The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 


Sat, Nov 23

Whitney Ford (Chicago) 77, 6A #7 Elkins 60
4A #1 Silsbee 76, 6A #22 Bmt United 73
Floydada 78, 4A #7 Estacado 71
Arlington Bowie 59, 3A #4 Madison 44
3A #7 London 76, Ingleside 48
3A #23 Pottsboro 77, Leonard 44
2A #21 San Perlita 87, La Feria 59
New Waverly 63, 1A #22 Leggett 59
Greenville 63, Caddo Mills 45
North Lamar 67, Sherman 57
Santa Rosa 84, Rio Hondo 67

HoopFest – Duncanville

5A #15 Sulphur Springs 61, Dallas Wilson 59
1:30p Arlington Lamar v Putnam City West
6A #6 Pearce 74, Wauwatosa West 49
Vashon (MO) 62, 6A #5 South Garland 59
Sunrise (KS) 71, 6A #1 Guyer 55
San Joaquin Mem (CA) 55, 5A #4 Little Elm 52

Texas Jamboree – Houston Episcopal

Cy Ridge v New Iberia HS (Alkek)
George Ranch 52, St. Thomas 50
Atascocita v FB Marshall (Alkek)
Heights v St. John’s (Crum)
Bush v Bellaire (Alkek)
TAPPS 5A #2 Westbury 54, 5A #6 SA Houston 47
Dickinson v Dekaney (Alkek)
5A #2 Lancaster 56, HCYA 35
Milby v Kinkaid (Crum)
North Shore v Strake Jesuit (Crum)
6A #19 Morton Ranch 77, 5A #17 Kimball 61
Cy Springs v TAPPS 6A #1 Concordia

Robert Hughes Showcase – FW Wilkerson-Greines

11:30a Crowley v OKC Douglass
1p Poly v Trimble Tech
5A #5 Timberview 85, Wyatt 72
6A #9 North Crowley 66, 4A #10 Dunbar 59

The Woodlands Rebounders Classic
Travis 75, The Woodlands 55
6A #23 Westlake 67, The Woodlands 47
4A #4 Wilmer Hutchins 94, 6A #23 Westlake 91
5A #3 Shadow Creek 69, Alief Hastings 49
5A #3 Shadow Creek 63, Conroe 58
Championship: 4A #4 Wilmer-Hutchins 72, FB Travis 70

Kerrville Tivy Tournament
Uvalde v Hays
6A #5 Lake Travis 67, TMI 32
Tivy v Alamo Heights
6A #5 Lake Travis 66, Uvalde 28
Uvalde v TMI
Tivy v TMI
Alamo Heights v TMI

Fantasy of Lights – Wichita Falls
5A #18 Rider 54, Paschal 39
11:30a Vista Ridge v Hirschi (MSU)
4A #9 Burkburnett 85, Pasadena 65
5A #13 Brewer 48, Wichita Falls 20
5A #13 Brewer 45, 5A #18 Rider 42 OT - Championship

Spring Creek Thanksgiving Classic – Arlington Martin

9a Eastern Hills v NCTA
10:30a Spruce v Bishop Lynch
12p Eastern Hills v Lake Ridge
1:30p Bishop Lynch v Ranchview
3:30p SL Carroll v Martin
5p Spruce v NCTA
6:30p SL Carroll v Lake Ridge
8p Martin v Ranchview

TABO Classic - Whitehouse
1A #18 Laneville 74, Chapel Hill 51
Mabank 58, TK Gorman 40
All Saints 61, Canton 51
Frankston 61, MP Chapel Hill 51
Palestine 68, Marshall 52
Lindale 53, Whitehouse 31




Friday, Nov 23
6A #25 Laredo Alexander 81, Laredo Martin 79

HoopFest - Duncanville
TAPPS 6A #6 St Marks 76, 5A #12 Austin LBJ 65
Putnam City West 69, 5A #1 Northwest 68
Red Oak 80, Wauwatosa West 70
6A #4 South Garland 80, 4A #1 Silsbee 75
Booker T Washington (OK) 64, 5A #17 Kimball 54
Sunrise (KS) 73, 6A #12 Duncanville 56
San Joaquin Mem (CA) 81, 6A #2 Rockwall 80 OT

Texas Jamboree – Houston Episcopal

Manvel 64, St. John’s 55
11:30a Heights v Cy Ridge (Crum Gym)
Dawson 55, Milby 52
Kinkaid 63, Wheatley 40
West Brook 47, Bellaire 45 OT
George Ranch 59, 5A #6 SA Houston 35
6A #22 Bmt United 47, Dekaney 34
Summer Creek 53, St. Thomas 46
5A #2 Lancaster 63, 5A #10 PA Memorial 43
TAPPS 5A #2 Westbury Christian 54, Hou Lamar 50
8:30p Channelview v TAPPS 6A #1 Concordia (Alkek)
8:30p Pasadena Rayburn v Houston Westbury (Crum)

Robert Hughes Showcase – FW Wilkerson-Greines
11a Poly v OKC Douglass
Crowley 77, Trimble Tech 45
6A #1 Guyer 86, NW Monsignor Scalan 76
Peabody (LA) 91, Wyatt 72
5A #5 Timberview 81, 4A #10 Dunbar 71

The Woodlands Rebounders Classic
5A #3 Shadow Creek 118, Northbrook 29
Hastings 60, Dayton 44
The Woodlands 56, Kempner 46
Conroe 73, Madison 72
FB Travis 68, Dayton 14
4A #4 Wilmer-Hutchins 107, Northbook 24
6A #23 Westlake 100, Hou Madison 63
Tomball Mem 56, Kempner 45
Travis 61, Hastings 40
4A #4 Wilmer-Hutchins 60, 5A #3 Shadow Creek 48
The Woodlands def. Tomball Mem
6A #23 Westlake 58, Conroe 28

Kerrville Tivy Tournament

9:30a Tivy v Uvalde
Hays 61, TMI 21
6A #5 Lake Travis 68, Alamo Heights 45
Tivy 64, Jubilee 28
12:30p Uvalde v TMI
Hays 50, Alamo Heights 49
6A #5 Lake Travis 68, Jubilee 23

Fantasy of Lights – Wichita Falls

5A #18 Rider 65, Vista Ridge 53
5A #13 Brewer 62, Pasadena 31
Paschal 41, Hirschi 35
4A #9 Burkburnett 71, Wichita Falls 46
Paschal 51, Vista Ridge 48
5A #13 Brewer 73, 4A #9 Burkburnett 56
5A #18 Rider 60, Hirschi 52
Wichita Falls 55, Pasadena 54

Spring Creek Thanksgiving Classic – Arlington Martin

9:30a SL Carroll v Ranchview
11a Martin v Eastern Hills
Lake Ridge 89, Bishop Lynch 71
SL Carroll 80, Spruce 44
NC Texas Academy 67, Ranchview 40
5:30p Eastern Hills v Bishop Lynch
7p Spruce v Martin
8:30p Lake Ridge v NCTA

TABO Classic - Whitehouse
Canton 76, TK Gorman 58
All Saints 66, Frankston 43
New Summerfield 59, Bullard 32
Longview 78, Jacksonville 43
Mt Pleasant vs Whitehouse
 


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.