The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
6A
District 17-6A

Alex Witherspoon (6-5), JR – Cy Creek
Alex Williams (5-9), JR (all-district) – Cy Creek
Davon Berry (6-1), JR – Cy Creek
Cameron Gims (6-2), JR – Cy Fair
Jacob Farrell, SOPH – Cy Fair
Bekalu Walle (5-10), SR – Cy Fair
Deshang Weaver (6-9), SOPH (newcomer) – Cy Falls
Justin Van Pelt (6-11), SR – Cy Falls
Ayomide Dada (5-11), SR (all-district) – Cy Falls
Brian Payton (5-10), SR (all-district) – Cy Falls
De’Aaron Fox (6-5), SR (Texas Hoops #1, TABC all-state, all-district) – Cy Lakes
Charles Williams (6-3), SR (all-district) – Cy Lakes
Elish Benjamin (6-5), SR (all-district) – Cy Ranch
Miles Simms (5-10), SR – Cy Ranch
Blake Nevins (6-3), JR – Cy Ranch
Jordan Collins, SR (all-district) – Cy Ridge
Eric Parrish (6-5), SR (Texas Hoops #46, all-district) – Cy Springs
Jordan Houston (5-11), SR (Texas Hoops #85) – Cy Woods
Trajan Wesley (5-10), SOPH – Cy Woods
Antonio Hunt (6-4), SR – Jersey Village
Darius Musa (5-10), SR – Jersey Village
Javaughn Dantzler, SR – Jersey Village
Dondrick Collins (6-5), JR - Langham Creek
DeAndre Scott (6-2), JR - Langham Creek
Ross Thompson (6-5), JR - Langham Creek
Ellis Jones, JR (transfer from Navasota) - Langham Creek
Trey Poerschke (6-5), SR - Langham Creek
Josh Thompson (6-1), SR - Langham Creek

District 19-6A

JR Adams, JR (Texas Hoops #127, TABC all-region, dist mvp) – Cinco Ranch
Jay Jay Chandler, JR (Texas Hoops #4, all-district) – Cinco Ranch
Tyrus Perez, SR (all-district) – Cinco Ranch
Nathan Bradley, SR (newcomer) - Katy
Derrick Godley, SR - Katy
Nathan Thormeahlen, SR – Katy
J’von McCormick, SR (all-district) – Mayde Creek
Keinann Ayers, SR – Mayde Creek
Zach Clarke, SR – Mayde Creek
Jalen Enoch, SR – Mayde Creek
Dez Barnes, SR (transfer from Cy Lakes) – Mayde Creek
Tyler Motley, SR (def mvp) - Morton Ranch
Niji Washington (5-11), SR (Texas Hoops #121) – Morton Ranch
Kameron McGusty, SR (committed to Oklahoma, Texas Hoops #8, dist off mvp, TABC all-region) – Seven Lakes
Kyle Howard, SR – Seven Lakes
Diego Martinez, JR – Seven Lakes
Nygal Russell, JR – Seven Lakes
Joe Santo Salvo, SR – Seven Lakes
Enzo Sechi, SOPH (all-district) – Katy Taylor
James Yang, SR (all-district) – Katy Taylor
Blanchard Layton, SR – Katy Taylor
Jamal Bieniemy (6-4), SOPH – Katy Tompkins
C.J. Washington (6-3), SOPH (all-district) - Tompkins
Aziz Fadika (6-7), SR (all-district) - Tompkins
Josh Williams (6-1), JR - Tompkins
Alex Tchouangwa (6-1), JR - Tompkins
Kristian Sjolund (6-7), SOPH - Tompkins
Nathaniel West, SR (all-district) – Strake Jesuit
Derrick Alston, SR (all-district) – Strake Jesuit
William Brueggeman, JR – Strake Jesuit
Jordan Pride, JR – Strake Jesuit

