
Savaughn Battles – SR, SA Lee
Xander Garcia – SR, Lee
Zion Sneed – JR, Lee
Matt Quezergue – SR, Lee
Marshawn Sparks – SA MacArthur
Charles Henderson – SA MacArthur
Nate Levine – SA MacArthur
Julius Nwosu – Jr, SA Madison
Johnathan Johnson – SR, Madison (all-dist)
LaMont Simmons – SR, SA Reagan
Timmy Benavides – JR, Reagan
River Reed – SR, Reagan (TABC All-Region, all-dist)
Jameson Johnson – SR, SA Roosevelt (all-dist)
Burone Edwards – SR, Roosevelt (all-dist)
D’Angelo Johnson – SR, Roosevelt
Xavier Hill – SR, Roosevelt
John Maag – SR, Roosevelt

27-6A

Gerald Liddell (6-7) – JR, Cibolo Steele (TABC All-State, all-dist)
Kolbe Littlefield (6-5) – SR, Steele
Terry Ellis Jr. (6-3) – SR, Steele
Vincent Tezeno (6-2) – SR, Steele
Jayden Martinez (6-5) – JR, Steele
Shelby Adams (6-3) – SR, Converse Judson (TABC All-Region, all-dist)
Ray'Shawn Dotson (6-5) – SR, Judson
Questyn Lucky (6-0) – JR, Judson
Quintin Crawford (5-9) – JR, Judson
Kyle Fey (6-0) – SR, Judson
Dhimani Hernandez (6-4) – SOPH, Judson
Parker Gettys (6-5) – SR, New Braunfels
Taylor Levick (6-0) – SR, New Braunfels
Josh Trevino (5-9) – SR, New Braunfels
Jeffrey McGehee (6-0) – SR, New Braunfels
Rashard Smith (6-2) – JR, SA East Central
Jamaul Henderson (5-9) – SR, East Central
Davonte Bentley (6-2) – JR, East Central
Marquez Hamilton (5-7) – SR, East Central
Timothy Rankin (5-9) – SR, East Central
Victor Roper (6-4) – SOPH, East Central
Jalen Jackson – SOPH, SA Wagner (dist newcomer)
DaRaun Clark – JR, Wagner (all-dist)
Justice Tolbert – JR, Wagner (all-dist)
Kevin McCullar – SOPH, Wagner
Tristan Clark (6-9) – SR, Wagner (Baylor commit)
Frank Harris – SR, Schertz Clemens
Alex Peavy (6-7) – JR, Smithson Valley
Jyael Gervin – SR, Smithson Valley
CJ Gonzales – JR, Smithson Valley

28-6A

Kobe Magee – SR, SA Brandeis (TABC All_Region, UTEP commit)
Matt McCary – SR, Brandeis (all-dist)
Zack Starkes – SR, Brandeis
Roman Morgan – JR, Brandeis
Christian Martinez (5-10) – SR, Brennan
Cameron Snapp (6-3) – SR, Brennan
Jonathan Malave (5-8) – SR, Brennan
Alex Wise (6-2) – JR, Brennan (all-dist)
Jahmyl Jeter (6-2) – JR, Brennan
Jacob Bollinger (6-5) – JR, Brennan
Shaydon Campbell (6-2) – SOPH, Brennan
Jacari Sanders (5-10) – SOPH, Brennan
Millan Fernandes (6-6) – FROSH, Brennan
Luke Gibson – SOPH, SA Clark (dist newcomer)
Johnatan Reyes – SR, Clark (TABC All-Region)
Antonio de la Trigg – SR, Clark (all-dist)
Luke McGhee – SR, Clark (all-dist)
Marco Anthony – SR, SA Holmes (all-dist, Virginia commit)
Alexander Alvarado – SR, Holmes
Amadou Fall –SR, Holmes
Christian Vasquez – JR, Holmes
Hector Ibarra – SR, Holmes
Al Too-chiobi – SR, SA Jay
Manuel Sada – SR, Jay
Marcel Buie – SR, Jay
Jered Constancio – SR, Marshall
Kelvin Pescadero – SR, Marshall
Ray Rios Jr. – SR, Marshall
Levi Reed – JR, Marshall (all-dist)
Sayvon Frye – SOPH, Marshall
Brendan Wenzel – SOPH, SA O’Connor
Jordan Phillips (6-6) – SR, O’Connor
Brandon Jones – SOPH, O’Connor
Quenton Coleman – JR, SA Stevens (all-dist)
Christopher Stevenson – SR, Stevens (all-dist)
Jonathan Salazar – JR, Stevens (all-dist)
Noah Garza – SR, Taft
Gilbert Rodriguez – SR, Taft
Alec Collins – SOPH, Taft
Jaqawn Johnson – SOPH, Taft
Anthony Sanchez – SOPH, Taft
Isaiah Thorne (6-1) – SR, Warren (all-dist, Air Force commit)
Stanley Umude (6-6) – SR, Warren
Deion Riley (5-10) – JR, Warren
Jacob Sester (6-1) – SR, Warren
Adrian Mcconnell (6-8) – JR, Warren

