The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

17-6A

Davon Berry – SR, Cy Creek (all-dist)
Cameron Gims – SR, Cy Fair (all-dist)
Deshang Weaver (6-8) – JR, Cy Falls
Nigel Hawkins (6-4) – JR, Cy Falls (dist newcomer)
Trajan Wesley (5-10) – JR, Cy Falls
Kendall Scott (6-5) – JR, Cy Falls
Zach Stephenson (6-5) – JR, Cy Falls
Andrew Nguyen (6-0) – JR, Cy Falls
Armaine Ratcliff – SR, Cy Lakes
Blake Nevins (6-4) – SR, Cy Ranch (all-dist)
Micheal Tate (6-2) – SR, Cy Ranch
Keith Haymon (6-6) – JR, Cy Ranch
Delor Johnson (6-3) – SOPH, Cy Ranch
Donald Hensley (5-9) – JR, Cy Ridge
Noah Smith (5-8) – SOPH, Cy Ridge
Freddie Ricks (6-3) – SR, Cy Springs
Jaivius Seals (6-5) – SR, Cy Springs
Tyreke Sapp (6-1) – SR, Cy Springs
Greg Dorsey (6-2) – SR, Cy Springs
Deandre Johnson (6-1) – JR, Cy Springs
Chris Walker (6-1) – JR, Cy Springs
Cody Hunter (6-4) – SOPH, Cy Springs
Eman Hindic – SR, Cy Woods
Ross Thompson – SR, Langham Creek (all-dist)

18-6A

Max Evans – SR, Houston Bellaire (TABC All-Region, all-dist, Vanderbilt commit)
Isaac Allen – JR, Bellaire (all-dist)
Blake Bartlett – SR, Bellaire (all-dist)
Jayden Peevy – SR, Bellaire (all-dist)
Isaiah Garcia – SR, Chavez
Mantrell Washington – SR, Chavez
Leonard Hargrove – SR, Chavez
Devin Davis – JR, Chavez
Stephan Ashby – JR, Chavez
Jacob Sanchez – JR, Chavez
Dominique Franklin – JR, Chavez
Lamond James – JR, Heights
Frank Galvan – SOPH, Heights
Jorge Gonzalez – SOPH, Heights
Julius Cerf – FROSH, Heights
Bryan Silva – SR, Heights
Dontrel Clark – SR, Heights
Felix Alvarado – SOPH, Heights
James Daniels – SOPH, Heights
Robert Bailey – SOPH, Heights
Shawn Cornelius – SR, Houston Lamar (all-dist)
David Shepard – SR, Lamar (all-dist)
Tamir Bynum – JR, Lamar (UTSA commit)
Marlon Jackson – SOPH, Sam Houston
Kendric Davis – JR, Sam Houston (TABC All-State, dist MVP, TCU commit)
Terrell Wilson JR, Sam Houston (all-dist)
Otis Jackson – SR, Houston Westbury (all-dist)
Aaric Lyles – SR, Westbury (all-dist)
Payton Turner (6-7) – SR, Westside (all-dist)
Shemar Coleman (6-4) – SR, Westside
Neil Vanbeck (6-4) – JR, Westside


