The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

Email us your tournament brackets: Hoopinsider@gmail.com

Houston ISD


Saturday, Dec 17
6A #2 Hou Sam Houston 86, 4A #8 Yates 55
6A #15 Bellaire 66, Lamar 59

Championship: 6A #2 Hou Sam Houston 68, 6A #15 Bellaire 63
3rd Place: Lamar 77, 4A #8 Yates 75
Oak Ridge 47, Westbury 42
Westside 59, Heights 44
Westside 62, Oak Ridge 48


Friday, Dec 16
6A #2 Hou Sam Houston 65, Furr 44
4A #8 Yates 86, Houston Madison 59
6A #15 Bellaire 75, 4A #23 North Forest 56
Washington 66, Sharpstown 55
Scarborough 47, Chavez 46
Worthing 58, Kashmere 41
Westside 66, Northside 41
Westbury 40, Waltrip 20
Heights 77, Austin 44
Oak Ridge 62, Milby 41
Wheatley 79, Wisdom 37
Lamar 90, Sterling 60
Westbury 65, Washington 45
Heights 62, Scarborough 59
Oak Ridge 79, Worthing 61
Westside 63, Wheatley 47

Thursday, Dec. 15
6A #2 Hou Sam Houston 81, Scarborough 30
6A #15 Bellaire 73, Worthing 13
4A #8 Yates 113, Milby 70
4A #23 North Forest 51, Westside 50
Scarborough 71, Kashmere 62
Heights 72, Oak Ridge 65 - OT
Furr 51, St. John's 36
Milby 62, Sharpstown 60
Madison 80, Wheatley 73
Oak Ridge 41, St. John's 33
Wheatley 54, Westbury 46
Worthing 54, Chavez 45
Hou Westside 76, Hou Austin 36
Washington 66, Northside 45
Waltrip 46, Wisdom 27
Furr 58, Heights 50
Hou Sterling 69, Waltrip 39
Lamar 72, Washington 49





City of Palms

Saturday, Dec 17
Los Fresnos 53, McAllen Rowe 51

Friday, Dec. 16
Los Fresnos 59, Palmview 47
Bro Rivera 52, Donna 49
Edinburg 55, McAllen 51
Mercedes 60, Rowe JV 27
Mercedes 72, Rivera 49
Los Fresnos 78, Edinburg 39

Thurs, Dec 15
McAllen 59, Rivera 33
Edinburg 54, Donna 34
Los Fresnos 70, Mercedes 49
La Joya 77, Grulla 54
Palmview 42, Rowe JV 29
Brownsville St Joseph 50, Edinburg North 48
Pace 58, San Benito 53
McAllen Rowe 78, Nuevo Leon 34


Tri-City Classic

Saturday, Dec. 17
Championship: 6A #17 Laredo Alexander 60, Weslaco 55
3rd Place: 5A #19 Bro Veterans 59, McAllen Memorial 42
6A #17 Laredo Alexander 52, McAllen Memorial 26
Weslaco High 55, 5A #19 Bro Veterans 43
PSJA North 45, Weslaco East 31
Harlingen South 98, New-Way Christian 88
Hanna 47, PSJA Memorial 44
La Feria 34, Donna North 32
PSJA North 45, Weslaco East 31
Hidalgo 51, La Feria 40
PSJA SW 57, Edcouch-Elsa 54
Harlingen South 61, PSJA North 60


Friday, Dec. 16
New Way Christian 49, Donna North 47
La Feria 34, PSJA SW 25
6A #17 Laredo Alexander 94, PSJA 64
PSJA North 64, Hanna 60
McAllen Memorial 52, Weslaco 51
Harlingen South 83, Edcouch-Elsa 70
Hanna 56, PSJA SW 32
Weslaco 88, New-Way Christian 70
Weslaco East 55, PSJA Memorial 34
5A #19 Brownsville Veterans 67, Hidalgo 45
McAllen Memorial 80, PSJA North 77
Donna North 36, La Feria 34