29-6A

Benjamin Gonzalez – SR, Del Rio
Jordan Padilla – SR, Del Rio
Ricky Gomez – JR, Del Rio
Raul Rodriguez – JR, Del Rio
Gaston Flores – SR, Del Rio (all-dist)
Luis Ramos – SR, Eagle Pass (all-dist)
Ralph Olivarez – SR, Eagle Pass
Alex Reyes – SR, Eagle Pass
Carlos Luna – SOPH, Eagle Pass
David Moreno – Eagle Pass
Jesse Juarez – Eagle Pass
Marco Pena – JR, Laredo Alexander (all-dist)
Kike Ramos – SR, Alexander (all-dist)
Devin Rodriguez – SR, Alexander (all-dist)
Beto Lopez – SR, Alexander
Ivan Chapa – SR, Laredo United (dist mvp)
Marlon Williams – SR, United (all-dist)
Eddie Moreno – SR, United (all-dist)
Jonathan Ponce – SR, United (all-dist)
Abiel Canales – SR, United
Andre Pompa – SOPH, United
David Sanchez – SR, United
Manny Hernandez – SR, Laredo United South (all-dist)
Joel Johnson – JR, United South (all-dist)
D'Andre Griffin – JR, San Antonio Southwest (all-dist)
Andrew Rios – SR, South San (all-dist)
Adrian Garcia – SR, South San (all-dist)
Jordan Lopez – SR, South San (all-dist)

30-6A

Romel Villarreal – SR, La Joya (all-dist)
Isayah West – SR, McAllen
Garrett Manriquez – SR, McAllen (dist newcomer)
Sergio Ortega – SR, McAllen
Joshua Sanchez – JR, McAllen Memorial (dist def MVP)
Jonathan Larson – JR, Memorial
Christopher Flores – JR, Memorial
Daniel Sotuyo – SR, Rowe (all-dist)
Freddy Ayala – SR, Rowe (all-dist)
Dominic Smith-Clark – SR, Rowe
Derek Luna – FROSH, Rowe
Darrin Everage – FR, Rowe
Horacio Moronta – FR, Rowe
Oscar De La Garza – SR, Mission (all-dist)


25-5A

Sonny Martinez (5-9) – SR, Austin High
Lucas Renfroe (6-4) – JR, Austin High
Calvin Williams – SOPH, Austin High
Joshua Jones – SOPH, Austin High
Semaj Fletcher – JR, Austin Crockett
Davion Buster – JR, Austin Lanier (TABC All-Region, dist MVP)
Tajik Bartholomew – JR, Lanier (all-dist)
Michael Coleman (6-1) – JR, Lanier
Martez Barron (5-8) – JR, Lanier
DJ Swist (6-3) – SOPH, Lanier
Shasirae Harvey – JR, Austin LBJ (TABC All-Region, dist off mvp)
DeAndre Johnson – SR, LBJ
Marcus Collins – SR, LBJ (all-dist)
Bryan Batts – SOPH, LBJ (all-dist)
Allie Green – SR, LBJ (all-dist)
Destin Watson – JR, McCallum
Hayden Stone – JR, McCallum
Brooks Thoden – JR, McCallum
Alassani Dejaneye (6-2) – JR, Reagan (dist def MVP)
Keyshawn Cantrell (5-10) – JR, Reagan (dist newcomer)
Mark Wilson (6-1) – SR, Reagan (all-dist)
Josiyah Thorn (6-7) – SOPH, Reagan
Isaiah Canada – SR, Reagan
Printess Harper (5-10) – JR, Reagan
Breonn Watson – SR, Travis (all-dist)