19-6A

Jay Jay Chandler (6-4) – SR, Cinco Ranch (dist MVP)
Marcus Bardaji (6-2) – SR, Cinco Ranch
Levi Tally – SR, Cinco Ranch
Alonzo Sule (6-5) – SR, Cinco Ranch (all dist)
Rukky Inikori – SR, Cinco Ranch
Hunter Reed (6-4) – SR, Katy
Kirby Aldridge (6-7) – SOPH, Katy
Isaiah Bababola (6-3) – SOPH, Katy
Ty Archibald (5-10) – SOPH, Katy
Enzo Sechi (6-5), JR - Katy Taylor (all dist)
Dane Geddes (5-11) – JR, Katy Taylor
Jaylen Williams – SOPH, Katy Taylor
Josh Lewis (5-11) – JR, Mayde Creek
Barry Dabney (5-11) – SR, Mayde Creek
Tavion Jamerson (5-10) – SR, Morton Ranch
Tommy Onaleye (5-11) - SR, Morton Ranch
Darnel Renelique (6-2) – SR, Morton Ranch
Jacob Smith (5-9) – SOPH, Morton Ranch
LJ Cryer (5-3) – FROSH, Morton Ranch
Kamaru Dorsey – JR, Morton Ranch
Torrence Hayes – JR, Morton Ranch
Eddie Lampkin – FROSH, Morton Ranch
Marcellous Paul (6-0) - FROSH, Morton Ranch
Wesley Sellers – FROSH, Morton Ranch
Nygal Russell (6-4) – SR, Seven Lakes (all dist)
Diego Martinez (6-0) – SR, Seven Lakes (all dist)
Darius Alford (5-11) – JR, Seven Lakes
Jonathan Howell (6-7) – SR, Seven Lakes
Jackson McClurg (6-2) – JR, Seven Lakes
William Brueggeman (6-3) – SR, Strake Jesuit (all dist)
Jordan Pride (6-0) – SR, Strake Jesuit (all dist)
Mike Donlon (6-8) – SR, Strake Jesuit
James Michael Drexler (6-3) – JR, Strake Jesuit
Jordan Johnson (6-0) – SOPH, Strake Jesuit
Josh Williams (6-1) – SR, Tompkins (all-dist)
Jamal Bieniemy (6-5) – JR, Tompkins (all-dist)
Kristian Sjolund (6-7) – JR, Tompkins (dist newcomer)
C.J. Washington (6-4) – JR, Tompkins
Alex Tchouangwa (6-2) – SR, Tompkins
Jackson Sanders (6-3) – JR, Tompkins
Drake Dusek (6-4) – JR, Tompkins
Nestor Daboin – JR, Tompkins
Reed Reddell (6-4) – SR, Tompkins

20-6A

Derrick Williams – JR, FB Austin (dist newcomer)
Dymond Hanks – SR, FB Austin (all-dist)
Eden Holt – JR, FB Austin (all-dist)
Bryson Etienne – JR, FB Bush (dist MVP, 5A TABC All-Region)
Peter Byrd – JR, Bush (all-dist)
Jalon Robinson – SR, Bush (all-dist)
Remy Minor – JR, Bush (all-dist)
William Chavis – JR, Bush
Trevion Bradley— SR, Bush
Praise Akputa – JR, Bush
Brandon Bullock — SR, Bush
Jubilee Akputa — SR, Bush
Nikhil Gattu – JR, FB Dulles
Donovan Ray – JR, Dulles
Bryce Woodson – Sr, Dulles
Derrick Geddis – JR, FB Hightower
Merdarius Roberts – JR, Hightower
Jalen Dunlap – SR, Hightower
Ike Mbachu – SR, Hightower
Michael Ozomah – SOPH, Hightower
Damonza Byrd - SR, FB Kempner (all-dist)
Daniel Salvador – SR, Kempner (all-dist)
Greg Harbor – JR, Kempner
Jordan Robinson - JR, Kempner
Andrew Clopton – JR, FB Ridge Point (dist newcomer)
Trenton Garrett – SR, Ridge Point
Miles Matthews – JR, Ridge Point
Kevin McGaskey – SOPH, Ridge Point
Cameron Hill – SR, FB Travis (all-dist)
Morris Udeze – SR, Travis
Anderson Tolbert – SR, Travis
Golden Amadi – SR, Travis
Matthew Carter – SOPH, Travis
Justin Hill – FROSH, Travis

