The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Friday

5-6A
4 seed: Eaton 50, Timber Creek 45

10-6A
4 seed: Garland 59, South Garland 51

14-6A
3/4 seed: Cy Park 38, Langham Creek 30

19-6A
4 seed: Mayde Creek 45, Cinco Ranch 43

29-6A
4 seed: United South 74, Laredo LBJ 58

30-6A
4 seed: La Joya 52, McAllen Memorial 50

2-5A
4 seed: Ysleta 52, Bel Air 49
Ysleta 53, Parkland 44

4-5A
3/4 seed: Abilene Cooper 62, Abilene Wylie 50

7-5A
4 seed: Grapevine 62, Saginaw 50

17-5A
3/4 seed: Weiss 72, Pflugerville Connally 67

2-4A
3/4 seed: Monahans 60, Fort Stockton 49

3-4A
1/2 seed: Canyon 43, Levelland 26

9-4A
1/2 seed: Dunbar 95, Kennedale 64

11-4A
3/4 seed: Anna 57, Aubrey 44

13-4A
3/4 seed: Quinlan Ford 60, Sunnyvale 35.. Quinlan Ford 44, Community 37

14-4A
1/2 seed: Canton 57, Van 56 2OT

15-4A
4 seed: North Lamar 37, Pittsburg 30

22-4A
1/2 seed: Silsbee 76, Hardin Jefferson 71

24-4A
2/3 seed: Columbia 78, Brazosport 73

24-4A
4 seed: Bay City 82, Sweeny 79

25-4A
4 seed: Wharton 68, Royal 50

26-4A
2/3 seed: Caldwell 59, Bellville 53

27-4A
4 seed: Salado 66, Lampasas 52

28-4A
4 seed: Bandera 56, Canyon Lake 53

30-4A
3/4 seed - Gonzales 76, Navarro 47

2-3A
4 seed - Brownfield def Slaton

3-3A
3/4 seed - Alpine 67, Anthony 57

12-3A
2/3 seed - Rains 61, Edgewood 56

15-3A
1/2 seed - Jefferson 74, Tatum 64

18-3A
3/4 seed - Palmer 47, Eustace 28

19-3A
4 seed - McGregor 48, Troy 46

20-3A
4 seed - Frankston 47, Westwood 34

23-3A
2/3 seed - New Waverly 47, Trinity 35

24-3A
3/4 seed - Palacios 72, East Bernard 69

29-3A
4 seed - Odem 48, Skidmore Tynan 40

5-2A
1/2 seed - Tahoka 44, Sundown 42
4 seed - Smyer 45, Seagraves 44

12-2A
2/3 seed - Tioga 47, Tom Bean 33

16-2A
4 seed - Beckville def Carlisle

17-2A
4 seed - Moody 49, Bosqueville 38.. Valley Mills 42, Moody 41

18-2A
3/4 seed - Mart 53, Axtell 48.. Mart 52, Hubbbard 40

19-2A
2/3 seed - Cayuga 54, Itasca 53

20-2A
3/4 seed - Lovelady 48, Groveton 43

21-2A
4 seed - Alto 70, Cushing 64

22-2A
2/3/4 seed - San Augustine 72, Garrison 60.. Tenaha 65, San Augustine 40

23-2A
3/4 seed - Zavalla 53, West Sabine 50

24-2A
3/4 seed - Evadale 76, Hull Daisetta 73

27-2A
4 seed - Junction def Center Point


Warmup games

@ Mansfield HS
Krum 56, Crandall 45


@ Tenaha HS
Broaddus 54, LaPoynor 42
Atlanta 65, Diboll 57
Commerce 49, Chapel Hill 43
Crockett def Lumberton
San Augustine 72, Garrison 60
Shelbyville 54, Palestine 47

@ Gary HS
Saltillo 72, Linden Kildare 44
Gary 70, Livingston 44
Trinidad vs Mt Enterprise -
Mt Pleasant 84, Hudson 56

@ Randall
Vega 54, Nazareth 53
Childress 60, Gruver 54
Jayton 60, Stratford 44
Dimmitt 63, Floydada 62
Texline 51, Wheeler 47

6A #17 Permian 70, 4A #5 Seminole 46
5A #8 Kimball 86, Aledo 35
5A #24 Mt. Pleasant 84, Hudson 56


Saturday

@ Mansfield
Italy 63, Lipan 61
Graford 70, Breckenridge 61
Muenster 52, Calvert 40
Waelder 69, Slidell 61

@ Randall
Groom 40, Happy 36
Highland Park 87, Shamrock 68
Valley 39, Booker 34
Clarendon 73, New Home 64
Springlake Earth 70, West Texas 49
Ropes 47, Fort Elliott 36

@ Borden County
Eula 46, O'Donnell 30
Wink 65, Spur 62
Westbrook 63, White Deer 40
Plains 55, Knox City 46
Borden County 65, Hamlin 36

2A #13 Big Sandy 44, Shepherd 43

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.