26-5A

Evan Carcanagues – JR, Alamo Heights (all-dist)
Will Schmacker – SR, Alamo Heights
Jonathan Cooper – SR, Boerne Champion (dist newcomer)
Tristan Green – JR, Boerne Champion (all-dist)
Nick Breen – SR, Dripping Springs (all-dist)
McKenly O'Neal – SR, Dripping Springs
Harley Preston – SR, Dripping Springs
Cullen Young – SR, Dripping Springs
Enzo Arnold – SOPH, Dripping Springs
Mason Roberts – JR, Kerrville Tivy
Roland Luna – SR, Lockhart
Daniel Sillero –SR, Lockhart
Tyresse Purefoy – SR, Lockhart
Austin Garcia – JR, Lockhart
Logan Schnautz – JR, Lockhart
Daniel Cruz – JR, Lockhart
Kameron Wright – SR, Marble Falls
Ethan O’Riley – SR, Marble Falls
Keegan Deering – JR, Marble Falls
Andrew Stripling – SOPH, Marble Falls
Josh Mosley – SOPH, Marble Falls
DJ Haynes - SR, Medina Valley (all-dist)
Elijah Macias - SR, Medina Valley (all-dist)
De'Vaughn Rider – SOPH, Medina Valley (all-dist)
Xavier Bateman – SR, Seguin
Mark Garcia – SR, Seguin
Christian Martinez – JR, Seguin


27-5A
Malik Louison (6-3) – SR, Angleton (all-dist)
Koby Richardson (5-9) – JR, Angleton
Ronnie Chaney (6-5) – SOPH, Angleton (all-dist)
Salomon Smith (6-5) – SR, Angleton
BJ Foster (6-3) – JR, Angleton
Andre Gill (6-1) – Angleton
Koy Richardson (5-11) – SR, Angleton (all-dist)
Vince Delgado – SR, Port Lavaca Calhoun (all-dist)
Jeremy Mgbeike (6-3), SR – Richmond Foster
Jacory Hall (5-11), SR – Foster (all-dist)
John Williams (5-10), SR – Foster
Tayvion Fisher (5-11), SOPH – Foster
Dwayne DJ Williams (6-1), JR – Foster
Chase Theard (6-4) – JR, Foster
Byron Brown (5-8), JR – Lamar Consolidated (all-dist)
Keaton Taylor (6-6) – JR, Lamar Consol
Isaiah Blackmon (6-2) – JR, Lamar Consol
Jaylon Harrell (5-9) – JR, Terry (all-dist)
Lynnis Brown (5-8) – JR, Terry (all-dist)
Trey Ray (5-9) – JR, Terry
Vonte Davis (6-1) – SR, Terry (all-dist)
Tre Wolf (6-3) – SR, Victoria East (all-dist)
Bailey Zappe (6-3) – SR, Victoria East
Michael Samudio (5-11), SR – Victoria East
Anthony Means (6-5), SR – Victoria East
Johnathan Whitby (6-2) – SR, Victoria East
Kasey Kalich – SR, Victoria West (all-dist)
Kenyan Black – SR, Victoria West
Sinjin Cervantes – SR, Victoria West
Tavius Ogden – SR, Victoria West
Jordan Fillmore – SOPH, Victoria West

28-5A

David Rios – JR, SA Brackenridge
Roger Gonzales – SR, SA Highlands
Lawrence Frambs – SR, Highlands
Jeremy Salinas – SR, Highlands
Jawon Anderson (6-0) – SR, SA Houston (all-dist) 
Leontrey Thomas – SR, Houston (all-dist)
Noah Soto (6-4) – SA Jefferson (TABC All-Region, all-dist)
Jeremy Garza (6-4) – Jefferson
Jeremiah Deluna (5-10) – Jefferson (all-dist)
Anthony Freire (6-0) – Jefferson (all-dist)
Antoine Rodriguez (5-10) – Jefferson (all-dist)
Isaiah Vargas – SR, SA Lanier (all-dist)
Josh Pitts (6-8) – SR, SA Memorial (dist def MVP)
Gabriel McGarity (6-3) – SR, Memorial
Carlos Balderas (5-11) – SR, Memorial