21-6A

Fabian White (6-8), SR – Atascocita (TABC All-Region, all-dist, U of Houston commit)
Kobe Wilson, JR – Atascocita
Jakory Champagine, JR – Atascocita
Trayvon Gariet, JR – Atascocita
Casey Brooks, JR – Atascocita
Joe Rollins, SOPH – Atascocita
LaMonte Jackson, SR – Baytown Sterling
Chris Rodriguez, SR - Sterling
DJ Dickerson, SR - Sterling
DaVonte Mouton, SR - Sterling
ShayQuan Grant, SR – Sterling
Kylerr Hearon, SR – Sterling
Jamarr Mackey – SR, CE King
Jaylen Merritt (6-1) – SR, CE King
Eldridge Johnson (6-0), JR – CE King
Devion Fontenot (6-2), SOPH – CE King
Ulysses Bentley (6-1), SOPH- CE King
Jaylen Davis (5-10), JR – CE King
Travon Shelvin, JR – Channelview
Frederick Watts, SR - Channelview
Kameron Kelly (6-4), SR - Channelview
Issac Bun (5-9), JR - Channelview
Bryon Mack (6-1), JR – Channelview (transfer from North Forest)
CJ White (6-1), SR - Goose Creek Memorial
Jeremiah Broussard (6-1), SR – GC memorial
Claudius Joseph (5-9), JR – GC Memorial
Printon Cooper (5-11), JR – GC Memorial
Daysaun Webster (6-5), SR – GC Memorial (transfer)
Brandon Burrell, SR – Kingwood (all-dist)
Connor Gaines, JR - Kingwood
Matt Charles, SR – Kingwood
Chase Lovins, SR – Kingwood
Myles Brown (5-11), SR - North Shore (dist co-off MVP)
Latrell Jackson (6-3), SR – North Shore (all-dist)
Tayvion Johnson (6-5), JR – North Shore
Keiman Capers (6-4), SOPH – North Shore
Davyion Ellis (6-6), SR - Summer Creek
Zack Ieyeymi (6-6), SOPH – Summer Creek
Justin Aneke (6-5), SR – Summer Creek
Jalil Finch (5-11), JR – Summer Creek
Shea Rax (6-2), SR- Summer Creek
Deon Cormier (6-2), JR – Summer Creek

22-6A

Dylan Bradshaw – SR, Deer Park (all-dist)
Tristan Ikpe – JR, Deer Park (all-dist)
Bradley Wagner (6-5) – SR, Deer Park
Gil Martinez (6-8) – SR, Deer Park
Dominic Warner (5-9) – JR, La Porte
Trace Womble (6-2) – SR, La Porte (all-dist)
Trey Farley (6-4) – SR, La Porte
Byars Wilson (6-6) – SR, La Porte
Jesse Jimenez (5-8) – SR, La Porte
Keenan Gooden (6-0) – JR, La Porte
Cade Hudson (6-10) – JR, La Porte
Josh Martinez – SR, Pasadena High (all-dist)
Ivan Ramirez – SR, Pasadena
Jose Rivera – SR, Pasadena
Arturo Botello – SR, Pasadena
Royce Hunter – SR, Pasadena Dobie (all-dist)
Joshua Cooper – SR, Dobie
Jeremy Williams – SR, Dobie
Trey Prater – SR, Dobie
Jeremy Davis – SR, Dobie
Justin Thomas – JR, Dobie
DJ Garrett – JR, Dobie
Jeff Dike – SR, Pasadena Memorial
Jonas Varela – JR, Memorial
Zebulon Hogan – SR, Memorial
Traveon Burnett – SR, Pasadena Rayburn (transfer from Houston Sterling)
Brooklyn James – SR, Rayburn
Joevvani Flores – JR, Rayburn
Roger Martinez – JR, Rayburn
Dralyn Brown – JR, South Houston (dist newcomer)
Jalen Amos – SR, South Houston
Deontae Johnson – SR, South Houston
Darreon Jackson – SOPH, South Houston
Ian Butler – SOPH, South Houston
Torrence Stephens – SOPH, South Houston
Jason Hampton – JR, South Houston
Curly Alexander – SR, West Brook
Lijon Smith – JR, West Brook
Aaron Brown – SR, West Brook
Jalen Frank – JR, West Brook
Anthony Giblin (6-6) – JR, West Brook
Clayton Carpenter (6-8) – SOPH, West Brook
Peter Simon – SOPH, West Brook
Marcus Douglas-Jones – JR, West Brook

