The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 


9-6A

Zantorious Bickom (6-2) – SR, Berkner (all-dist)
Russell Barlow (6-8) – JR, Berkner
Brenden Determann (6-5) – SR, Berkner
Sterling Hopkins (6-1) – SOPH, Berkner
Sam Marshall – SR, Coppell (TABC All-Region, 7-6A dist MVP)
Christian Plummer – SR, Coppell (all-dist)
Tariq Aman – SOPH, Coppell
Michael Jankovich – JR, Dallas Jesuit (dist newcomer)
Marcus Hill (5-11) – JR, Jesuit
Marcus Garrett – SR, Dallas Skyline (TABC All-State, dist MVP, Kansas commit)
Jase Townsend (6-1) – JR, Skyline
Issiah Smith – SR, Skyline
Eric Cook – JR, Dallas White (all-dist)
Kylan Harrison – SR, White
Darrell White – SR, White
Nathan Crowe – JR, White
Myles Frierson – JR, White
Ben Mason (6-7) – SR, Lake Highlands
Drake Detar (6-4) – SR, Lake Highlands
Kameron Hartman (6-3) – SR, Lake Highlands
Kylin Grant (6-4) – SOPH, Lake Highlands
Drew Timme (6-10) – SOPH, Pearce (10-6A newcomer)
Richard Johnson (6-0) – SOPH, Pearce
Brayden Brown (6-5) – JR, Pearce
Keaton Wallace (6-3) – SR, Richardson (all-dist)
Xavier Elam (6-3) – JR, Richardson
Jalen Patterson (5-10) – JR, Richardson

10-6A

TY Green – SR, Garland
Lance Wright – SR, Garland
Jayhlon Young – SOPH, Garland
Keidren Rose – JR, Garland
Christian Gosell – JR, Garland
Zhaire Smith – SR, Lakeview Centennial (dist Off MVP)
Nicolas Rene – JR, Lakeview Centennial (all-dist)
Brendan Brooks – SR, Lakeview Centennial (all-dist)
Terrell Anderson – SR, Naaman Forest (all-dist)
Tevin Morgan – SR, Naaman Forest (all-dist)
Cameron Carson – SR, Naaman Forest
Chris Coley- JR, Naaman Forest
Alex Minter – SR, Rowlett (all-dist)
Braden Bell – JR, Rowlett (all-dist)
Joel Murray – JR, Rowlett
MJ Barnes – JR, Rowlett
Devin Mitchell – JR, Rowlett
Tyrese Maxey – SOPH, South Garland
Chris Harris Jr – SOPH, South Garland (dist newcomer)
Keyon Craddock – SOPH, South Garland (all-dist)
Khalil Davis – SOPH, South Garland
Robert McFadden – JR, South Garland

11-6A

Bryson Smith – SR, John Tyler (all-dist)
Gerald Berry – SR, John Tyler (all-dist)
Chris Lyles – SR, John Tyler (all-dist)
Mashaud Moore – SR, John Tyler
Daecorian Jessie – JR, John Tyler
Darry Moore – SOPH, John Tyler
Jaiden Smith (6-2) – JR, Longview (all-dist)
Kaland Johnson (6-1) – SR, Longview (all-dist)
Kyle Shields (6-0) – SR, Longview
Jason Bush (6-5) – JR, Longview
Jalen Brown (6-4) – JR, Longview
Cameron Starling (6-1) – SOPH, Longview
Austin Dotson (6-7) – SR, Longview
Anthony McGee – SR, Mesquite (all-dist)
Aaron Sanders – JR, Mesquite
Isaiah Brown (6-6) –SR, Mesquite
Jaren Hill – SR, Mesquite Horn
Caleb Harston – JR, Horn
BJ Williamson – JR, Horn
BJ Ihora – SR, Horn
Dont'e Howell – SR, North Mesquite (all-dist)
Adam Alonzo – JR, North Mesquite
Devonte Ezell – SR, North Mesquite
Darrian Green – SR, North Mesquite
Jerry Carraway – SOPH, North Mesquite
Jarrod Winston-Pendleton – SR, Rockwall (dist newcomer)
Caleb Wesley – SR, Rockwall
Josh Shepherd – SR, Rockwall
Andrew Taylor – JR, Rockwall
Cameron Crayton – JR, Rockwall
Kelden Pruitt (6-5) – SR, Rockwall-Heath (all-dist)
Kolton Pruitt (6-5) – JR, Heath
Garrett Walker (6-0) – SR, Heath
Brent Clark (6-1) – JR, Heath
Kirby Mabry – SR, Tyler Lee
Mike Donnell – SR, Lee
Tobias High – SR, Lee
Chance Amie – JR, Lee
Jalen Smith – SR, Lee
Curtis Jones – JR, Lee