District 22-6A

Savion Flagg (6-5), JR (all-district) – Alvin
Daniel Green (6-3), JR – Alvin
Chase Horsfall (6-0), SR – Alvin
Kamron O’Neal (6-0), SR – Alvin
Yeskin Williams, SR (transfer from Willowridge) – Manvel
Deshon Scott, SR (transfer from Klein Oak) – Manvel
Linton Acliese, SR (all-district) – Manvel
Jalen Preston, SOPH (all-district) – Manvel
Josh Martinez, JR (all-district) - Pasadena
Ivan Rodriguez, JR – Pasadena
Ernesto Juarez, SR – Pasadena
Ramon Solis, SR - Pasadena
Jason Lester (6-3), SR (all-district) – Pasadena Dobie
Royce Hunter (6-1), JR (all-district) - Dobie
Travores Gilbert (6-3), SR – Dobie
Tyler Giron (6-0), SR - Dobie
Joshua Cooper (6-3), JR - Dobie
De’May Jones (6-1), SOPH - Dobie
Justin Jaramillo, JR - Pasadena Rayburn
Brooklyn James, JR (all-district) - Rayburn
Ajare Sanni, SOPH (newcomer) - Pearland
Randy Dobbs, SR (all-district) - Pearland Dawson
Paul Taulton, SR (all-district) – Dawson
Nick Hernandez, SR (all-district) – South Houston
Daniel Johnson, SR (all-district) – South Houston
Kendle Hick, SR – South Houston
Terrell Washington, SR, South Houston
Drayln Brown, SOPH, South Houston

District 23-6A

Idongesit Ekwere (6-4), SR – Alief Hastings
Demichael Adams (6-3), SOPH – Hastings
Simon Falokun (6-6), JR (all-district) – Alief Taylor
Erie Olonade (5-9), SR – Alief Taylor
Byron Dowdell, SR (all-district) - Fort Bend Austin
Eden Holt, SOPH – FB Austin
Chance Edwards, JR - Fort Bend Clements
Adam Cervenka (6-4), SR FB Clements
Miles Mathews, SOPH – FB Clements
Robert Lebzak (5-10), SR - Fort Bend Dulles
Sadawski Walker (6-4), SR – Dulles
Bryce Woodson (6-5), JR - Dulles
Chazz Mouton (5-5), JR – Dulles
Kaelin Jackson, SR (all-district) - Fort Bend Hightower
Josiah Blackwood (6-2), SR – Fort Bend Kempner
Myles Ingram (6-2), SR (all-district) – FB Kempner
Damonza Byrd (6-4), JR – FB Kempner
Zach Naylor, SR (all-district) – Fort Bend Travis
Cameron Hill, JR (all-district) – FB Travis
Golden Amadi, JR – FB Travis
Michael Williams, SR – FB Travis

District 24-6A

Malik Tolbert (5-11), SR - Brazoswood
Tim Samuel (6-4), JR – Brazoswood
Savion Myles (5-11), JR - Brazoswood
David Azore, JR (newcomer) - Clear Brook
Spencer Schneider, JR (all-district) – Clear Brook
Caleb Lang, JR – Clear Brook
Onix Little, JR – Clear Brook
Juwan Lyons, SR – Clear Brook
Kendrick Christian, SOPH – Clear Brook
Rashandre Wilson, SR (all-district) – Clear Creek
Nick Shipley, JR (all-district) – Clear Creek
Xavier Ferrell, SR – Clear Creek
Payton Barnes, SR (all-district) – Clear Falls
Blake Werdlow, SR – Clear Falls
Chase O'Donnell  SR– Clear Falls
Ricardo Curet, SR – Clear Falls
TJ Gittens (5-11), SR - Clear Lake
John Culberston (6-0), SR – Clear Lake
Jake Ostrowski (6-4), SR - Clear Lake
Warren Richardson (6-6), SR – Clear Springs
Christian Waller (5-10), SOPH – Clear Springs
Carl Manners (6-2), JR – Clear Springs
Tyler McCarty (6-0), SR – Clear Springs
Damon Williams, JR - Dickinson
Jarian Spells, JR - Dickinson
Garrett McGregor (5-8), SOPH - Friendswood
Robert Moody, SR – Friendswood
Daniel Martinez, SR – Friendswood
Chance Ayers, SR - Friendswood