Thursday, Dec 15
5A #19 Brownsville Veterans 60, PSJA Memorial 38
5A #19 Brownsville Vets 57, Weslaco East 38
6A #17 Laredo Alexander 69, Harlingen South 54
6A #17 Laredo Alexander 89, Edcouch-Elsa 55
Weslaco 65, PSJA SW 38
PSJA 66, Edcouch-Elsa 64
New-Way Christian 72, Hanna 68 OT
McAllen Memorial 41, La Feria 18
PSJA Memorial 66, Hidalgo 53
PSJA North 86, Donna North 41
Weslaco 39, La Feria 22
PSJA 44, Harlingen South 74
Hanna 66, Donna North 35
Weslaco East 64, Hidalgo 61 OT
McAllen Memorial 63, PSJA SW 34
New Way 110, PSJA North 109 -  OT



Gonzales

Friday
Blanco 55, Moulton 32
Waelder 42, St Paul  29
Manor 66, TMI 58
Waelder 69, London 68
Stockdale 54, Moulton 29
Manor 57, Gonzales 56
Blanco 75, TMI 63 OT
London 65, St Paul 58
Gonzales 61, Stockdale 57

Saturday
St Paul def Moulton
Waelder 60, TMI 58
London 53, Blanco 40
Stockdale 65, Manor 56
TMI 60, Gonzales 57
Waelder 45, Stockdale 38
Moulton 46, London 39
St Paul 53, Manor 32
Blanco 52, Gonzales 50

Jayton

Pool A: Jayton, Hamlin, Crosbyton, Roby
Pool B: Knox City, Poolville, Aspermont, Munday

Thursday
Jayton 53, Roby 43
Hamlin 46, Munday 45
Roby 47, Crosbyton 42
Jayton 42, Aspermont 32
Hamlin 46, Crosbyton 33

Friday
Knox City 58, Aspermont 46
Jayton 48, Hamlin 21
Poolville 52, Knox City 39
Munday def Aspermont
Hamlin def Roby
Poolville def Munday
Jayton 47, Crosbyton 25

Saturday
Poolville 59, Aspermont 33
Knox City 42, Munday 36
Crosbyton 48, Aspermont 46
Roby 54, Munday 50
Knox City 48, Hamlin 41
Poolville 28, Jayton 26 - Championship


Lockney


Thursday
Lubbock Titans 71, Anton 48
Lubbock Titans 65, 1A #2 Happy 60
Clarendon 84, Tahoka 40
Abernathy 47, Wellington 31
Lorenzo 50, Ralls 30
Lockney 58, Lorenzo 43

Friday
Wellington 56, Ralls 18
Tahoka 78, Anton 75
Happy 71, Tahoka 36
Wellington 35, Lorenzo 32
Clarendon 78, Lubbock Titans 38
Lockney 57, Abernathy 50

Saturday
Clarendon 72, Lockney 54 - Championship
Abernathy 41, Lubbock Titans 39 - 3rd
Happy 46, Wellington 16 - Consolation
Anton 47, Ralls 32

Martins Mill

Pool A: Kerens, Liberty Eylau, Alba Golden, Callisburg
Pool B: Martins Mill, East Chambers, Mildred, Goldburg
Pool C: Graford, Canton, MP Chapel Hill, Cedar Hill TC
Pool D: Tenaha, Mabank, Bland, Lindsay

Thursday

Kerens 57, Alba Golden 52
Mildred 74, Goldburg 41
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 87, Canton 51
MP Chapel Hill 59, Graford 52
Tenaha 58, Mabank 42
Liberty Eylau 104, Callisburg 60
Lindsay 58, Bland 56 OT
East Chambers 83, Martins Mill 44

Friday
Kerens 92, Callisburg 60
Liberty Eylau 59, Alba Golden 42
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 66, Graford 64
MP Chapel Hill 58, Graford 34
Tenaha 63, Bland 31
Mabank 50, Lindsay 40
Martins Mill 91, Goldburg 29
East Chambers 60, Mildred 34
Liberty Eylau 71, Kerens 48
Alba Golden 69, Calliburg 61
MP Chapel Hill 64, CH Trinity Christian 52
Tenaha 57, Lindsay 45
Canton 73, Graford 57
East Chambers 76, Goldburg 37
Mabank 55, Bland 46
Martins Mill 58, Mildred 34

