The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

2-6A

Shahada Wells – SR, Tascosa (all-dist)
Drey Hill – JR, Tascosa
King Doerue – SOPH, Tascosa
Courtney McMaryion – SR, Midland (all-dist)
Sema'J Davis – SR, Midland Lee (all-dist)
James Lydia – SR, Lee
Eron Peña – SR, Lee
Patrick Okimi – JR, Lee
Avery Chambers – SOPH, Lee
Ivan Aguilar – SR, Odessa (all-dist)
Memo Anaya – JR, Odessa (all-dist)
Isaac Hernandez – JR, Odessa (all-dist)
Ozzy Terrazas – JR, Odessa (all-dist)
Miguel Fonseca – JR, Odessa (all-dist)
Anthony Thomas – SR, Permian (all-dist)
Justin Hammond – SOPH, Permian (all-dist)
Kobe Robinson – SR, Permian (dist co-def MVP)
Genuwine Powell – SOPH, Permian (dist newcomer)
Bradley Brooks – SR, Frenship (all-dist)
Zackary Gallardo – SR, Frenship (all-dist)
Jack Kirkpatrick – JR, Frenship
Skyler Newsome – SOPH, Frenship

3-6A

Peyton Killam – SR, Abilene (all-dist)
Qua’Shawn Washington – SR, Abilene (all-dist)
Nic Marczynski – JR, Abilene
David Russell – JR, Abilene
Jakeem Acres – JR, Haltom
Taylor Lunkwitz – SR, Haltom
Auggy Sherman – SOPH, Haltom
Imiee Cooksey – JR, Haltom
Logan Cornelison – SOPH, Haltom
Tate Clark – SOPH, Haltom
Josh Wilson – JR, Fossil Ridge
Travion Smith – SR, Fossil Ridge
Michael Wilkerson – SR, Fossil Ridge
Keylan McNeil – JR, Fossil Ridge
RJ Nembhard – SR, Keller (TABC All-Region, dist MVP, TCU commit)
Brady Boyd – SR, Keller
Jackson Hataway – SR, Keller
Jared Bowman – SR, Keller
Jacob Reynolds – SR, Keller Central
Micah Langat – SR, Central
Jakobe Kirk – JR, Central
Blake McVea – SOPH, Central
Mikal Cooper – SR, Timber Creek (all-dist)
Jordan Johnson – SR, Timber Creek
Winston Castlemain – SR, Timber Creek
David Valmore - JR, Timber Creek
Jimmy Mouser - JR, Timber Creek
Nabil Rurangirwa (6-8) – JR, Timber Creek
Kotie McClendon (6-6) – SR, Weatherford
Ty Huang – SR, Weatherford
Grayson Stinson – JR, Weatherford
Marcus Buckley – SR, Weatherford
Jacob Huffman – SR, Weatherford

4-6A

Kendrick Gay (6-2) – Arlington
Terrell Washington (6-3) – Arlington
Satchel Benjamin (6-6) – Arlington (Mansfield Lake Ridge transfer)
Kyler Edwards (6-4)  – JR, Arlington Bowie (dist SOPH MVP)
Donoven Davenport – SR, Arl Bowie (all-dist)
Richard Robinson – SR, Arl Bowie (all-dist)
Jimmy Nguyen – SR, Arlington Sam Houston
Mataio Irving – SR, Arl Sam Houston
Gary Bracey – SR, Arl Sam Houston
Josh Bolden – JR, Arl Sam Houston
Cecil Roberts (6-3) – SR, Arlington Lamar (all-dist)
Kylan Phillips (5-8) – SOPH, Arl Lamar
Jacob Olsen (6-3) – SR, Arl Lamar
Shanton Payton (6-6) – JR, Arl Lamar
Jalen Petillo – SR, Arlington Martin (all-dist)
Seth Harwell – SR, Arl Martin
Jay’Len Wilson – SR, Arl Martin
Yafet Alefnew – JR, Arl Martin
DaCorian Hymond – JR, Arl Martin
DJ Whiteside (5-10) – SR, Mansfield
Garrett Shaw (6-3) – SR, Mansfield
Mason Schott (6-4) – SR, Mansfield
Evan McCarthy (5-9) – SOPH, Mansfield
Royce Mendez – SOPH, Fort Worth Paschal
Grey Woodard – JR, Paschal
Damari’a Anderson – JR, Paschal
Jordon Myers (6-4) – SR, North Crowley (TABC All-Region, dist MVP)
Grant Sherfield (6-2) – SOPH, North Crowley (Mansfield Summit transfer)
Kalem Hardaway (6-3) – SR, North Crowley (all-dist)
Tre Thomas (6-5) – SR, North Crowley (dist co-newcomer)
Kevin Ellis (6-4) – SR, North Crowley (all-dist)
Akili Vining (5-11) – SR, North Crowley