12-6A

Quentin Grimes (6-4) – JR, College Park (all dist)
Shannon Scott (6-2) – JR, College Park (dist newcomer)
Deon Blakemore (5-11) – JR, College Park
Max Bowman (6-5) – JR, College Park
Seren Collins (6-3) – JR, College Park
Jay Lewis (6-2) – JR, Conroe (all dist)
Petey Edmond (6-3) – SR, Conroe
Joshua Berry (6-6) – SR, Conroe
Antonio Evans (6-0) – FROSH, Conroe
Kordell Rodgers (6-1) – SR, Lufkin (all dist)
Nick Wilson (6-5) – SR, Lufkin (all dist)
Courtnee Garcia (5-10) – SR, Lufkin
Torrance Agnew (5-10) – SOPH, Lufkin
Kevonte Hurts (6-0) – SOPH, Lufkin
Bryce Cernosek (5-11) – JR, Montgomery
Grant Bowers (5-6) – JR, Montgomery
Tyler Dawson (5-9) – SR, Oak Ridge (all dist)
De’Aveon High (5-7) – JR, Oak Ridge
Ben Sorrells (6-5) — SR, Oak Ridge
Romello Wilbert (6-2) – JR, The Woodlands (TABC all region, all dist)
AJ Bullard (6-9) – SR, The Woodlands (all dist)
James Primavera (6-3) – SR, The Woodlands
Jack Williams (6-4) – SR, The Woodlands

13-6A

Tim Holland – SR, Cedar Ridge (all-dist)
Chase Pinter – SR, Cedar Ridge (all-dist)
Nigel Smothers – JR, Cedar Ridge
Caleb Golden – FROSH, Cedar Ridge
Avery Sullivan – SR, Pflugerville (dist co-newcomer)
Dreshawn Dorsey – SR, Pflugerville (all-dist)
Darius Hausley – SR, Pflugerville (all-dist)
Peyton Hardin – SR, Hendrickson
Isaac Bullard – SOPH, Hendrickson (all-dist)
Myles Brooks – SOPH, Hendrickson
Sean Walker – SOPH, Hendrickson
Dylan Disu – SOPH, Hendrickson
Jordan Lippman – JR, Round Rock
Ryan Ward – SOPH, Round Rock (dist co-newcomer)
Andrew Sparks – SR, Round Rock (all-dist)
Will Isaac – SOPH, Round Rock
Victor Bailey (6-4) – JR, RR McNeil (TABC All-Region, dist co-MVP)
James Curtis (6-6) – SOPH, McNeil
Jonathan Zeiner (6-1) – SR, McNeil
Anthony Charles (6-6) – SR, McNeil
Brandon Honeycutt – SR, Stony Point
Cordell Ross – SR, Stony Point
Dupree Allen – SR, Stony Point
Dane Hoogendam – SR, RR Westwood
Julius Midkiff – SR, Westwood (22-3A all-dist, transfer from Woodville)
Aarush Agarwal – SR, Westwood