5A

District 17-5A

Tariq Buchanan (6-0), JR (all-district) - Elgin
Jett Moore (6-0), SR (all-district) - Elgin
Kris Wyche (6-4), JR - Elgin
De'Clayvin Simmons (6-2), SOPH – Elgin
Rashad Myles, JR (all-district) - Hutto
Jonathan Gaston (5-9), SR (all-district) - Manor
Darian McDonald (6-2), JR - Manor
Zachary Alfaro (6-1), SR – Manor
Kameron Scott, SR (all-district) - Pflugerville Connally
Jalen Harris, SR (all-district) - Connally
Aneas Jackson, SR (all-district) - Connally
Calvin Britton, SR (all-district) – Connally
Gabe Roberts, SR (all-district) – Connally
Logan Hicks (6-2), SR (all-district) - Temple
Sterling Brown (6-2), SR (all-district) - Temple
Wesley Sheppard (6-3), JR (all-district) - Temple
Zarious Wilson, SR (off mvp) – Waco
Larry Bush, SR (all-district) – Waco
DJ Montgomery, JR – Waco
Arbrick Jackson, SR (def mvp) – Waco
Umoja Gibson, JR (all-district) - Waco University
Antoine Hailey, JR (all-district) – Waco U
Deon Parker, SR (all-district) – Waco U

District 18-5A

Trey Pulliam (6-2), SR (all-district) – A&M Consolidated
Tre Flowers (6-1), JR (all-district) – A&M Consol
Layton Dimery (5-8), JR (all-district) – A&M Consol
Garrett Peters (5-8), SR (all-district) – A&M Consol
AJ Lawson, SR (TABC all-region, dist mvp) - Bryan
Johnnie Gooden (6-2), SR (all-district) – Bryan Rudder
Stephen Jefferson (6-0), JR - Rudder
Brian Williams (6-3), SR - Rudder
Ronzerian Taylor (6-0), SR - Rudder
Cortne Campbell (6-0), SR - Rudder
Charles Brown, SR – Caney Creek
Damien Hem, SR (all-district) – Caney Creek
Myke Rucker, SOPH – Caney Creek
Craig Keuchel, SR – Caney Creek
Tristan Roberts (5-10), SR – College Station
Seth Yates (6-0), SR – College Station
Zane Stavinoha (6-1), JR – College Station
Dustin Amos-Holland (5-9), JR – College Station
Cannon Davis (6-2), JR – College Station
Darrius Williams (6-5), SR – Huntsville
Ricko Bennett (6-4), SR (all-district) – Huntsville
Darius Mickens (6-0), SOPH (dist newcomer) - Willis
Nick McHenry (5-10), SR - Willis
Mark Hector (5-8), JR - Willis
Justin Mays (6-2), SR - Willis
Malik Hadnot (5-10), JR - Willis
Braehlen Joseph (6-0), SOPH - Willis
Ronald Finister (6-4), FROSH - Willis
Tre'vion Jones (6-3), FROSH - Willis

District 19-5A

CJay Miles (6-3), SR (all-district) - Brenham
Antoine Lister (6-2), SR (all-district) - Brenham
Matt Adams (6-3), JR (co-newcomer) - Brenham
Jerren Campbell (6-6), SR (all-district) - Magnolia
John Brown (6-10), SR - Magnolia
Jackson Moffatt  (6-2), SOPH - Magnolia
Jacob Frazier (5-10), JR (co-newcomer) - Magnolia
Michael Woods (6-2), SOPH - Magnolia
Colin Just (6-5), SR - Magnolia West
Matt Matocha, SR – Magnolia West
Darian Gibson (6-2), FROSH - Spring Woods
Nico Hardin (6-5) – Spring Woods
Jesse Zarzuela (6-0), FROSH – Spring Woods
Rakeem Boyd (6-1), SR (def mvp) - Stratford
Torin Justice (6-3), SR (all-district) - Stratford
Justin Moore (5-11), JR - Stratford
Durham Craig (6-0), JR - Stratford
Cullin Johnson, SR (all-district) – Tomball
Tyler Moore (6-5), SR - Tomball Memorial
Charlie Hill, JR (all-district) - Waller
William Wagner, SR (all-district) – Waller