5-6A

Nils Huizenga (6-7), SR – Byron Nelson
Alphonso Hawkins (6-1) – SR, Nelson
Cam’ron Gassaway (6-2) – SR, Nelson
Ryan Wainscott (6-2) – SR, Nelson
David Nzekwesi (6-8) – JR, Nelson
Braylen Young (6-1) – JR, Nelson
Bryant Young (6-2) – JR, Nelson
Bryce Young (6-1) – JR, Nelson
Austin Poling – SOPH, Nelson
Jhivvan Jackson (6-0), SR – Euless Trinity (TABC all-region, dist off MVP)
Devin Newton (6-3) – SR, Trinity (all-dist)
Jareth Roberts – SR, Trinity
Josh Kashila – SR, Trinity
Hunter Whitcher – JR, Trinity
Derrick Guinn (6-2) – SR, Trinity
Johnny Scully (6-1) – SR, Flower Mound (all-dist)
Adam Dworsky (5-11) – SR, Flower Mound (all-dist)
Bryce Boyd – SR, Flower Mound
Ryan Richter – SR, Flower Mound
Colton Martin – JR, Flower Mound
Cade Southerland – JR, Flower Mound
Roy Broomfield (6-2) – SR, Hebron (all-dist)
Kyle Burford (6-0) – SR, Hebron (all-dist)
Preston Enloe – SR, Hebron
Boston Billings – SR, LD Bell
Jordan Kapiloff – JR, LD Bell
Oland Carter (6-6) – JR, LD Bell
Ondre Lacy (5-9) – SR, LD Bell
Marcus Jefferson (5-11) – SR, Lewisville (all-dist)
Bryson Evans (6-0) – JR, Lewisville
Jydonn Griffith (6-9) – JR, Lewisville
Dylan Minor – SR, Marcus
Connor Bleasdell – SR, Marcus
Jake Watermiller – SR, Marcus
Xavier Smith – JR, Marcus
Steve Hayward – JR, Marcus
Will Goetz – JR, Marcus
Nelson Chevis – JR, Marcus
Stephen Blomstrom (6-1), JR – Southlake Carroll
Sam Bourcy (6-5) – SR, Southlake Carroll
Blake Bischler (5-9) – SR, Southlake Carroll
Jack McBride (6-5) – JR, Southlake Carroll (dist newcomer)

6-6A

Jerritt Dixon – JR, Allen (dist soph MVP)
Dylan Ditzenberger – SR, Allen (all-dist)
Brenton Mills – JR, Allen
Cameron Christon – SR, Allen
Jaylen Walker – JR, Allen
Isaiah Stevens – SOPH, Allen
Jake Roberts (6-5) – SR, Denton Guyer (all-dist)
Grayson Carter (6-8) – JR, Guyer
Letre Darthard (6-3) – JR, Guyer
Devion Harmon (6-2) – SOPH, Guyer (dist co-newcomer)
Jalen Wilson (6-6) – SOPH, Guyer (dist co-newcomer)
JaKobe Coles (6-6) – FROSH, Guyer
EJ Clark (5-11) – SR, McKinney
Camryn Givens (6-5) – SR, McKinney
Antonio Lyons (6-5) – SR, McKinney
Damon Witmer (6-1) – JR, McKinney
Dominic St. Leon (5-9) – JR, McKinney
Aidan O’Brien – SR, McKinney Boyd (all-dist)
Marc Collins – SR, Boyd
Tyrese Robinson – SR, Boyd
Jake Riding – JR, Boyd
Curtis Weathers (6-7), SR – Plano
Ke Untae Jackson (6-2), SR – Plano
Andre Harrington (6-6), SR – Plano
Justin Briley (5-10), SR – Plano
Matt Burns (6-4), SR – Plano
Zach Nickens (6-5), SR – Plano
Zach Rouseau (5-9) — JR, Plano (dist soph MVP)
Terrance Propes – SR, Plano East (all-dist)
Mikail Simmons (6-8) – SR, Plano East
Kiesean Weiher (6-7) – JR, Plano East
Jacob Garvin (6-3) – JR, Plano East
Jeremy Richmond (6-4) – SR, Plano West
Alec Seyfetdinov (6-3) – SR, Plano West
Ryan Birt (6-0) – SR, Plano West
Doak Kuhne (5-11) – SR, Plano West
JD Zogg (6-2) – SR, Plano West
Daylen Minor (5-8) – JR, Plano West
Ryan Zambi (6-1) – JR, Plano West
Matt Garriga – JR, Wylie (10-5A dist newcomer)
Cameron Wells – SOPH, Wylie
Scott Ator – JR, Wylie