23-6A

Ty-Anthony Dick (6-2) – SR, Elsik
Kentrell Hammond (5-11) – SR, Elsik
Walter Moses – JR, Elsik
Ronald Nunnery (6-1) – SOPH, Elsik
Rodquice Chaney (6-5) – SOPH, Elsik
Tristan Dick – SOPH, Elsik
D’Michael Adams (6-3) – JR, Hastings
Demetris Gray (6-1) – JR, Hastings
Terrell Roberts (6-4) – JR, Hastings
Dejaz McLeish (5-10) – JR, Hastings
Simon Falokun (6-7) – SR, Taylor (all dist)
Kiante Kizzie (6-2) – SR, Taylor
Kalvin Ezekwe (5-8) – JR, Taylor
Josh Akpan (6-4) – JR, Taylor
Jadyn Yugo (6-3) – JR, Taylor
Tim Samuel (6-5) – SR, Brazoswood (all-dist)
Noah Davis (6-3) – SR, Brazoswood
Javion Sparks (6-3) – JR, Brazoswood
Devon Dudley (6-2) – SR, Brazoswood
JaMarcus Martinez (6-6) – FROSH, Brazoswood
Javen Hedgeman (6-3) – SR, Pearland
Colen James (6-3) – SR, Pearland (all-dist)         
Kelyn Adams (6-3) – SR, Pearland
Ovidio Perez (6-2) – JR, Pearland
Javonne Lowery (6-3) – SOPH, Pearland
Karl Nicholas (6-7) – SR, Dawson (TABC all region, dist MVP)
Jules Moor (6-4) – SR, Dawson (all-dist)
Braxton Lovings (5-11) – SR, Dawson (all-dist)
Phillip Prater (6-2) – SR, Dawson
Kris Dixon – JR, Dawson
Kyle Matthews (6-1) – JR, Dawson
Marvis Odia (6-4) – JR, George Ranch (dist newcomer)
Quintin Morris (6-4) – SR, George Ranch (all dist)
Dylan Luce (5-10) – SR, George Ranch

24-6A

Savion Flagg, SR – Alvin (TABC all-region, all-dist)
Daniel Green, SR – Alvin
Gerry Flanell, SR – Alvin
DJ Moss, SR – Alvin
David Azore, SR – Clear Brook (dist off mvp)
Caleb Lang, SR – Clear Brook (all-dist)
Onix Little, SR – Clear Brook (all-dist)
Spencer Schneider, SR, Clear Brook (all-dist)
Kendrick Christian, JR – Clear Brook
Caleb Chapman, JR – Clear Brook
Nick Shipley, SR – Clear Creek (all-dist)
Colton Matthews, SR – Clear Creek
Bryce Lovejoy, SR – Clear Creek
Nate Jackson, JR – Clear Creek
Rhys Harris, SR –Clear Falls
Tyler Valentine, JR – Clear Falls
Taylor Vessel, SR – Clear Falls
Camron Davis, JR – Clear Falls
Ryan Lovie – SR, Clear Falls
Jeremiah Maldonado, SOPH – Clear Lake (dist newcomer)
Ajare Sanni, JR – Clear Lake
Riley Abercrombie, JR – Clear Lake
Zaid Harris, JR – Clear Lake
Christian Waller, JR – Clear Springs (all-dist)
Grannan Long, SR – Clear Springs
Brick Fosnight, JR – Clear Springs
Jarian Spells, SR – Dickinson (TABC all-region, dist MVP)
Damon Willians, SR – Dickinson (all-dist)
Faite Williams, JR – Dickinson (all-dist)
Byron Staten, JR – Dickinson
Quante Julien – SOPH, Dickinson
Tramon Mark – FROSH, Dickinson
Griffin Schneider – SR, Friendswood
Alex Dehoyos – JR, Friendswood (all-dist)
Elijah Martinez – JR, Friendswood


17-5A

Tyler Donaldson (6-4) – SR, Corsicana
Devan Lindsey (6-2) – SOPH, Corsicana
Dylan Wright (6-3) – SOPH, Ennis
Julian Mask (6-4) – SR, Ennis
Eugene White (5-9) – SR, Ennis
Brandon Anderson (5-10) – SR, Ennis
Darius Johnson (6-0) – SR, Ennis
Lewis Spencer (6-3) – SOPH, Ennis
Cameron High – SR, Jacksonville (all-dist)
Josh McDowell – JR, Jacksonville
D’Montrey Christopher – SR, Jacksonville
Jadarius Blake – SR, Jacksonville
Kale Ridge (6-3) – SR, Lindale
Terrell Cooper (6-3) – SR, Lindale
Joe Noble (6-4) – JR, Lindale
Dillon Heinaman (6-1) – SOPH, Lindale
Colton Brown (6-2) – SOPH, Lindale
McKade Marquis (6-1) – JR, Whitehouse (dist newcomer)
Colby Duhon (6-1) – SR, Whitehouse (all-dist)
Javier Neal (5-10) – JR, Whitehouse (all-dist)
Ryan Walls (6-8) – SR, Whitehouse (all-dist)
Jackson Mahomes (6-6) – JR, Whitehouse