14-6A

Demarcus Cabezas – SR, Austin Akins (all-dist)
Henry Stewart – SR, Akins
Michael Bailey – Akins
James Wright – SR, Austin Anderson
Deondric Long – SR, Anderson
Jonah Yanke – JR, Anderson
Eric Conner – JR, Anderson
Jeremiah Byers – SOPH, Anderson
Ziad Nassif – SR, Austin Bowie
Evan Samon – SR, Bowie
Robert Loera – SR, Bowie
Ryan Disher – SR, Bowie
Malcolm Greene – SR, Del Valle (all-dist)
Tyreke Causey – JR, Del Valle
Dayante McClellan – SR, Del Valle
Prince Umanmielen – JR, Manor (5A all-dist)
Darian McDonald – SR, Manor (5A all-dist)
Anthony Guyton - SOPH, Manor
Sean Price – SR, San Marcos (5A all-dist)
Elias Vasquez – SR, San Marcos
Derrick Boston – SR, San Marcos
Micah Williamson – SR, San Marcos
Daniel Pearson – SR, San Marcos
Sam Deleon – JR, San Marcos

15-6A

Drew Durhman (6-0) – SR, Houston Memorial
David Lee (6-1) – SR, Houston Memorial
Robert Govea (5-6) – JR, Houston Northbrook
Stephen Alderette (6-6) – SR, Northbrook
William Diaz (6-6) – SR, Northbrook
Myles Smith (5-11) – SR, Klein (all-dist)
John Hogg (6-2) – SR, Klein
Rex Hollis (6-1) – SR, Klein Collins (all-dist)
Patrick Harris (6-2) – SR, Klein Collins
Ashton Charles (6-7) – SR, Klein Collins
Jaylon Johnson (6-3) – SR, Klein Collins
Montavious Murphy (6-5) – SOPH, Klein Collins
Cedrick Alley (6-6) – SR, Klein Forest (TABC all-state, 15-6A MVP)
Ken Morris (6-0) – SR, Klein Forest (all-dist)
Reggie Miller (6-0) – SR, Klein Forest (all-dist)
Tavion Robinson (6-4) – SR, Klein Forest (all-dist)
Taj Simmons (5-10) – SR, Klein Forest
Durey Cadwell (6-4) – JR, Klein Forest
Tim Eldridge (5-9) – SOPH, Klein Oak (all-dist)
Blake Cravey – SR, Klein Oak
Tevis Stukes (6-5) – JR, Klein Oak
Tyler Hudson (6-3) – SOPH, Klein Oak
Ryan Ross (5-10) – SOPH, Klein Oak
Josh Davis (6-3) – JR, Klein Oak
Justin Moore (5-11) – SR, Stratford (19-5A def MVP)
Marcellus Freeman (6-4) – SR, Stratford (all-dist)
Daniel Corteguera (5-10) – JR, Stratford

District 16-6A
Gary Daniels – SOPH, Aldine (all-district)
Dejon King – SR, Aldine
Kyron Guine – SR, Aldine
Royce Hamm – SR, Aldine Davis (TABC all-state, Dist MVP - committed to Univ of Texas)
Jamal Antoine – SR, Aldine Davis (all-district)
Ja'Mare Redus – SOPH, Aldine Eisenhower (dist newcomer)
Ja'Mere Redus - SOPH, Eisenhower (all-dist)
Xavier Riser – JR, Eisenhower
Ja'Mare Redus -  SOPH, Eisenhower
Derrick Vining – JR, Eisenhower
Korey McQueen – JR, Eisenhower
Devonte Petitt – JR, Eisenhower
Keioskie Bussey - SR, Aldine MacArthur (all-dist)
Derrick Chretin - SR, MacArthur (all-dist)
Walter Prevost – SR, Aldine Nimitz (TABC all-region all-dist)
Justin Lawson – SOPH, Nimitz (all-dist)
Byron Taylor – SR, Nimitz
Rashard Smith – SR, Nimitz
Josh Dean – JR, Nimitz
Felix Ogbor – SR, Spring
Walter Allen – SR, Spring
Keionte Cornelius – SOPH, Spring
Nick Norwood – SR, Spring
DJ Peavy – JR, Spring Dekaney (dist newcomer)
Malcolm Epps – JR, Spring Dekaney (all-dist)
Cameron Ivey – SR, Spring Dekaney (all-dist)
Jase Febres – SR, Spring Westfield (TABC all-region, all-dist)
Darius McNeil – SR, Westfield (all-dist)
Kobe Shorter – JR, Westfield (all-dist)
Demarcus Morris – SR, Westfield