7-6A

Russhard Cruickshank – SR, Cedar Hill (all-dist)
BJ Simmons – SR, Cedar Hill
Drell Roberts – SR, Cedar Hill
Jordan Phillips – JR, Cedar Hill
Daniel Odufawa – SR, Cedar Hill
Zach Simmons – SR, Cedar Hill (North Texas commit)
Brandon Butler (5-10) – SR, DeSoto (all-dist)
Swahn Gibson (5-10) – JR, DeSoto
Morris Coe (6-3) – SR, DeSoto
Jarius Roberson (6-2) – SR, DeSoto
Tyler Watkins (6-0) – SR, Duncanville
Dexter Johnson (6-1) – SR, Duncanville
Erik Talton (6-0) – SR, Duncanville
Ahmad Caldwell (6-5) – SR, Duncanville
Miles McDougal (5-9) – SR, Duncanville
Antonio Spencer (6-8) – SR, Duncanville
Terrell Hervey (6-0) – SR, Duncanville
Jakobi Pearson (6-0) – JR, Duncanville
Steven Quinn (6-4) – JR, Duncanville
Douglass Merida (5-9) – JR, Duncanville
Adrian Bowen (6-4) – JR, Duncanville
Bailey Williams (6-4) – SR, Irving
Kobe Stokes – SOPH, Irving
Xavious Booker – SR, Irving MacArthur (all-dist)
Destin Eke (6-6) – JR, Irving Nimitz
Angel Chavarria (5-11) – SR, Nimitz
Bryce Cook (5-7) – SOPH, South Grand Prairie (dist freshman MVP)
Cameron Massey (6-2) – JR, SGP
Kelyn Pennie (5-10) – JR, SGP
Maluw Deng (6-7) – SR, SGP
Karlyn Kenner (6-2) – SOPH, SGP

8-6A

Carson Hammond (6-1) – SR, Belton
Dontori Lott (6-5) – JR, Belton
Austin Floyd (6-0) – JR, Belton
Jordan Ellison (5-10) – JR, Belton
Kiron Griffin Jr. (6-0) – JR, Belton
Justus Honea – SR, Copperas Cove
Quinton Ford – SOPH, Copperas Cove
Jyhill Rice – SOPH, Copperas Cove
Dahmir Pearson – SR, Copperas Cove
Randy Hughes (6-7) – JR, Harker Heights
JaQuan Tillis (5-11) – JR, Harker Heights
Jelani Shakir (5-10) – JR, Harker Heights
Dillon Gooding – JR, Harker Heights
Chalanc Bennett – SR, Harker Heights
Montego Muckelvaney (6-5) – JR, Killeen (all-dist)
DeKelvin Garrett – SR, Killeen
Jaelyn Williams – SR, Killeen
DaJuan Jones – SR, Killeen Ellison (all-dist)
Casey Armour – JR, Ellison (all-dist)
Travian White – JR, Ellison
Ronald Williams (6-7) – SR, Ellison
Javon Levi – SR, Shoemaker (TABC All-Region, dist OFF MVP)
Devyn Brewton – SR, Shoemaker (all-dist)
Antoine James – SR, Shoemaker (all-dist)
Jwan Roberts – SOPH, Shoemaker
Romeo Postell – SOPH, Shoemaker
Duwain Thomas – JR, Shoemaker
Bubba Furlong – SR, Waco Midway (all-dist, Sam Houston St commit)
Xaiver Armstead – SR, Midway (all-dist)
Malachi Barron – SR, Midway
CJ Williams – JR, Midway
Ricky Lacy – JR, Midway