Saturday
Championship bracket
Tenaha 62, East Chambers 49
MP Chapel Hill 62, Liberty Eylau 57
Liberty Eylau 61, East Chambers 46 - Consolation
Tenaha 56, MP Chapel Hill 55 - Championship

Maroon bracket
Mabank 50, Martins Mill 47
CH Trinity Christian 66, Kerens 62
Kerens 55, Martins Mill 46 - Consolation
Mabank 60, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 45 - Championship

White bracket
Lindsay 62, Mildred 44
Alba Golden def Canton
Canton def Mildred - Consolation
Lindsay 48, Alba Golden 29 - Championship

Black bracket
Bland 62, Goldburg 42
Graford 81, Callisburg 44
Callisburg vs Goldburg - Consolation
Bland 66, Graford 63 - Championship




Navarro

Pool A: Navarro (1), Cuero (2), Falls City (3)
Pool B: Nixon Smiley (4), Lockhart (5), Fox Tech (6)
Pool C: Seguin JV (7), SACS (8), Marble Falls (9),
Pool D: Marion (10), Lifestyle Christian (11), Floresville (12)

Friday EC Gym, HS Gym
12:00 - 4 vs 5, 10 vs 12
1:15 - 1 vs 3, 7 vs 8
2:30 - 6 vs 4, 12 vs 11
3:45 - 8 vs 9, 3 vs 2
5:00 - 5 vs 6, 11 vs 10
6:15 - 2 vs 1, 9 vs 7



Pleasant Grove

Pool A: Pleasant Grove, Texas High, New Boston, Jefferson
Pool B: Clarksville, Henderson, Daingerfield, RCHA

Thursday
RCHA 67, Henderson 56
Pleasant Grove 57, Jefferson 51
Texas High 82, New Boston 59
Texas High 78, Jefferson 57
RCHA 66, Daingerfield 33
Pleasant Grove 73, New Boston 61
Clarksville 57, Henderson 39

Friday
Clarksville 62, Daingerfield 28
New Boston 69, Jefferson 65
Henderson 60, Daingerfield 32
RCHA 62, Clarksville 56
Pleasant Grove 63, Texas High 60

Saturday
Jefferson 56, Henderson 54 OT
New Boston 44, Daingerfield 40
RCHA 74, Texas High 44
Clarksville 60, Pleasant Grove 57
Jefferson 69, New Boston 46 - Consolation
RCHA 67, Clarksville 51 - Championship

Sands


Thursday
Wellman 66, Hermleigh 38
Sands 54, Wellman 32
Forsan 58, Smyer 21
Forsan 76, Whitharral 46
Roosevelt 50, Westbrook 36
Buena Vista 54, Meadow 46
Buena Vista def Abernathy JV

Friday
Forsan 63, Sands 47
Buena Vista 64, Roosevelt 54
Smyer 52, Hermleigh 42
Meadow def Westbrook
Whitharral def Wellman
Smyer def Abernathy JV
Meadow def Wellman

Saturday
Buena Vista 65, Forsan 43 - Championship
Sands 62, Roosevelt 48 - 3rd
Meadow 46, Smyer 28 - Consolation

Valley
Thursday
McLean 62, Silverton 36
New Deal 75, McLean 38
Memphis 58, Hale Center 42
New Deal 83, Plainview Christian 61
Valley 61, Silverton 28
Valley 53, Hale Center 48

Friday
Hale Center 62, Silverton 30
New Deal 61, Hale Center 49
New Deal 66, Memphis 43
Silverton 66, Memphis 63
McLean 61, Valley 50
PCA 64, Valley 56

Saturday
Valley 59, Memphis 57
Mclean 55, PCA 43

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.