9-5A

Kannon Jones (5-9) – SR, Arlington Seguin (all-dist)
Daqon Morton (6-1) – SR, Seguin
Gray Allison (6-4) – SR, Seguin
Albert Davis (6-5) – SOPH, Seguin
Josiah Sneed (5-6) – JR, Burleson (all-dist)
Jaylen Johnson (5-9) – JR, Burleson
Isaiah Nelson (6-5) – SR, Burleson
Isaiah Baldwin (6-5) – SR, Burleson
Logan Potts (6-1) – JR, Burleson
Joe Lutka (5-11) – JR, Burleson
Zach Elliott (6-10) – SR, Burleson Centennial
Anthony Hunter (6-0) – SOPH, Centennial
Corbin Franco (6-0) – SOPH, Centennial
Nate Adcox (6-0) – SOPH, Centennial
Kyland Walker (5-11) – SOPH, Centennial
Addison Wallace (6-4) – JR, Cleburne (dist newcomer)
Forby Phillips (6-3) – SR, Cleburne (all-dist)
Jacob Gray (6-3) – SR, Cleburne (all-dist)
Kayden Anderson (5-9) – SR, Crowley (all-dist)
Jeremy Soloman (6-4) – SR, Crowley (all-dist)
Ronnie Sanders II (6-2) – SOPH, Crowley
Jadakis Jenkins (6-2) – SR, Crowley
Raymond Tate (6-3) – SR, Crowley
Tyler Randle (6-6) – SR, Crowley
Hayden Brittingham (6-3) – FROSH, Crowley
Zion Fuller (6-5) – SR, Everman (all-dist)
Marcus Brackens (5-10) – SR, Everman (all-dst)
Jamison Wooden (6-1) – SR, Everman (all-dist)
Roger Hanner (5-11) – SR, Everman
Jonathan Jackson (6-5) – SR, Everman  (dist MVP)
Michael Horne (6-2) – JR, Granbury
Dalton Kennington (6-3) – SR, Granbury
Mason Hix (6-7) – JR, Granbury (8-4A all-dist from Decatur)
Michael Ayars (5-10) – SOPH, Joshua
Will Boyd (5-11) – JR, Joshua
Robert Pesqueda (6-3) – JR, Joshua
Mason Farley (6-4) – JR, Joshua
Austin Olivas (5-9) – JR, Joshua
Josh Kelso (6-0) – JR, Joshua