1-5A

Luis Villegas (6-2) – SR, El Paso High
Andrew McCullen (6-0) – JR, EP High
Nicolas Vega (5-9) – SOPH, EP High
Jose Cobos (6-8) – SOPH, EP High
Eric Simmons – SR, Andress (all-dist)
Shahodd Singleton – SR, Andress (all-dist)
Tre Maestas – JR, Andress
James Curry – JR, Andress
Diego Lewis – JR, Andress
Sergio Marrufo – SR, EP Bowie (dist co-MVP)
Andy Valdez – SR, Bowie (all-dist)
Joshua Hidalgo – SR, Bowie (all-dist)
Bobby Lerma – JR, Bowie
Jacob Marrufo – SOPH, Bowie
Deion Bauman (5-11) – SR, Burges (TABC All-State)
Juwan Newton (6-3) – JR, Burges (TABC All-Region)
Tristen Newton (6-3) – SOPH, Burges (dist newcomer)
Myron Bean (6-2) – JR, Burges
Nacio Dillard – SR, Chapin
Matthew Gregory – SR, Chapin
Seth Daw – SR, Chapin
Andre Carrillo – SR, Chapin
Bryan Jordan – SR, Chapin
Kasin Chappelle – SR, Chapin
John Bailey – JR, Chapin
Jaylon Bentley – SR, Chapin
Edwing Fierro – JR, Chapin
Tyler Farmer – JR, Chapin
Meshach Thornton (6-2) – JR, El Paso Irvin (all-dist)
Kyng Torres – JR, Irvin
Zach Mucha (6-3) – SR, EP Jefferson (all-dist)
Miguel Flores (6-1) – SR, Jefferson
Oscar Mora (5-11) – SR, Jefferson
Martin Ramirez (6-1) – SR, Jefferson


3-5A

Adam Rivera (6-6) – SR, Amarillo (all-dist)
Nathan Betts (6-3) – JR, Amarillo (dist newcomer)
Reagan Hill (6-4) – SR, Amarillo (all-dist)
Manny Gatkek (6-7) – SR, Caprock (all-dist)
Patrick Ornelas (6-2) – SR, Caprock
Deng Aloak (6-3) - Caprock
Wes Crenshaw – SR, Canyon
Dayne Douglass – SR, Canyon
Dakota Puga – SR, Canyon
Parker Lowrey – SR, Hereford (all-dist)
Caleb Martinez – SR, Hereford
Matt Herrera – JR, Hereford
Musa Mohamed – SR, Palo Duro (all-dist)
Tyreeke Shepherd (6-2) – JR, Palo Duro
Akuel Kot (6-1) – SOPH, Palo Duro
Ethan Camp (6-1) – JR, Palo Duro
Bryson Deberry – SR, Plainview (dist newcomer)
Braxton Riddley – SR, Plainview (all-dist)
Beaux Bennett – SR, Plainview (all-dist)
Corey Sato (6-5) – JR, Randall (dist newcomer)
Sam Stormer (6-3) – SR, Randall
Mason Dewitt (6-1) – SR, Randall
Michael Mosier (6-1) – SR, Randall

4-5A

Elijah Johnson – SR, Abilene Cooper (all-dist)
Isaac Moreno – SR, Abilene Cooper (all-dist)
Myller Royals – JR, Abilene Cooper
Matthew Falade – JR, Abilene Cooper
Jose Villalobos – SR, Lubbock (all-dist)
Isaiah Jiminez – JR, Lubbock
Augustine Ramirez – JR, Lubbock
Jarret Doege – SR, Lubbock Cooper (all-dist)
Conner Cowart – SR, Lubbock Cooper
Trey Vasquez – JR, Lubbock Cooper
Holden Heinrich – SR, Lubbock Cooper
Jarrett Culver (6-6) – SR, Lubbock Coronado (6A all-dist)
Blair Conwright – SOPH, Lubbock Coronado
Blake Tuazon – SR, Lubbock Coronado
Jordan Lacy – SR, Lubbock Monterey (6A all-dist)
John Lucio – SR, Lubbock Monterey (6A all-dist)
Timothy Aguero – SR, San Angelo Lake View (all-dist)
Corbin Keel – SR, Lake View
Vernon Hart – SR, Lake View
Jesse Scott - JR, Lake View
Isaiah English – JR, Lake View