District 21-5A

Jack Hearn, SR - Barbers Hill
Gilbert Thomas (6-6), SR (Texas Hoops #27, TABC all-region, dist mvp) – CE King
Denzel Thomas (6-0), SR (all-district) – CE King
Charles Callier (6-5), SR – CE King
Julian Kegler (6-0), SR – CE King
Dremone Francis (6-0), SR (all-district) – CE King
Joseph Babineaux (6-5), SR - Crosby
TJ Lang (5-8), SR - Crosby
Darius Dangerfield (6-6), SR - Crosby
Davonte Mouton (6-0), JR - Crosby
Jordan Hill (6-4), JR – Crosby
Mannie Netherly (6-4), JR – Crosby
Terrance Asson (6-0), SR - Dayton
Kevin Rideau (5-8), SR - Dayton
Brendan DeRouen (6-0), JR - Dayton
Kendall McGhee (5-5), JR - Dayton
Zack Brown (6-2), JR – Dayton
Robert Silva, SR - Galena Park
Jesus Negrete, JR – Galena Park
Larry Cooper, JR – Galena Park
Malik Norris (5-11), SR (all-district) - Humble
Keshawn Lewis (5-11), SR - Humble
Isaiah Longino (6-2), JR - Humble
Kevin Dawson (6-2), JR – Humble
Kendrick Gathe  (6-1), FROSH - Humble
Vincent Rodgers (6-4), SR – Humble
Trenton Saunders, SR (all-district) - Kingwood Park
Sean Rhea (6-7), JR (newcomer) – New Caney
Deion Rhea (6-6), JR (all-district) – New Caney
Kilo Yancy (6-3), SR – New Caney
Jalen Bolden (5-10), SR – New Caney
Andrew Segovia (5-9), SR – New Caney
Reece Spencer (6-3), JR (all-district) – New Caney Porter
Javon Burton (6-4), SOPH – NC Porter

District 22-5A
Josh Hockless, SR – Baytown Lee
Nijal Pearson (6-4), SR (tabc all-region, all-district) – Bmt Central
Tyrin Atwood (6-5), SR (all-district) – Bmt Central
Delvin Bennett (6-6), SR – Bmt Central
Sharrod Vallier (6-6), SR – Bmt Central
Byron Arceneaux (6-4), SOPH – Bmt Central
Christopher Yannick Sodom (7-3), JR – Bmt Central (if ruled eligible by UIL/district)
Jalen Sneed (5-8), SOPH (co-newcomer) – Bmt Ozen
Josh Boyd (6-1), SR – (all-district) – Bmt Ozen
John Comeaux (5-11), SR (UIL 5A all-tournament team, all-district) – Bmt Ozen
Angel Torres (5-9), JR – GC Memorial
Tim Rhodes (5-8), SR - Lumberton
Gaven Whitmire (5-8), SOPH (co-newcomer) – Lumberton
Mason Sikes (6-3), SR – Lumberton
Stephen Yarbro (6-3), SR – Lumberton
Jaylan Ballou (6-0), SR (all-district) - Nederland
Jase Miguez (6-1), SR - Nederland
Kevin Howard (6-6), JR - Nederland
Darrell Jones (6-2), JR - Nederland
Ryan Abel (6-3), SR (all-district) – PN-G
John Dubois (5-8), SR – PN-G
Keynel McZeal (6-4), JR – PN-G
Gavin Lacy (6-2), SR - Vidor
Luke Lightfoot (6-2), SR - Vidor
Lukas Connolly (5-9), SR - Vidor
Kolbie Humble (5-9), JR - Vidor
Maverick Quirante (6-0), JR - Vidor