10-5A

TJ Starks (6-2) – SR, Lancaster (all-dist, Texas A&M commit)
Zaire Toombs (6-9) – SR, Lancaster
LaQuan Butler (6-0) – JR, Lancaster
Cameron Bluitt (6-2) – SR, Lancaster
Mike Miles (5-9) – FROSH, Lancaster
Zack Thomas (6-2) – JR, Lancaster
Mike Adewunmi – SR, Mansfield Lake Ridge (all-dist, Houston commit)
Langdon Williams – SR, Lake Ridge
Brandon Reeves (6-7) – SR, Mansfield Legacy (Harding commit)
Trevone Fuller (5-8) – JR, Legacy
Malik Murad (6-3) – SR, Legacy
John Bamibe – SR, Legacy
Kendall Catalon – SR, Legacy
Zaimel Moses – JR, Summit
Nick McDonald – JR, Summit
Tim Johnson (6-3) – SR, Mansfield Timberview (TABC All-Region)
Chris Mullins – JR, Timberview (TABC All-State)
Isaac Likekele (6-4) – JR, Timberview (all-dist)
CJ Smith (5-8) – SOPH, Timberview
Evan Marshall (6-6) – JR, Midlothian (8-6A all-dist)
Kaden Archie (6-5) – JR, Midlothian (8-6A soph MVP)
Caleb Jordan (5-8) – JR, Midlothian
Vincent Lee (6-8) – JR, Midlothian (transfer from Fairfax, Virginia)
Keymond Taylor (5-10) – JR, Red Oak
Donovan Burks (5-11) – SR, Red Oak
Marcus Sasser (6-1) – SOPH, Red Oak
Larry Wise – JR, Waxahachie (dist newcomer)
Montre Gipson – JR, Waxahachie (all-dist)
Jalen Reagor – SR, Waxahachie (all-dist)
Xavier Thompson – SR, Waxahachie (all-dist)
Mar'Qualen Grant (5-11) – JR, Waxahachie
Steron Sturges (6-3) – JR, Waxahachie


11-5A

Carlos Griffin – JR, Dallas Conrad
De’Andre Hamilton – JR, Conrad
Devante Calhoun (5-11) – SR, Jefferson (all-dist)
Odessey Keeling (6-0) – SR, Kimball (all-dist)
Ibrahim Muhammad (6-4) – SR, Kimball (all-dist)
Cole Williams (6-2) – SOPH, Kimball
Jaylon Kinnard (6-1) – SR, Kimball
Courtney Draper (6-1) – JR, Kimball
Kenyawn Bowie (6-7) – SOPH, Kimball
Lamon’tre Warren – JR, Samuell
Christopher Smith – SR, Samuell
Damarcus Tasby – SR, Samuell
Darionta Choice – SR, Samuell (dist newcomer)
Kedrian Johnson (6-3) – SR, South Oak Cliff (dist MVP)
Malik Foster (5-10) – JR, SOC (all-dist)
Kylon Owens (6-8) – FROSH, SOC
Bryson Summerfield (6-8) – JR, SOC
Josh Miller (6-6) – SOPH, SOC
Jalen Lyons (6-4) – JR, SOC
Jonathan Woodson (6-2) – JR, SOC
Dakelan Glenn – SR, Spruce (all-dist)

12-5A

Kavon Freeman – SOPH, Dallas Adams (dist co-newcomer)
Quincy Freeney – JR, Adams (dist SOPH MVP)
Jorge Tapanes – SR, Adams
Christian Lugo (5-10) – SR, Dallas Adamson (all-dist)
Macarian Ortiz (5-10) – SR, Adamson (all-dist)
Jordan Caldwell (5-10) – SR, Adamson (all-dist)
Tyveion Shanklin – JR, Dallas Molina (all-dist)
Ulises Mendez – SR, Molina (all-dist)
Marcus Valenzuela (5-9) – JR, Dallas Sunset (9-6A all-dist)
William Lopez (6-2) – SR, Sunset
Fred Carter (6-4) – JR, Sunset
Marco Ortiz (6-2) – JR, Sunset
Jaypete Alcaraz (6-0) – SOPH, Sunset
Mykeyus Woods – SR, Dallas Wilson (all-dist)
Donavhn Booker – SR, Wilson (all-dist)
Christian Armstrong – JR, North Dallas
Raziel Scott – JR, North Dallas (all-dist)
Raymond Sigarst – SR, North Dallas
Tony Latham – North Dallas
Steven Allison – JR, Seagoville (dist SOPH MVP)
Jacob Moten – SR, Seagoville (all-dist)
Derrick Brownlee – JR, Seagoville