5-5A


Khalil Finley (6-1) – SR, Denison
Dayveon Collins (6-1) – SR, Denison
Mykel Anderson (6-1) – JR, Denison
Trayvon Brockington (6-2) – JR, Denton Ryan
Javon Modester (5-9) – SR, Ryan
Tyrus Johnson – JR, Denton (all-dist)
Brandon Barlow – JR, Denton Braswell
Kiran Anderson – SOPH, Braswellmof
Kerrell Wood – SOPH, Braswell
Rashad Wright – SOPH, Braswell
Mark Leslie – FROSH, Braswell
Kobie Flonory – FROSH, Braswell
Jaylyn Cleamons (6-2), JR - Sherman
Kemonte Dowdy – JR, Sherman
Jeremy Norvell (5-11) – SOPH, Sherman
Rayvon Hester (5-10) – JR, Sherman
Tezorrian Smith – SOPH, Sherman
Xavier Barry (6-3) – JR, Wichita Falls
Miguel Maldonado (5-8) – SR, Wichita Falls
Austin Dishman (6-0) – SOPH, Wichita Falls
Kobe Graham (6-0) – SOPH, Wichita Falls
Ty Caswell (6-5) – SOPH, WF Rider (dist newcomer)
Conner Chamberlain (6-0) – SR, Rider (all-dist)
DJ Holloway (6-4) – JR, Rider (all-dist)
Eli Portmann (6-4) – SR, Rider (all-dist)
Jorge Vargas (6-3) – JR, Rider
Ben Moffat (6-7) – SOPH, Rider

6-5A
 
Cameron Caldwell –SR, Aledo (all-dist)
Noah Arrington (6-2) – JR, Aledo
Cameron Yates – JR, Aledo
Andres Valdez – SR, Aledo
Jason Crane – SR, Azle (all-dist)
Nathan Ulshafer (6-4) – JR, Azle
Dylan Flynn (6-1) – JR, Azle
BB Berry (5-9) – JR, Boswell (all-dist)
Kaleb Price – JR, Boswell
Jacob Finley (6-4) – SR, Boswell
Hudson Morris (6-2) – JR, Boswell
Bryson Power (6-10) – SR, Chisholm Trail (dist def MVP)
Ryan Flores (6-6) – SR, Chisholm Trail (all-dist)
Dustin Mathis (5-9) – SR, Chisholm Trail (all-dist)
Cameron Huntsman (6-3) – SR, Chisholm Trail
Avery Anderson (6-1) – SOPH, Northwest (all-dist)
Darrell Simpson (6-7) – JR, Northwest (all-dist)
Julien Smith (6-0) – FROSH, Northwest
Fernando Ruiz (6-8) – SR, Northwest
Josh Baugh (6-6) – JR, Eaton
Zach Baucum (5-11) – JR, Eaton
Pedro Castro (6-6) – SR, Brewer (all-dist)
David Woosley (5-6) – SOPH, Brewer (all-dist)
Kenneth Harris (5-10) – SOPH, Brewer
Courtland Blake (6-2) – SOPH, Brewer
Molik Longsworth (5-9) – JR, Saginaw
Matthew Edwards (5-11) - JR, Saginaw