District 23-5A

Joshua Ihek (6-7), SR – Fort Bend Bush
Trevor Gulley, SR – FB Bush
Remy Minor, SOPH – FB Bush
Kyle Slater – FB Bush
Bryson Etienne, SOPH (transfer from FB Travis) – FB Bush
Chandler Oriakhi – FB Bush
Peter Byrd, SOPH (newcomer) – FB Bush
Jalan Carter, JR (all-district) – FB Bush
Tyrik Armstrong (5-9), SR (all-district) – Fort Bend Elkins
Chad Bowie (6-0), SR (all-district) – FB Elkins
Ken Busby (5-11), SR (all-district) – FB Elkins
Eddie Everline  (5-10), SR – FB Elkins
Chandler Jacobs (6-1), JR – FB Elkins
Noel Pinnock (6-4), SR – FB Elkins
Ansu Sesay (6-3), SR (all-district) – FB Elkins
Bryce Terrell (6-4), SR – FB Elkins
Ke'Von Boston, SR (all-district) – FB Marshall
John Walker, JR (all-district) – FB Marshall
Kevin Granger (6-4), SR – Fort Bend Ridge Point
Maxx Keener (6-5), SR – FB Ridge Point
Mustapha Muhammed (6-5), SOPH - FB Ridge Point
Cameron Cohn (6-2), FROSH – FB Ridge Point
Jalen Flowers (6-4), JR – FB Ridge Point
Kilam Palmer, SR (all-district) – Fort Bend Willowridge
Braylon Hunter, SR – FB Willowridge
Montrell Moses, JR – FB Willowridge
Bobby Temple, SR (all-district) - Galveston Ball
Nicholas Moore, SOPH (all-district) – Galv Ball
Kody Evans, SR (all-district) - Santa Fe

District 24-5A

Josh Campbell, SR (all-district) - Angleton
Chris Oliver (5-4), SR (all-district) - George Ranch
Chinedu Okoye (6-7), SR – George Ranch
DJ Thomas (6-4), SR – George Ranch
Quintin Morris (6-4), JR – George Ranch
Brian Akanwa (5-8), SR – George Ranch
Byron Brown (5-7), SOPH (newcomer) - Lamar Consolidated
Montreal Lee (6-0), SR - Lamar Consolidated
Nelse Hypolite, SR (all-district) - Port Lavaca Calhoun
Josh Chilo (6-4), SR (all-district) – Richmond Foster
Evan Fairs (6-3), SR (all-district) - Foster
Demond Lemon (5-10), JR - Foster
Grant Turner (6-5), SR - Foster
Jacory Hall (5-8), JR - Foster
C.D Lamb (6-3), JR - Foster
Zack Hart (6-2), SR - Foster
Jarlin White (6-2), SR (all-district) – Rosenberg Terry
Dante Cunningham (6-5), SR - Terry

4A

17-4A
Brandon Benson, Sr - La Vega (MVP, All Region) 
Parrish Cobb, Sr - La Vega (Def MVP) 
Amariye Blunson, Sr - La Vega (1st)
Amani Gibson, Jr - La Vega (1st)
Kedrick James, Jr - La Vega (1st)
Waahid Muhammed, Sr - La Vega (2nd)
Trajan Snell, So - Connally (Newcomer)
Griffin Peevey, Sr - Lorena (Def MVP)
Jack Donahue, Sr - Lorena (1st)
Garrett Goolsby, Jr - Lorena (2nd)
Ryan Siler, Jr - Lorena (2nd)

18-4A
Dominic Brackens, Sr - Fairfield (1st, All Region)
Charles Oliver, Sr - Fairfield (1st)
Jarrett Carpenter, Sr - Fairfield (2nd)
Cameron Hicks, Sr - Fairfield (2nd)
Tyrik Ray, Sr - Mexia (Off MVP)
Matron Gerald, Sr - Mexia (1st)
Shemar High, Jr - Mexia (2nd)
Sam Bennett, So - Madisonville (Newcomer)
Jawan Lewis, Sr - Madisonville (1st)
Deontae McAdams, Jr - Madisonville (2nd)
Andrew McDougald, Sr - Madisonville (2nd)
Forrester Polk, Jr - Palestine (2nd)
Keelan Yarbrough, Sr - Palestine (2nd)
John O'Kelley, Sr - Groesbeck (2nd)