13-5A

Brock Lahey – SR, Frisco
Tavaughn Flowers – JR, Frisco Heritage (dist newcomer)
Jaylon Rucker – SR, Heritage (all-dist)
Nick McTear – SR, Heritage (dist all-defense team)
Ryan Dorsey (5-10) – SR, Frisco Independence
Jonathan Battle (6-1) – SR, Independence
Chris Franklin (6-0) – SOPH, Independence (dist all-defense team)
Jared Schurig (6-4) – JR, Independence
Keith Neason (6-4) - SR, Independence
Zac Watson (6-7) – JR, Frisco Liberty
Nate Autrey (5-8) – SR, Liberty
Jadyn Bennett (6-0) – JR, Liberty
Nick Wynne (6-1) – SR, Liberty
Zion Richardson (6-4) – SOPH, Liberty
Regan Newell (6-4) – SOPH, Liberty
Cameron Gooden – SR, Lone Star (all-dist)
Daishaun Woods – SR, Lone Star (all-dist)
Ethan England (6-5) – SR, Lone Star
Dominic McCorry (5-10) – JR, Frisco Reedy
Tevon Smith (5-8) – JR, Reedy
Noah Goss (6-2) – JR, Reedy
Bryce Jackson (6-1) – SOPH, Reedy
Bennett Mecom (6-3) – SOPH, Reedy
Nolan Matthews (6-4) – SOPH, Reedy
Greg Jones (6-1) – SR, Wakeland (all-dist)
Justice Mercadel (6-3) – SR, Wakeland
Parker Wesley (5-10) – JR, Wakeland (all-dist)
Mason Dukes (6-2) – JR, Wakeland
Kyle Burkes (6-1) – JR, Wakeland

14-5A

Augustine Ene (6-4) – SR, Carrollton Creekview (all-dist)
Nate Bady (6-0) – SR, Creekview
Morgan Cannon – JR, Newman Smith (dist co-soph MVP)
Jalan Nichols – SR, Newman Smith (all-dist)
RJ Eanes (5-7) – JR, Lake Dallas (all-dist)
Manny Brown (6-4) – JR, Lake Dallas (all-dist)
Jalen Harris (5-9) – JR, Lake Dallas
Isiah Scott (6-1) – SR, Lake Dallas
Devin Pullum – SR, Little Elm (dist off MVP)
Deshon Gilbert – SR, Little Elm (all-dist)
RJ Hampton – FROSH, Little Elm
Jared Pearre – SR, McKinney North (dist def MVP)
KJ Harris – SR, McKinney North (all-dist)
Shannon Watkins – SR, McKinney North (all-dist)
Taveion White (6-7) – JR, Prosper
Kaleb Adams (5-10) – JR, Prosper
Zach Wrightsil (6-6) – JR, Prosper
Josh Davis (6-2) – SOPH, Prosper
Bryce Okpoh (6-5) – SOPH, The Colony (all-dist)
Tre Williams (6-5) – SOPH, The Colony
Kahliel Spears (6-5) – JR, The Colony
Jaylon Boyd (6-1) – JR, The Colony 

15-5A

Seth White – SR, Forney (all-dist)
Jared Wiser – SR, Forney
Jaylon Hutchings – JR, Forney
Jackson Carswell (6-4) – SR, Lovejoy (all-dist) 
Braden Ledebur (6-2) – SR, Lovejoy (all-dist)
Kyle Olson (6-4) – SOPH, Lovejoy 
Tracey Jones (6-8) – SR, Mesquite Poteet (all-dist)
Cha Cha Corbin (6-0) – SR, Poteet
Maurice Record (6-0) – JR, Poteet
Zane McFarland – SR, North Forney (all-dist)
Parrish Price – SR, North Forney (all-dist)
Justin Thompson – SOPH, Royse City (all-dist)
Zion Leach – JR, Royse City
Jacob Stites – JR, Royse City
Dylon Schwartz – JR, Royse City
Hunter Martin – SR, Royse City
David Sikes – SR, Royse City
Walter Porter – JR, Royse City
Mathew Yelverton – SOPH, Royse City
TyWaun Hampton – SR, West Mesquite (all-dist)
Mike Neweke – SR, West Mesquite (all-dist)
Patrick Nweke – SR, West Mesquite (all-dist)
Damein Buckley – SR, West Mesquite
Xavier Hopkins – SR, Wylie East (all-dist)
Corbin Johnson – SOPH, Wylie East
Ronald Smith – SR, Wylie East