7-5A

Tariq Woolen (6-6) – SR, Arlington Heights (dist newcomer)
Jeff Postell (5-7) – SR, Arlington Heights (all-dist)
Draylon Roberts – JR, Fort Worth Leadership Academy
Davion Younger – SOPH, FW Leadership Academy
Chauncey Bell – JR, Leadership Academy
Chad Jackson – JR, Leadership Academy
Tyjuan Battles – JR, Leadership Academy
Derek Rigsby – JR, Leadership Academy
Tyson Haynes – JR, Leadership Academy
Sir marc Sanders – JR, Leadership Academy
Felipe Ortega – SOPH, FW North Side (all-dist)
Cristian Rodriguez – SR, North Side (all-dist)
Avery Visor – SR, North Side (all-dist)
Quashon Wair (6-2) – SR, FW South Hills (all-dist)
Dashontrey Peavy (6-2) – SR, South Hills
Ke’vion Kellum (5-10) – SOPH, South Hills
Michael Ray – JR, FW Southwest (all-dist)
Michael Underwood – JR, Southwest (all-dist)
Jaylon McLean (6-4) – SR, Trimble Tech (dist off MVP)
Kaleb Favors (5-10) – JR, Trimble Tech (all-dist)
Zae Mitchell (6-2) – JR, Trimble Tech
Amir Clement (6-2) – JR, Trimble Tech
Bryce Grubbs (6-3) – SR, Trimble Tech
Tyree Powell – SR, FW Western Hills (all-dist)
Clint Maxfield (6-2) – SR, Wyatt (all-dist)
St. Albert Yverson (6-1) – SR, Wyatt (all-dist)
Traylynn Spencer (6-8) – JR, Wyatt (all-dist)
Wesley Gardner (6-5) – SR, Wyatt (all-dist)
Jimmie Kelly (6-2) – JR, Wyatt
Daylon Tanksley (6-5) – JR, Wyatt
Kevin Shed (6-1) – JR, Wyatt
Dominic Williams (5-11) – SOPH, Wyatt

8-5A

Jalen Adams (6-1) – SR, Birdville (dist newcomer)
Jordan Joe – SR, Birdville
Will Sorrells (6-5) – SR, Birdville
Louis Jones – SR, Birdville
Trey Gardiner – JR, Birdville
Ryan Showalter – JR, Birdville
Noah Wheeless (6-2) – JR, Birdville
Keenan Crymes – JR, Birdville
Niko Bossinakis (6-2) – SOPH, Colleyville Heritage (all-dist)
Nantz Nelson (5-10) – SR, Heritage
Mo Idris (6-7) – SR, Heritage
Jackson Radandt (6-2) – JR, Heritage
Jarrod Fields (6-0), SR – Dunbar (dist def MVP)
Kobe Hill (5-9), SR – Dunbar (all-dist)
Jeremiah Keys (5-10), SOPH – Dunbar
Tobias Phillips (5-11), JR – Dunbar
Jerred Fields (6-2), SR – Dunbar
Naython Maloy (6-3), SR – Eastern Hills
Miguel Encarnacion (6-2), SR – Eastern Hills
Tamar Jeffrey (6-3), SR – Eastern Hills
Andrew Lastinger (6-7), SR – Grapevine (all-dist)
Boone Montgomery (6-1), SR – Grapevine (all-dist)
Dalton Novotny (6-5), SR – Grapevine (all-dist)
Ethan Tabor (6-3), SR – Grapevine (all-dist)
Hunter Holloway (6-0), SR – Grapevine (
Jordan Mitchell (6-4) – SR, Poly (dist off MVP)
Blake Johnson – JR, Poly (dist soph MVP)
Jonathan McGhee – SOPH, Poly (all dist)
Michael Martinez – SR, Poly (all-dist)
CJ Roberts (6-1), SR – Richland (all-dist)
Kameron Lanier (6-4), SR - Richland
Corey Thomas (6-2), SR - Richland
Kenneth Reeves (6-3), JR - Richland
Dashaun White (6-3), JR - Richland
Darell French (6-3), SR - Richland
Landon Le (5-10), SR - Richland
Landon Burrin (6-5), SOPH, Richland
Tyler Lindstrom (6-4), SOPH, Richland
Wesley Salandrich (6-4), JR - Richland


1-4A

Colton Kirkland, Sr - Bushland (All District)
Colton Moore, Jr - Bushland
Calahan Jeffreys, Jr - Bushland
Josh Johnson, Jr - Borger (All District)
Kyler Brewer, Sr - Borger (All District)
Griffin Brosowske, So - Perryton (Newcomer)
Ian Shugart, Sr - Dalhart (All District)