18-5A

Namaan Outing (6-4) – SR, A&M Consolidated
Chris Hines (6-4) – SR, A&M Consol
Abel Daily (6-0) – SR, A&M Consol
Daniel Prida (5-10) – SR, A&M Consol
Jusue Cuero (6-0) – JR, A&M Consol
Tre Flowers (6-0) – SR, A&M Consol (18-5A co-off MVP)
Layton Dimery (5-9) – SR, A&M Consol (all-dist)
Zach Nutall – JR, Bryan (all-dist)
Zane Stavinoha – SR, College Station (all-dist)
Cannon Davis – SR, College Station (all-dist)
Cade Kortan – SOPH, College Station
Thayman House – SR, College Station
Kit Cawley – SOPH, College Station
Leo Toussaint – SOPH, College Station
Ty Sanders – JR, College Station
Korbin Cunningham (6-1) – SOPH, Rudder
Antoine Henderson (6-4) – JR, Rudder
Damian Lister (5-11) – SR, Rudder
Ashton Logan - SR, Temple (all-dist)
Wesley Sheppard – SR, Temple (all-dist)
DJ Montgomery – SR, Waco High (all-dist)
Dale Smith – SOPH, Waco High (all-dist)
Umoja Gibson – SR, Waco University (17-5A dist MVP)
Antoine Hailey – SR, Waco U (17-5A def MVP)
Jabrell Washington – SR, Waco U (all-dist)
Corey Montgomery – SR, Waco U (all-dist)
Justin Williams – JR, Waco U (all-dist)

19-5A

Cleo Williams (5-11), SR - Cedar Creek (all-dist)
Stevie-Rey Olson (6-0), SR – Cedar Creek (all-dist)
Louis Soriano (5-11), SR – Cedar Creek
Tristan Hendrix (5-10), SR – Cedar Creek
Nic Rodriguez (5-8), SR – Cedar Creek
Anthony Brown (6-2), SR – Cedar Creek
Keaton Hervey (6-6) – SR, Cedar Park (dist MVP)
Luke Ferony (6-1) – SR, Cedar Park
Ryan Spyker (6-4) – SR, Cedar Park
Cam Hunt (5-9) – SR, Cedar Park
Elisha Guidry (6-1) – JR, Cedar Park
Tariq Buchanan – SR, Elgin (all-dist)
De'Clayvin Simmons – JR, Elgin (all-dist)
Kris Wyche – SR, Elgin (all-dist)
Kaden Herbert (6-2), SR – Georgetown (all-dist)
Chandler Herman (6-2), SR – Georgetown (all-dist)
Beau Corrales (6-4), SR – Georgetown (dist DEF MVP)
Matt Taparauskas (5-9), JR – Georgetown (dist newcomer)
Zak Kepner (6-5), SR – Georgetown
Adam Bizzell (6-2), JR- Georgetown
Trent Miller (6-4), JR- Georgetown
Cooper Bell (6-4), JR – Georgetown
Willie Rhines (6-1), FROSH – Georgetown
Zion Hester – SOPH, Georgetown East View (all-dist)
Derek Bermudez – SR, Hutto (dist newcomer)
Rashaad Miles – SR, Hutto (all-dist)
Robert Patterson – SR, Pflugerville Connally (all-dist)
Kyle Mitchell (6-0), SR – Rouse
Gavin Sharp (6-4), SR – Rouse
Michael Forster (6-6), SR – Rouse
Carter McMahan (6-0), JR – Rouse