16-5A

Cadamion Hale (6-2), SR – Greenville (all-dist)
Tylyn Brown (6-1) – SR, Greenville
Quin Anderson (6-0) – FROSH, Greenville
Blaine Parker – SR, Hallsville (all-dist)
Corteze Hurd (6-1) – JR, Marshall (all-dist)
Kris Dunn (5-9) – SR, Marshall (all-dist)
Brandon Lister (6-7) – SR, Marshall
Carrington Love (6-2) – JR, Marshall
Marje Smith (6-6) – JR, Marshall
James Moore (6-5) – SR, Mt. Pleasant (dist off MVP)
Dorian Glinton (6-1) – SOPH, Mt. Pleasant (all-dist)
Buddy McGill (6-4) – JR, Mt. Pleasant (all-dist) 
Josh McGill (5-11) – JR, Mt. Pleasant
Kevin Savage (5-11) – JR, Mt. Pleasant
Kenny Jackson – SR, Pine Tree
Nick Noll – SR, Pine Tree
Eric Hawkins – SR, Pine Tree (all-dist)
Will Harris – SR, Pine Tree
Josh Nafrady – SR, Pine Tree
Trey Pruitt – JR, Pine Tree
Keaston Willis (6-2) – SOPH, Sulphur Springs (dist newcomer)
Bryson Lynn (6-0) – JR, Sulphur Springs (all-dist)
Victor Iduwakor (6-8) – SOPH, Sulphur Springs
Ke’Ontae Dunn (5-10) – SR, Sulphur Springs
Quan Hampton – SR, Texas High (all-dist)
Lavon Brown – SR, Texas High (all-dist)

9-4A

Nathan Priddy, Sr - Argyle (MVP, All Region) 
David Davis, Sr - Argyle (1st)
Brandon White, So - Argyle
Jon Harding, Sr - Argyle
Parker Hicks, Sr - Decatur (MVP, All Region)
Dane Fitzgerald, Jr - Decatur (Newcomer)
Bryce Elder, Sr - Decatur (2nd)
Wilson Hicks, So - Decatur (2nd)
Remi May, So - Krum (Newcomer)
Hunter Klinko, Sr - Krum
Tony Lugo, Sr - Krum
Justus Martinez, Sr - Krum
Houston Porter, Jr - Krum
Braven Smith, Sr - Sanger (1st)
Andrew Horton, Jr - Bridgeport (2nd)

10-4A

Kortrijk Miles, Sr - Lincoln (MVP, All State)
Kennedy Milton, Jr - Lincoln (Soph MVP)
Lamarsay Austin, Jr - Lincoln (1st)
Jahmar Young, Jr - Faith Family
Chance Galloway, Jr - Faith Family
DenZevier Mouton, Jr - Faith Family
Doviyon Bradford, Sr - Wilmer Hutchins (Def MVP)
Taylon Owens, Jr - Wilmer Hutchins (2nd)
Kendrick Williams, Sr - Pinkston (1st)
Truvarion Argusta, Sr - Pinkston (2nd)
Demarcus Fisher, So - Roosevelt (Soph MVP)
Torrey Brown, So - Roosevelt (1st)
Jaylon Wilson, Jr - Ranchview (Off MVP)