2-4A

D'anta Thomas, Sr - Estacado (Def MVP, All Region)
Keeshun Cobbs, Sr - Estacado (Newcomer)
Ri'Taje Smith, Sr - Estacado (1st)
Larry Morrison, Jr - Estacado (1st)
Jaleel Edwards, Sr - Lamesa (Off MVP, All Region)
Ty Maxwell, Sr - Lamesa (1st)
Dre Smiley, Sr - Lamesa (1st)
Nick Gerber, Sr - Levelland (1st, All Region)
Jeremy Parsley, Sr - Levelland (Newcomer)
Jeff Elliot, Sr - Levelland (1st)
Jezreel Griffin, Sr - Brownfield (Off MVP, All State)
Darius Kyle, Sr - Brownfield (1st)
Jaelyn Nolan, Jr - Brownfield
Reese Moore, Jr - Seminole (Off MVP, All Region)
Carter Laramore, Jr - Seminole (Newcomer)
Carter Johnson, Jr - Seminole (2nd)
Estevan Mendoza, Jr - Denver City (Newcomer)
Mathew DeLaRosa, Jr - Denver City (1st)

4-4A

David Birdwell, Jr - Monahans (1st)
Malik Jackson, Sr - Monahans (1st)
Michael Smith, Jr - Monahans (2nd)
Ronin Williams, Sr - Monahans (2nd)
Blake Elliott, Sr - Greenwood (1st)
Sammy Magellan, Sr - Greenwood (1st)
Seth Keeton, Sr - Greenwood (2nd) 
Colton Moore, Sr - Greenwood (2nd)
Payton Lopez, Jr - Andrews (2nd)
Triston Williams, Sr - Andrews (2nd)
Aaron Doyle, Sr - Andrews
Johnnie Phillips, Sr - Andrews
Julian Nichols, Sr - Pecos (1st)
Nathan DeAnda, Sr - Pecos (2nd)

5-4A

Dion Novil, Sr - Abilene Wylie (MVP, All Region)
Dylan Isenhower, Jr - Abilene Wylie (Newcomer)
Casey Jeter, Sr - Abilene Wylie (2nd)
Steven Lopez, Jr - Abilene Wylie (2nd)
Kobe Clark, Jr - Sweetwater (Newcomer)
John Ibanez, Jr - Big Spring
Dimas Garcia, Jr - Big Spring
Jaiden Ludington, So - Big Spring
Jeremiah Cooley, So - Big Spring
Blaine Hughes, Sr - Brownwood (2nd)

6-4A

Darion Chafin, Sr - Burkburnett (MVP, All Region)
Shonne Carter, Sr - Burkburnett (Newcomer)
Case Caldwell, Sr - Burkburnett (All District)
Trae Jones, Sr - Hirschi (All District, All Region)
Ezekiel Holmes, Jr - Hirschi (Off MVP)
Mark Harrell, Jr - Hirschi
Javen Banks, Jr - Hirschi
Steven Kimberling, Sr - Graham (Off MVP)
Wes Martin, Jr - Graham (1st)
Jaxon Brockway, Sr - Graham (2nd)
Keaton Jackson, Sr - Iowa Park (All District)
Chaz Smith, Sr - Vernon (All District)

7-4A

Stephone Jackson, Sr - Kennedale (2nd) 
Unikye Washington, Jr - Kennedale (2nd) 
Riley Scott, Sr - Mineral Wells (2nd)
Devin Session, Sr - Lake Worth (2nd)
Shaun Fernandez, Sr - Castleberry (1st)
Jordan Rivera, Sr - Castleberry (2nd)

8-4A

Josh Sanders, Jr - Waxahachie Life (MVP, All State)
Justin Nimmer, Jr - Waxahachie Life (6th man)
Daniel Nguyen, Sr - Waxahachie Life (1st)
Robin White, Jr - Waxahachie Life (2nd)
Jackson McLaughlin, Sr - Heritage (Off MVP)
Steven Wallace, Sr - Heritage (Newcomer)
Seth Golden, Sr - Heritage (1st)
Michael Holland, Sr - Heritage (1st)
Jaren Shead, Sr - Heritage (2nd)
Kelby Storm, Sr - Venus (Def MVP)
Julian Espinoza, Sr - Venus (6th man)
Devan Pollard, Sr - Venus (1st)
Tyler McCarty, Sr - Venus (2nd) 
Antwain AJ Bates, Sr - Alvarado (1st)
Bradley Boulton, Sr - Alvarado (1st)
Brayden Ramsey, Sr - Alvarado (2nd)
Alonzo Shaw, Sr - Alvarado (2nd)
Dylan Erwin, Sr - Godley (1st)
Coby Vandenburg, Sr - Stephenville (2nd)

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.