30-5A

Ben Ynfante – SR, Alice
John Leija – SOPH, Alice
D’Andre Evans – SR, Alice
Ethan Martinez (6-0) – SOPH, CC Calallen (all-dist)
Jackson Lanam (6-4) – JR, Calallen
Sam Allen (6-1) – JR, Calallen
Raleigh Oden (5-10) – JR, Calallen
Richard Davis (6-0) – JR, Calallen
Eric Leal (5-6) – JR, Calallen
Derek Leal (5-6) – JR, Calallen
Jalen Hogg (6-0) – SR, CC King
Cam'ron Dunfee  - JR, King (dist newcomer)
Ignacio “Nacho” Garza (5-9) – JR, King
Josh Auzenne (6-0) – JR, King
Alberto Quintanar (6-1) – JR, King
John Cantu – SR, CC Moody (all-dist)
Jordan Perez – SR, Moody (all-dist)
Michael Hernandez (6-3) – SR, Moody
Matt Hernandez (5-9) – SR, Moody
Angel Perales (5-9) – SR, Moody
Malcolm Skinner (5-9) – JR, Moody
Jarod Rodela (6-1) – SR, CC Ray (all-dist)
Delsma Torres (5-9) – SR, Ray
Johnny Martinez (6-4) – SR, Ray
Kristofer Harvey (6-1) – SR, Ray
Trevor Allison (6-2) – SOPH, Ray
Michael Barrera (5-6) – JR, Ray
Peyton Smith (6-1) – SR, CC Veterans Memorial (all-dist)
Will Chayer (6-7) – JR, CC Veterans Memorial  (dist newcomer)
Steven Romero (6-0) – SR, CC Veterans Memorial
Brock Barton (5-9) – JR, CC Veterans Memorial
Ransom Johnson – JR, Flour Bluff (all-dist)
Jaeger Bull – SR, Flour Bluff (all-dist)
Ty Burns – JR, Flour Bluff
Brendan Suckley – JR, Flour Bluff
Hunter Poole – SR, Flour Bluff
Seth Gonzales – SR, Gregory-Portland (all-dist)
Parker Staley – SR, Gregory-Portland (all-dist)
Nate Allen (5-10) – JR, Tuloso-Midway
Darius Neal (6-0) – JR, Tuloso-Midway
Kameron Belford (6-4) – SR, Tuloso-Midway (all-dist)

31-6A

Jesus Cantu – JR, Edinburg (dist co-newcomer)
Antoine Woodard – SOPH, Edinburg (all-dist)
Miguel Gonzalez – SR, Edinburg Econo (all-dist)
Angel Salinas – SOPH, Econo (all-dist)
Sam Gomez – SR, Edinburg North (all-dist)
Cristian Espinoza – SR, Edinburg North
Steven Reyes – Edinburg North
Ryan Garza – SR, Vela (TABC All-State, dist MVP)
Alec De La Garza – SR, Vela (all-dist)
Chris Ochoa – SR, Vela (dist 6th man)
Carlos Azubel – SR, Vela (all-dist)
Anthony Dunaway (6-3) – SR, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Alejandro Lozano (5-9) – SR, PSJA
Moses Briales (5-10) – SR, PSJA
Isaiah Garcia (5-6) – JR, PSJA
Nathan Sanchez (5-9) – JR, PSJA
Ryan Garza (5-10) – JR, PSJA
Jesus Ramos (6-4) – SOPH, PSJA
Andrew Liszt (5-7) – SOPH, PSJA
Adrian Rosales – JR, PSJA Memorial (all-dist)
Daunte Galvan – SOPH, PSJA North (dist co-newcomer)
Anthony Chavez – SR, PSJA North (all-dist)

32-6A

Reece Ortega – SR, Harlingen (dist newcomer)
Jordan Urbina (5-9) – JR, Los Fresnos (all-dist)
Andrew Carrizales (6-1) – JR, Los Fresnos (all-dist)
Gabriel Martinez (5-6) – JR, Los Fresnos (all-dist, transfer from Hanna)
Albert Alarcon (5-10) – SR, Los Fresnos (all-dist)
Justice Free – SR, Weslaco (dist co-off MVP)
Jordan Young – SR, Weslaco (dist def MVP)
Braxton Bloomquist – JR, Weslaco
Jonathan Munoz – SR, Weslaco East
Felix Jimenez – SR, Weslaco East

25-4A

Za'Quan Brooks, Sr - Stafford (Def MVP)
Miles Brazle, Sr - Stafford (1st)
Desmond Mathis, Sr - Stafford (2nd)
Mac Briscoe, Sr - Bellville (1st)
Jordon Davis, Jr - Royal (2nd)
Tyreke McNeese, So - Sealy (Newcomer)
Jaqai Shorter, Jr - Columbus (2nd)

26-4A

Tim Young, Sr - Wharton (Def MVP, All Region)
Reggie Ephran, Jr - Wharton (Newcomer) 
BJ Baylor, Sr - Wharton (2nd)
Maine Temple, Sr - Wharton (2nd)
Chris Rossow, Sr - Brazosport (MVP, All Region)
Hunter Quick, Jr - Brazosport (Newcomer)
Tyrell Thompson, Sr - West Columbia (2nd)
Reed Spenrath, Jr - El Campo (2nd)
Anthony Perry, So - Bay City (Newcomer)
Taveon Roberson, Jr - Bay City (2nd)
Stephon Simple, Sr - Sweeny (2nd)