20-5A

Matt Adams (6-5) – SR, Brenham
Darvis Watson (6-1) – SR, Brenham (all-dist)
Devin Williams (6-0) – SR, Brenham
Anthony Hutchinson (6-6) – SOPH, Brenham
Lazarus Green (6-2) – SOPH, Brenham
Sam Wagner (6-1) – SR, Huntsville (all-dist)
PJ O’Bryant (6-3) – JR, Huntsville
Jamal Long (6-2) – JR, Huntsville
Jackson Moffatt (6-5) – JR, Magnolia (dist newcomer)
Will Pendygraft (6-5) – SR, Magnolia
Adam Kloffenstein (6-5) – JR, Magnolia
Michael Woods (6-3) – JR, Magnolia (all-dist)
Andrew Lindvall (5-9) – JR, Magnolia
Cameron Carter (6-2) – JR, Magnolia West
Cameron Faulkner (6-2) – SR, Magnolia West
Darius Taylor – SR, Tomball (all-dist)
Zach Hawkins – SR, Tomball
Tybo Taylor – JR, Tomball
Mikey Fournier – JR, Tomball Memorial
Torey Richardson – JR, Tomball Memorial
Charlie Hill (6-3) – SR, Waller (all-dist)
Jonathon Dorsett-Morris (6-8) – JR, Waller
Zach Kelsey (6-7) – JR, Waller
Andy McGrew (5-8) – JR, Waller
Darius Mickens (6-1) – JR, Willis (dist def MVP)
Mark Hector Jr (5-9) – SR, Willis (all-dist)
JerMichael Dickerson (5-9) – SOPH, Willis
Jarrod McHenry (5-10) – SOPH, Willis
Ronald Finister (6-3) – SOPH, Willis
Bralyn Richardson (6-3) – SOPH, Willis
Tre'vion Jones (6-3) – SOPH, Willis
Keith Kizzie (5-8) – JR, Willis

21-5A

Jace Seymour (6-2) – SR, Barbers Hill (all-dist)
Parker Bunn (6-6) – SR, Barbers Hill
Macual Martin (6-0) – SR, Barbers Hill
Myke Rucker (6-4) – JR, Caney Creek (all-dist)
Cornelius Brown (5-11) – SR, Crosby
Chris Grace (5-9) – SOPH, Crosby
Shemar Johnson (5-11) – JR, Crosby
Jordan Hill (6-4) – SR, Crosby
Tim Taylor (5-11) – SR, Crosby
Trey Leaks – SR, Crosby
Brendan Derouen (6-0) – SR, Dayton (all-dist)
Jerren Godfrey (6-1) – JR, Dayton
Archie Myles (6-2) – JR, Dayton
Isaiah Longino (6-2) – SR, Humble (all-dist)
Alex Brown (6-3) – SR, Humble
Kobie Phillips (6-8) – JR, Humble
Jaylon Alsanders (6-0) – JR, Humble
Kendrick Gathe (6-2) – SOPH, Humble (dist Newcomer)
Kevin Dawson (6-4) – SR, Humble (all-dist)
Ethan Powell (6-0) – SR, Kingwood Park (all-dist)
Colton Killian (6-0) – SR, Kingwood Park
Reid Barker (6-4) – SR, Kingwood Park
Jordan Prince (6-3) – SR, Kingwood Park
Nathan Oakes (6-0) – JR, Kingwood Park
Eli Akin (6-1) – SR, New Caney
Isaiah Duncan (5-8) – JR, New Caney
Jayce Anderson (5-11) – JR, New Caney
Deion Rhea (6-7) – SR, Porter
Sean Rhea (6-8) – SR, Porter
Reece Spencer (6-3) – SR, Porter (all-dist)
Jevon Burton (6-5) – JR, Porter
Trey Wooldridge (6-7) – JR, Splendora (23-4A newcomer)
Beau Vela (5-11) – JR, Splendora (23-4A all-dist)
Chase Jenkins (6-1) – JR, Splendora (23-4A all-dist)


22-5A

Jacob Gaston (6-2) – JR, Baytown Lee (all-dist)
Lonnie Punch (6-2) – JR, Lee
DJ Riley – JR, Lee
Byron Arceneaux (6-5) – JR, Beaumont Central (all-dist)
JaKobe Dill (6-2) – JR, Central (all-dist)
Jaylen Williams (6-4) – JR, Central
Jordan Seniguar (6-4) – SR, Central
Kason Harrison (5-11) – FROSH, Central
Tyelor Broussard – SR, Beaumont Ozen (all-dist)
Trey Reed – SR, Ozen
Courtland Penders – SR, Ozen
Darrian Jones – JR, Ozen (all-dist)
Kevin Dotson – SOPH, Ozen
Cameron Merchant (6-0) – SR, Livingston
Jae'Vionne Green (5-11) – SR, Livingston
Kedar Gordon (6-4) – SR, Livingston
Josh Staples (5-10) – JR, Livingston
Kyler Franklin (5-8) – SOPH, Livingston
Gaven Whitmire (5-9) – JR, Lumberton (all-dist)
Houston Sonnier (6-4) – JR, Lumberton
Gabe Sonnier (6-7) – SOPH, Lumberton
Regan Koch (5-7) – FROSH, Lumberton
Kevin Howard (6-7) – SR, Nederland (all-dist)
Darrell Jones (6-2) – SR, Nederland (all-dist)
Hayden Hefner (6-3) – FROSH, Nederland
Darion Chatman – JR, Port Arthur Memorial (all-dist)
Thailan Wesley – JR, PA Memorial
Reao Keller – JR, PA Memorial (all-dist)
David Torres – JR, PA Memorial
Bishop James – SR, PA Memorial
Jomard Valsin – JR, PA Memorial
Derrick Papa – SR, PN-G
Haden Wiggins – JR, PN-G
Edsel Damo – JR, PN-G
Keynel McZeal – SR, PN-G
Maverick Quirante (6-1) – SR, Vidor (all-dist)
William Fawcett (6-0) – JR, Vidor
Bridger Quirante (6-3) – JR, Vidor

