The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

District 1

MVP - Daniel Amigo, Coronado, Sr.


1st Team 

Josh Gallegos, Bel Air, Jr.

Jordan Enriquez, Bel Air, Jr.

Sam Havens, Coronado, Sr.

Daniel Gutierrez, Franklin, Sr.

Sam Dominguez, Montwood, Sr.

Diego Reyes, El Dorado, Jr.

Tristen Licon, Americas, So.

Kevin Vicencio, Bel Air, Sr.


2nd Team

Abraham Gamboa, Coronado, Jr.

Adam Tavizon, Coronado, Sr.

Victor Loya, Franklin, Sr.

J. Workman, Coronado, So.

Jose Hernandez, Socorro, Jr.

Sebastian Barraza, Eastwood, Sr.

Christian Gutierrez, El Dorado, Sr.

Steve Ortiz, Americas, So.



District 2
MVP: Darius Polley, Tascosa, SR
Off MVP: Robert Thomas, Odessa Permian, JR
Def MVP: Jordan Williams, Midland Lee, SR
Newcomer: Demodrick Bars, Permian, JR
Coach: Steve Jackson, Tascosa

1st Team
Anthony McCoy, Lee, SR
Brock Barger, Central, SR
Devondric Meadows, Coronado, SR
Donald Ekman, Lee, SR
Duncan Douglas, Coronado, SR
Gary Ringo, Midland, JR
Ja'Quan Smith, Tascosa, SR
Juvon Banks, Cooper, JR
Kyle Lara, Central, SR
Parker Davidson, Tascosa, SR
Shawn Rivers, Midland, SOPH
Tori Loud, Permian, SR
Trey Culver, Coronado, SR

2nd Team
Chuck Gilliard, Cooper, SR
Darian Bradford, Abilene, SR
Devonte Hutchens, Coronado, SR
Jack Fawcett, Permian, SOPH
Justin LeClear, Midland, JR
Kris Mincey, Tascosa, SR
Parker Beard, Abilene, SR
Phillip Estrella, Odessa, SOPH
Quinn Taylor, Tascosa, SOPH
Sam Mims, Odessa, SR
Travis Barber, Coronado, SR
Will Norwood, Midland, SR


District 3

MVP: Nick Babb, Arlington Martin, SR
Offensive POY: David Chavlovich, Arlington Bowie, SR
Defensive POY: Dante Hales, Bowie, JR
Newcomer: Jordan Myers, North Crowley, FR
Soph POY: Tyrik Price, Paschal
Coach: Jeff Plemons, Martin

1st Team
Xavier Mayes, Paschal, SR
Brandon Chiles, Lamar, SR
Chris Washington, Sam Houston
Caleb Banks, North Crowley, SR
Brandon Hall, Bowie, SR
Patrick Burke, Martin, SR
Andrew Dotson, Martin, JR

2nd Team
Dylan Thomas, Paschal, SOPH
Donnell Johnson, Lamar, SR
Greg Roy, North Crowley, SR
Josh Swearingin, Martin, SR
Myles Garrett, Martin, SR
Diantae Champion, Lamar, JR
Tim Nelson, Arlington, SR


District 4
MVP: Nolan Taylor, SOPH, Keller
Off POY: Ryan Parker, SR, Fossil Ridge
Def POY: Zac Graves, JR, Richland
Newcomer: RJ Nembhard, FROSH, Keller
Coach: Randall Durant, Keller

1st Team
Tim Priller, SR, Richland
Hayden Hunter, SR, Richland
Taylor Johnson, SR, Justin Northwest
Josh Tatum, SR, Justin Northwest
Cameron Montgomery, SR, Fossil Ridge
Kyle Tanner, SR, Keller

2nd Team
Sammy Silver, SR, Southlake Carroll
Chris Kouakou, SR, Fossil Ridge
Brock Anders, JR, Keller
Dare Brazeal, JR, Timer Creek
Elijah Christman, JR, Justin Northwest
Bryce Jackson, SR, Fossil Ridge
Devonte Walden, SOPH, Timber Creek