19-4A
Octavius Evans, Jr - Center (MVP, All Region)
Sayoddrick Barnes, Sr - Center (1st)
Kyle Parks, Jr - Center (1st)
Tyrone Roland, Sr - Center (1st)
Lamarcus Goodwin, Sr - Center (2nd)
Jalan Horne, Sr - Tatum (1st)
Da'Calen Hicks, Sr - Tatum (2nd)
Jarrod McLin, Sr - Carthage (Off MVP) 
Jordan Romero, Sr - Carthage (1st)
Dee Bowens, So - Carthage (2nd)
Roderic Calloway, Jr - Carthage (2nd)
PJ Tilley, Sr - Rusk (1st)
Jacquez Cook, Sr - Rusk (2nd)
Tre Boone, Sr - Henderson (2nd)
Trestan Ebner, Jr - Henderson (2nd)

20-4A
Josiah Garges, Sr - Hudson (MVP, All Region)
Javarius Cooper, Sr - Hudson (1st)  
Jamarcus Polk, Sr - Diboll (Off MVP)
Chas Walls, Sr - Diboll (1st)
Jesse Villanueva, Sr - Diboll (2nd) 
Jeremiah Robertson, Sr - Huntington (Def MVP)
Ethan Dhone, Sr - Huntington (1st)
Bryndan Nerren, Sr - Huntington (2nd)
JaTavium Simmons, Sr - Jasper (Newcomer)

21-4A
Tren'Davian Dickson, Sr - Navasota (MVP, All Region) 
Kae'Ron Baker, Sr - Navasota (Off MVP)
Jabril Hunter, Jr - Navasota (1st)
Bryce Pauler, Sr - Navasota (2nd)
Markest Rogers, Sr - Caldwell (1st, All Region)
Domonique Chambers, So - Caldwell (Newcomer)
Curtis Williams, Sr - Caldwell (2nd)
Mac Briscoe, Jr - Bellville (Newcomer, All Region)
Michael Scyrus, Sr - Bellville (1st)
Zach Albers, Sr - Giddings (1st) 
JaTorre White, Jr - Smithville (2nd)
Corey Golan, Sr - LaGrange (2nd)

22-4A
Nygil Carr, Sr - Wheatley (1st)
Trevor Moore, Jr - Wheatley (1st)
Hunter Janacek, Sr - Scarborough (Off MVP)
Quinton Hudson, So - Scarborough (9th MVP)
Justin Randolph, Sr - Worthing (2nd)
Joseph Gay, Sr - Kashmere (2nd)
Edward Rayford, Sr - Kashmere (2nd)

23-4A
Marcus Keyser, Sr - Cleveland (MVP, All Region)
Jaylon Williams, So - Cleveland (Newcomer)
Donielle Jackson, Sr - Cleveland (1st)
Leroy Scott, Sr - Cleveland (1st)
Rashad Carter, Jr - Cleveland (2nd)
Trey Cole, Sr - Coldspring (1st) 
Aveon Gilbert, Sr - Coldspring (2nd)
Jonathon Marshall, Sr - Shepherd (2nd)
Zach Truelove, Sr - Shepherd (2nd) 

24-4A
Michael McCain, Jr - Silsbee (1st, All State)
Travious Grubbs, Sr - Silsbee (Def MVP, All Region)
Dontre Thomas, Sr - Silsbee (1st)
Trajan Harris, Jr - Silsbee (2nd)
Kolten Mackey, Jr - Silsbee (2nd)
Michael Saladin, Sr - Hardin Jefferson (Off MVP, All State)
Elijah Parquet, So - Hardin Jefferson (Newcomer) 
Jamerson Roberts, Sr - Hardin Jeferson (2nd)
Andrew Daspit, Sr - LCM (1st)
Cameron Parker, Sr - LCM (2nd)
Jordan Johnson, Sr - Hamshire Fannett (2nd)
Kendrick King, Sr - Hamshire Fannett (2nd)
Caleb Kress, Jr - Orangefield (2nd)


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.