23-5A

Chandler Jacobs (6-2) – SR, Fort Bend Elkins
Wentrell Williams (5-11) – SR, Elkins
Morgan Armstrong (6-2) – SR, Elkins
Vernon Harrell (6-4) – JR, Elkins
Heath Jackson – JR, Elkins
Tim Denton – JR, Elkins
John Walker (6-9) – SR, Fort Bend Marshall (all-dist)
Taz Sherman (6-3) – SR, Marshall
Jabari Rice (6-3) – SR, Marshall
Dakota Thompson (6-2) – SR, Marshall
Calexiun Holinquest (6-3) – SR, Fort Bend Willowridge (all-dist)
Montrell Moses (6-1) – SR, Willowridge
Jha’Quallin Mitchell – JR, Willowridge
Trey Singleton – SOPH, Willowridge
Brian Ball (5-5) – SR, Galveston Ball (all-dist)
Josh Fields (6-1) – SR, Ball (all-dist)
James Landor (5-9) – SR, Ball
Nick Moore (6-2) – JR, Ball
Tony Robbins (6-0) – JR, Ball
Nigel Green (6-3) – SOPH, Ball
Jason Scott (6-4) – SR, Manvel (all-dist)
Jalen Preston (6-4) – JR, Manvel (all-dist)
Lamar Pruitt (6-4) – SR, Manvel
Lawrence Collins (6-3) – SR, Manvel
Yeskin Williams (6-5) – SR, Manvel
Albert McBride (6-1) – SOPH, Manvel
Simeon Soname (6-5) – JR, Shadow Creek
Travion Warden (6-1) – JR, Shadow Creek

17-4A

Amani Gibson, Sr - La Vega (1st)
Kendrick James, Sr - La Vega (1st)
Kemoche Hobbs, Jr - La Vega (1st)
De'Andre Reese, Sr - La Vega (2nd)
Trajan Snell, Jr - Connally (Off MVP, All Region)
Sidney Hadden, Jr - Connally (1st)
Kameron Brown, Sr - Connally (2nd) 
Alvin Cleveland, Sr - Connally (2nd)
Tyrick James, Jr - China Spring (Soph Newcomer)
Antwan Stephens, So - China Spring (Fr Newcomer)
Brett Cain, Sr - China Spring (1st)
Cutter Haigood, Sr - China Spring (2nd)
Ryan Siler, Sr - Lorena (Def MVP)
Garrett Goolsby, Sr - Lorena (1st)
Ben Johnston, Jr - Lorena (2nd) 
Tre'voin Shaw, Sr - Hillsboro (Def MVP)
Grayson Lee, Sr - Hillsboro (2nd)
Kennon Moore, Sr - Gatesville (1st)
Wacey Bowland, Sr - Gatesville (2nd)
Josh Carroll, Sr - Gatesville (2nd)

18-4A

Miles Koehler, Jr - Athens (MVP, All Region)
Gary Lyons, Jr - Athens (1st)
Javiry Bowman, Jr - Athens (2nd)
Chris Taylor, Jr - Athens (2nd)
Deontae McAdams, Sr - Madisonville (2nd)
Sam Bennett, Jr - Madisonville (2nd)
Tommy Holiday, Jr - Madisonville (2nd)
Kasey Williamson, Jr - Madisonville (2nd)
Shemar High, Sr - Mexia (1st)
Tarrance Rischer, Sr - Fairfield (1st)
EJ Ransom, Sr - Fairfield  
Israel Fatade, Jr - Palestine (Newcomer)
Makevian Calhoun, Sr - Palestine (1st)
Claude Rogers, Sr - Palestine (2nd)
Sabrien Jones, Sr - Groesbeck (1st)