District 5

MVP: Tyler Williams, Hebron, JR
Offensive POY: Xavier Adams, Marcus, SR
Defensive POY: Jeremy Hicks, Hebron, SR
Newcomer: Diamante Langston, Lewisville, SR
Coach: Mark Bishop, Hebron

1st Team:
Jake Feickert, Flower Mound, JR
Connor Green, FM, JR
Landon Goesling, Coppell, SR
Simi Socks, Coppell, SR
Justin Montgomery, Hebron, SR
Connor McClenaghan, Hebron, SR
Anthony Davis, Lewisville JR
Marquis Williams, Lewisville JR
Michael Mayhew, Marcus JR
Jaxon Holden, Marcus SR

2nd Team:
Ibrahim Logan, Denton Ryan JR
Colby Cox, FM, SR
Cody Carver, Coppell SR
Josh Feitl, Coppell SR
Michael Wheeler, Marcus JR
Kaelin Love, Lewisville SR


District 6
MVP: Myles Turner, SR, Euless Trinity
Off POY: Kevin Booze, SR, Irving MacArthur
Def POY: Kishion Mitchell, SR, Irving
Newcomer: Andrew Jones, SOPH, Irving MacArthur
Coach: Steven Perry, Irving

1st Team
Daniel Eibel, JR, Grapevine
Jerad Jenkings, SOPH, Irving Nimitz
Kevon Thomas, JR, Irving
Nelson Villatoro, SR, Irving
Adrian Wong, SR, Euless Trinity

2nd Team
Lonnie Bolden, SR, Carrollton Turner
Kenny Cooper, Irving MacArthur
Triston Davis, SR, Carrollton Turner
Jhivvan Jackson, FROSH Euless Trinity
Davonta Jones, SR, Grapevine
Sam Knight, Irving MacArthur
Delontae Scott, JR, Irving Nimitz
Mohelika Uaskie, SR, Hurst Bell
RJ Wills, SR, Irving
Markey Young, JR, Colleyville Heritage

District 7
MVP: Omar Sherman, Duncanville
Off POY: Alex Robinson, Mansfield Timberview
Def POY: Dominique Thomas, DeSoto
Soph POY: Marques Bolden, DeSoto
Co-Freshman POY: Russhard Cruickshank (Cedar Hill) & Russell Smith (Midlothian)

1st Team
Matt McQuaid, Duncanville
Rick Curry, South Grand Prairie
DJ Thorpe, SGP
Micah Littlejohn, Mansfield
Tyus Momoh, Timberview
Jaylen Fails, Grand Prairie
Kealon Clayborne, Cedar Hill
Julian Green, DeSoto
Takedrick Brown, DeSoto

2nd Team
DJ Wallace, Duncanville
Brandon Klor, Midlothian
Jasheed Bradley, Grand Prairie
Jules Miranda, DeSoto
Jordan Tyus, Grand Prairie
Cameron McGriff, SGP
Lance Tipton, Midlothian
Zach Johnson, Mansfield
Chauncey Hill, Cedar Hill
Cedric Carson, DeSoto


District 8
MVP: Josh Delaney, Harker Heights
Co-Newcomer: Isaiah Stevenson (Ellison) & Tyrone Williams (Shoemaker)
Off POY: Rashard Odomes, Cove
Def POY: Cameron Delaney, HH
Sixth Man: Demarius Cress, Killeen

1st Team
Braden Hammon, Belton
Shane Johnson, Shoemaker
Torenzo Saunders, Shoemaker
Patrick Mark, Shoemaker
Ronnie Edwards, Ellison
Celneque Bobbitt, HH
Cody Halvorson, HH
Montre Williams, Copperas Cove
Demarius Cress, Killeen
Brian Long, Killeen
Nic Jones, Miday