11-4A

Keamoni Mattocks, Sr - Anna (MVP, All State)
Elijah Smith, Sr - Anna (2nd)
Stevan Molina, Sr - Princeton (Newcomer)
Kai Brinkerhoff, Sr - Princeton (1st)
Brad Torres, Sr - Princeton (2nd)
Lucas Aston, Sr - Melissa (6th man)
Joe Ragon, Sr - Melissa (2nd)
Alec Daniels, Sr - Celina (Def MVP)
Chase Housden, Sr - Aubrey (1st)

12-4A

Evan Ghormley, Sr - Crandall (Off MVP)
Daylon Taylor, Sr - Ferris (1st)
Kyree Rogers, So - Ferris (2nd)
Keyontae Brownlow, Sr - Terrell (2nd)
Connor McClendon, Sr - Community (6th man)
Brandon Cobb, Sr - Community (2nd)
Trey Collier, So - Kaufman (Newcomer)
Will Sisson, Sr - Kaufman (2nd)
Preston House, Jr - Quinlan Ford (2nd)
Logan Baker, Jr - Caddo Mills
Carey Richardson, Sr - Caddo Mills

13-4A

Kenneth Woods, Jr - Brownsboro (1st)
Kevon Thompson, Jr - Brownsboro (1st)
Jake Conner, Sr - Brownsboro (2nd)
Jamal Bell, Sr - Brownsboro (2nd)
Holden Myers, Jr - Van (1st)
Isaiah Allred, Sr - Van (2nd)
Brax Thompson, Jr - Van (2nd)
Doug Sheldon, Sr - Wills Point (Off MVP)
Chance Cobb, Jr - Rains (1st)
Michael Stafford, Jr - Rains (2nd)
Jace Capehart, Sr - Mabank
Cole Plunkett, Sr - Mabank

14-4A

Jaylon Pipkins, Sr - Paris (Off MVP)
Josh Robinson, Jr - Paris (Newcomer)
Tavon Lawrence, Sr - Paris
Sam Hawkes, Sr - Paris
Vershaud Richardson, So - Paris
Cameron Edwards, Sr - Pleasant Grove (1st)
Connor Ouellette, Sr - Pleasant Grove (1st)
Menderiz Gray, Sr - North Lamar (2nd)
Decorian Phillips, Jr - Liberty Eylau (1st)
Deldric Shields, Sr - Pittsburg (2nd)
Desmond Robinson, Sr - Atlanta (2nd)

15-4A

Cameron Callaway, Sr - Gladewater (1st) 
Austin Hawley, Sr - Gladewater (2nd)
Dimitri Fort, Sr - Gilmer (Off MVP)
Qua Heath, Jr - Gilmer (1st)
Red Jones, Jr - Gilmer (2nd)
Trey Amirault, Sr - Chapel Hill (2nd)
Fred Attaway, Sr - Chapel Hill
Kyren Miller, So - Spring Hill (Newcomer)
Blake Zellinger, Sr - Spring Hill (2nd)
Trey Dunn, Sr - Kilgore (1st)
Jagger Haynie, Jr - Bullard
Ty Crayton, Jr - Bullard

16-4A

Octavius Evans, Sr - Center (MVP, All Region)
Jaterius Evans, Jr - Center (1st)
Kyle Parks, Sr - Center (1st)
Kameron Elder, Jr - Center (1st)
Jadus Johnson, Jr - Center (2nd)
OB Jones, So - Tatum (Newcomer)
Shay Rodgers, Sr - Tatum (1st)
Jordan Smith, Sr - Tatum
Lakendrick VanZandt, Sr - Henderson (Off MVP)
Trae Hall, Jr - Henderson (1st)
Kevie Rose, So - Henderson (1st)
Tyrek Blanton, Jr - Henderson (2nd)
Tariq Gray, Sr - Henderson (2nd)
Dee Bowens, Jr - Carthage (2nd)
Anthony Hunter, Sr - Rusk
Jake Hugghins, Sr - Rusk


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.