19-4A

Malik Jackson, Sr - Taylor (Def MVP)
Julian Martinez, Jr - Taylor (Newcomer)
Clifton Gadison, Sr - Taylor
Zach Lord, Sr - Liberty Hill
Bryce Truslow, Jr - Liberty Hill (Newcomer)
Josh Sudekum, Sr - Liberty Hill (2nd)
Drew Kiser, Sr - Burnet (1st, All Region)
Kyle Cavender, Sr - Burnet (2nd)
Trevor Stump, Sr - Salado
Willy Whigham, Jr - Salado
Anthony Young, Jr - Salado
Daniel Hurst, Sr - Lampasas (1st)
Jason Murphy, Sr - Lampasas (1st)
Tyler Shivers, Sr - Lampasas (2nd)
Drew Baker, Sr - Llano (2nd)

20-4A

Jabril Hunter, Sr - Navasota (Off MVP, All Region)
Tremayne Creeks, Sr - Navasota (2nd)
Eric Lattimore, Sr - Navasota (2nd)
Domonique Chambers, Jr - Caldwell (1st)
Ryan Jones, Jr - Caldwell (1st)
Kayton Powell, So - La Grange (Newcomer)
JaTorre White, Sr - Smithville (2nd)
Brooks Kasper, Sr - Giddings (2nd)

21-4A

Leontay Sells, Jr - Jasper (Newcomer)
Ashton Thomas, Sr - Jasper (1st)
Voshon Hennington, Jr - Jasper (2nd)
Xayvion Shankle, Fr - Hudson
Teraven Rhodes, Fr - Hudson
Kade Johnson, Jr - Hudson
Blaine Wilson, Sr - Huntington (2nd)
Kyle Nerren, Sr - Huntington
Wade Finley, Sr - Diboll
Jermarcus White, Jr - Diboll
Terrance Robinson, Jr - Shepherd (2nd)
Kameron Wright, Sr - Shepherd (2nd)

22-4A

Devon McCain, So - Silsbee (Newcomer, All State)
Jordyn Adams, So - Silsbee (1st)
Trajan Harris, Sr - Silsbee (1st)
Kalon Barnes, Jr - Silsbee (2nd) 
Bruce Newton, Sr - Silsbee (2nd) 
Katon Brown, Jr - LCM (1st)
Ayson Simmons, Sr - LCM
Keegan Sonnier, Sr - LCM
Dane Piper, Sr - Bridge City (2nd)
Hunter Wiegreffe, Jr - Bridge City (2nd)
KJ Miller, Sr - WOS (1st)
Brettlin White, So - WOS (2nd)
Payton Lathrop, Sr - Orangefield (2nd)
Caleb Kress, Sr - Orangefield

23-4A

Zane Zbranek, Sr - Hardin Jefferson
Dillon Todd, Sr - Huffman (MVP, All Region)
Noah Pendergrass, Sr - Huffman (1st)
Luke Bailey, Jr - Huffman (2nd)
Chance Brown, So - Cleveland (Newcomer)
Rashad Carter, Sr - Cleveland (2nd)
Kedarren Washington, Sr - Cleveland (2nd)
Ricky Martin, Sr - Tarkington (1st)
John Willis, Sr - Tarkington (2nd)

24-4A

Jock Hughes, Jr - Yates (2nd)
Mitch Seraille, Jr - Yates
Jeshon Smith, Jr - Yates
Terrand Bennett, Sr - Yates
Jermaine Drewey, Jr - North Forest (Newcomer)
Darin Jones, Sr - North Forest (2nd)
Rashand Jones, Sr - North Forest (2nd)
Derrick Jones, Sr - Wheatley (Def MVP)
Trevor Moore, Sr - Wheatley (1st)
Jeremy Jones, Sr - Wheatley (2nd)
Quinton Hudson, Jr - Scarborough (1st)
Tahje Parrish, Jr - Scarborough (2nd)
Damani Wheeler, Jr - Scarborough (2nd)
Reese Gritman, Jr - Kashmere (2nd)
Tommie Purnell, Sr - Worthing (2nd)
Trevion Robinson, Sr - Washington (2nd)


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.