2nd Team
Jackson McGowan, Belton
Nykolas Dawson, Shoemaker
Tyrone Williams, Shoemaker
Shannon Bogues, Ellison
Isaiah Stevenson, Ellison
Roderick Taylor, HH
Chance Smith, CC
Elijah Sobers, CC
Jonathan Brown, CC
Melvin Anthony, Killeen
Mikell Clark, Killeen
Jordan Colvin, Midway
Wendale Washington, Temple


District 9
MVP: Keenan Evans, SR, Richardson Berkner
Off POY: Nylan Yancy, SR, Richardson
Def POY: Aaron Baker, SR, Dallas Skyline
Newcomer: Grant Lair, SOPH, Pearce
Coaching Staff: Dallas Jesuit

1st Team
Torry Everett, JR, Berkner
Robert Johnson, SR, Berkner
Josh Francis, SR, Berkner
Mike McReynolds, JR, Jesuit
Brocke Stepteau, SR, Jesuit
Deon Barrett, SOPH, Skyline
Edric Dennis, JR, Skyline
Brandon Averette, SOPH, Richardson
Ben Nakwaasah, JR, Richardson
Ike Agusi, SR, WT White
Jamarice Preston, JR, Lake Highlands


District 10
MVP: DJ Hogg, Plano West, JR
Offensive POY: Isaac Asrat, Plano East, JR
Defensive POY: Zach Smith, Plano East, SR
Newcomer: Chris Giles, Plano West, FROSH
Coach: Anthony Morgan, Plano West

1st Team:
Olin Carter, Allen, JR
Jamuni McNeace, Allen, SR
Nick Rutherford, Allen, JR
Trey Patterson, Plano East, SR
Brockerick Perkins, Plano, SR
Tre Anderson, Plano West, SR
Soso Jamabo, Plano West, Jr
Avery Johnson Jr, Plano West, SR

2nd Team: 
Myron Fisher, Allen, SR
CJ Winzer, Allen, SR
Remington Edwards, McKinney, SR
Colton Head, McKinney Boyd, JR
Austin Evans, Plano, SR
Alex James, Plano, SR
Jacques Stephenson, Plano, SR
Matt Billings, Plano East, SR


District 11
Co-MVP: Michael Kolawole, Rowlett, JR
Co-MVP: Elbert Robinson, Lakeview, SR
Offensive POY: Michael Olivares, Sachse, SR
Defensive POY: Termir Sutton-Durham, Lakeview, SR
Newcomer: Oliver Powell, Rowlett, SOPH
Co-coaches: Jason Busch (Rowlett) & JT Locklear (Lakeview)

1st Team:
Charles Beauregard, Lakeview, SR
Daniel Salamah, Garland, JR
Triston Munoz, Rowlett, SR
Seanc Christian, North Garland, SR
Devan Porter, Garland, SR
Barrington Hunter, Lakeview, JR
Jerminic Smith, South Garland, JR
Christian Brooks, Sachse, SR
Michael Thomson-Vaughan, Lakeview, SR
Beniam Debebe, North Garland, JR


District 12
MVP: Austin Grandstaff, Rockwall
Off POY: Jackson Zivney, Rockwall-Heath
Def POY: Cadell Williams, Longview
Newcomer: Bryson Robinson, Mesquite

1st Team:
Caleb Johnson, Tyler Lee, SR
Leslie Davis, North Mesquite, SR
Josh Nzeakor, Mesquite, JR
Dorian Leonard, Longview, SR
Jamarquez Scott, Mesquite, SR
Camron Talley, Rockwall-Heath, SOPH
Alan Hodge, Horn, SR
Trevor Blum, Rockwall, SR
Trez O'quinn, Rockwall-Heath, SOPH
Tyler Zivey, Rockwall, SR
Skyler Simmons, Rockwall, SR
Darnival Henry, Horn, SOPH

2nd Team:
Jack Calhoun, Tyler Lee, SR
Tre Galloway, Mesquite, SR
Matt Prise, Horn, SOPH
Dimitrious Underwood, Horn, SOPH
Joseph Williams, Rockwell, JR
Kyle Gumm, North Mesquite, SR
Travin Howard, Longview, SR
De'John Shealey, Mesquite, SR
Rico Major, Tyler Lee, JR