27-4A

Isaiha Grant, Sr - Navarro (1st)
Garrett Weaver, Sr - Navarro (1st)
Will Eveld, Jr - Navarro (2nd)
Peyton Anderson, Sr - Wimberley (1st)
Davin Masur, Sr - Wimberley (2nd)
Cade Stoever, Jr - Wimberley (2nd)
Derek Miller, Jr - La Vernia (Newcomer)
Major Muenster, Sr - La Vernia (2nd)
Trevion McNeil, Jr - Gonzales (2nd)

28-4A
 
Dakota Cravey, Sr - Boerne (Def MVP)
Nate Trevino, Sr - Boerne (Newcomer)
Doak Stangle, Jr - Boerne (2nd)
Levi Esensee, Sr - Fredericksburg (Newcomer)
Tyler Kaman, Sr - Fredericksburg
Johnny Cleland, Sr - Fredericksburg
Rory Preiss, Sr - Canyon Lake (1st)
Jacob Ramirez, Sr - Canyon Lake (2nd)
Gerrit Wilkins, Sr - Canyon Lake (2nd)
Isaiah Quintanilla, Jr - Hondo (1st)

29-4A

Alfred Ruiz, Sr - Crystal City (1st)
DJ Ramirez, Jr - Carrizo Springs (2nd)
Noah Fletcher, Sr - Pearsall (Def MVP)
Beau Cardenas, Sr - Devine (2nd)
Isaiah Perez, Jr - Lytle (1st)
Noah Vasquez, Jr - Lytle (2nd)

30-4A

Waydale Jones, Sr - Beeville (Off MVP, All Region)
Adolfo Garcia, Sr - Beeville (Def MVP)
Demontario Anderson, Sr - Beeville (1st)
AJ Gomez, Sr - Beeville (2nd)
Isiah Rivera, Jr - Somerset (Off MVP)
Jonathon Fernandez, Sr - Somerset (1st)
Robert De Leon, Sr - Somerset (1st)
Isaac Wollam, Sr - Poteet (1st)
Andy De La Garza, Sr - Poteet (2nd)
Luis Garcia, Sr - Pleasanton (Def MVP)
Jarik Garcia, Sr - Pleasanton (2nd)

31-4A

Creighton Avery, Jr - West Oso (MVP, All Region)
Ty'shun Franklin, Sr - West Oso (Newcomer)
Larry Hamilton, Sr - West Oso (1st)
Jibril Sharil, Sr - West Oso (1st)
Kwamin Huff, Sr - West Oso (2nd)
Clyde Coleman, Jr - West Oso (2nd)
DJ Roberson, Sr - Aransas Pass (Off MVP)
Gregory Giageos, Sr - Aransas Pass (1st)
Juan Cruz, Sr - Aransas Pass (2nd)
Matt Butler, Jr - Aransas Pass (2nd)
Alex Parker, Sr - Rockport Fulton (2nd)
Juanito Garcia, Sr - Rockport Fulton (2nd)
Baron Hays, Sr - Rockport Fulton (2nd)
Andrew McGowan, Jr - Sinton (6th man)
Jose Molina, Sr - Robstown (1st)
Johnny Gonzalez, Sr - Robstown (2nd)
Nick Avelar, Sr - Kingsville (1st)
Isaiah Mariscal, Jr - Kingsville (2nd)
Ethan French, Jr - Orange Grove (2nd)
Noah Villareal, Jr - Orange Grove (2nd)
Marshall Bell, Sr - Ingleside (1st)

32-4A

Jalen Morrell, Sr - La Feria (Def MVP)
Jerome Aguirre, Sr - La Feria (2nd)
Andrew Sosa, Sr - Hidalgo (2nd)
Jesse Alaniz, Sr - Hidalgo
Marcos Sanchez, Sr - Hidalgo
Nick Uresti, Sr - Rio Hondo (6th man) 
Joey Garza, Sr - Rio Hondo
Marco Bustamante, Sr - Zapata (2nd)
Rogelio Villa, Sr - Zapata
Fabian Anzaldua, Sr - Grulla (2nd)
Dustin Zarate, Sr - Grulla
Ramiro Puentes, Sr - Progreso (Newcomer)
Fernando Lopez, Jr - Port Isabel (2nd)


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.