District 13
MVP: Joe Burton, Atascocita 
Def POY: Jared Richardson, Westfield
Newcomer: Rashon Thomas, Klein Forest
Coach: David Martinez, Atascocita

1st Team:
Joseph Kilgore, Dekaney
Zach Haney, Atascocita
Demetrius Levarity, Klein Oak
Eric Bolding, Westfield
Matt Gillette, Klein
Deion Sidney, Westfield
Darian Lathan, Klein Collins
Logan Clift, Kingwood
Christian Colston, Klein Forest
Trevion Johnson, Spring
Nolen Bilbo, Atascocita

2nd Team:
Dervyn Baines, Dekaney
Marquise Hamilton, Westfield
Trevion Roberson, Spring
Chad Owens, Westfield
Greg Shead, Atascocita
Matt Malloy, Kingwood
Matt Gresko, Kingwood
Jai Edwards, Atascocita
Terry Butler, Klein Collins
Jailin Allen, Dekaney


District 14
MVP: Quaylon Newton, Bryan, JR
Def POY: Brett Reed, College Park, JR
Newcomer: Darius Ross, Bryan, JR
Coach: Clifton McNeely, College Park

1st Team
Quaylon Newton, Bryan, JR
Keanu Andaya, College Park, SR
Cody Mason, The Woodlands, SR
Tristen Newman, College Park, SR
Steadman Bell, Conroe, SR
Jayden Holden, College Park, SR
AJ Lawson, Bryan, SOPH
Trumain Jefferson, Oak Ridge, SR
Brett Reed, College Park JR

2nd Team
Keke Coutee, Lufkin, JR
Tanner Doyel, Oak Ridge, SR
Darius Ross, Bryan, JR
Kyle Robertson, College Park JR
Zach Manning, The Woodlands, SR
Trey Pulliam, A&M Consolidated, SOPH
Josh Meyers, Oak Ridge, SR
Cameron Burkett, The Woodlands, SOPH
Shane Moran, The Woodlands, SR


District 15
MVP: Matt Jones, SR, Austin High
Off POY: Tate Searle, JR, Lake Travis
Def POY: Marcale Lotts, SR, Akins
Newcomer: Davis Franklin, SOPH, Austin High
Coach: Clint Baty, Lake Travis

1st Team
Liam O'Reilly, SR, Bowie
Jake Budde, JR, Lake Travis
Winzel Sterling, SR, Austin
Jayson Clark, SR, Del Valle
Dantinique McElveen, JR, Del Valle
Clayton Schultz, SR, Lake Travis
Kevin Fisher, JR, Anderson
Jake Walton, SR, Bowie
Matt Jones, SR, Austin
Tate Searle, JR, Lake Travis
Marcale Lotts, SR, Akins

2nd Team
Luke Hutton, SR, Lake Travis
Josh Evans, JR, Del Valle
Davis Franklin, SOPH, Austin
Foster Allen, JR, Anderson
Zech Blunt, JR, Anderson
DeAnthony Owens, JR, Akins
Hudson Urbanus, JR, Bowie
Sean Wimbush, JR, Lake Travis
Ian Moody, SR, Austin
Harrison Hackney, JR, Westlake
Luke Rowan, SR, Westlake


District 16
MVP: De'Andre Davis, Cedar Ridge, SR
Def POY: Caleb Horton, Plugerville, SR
Newcomer: Victor Bailey, McNeil, FR
Coach: Kris Fuller, Cedar Ridge, SR

1st Team:
Abrian Edwards, Pflugerville, SR
Nosa Ebomwonyi, Pflugerville, SR
Rodrigo Rosales, Round Rock, JR
Grant Gullett, Stony Point, SR
Ben Smith, Westwood, SR
Emeka Ogbonna, Westwood, JR
Dalan Ancrum, Westwood, SR
Majycal Howard, Cedar Ridge, SR
Jaylen Hardeman, Hendrickson, SR
Jamel McKnight, Hendrickson, SR

2nd Team:
Cameron Blake, Round Rock, SOPH
Alkaly Traore, Stony Point, SOPH
Blake Watkins, Stony Point, JR
Austin Estelle, Cedar Ridge, SR
Jash Rhodes, Cedar Ridge, SR
Andre Easley, Hendrickson, SR
Kameron Teal, McNeil, SR
Brendan Nealon, McNeil, SR
Darren Henderson, Pflugerville, SR
Demarquez Hadnot, Plfugerville, JR


District 17
MVP: De'Aaron Fox, Cy Lakes
Def POY: Emmanuel Olojakpoke, Cy Springs
Newcomer: JJ Caldwell, Cy Woods, SOPH
Co-Coach: Chris Draudt (Cy Woods), Jeff Snedeker (Cy Lakes)

1st Team:
Samir Sehic, Cy Woods
Jerome Segura, Langham Creek
Nick Garth, Cy Lakes
Antino Jackson, Cy Springs
Justin Jones, Cy Woods

2nd Team:
Bryson Lockley, Cy Fair
James Taylor, Langham Creek
Nate Nahirny, Cy Fair
Kuan Lasalle, Cy Falls
Derrick Staten, Cy Ridge
Josh Samuels, Cy Woods
Tyus Gray, Jersey Village
Kariem Jackson, Cy Creek
Sidney Harris, Cy Ranch
Trey Adams, Cy Ranch
Yuvi Kang, Cy Lakes


District 18
MVP: Shawn Johnson, SR, Hastings
Newcomer: Devin Jackson, JR, Nimitz
Coach: Jeff Dunford, Taylor

1st Team
Steve Taylor, Eishenhower, SR
Robert Stevens, Eisenhower, SR
Royce Hamm, Davis, FROSH
Chubi Osigwe, Taylor, SR
Keenen Brown, Taylor, SR
Kaylim Doster, MacArthur, SOPH
Joshua Davis, Elsik, SR
James Benford, Aldine, SR
Joe Lewis, Aldine, SR

2nd Team
Emilio Garza, Hastings, SR
Tobehna Okezie, Hastings, SR
Jonathan Banks, Nimitz, SR
Kemichael Rogers, Nimitz, SR
Jeremy Adams, Eisenhower, SR
Joe Neal, Eisenhower, SR
Josh Bradford, Elsik, JR
Matthew Williams, MacArthur, SR
J'Derian Jones, MacArthur, SR
Jefferey McCulloch, Davis, SOPH


District 19
MVP: Kameron McGusty, Seven Lakes, SOPH
Off POY: Hunter Thompson, Strake Jesuit, SR
Def POY: JR Adams, Cinco Ranch, SOPH
Newcomer: James Yang, Katy Taylor, SOPH

1st Team
Malik Amos, Cinco Ranch, JR
J'Von McCormick, Mayde Creek, SOPH
Art McCray, Katy, SR
Ben Sonnefield, Cinco Ranch, SR
Graham Taylor, Memorial, SR
Jake Terry, Seven Lakes, SR
King Turnbull, Seven Lakes, SR
Chance Welch, Katy, SR

2nd Team
Blake Berry, Memorial, JR
Brian Blum, Memorial, SR
Tyler Foglesong, Katy Taylor, JR
Stanley Kanu, Seven Lakes, SR
Rudy Knight, Mayde Creek, SR
Josh Lefeiste, Katy, SR
Tyler Motley, Morton Ranch, SOPH
Stefan Nsewo, Cinco Ranch, SR
Jacob Ranta, Seven Lakes, SR
Nathan West, Strake Jesuit, SOPH


District 20
MVP: Christian James, JR, Houston Bellaire
Newcomer: Roderick Tennie, JR, Sam Houston
Coach: Deon Williams, Westside

1st Team
Cam Davis, SR, Madison
Kevin Duvisien, SR, Madison
Jaron Greenwood, JR, Bellaire
Chris Harris, JR, Madison
Dozell Hinton, JR, Lamar
Franklin Iheanacho, SR, Westside
Ryan Otis, SR, Chavez
Mahdi Shabazz, SR, Lamar
Daniel Utomi, JR, Westside
Wesley Vanbeck, SR, Westside

2nd Team
Kevin Baines, SR, Westside
Darion Butler, JR, Lamar
Daereon Ford, SR, Sam Houston
Jalen Gamble, SR, Westbury
Jaqualin Greene-Duplinchain, SOPH, Sam Houston
Justin Lane, SR< Westbury
Kennard Robinson, SOPH, Sam Houston 
Lennard Robinson, SOPH, Sam Houston 
Bejae Sweatt, JR, Westbury
Darion Thompson, SR, Lamar


District 21
MVP: Kerwin Roach, North Shore
Off POY: Michael Zeno, West Brook
Def POY: Dorian Chapman, Port Arthur Memorial
Newcomer: Robert Glover, Channelview
Coach: David Green, North Shore

1st Team
Jarrey Foster, North Shore
Brandon Etienne, North Shore
Jalin Hart, North Shore
Brandon Green, North Shore
Alex Hobbs, LaPorte
Britt Grant, LaPorte
Jordan Green, West Brook
Khyce Randall, West Brook
Torian Lott, Port Arthur Memorial
Albert Jacobs, Port Arthur Memorial

2nd Team
RayVon Venner, Baytown Sterling
Richard Gold, Baytown Sterling
Michael Rodriguez, LaPorte
Trevin Watson, Channelview
Collin Means, Deer Park
Austin Layton, Deer Park
Derec Burks, North Shore
Michael Capers, North Shore
Ricky Guillory, West Brook
Ron Taylor, Port Arthur Memorial


District 22
MVP: Leon Gilmore, Manvel, SR
Off POY: Elton Dyer, South Houston, SR
Def POY: Jeremy Sneed, Pearland, SR
Newcomer: Savion Flagg, Alvin, FROSH
Co-Coach: Greg Devers (Manvel) & Patrick McCoy (South Houston)

1st Team
Anthony Almodovar, Memorial, JR
Devon Begley, Pearland, SR
Avery Jordan, Pearland, SR
Erric Cabrera, South Houston, SR
Nick Hernandez, South Houston, SOPH
Michael Cutler, Sam Rayburn, SR
Kelton Houston, Manvel, SR
Ahamad Huff, Manvel, SR
Corey Martin, Pasadena, SR

2nd Team
Jonathan Cipriani, Memorial, SR
Jonathan Gonzalez, Memorial, SR
Ryan Richie, Pearland, JR
Jacolby Rogers, South Houston, JR
Ruben Olivares, Sam Rayburn, SR
D'Eriq King, Manvel, SOPH
Kion White, Manvel, SR
CJ Haynes, Manvel, SR
Justin Turner, Dobie, JR
Chris Martinez, Pasadena, SR


District 23
MVP: Brandon Jones, Fort Bend Bush
Newcomer: Trejon Jacob, Dulles
Coach: Ronnie Courtney, Bush

1st Team
Coleman Edwards, Clements
Brendon Ganaway, Bush
AJ Jack, Elkins
Juwan Williams, Travis
Doc Archibald, Dulles
Trevon Woods, Austin
Stephen Neilson, Dulles
Eden Ewing, Bush
Tyronne Jordan Travis
Quinten Davis, Travis

2nd Team
Chris Idi, Travis
Danuel House, Hightower
Trejon Jacob, Dulles
Jessie Spearman, Kempner
Dylan Jacob, Dulles
Alajuwa Nealy-Davis, Elkins
Nathaniel Cephas, Elkins
Devian Baker, Dulles
Charles Grace, Bush
Fleming Okeke, Hightower


District 24
Will West, SR, Clear Lake
Off POY: Jovan Yancy, SR, Clear Brook
Def POY: Je'coby Bush, SR, Clear Springs
Newcomer: Rashadre Wilson, SOPH, Clear Creek
Coach: Tommy Penders, Clear Lake

1st Team
Jordan Tolbert, JR, Brazoswood
Drake Green, SR, Clear Lake
Tyquon Jordan, SR, Clear Creek
Payton Barnes, JR, Clear Falls
KJ Boyd, SR, Clear Springs
Jordan Davis, JR, Clear Lake
Bradley George, JR, Clear Lake
Nik Kelly, SR, Clear Falls

2nd Team
Orion Lewis, JR, Clear Lake
Cory Smith, SR, Clear Springs
Tyler Pantermuehl, SR, Clear Creek
Chris West, JR, Clear Lake
Drew Chronister, JR, Clear Falls
Shedrick Lewis, SR, Clear Brook
Ceasar Calimeno, JR, Clear Brook
Josh Kinney, SR, Clear Springs
Xavier Ferrell, SOPH, Clear Creek
Matt Ponds, SR, Brazoswood
Tyler Carter, SOPH, Clear Falls


District 25
Co-MVP: Tanner Leissner, Judson, SR & David Wacker, Judson, SR
Newcomer: Zachary Sadler, New Braunfels, SOPH

1st Team
Levi Hidalgo, Canyon, SR
Julian Erickson, Judson, SR
AC Reid, Smithson Valley, SR
Austin Karrer, Canyon, SR
Tony Allen, Judson, JR
Clint Lewis, Wagner, SR
Aaron Gettys, New Braunfels, SR
Josh Coleman, San Marcos, SR
Julian Clarkson, Wagner, SR
Dominic Guzman, Wagner, SR

2nd Team
Cameron Ross, Canyon, SR
Giovanni Collins, Wagner, JR
Rayshon Winn, Judson, SR
Hudson Rice, New Braunfels, SR
AJ Carr, Smithson Valley, JR
Isaiah Brown, San Marcos, SR
Jonah Mahone, Smithson Valley, JR
Jarrett Henderson, San Marcos, SR
Diondre Hunter, Wagner, SR
Carter Defries, Smithson Valley, SR


District 26
1st Team
Josh Bashford, JR, San Antonio Reagan
Clevon Brown, SOPH, Churchill
Ja'Michael Brown, JR, Madison
Asa Cantwell, JR, LBJ
Isaiah Cole, SR, Roosevelt
Marcus Harris, SR, MacArthur
Brian Herring, SR, Churchill
Ben Mammel, SR, Churchill

2nd Team
Chris Adams, JR, Lee
Nick Benavides, SR, Reagan
Braeden Bernstein, JR, Churchill
Caleb Davis, SR, LBJ
Troy Guajardo, SR, Madison
Chris Harper, SR, Madison
Austin Jones, SR, MacArthur
Anthony Morales, SR, Madison


District 27
MVP: AJ McGlown, JR, San Antonio Stevens
Def POY: Marcus Davenport, SR, SA Stevens
Newcomer: Isaiah Thorne, FROSH, SA Warren

1st Team:
Ellis Jefferson, SOPH, SA Brandeis
Jordan Kite, JR, SA Clark
Adam Morales, SR, SA Holmes
Kyle Massie, SR, SA O'Connor
Adrian Farruggia, SR, SA Warren
Jorden Burns, SOPH, SA Marshall
Grant Huff, SR, SA Brandeis
Collin Taylor, JR, SA Jay
Josh Garcia, SR, SA Stevens
Dimitri Peterson, JR, SA Warren

2nd Team
Larry Stephens, SR, SA Brandeis
Isaiah Williams, SR, SA Stevens
Zach Berry, SR, SA O'Connor
Jeremy Davis, SR, SA Holmes
Ray Orr, JR, SA Jay
Myles Moore, SR, SA Taft
Will Keenum, SR, SA Brandeis
Grayson Hanna, SR, SA Clark
Chandler Kearns, SR, SA O'Connor


District 28
MVP: Brandon McClure, SR, San Antonio East Central
Newcomer: Steven Garcia, SOPH, Corpus Christi Carroll
6th Man: Teyvon Lundy, SR, Cibolo Steele

1st Team
Eric Alcoser, SR, South SA
Ceddrick Ali, SR, SA East Central
Keenan Gumbs, SR, Cibolo Steele
Austin Henry, SR, Cibolo Steele
Jeremy Jones, SR, SA East Central
Xavier Lewis, SOPH, CC Carroll
Orlando Lopez, JR, South SA
Brian Perez, SR, SA Southwest

2nd Team
Brandon Almeida, JR, CC King
Aaron Embry, JR, SA SW
Devante Hayes, SR, SA SW
Albert Jimenez, SR, SA East Central
Rashuan Kelley, SR, Cibolo Steel
Brandon Keno, JR, SA East Central
Trevaughn Strauther, SR, Cibolo Steele
Malik Ungar, SR, Cibolo Steele
Jon-Reese Woodson, JR, CC Carroll


District 29
MVP: Elihu Diaz, Alexander
Off POY: Brandon Mejia, Del Rio
Newcomer: Ivan Chapa, United 
Coach: Carmelo Gonzales, United South

1st Team
Jerry Lopez, JR, United South
Cristian Bermea, SR, Del Rio
Gabriel Sanchez, SR, Alexander
Johnny Bravo, JR, United South
Ricky Cantu, JR, United South
Derek Esparza, SR, United
Sergio Flores, SR, Del Rio
Antonio Garcia, SR, United
Ivan Chapa, FROSH, United

2nd Team
Albert Moncivais, SR, LBJ
Rudy Gaona, SR, Alexander
Justyn Betancourt, JR, Alexander
Victor Martinez, JR, Alexander
Juan Meneses, SR, Del Rio
Wayo Salinas, SR, Alexander
Troy Lomas, SR, LBJ


District 31
Co-MVP: Rudy Campos (SR, McAllen Rowe) & Alan Martinez (SR, McAllen Rowe)
Off POY: Luis Mancillas, SR, Pharr-San Juan Alamo 
Def POY: Oscar Castillo, SR, Pharr-San Juan Alamo
Co-Newcomer: Justice Free (Weslaco) & Darren Fuentes (FROSH, PSJA-North)

1st Team
Michael Garcia, McAllen
Chris Gatling, SR, McAllen Rowe
DJ Johnson, SOPH, McAllen Memorial
Tommy Maldonado, Weslaco East
JoJo Martinez, SR, McAllen Rowe
Jaime Sanchez, San Benito

2nd Team
Marcos Contreras, SR, McAllen Rowe
Deon Ellis, McAllen
Derek Garcia, SR, PSJA-North
RJ Garcia, Weslaco
Ruben Munoz, SR, PSJA-North
Gabriel Myers, SR, McAllen Memorial


District 32
MVP: Nick Garcia, SR, Harlingen South
Co-Off POY: Matthew Cervantes, SR, Harlingen & Michael Vasquez, JR, Brownsville Lopez
Def POY: Angel Gonzales, SR, Harlingen SOuth
Newcomer: Juan Cerrillo, SOPH, Harlingen
Coach: Brian Molina, Harlingen South

1st Team
Hugo De La Cruz, SOPH, Los Fresnos
LB Hernanez, SR, Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Alex Herrera, JR, Brownsville Hanna
Erik Martinez, SR, Brownsville Porter
Ed Messbarger, JR, Brownsville Hanna
Sean Montemayor, SR, Harlingen South
Grant Preciado, SR, Harlingen South
Trevor, Sommer, SR, Los Fresnos
Isaiah Torres, JR, Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Chris Vasquez, JR, Brownsville Rivera

2nd Team
Andrew Briseno, JR, Brownsville Hanna
Stephen Gasca, SR, Harlingen
Marcus Graham, SR, Brownsville Pace
Andrew Maldonado, SR, Brownsville Pace
Eli Martinez, JR, Brownsville Porter
Jesse Reyes, JR, Brownsville Rivera
David Texada, SR, Los Fresnos
Richard Trujillo, SR, Brownsville Lopez



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.