The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A #1 Center 64, Nacogdoches 48
4A #3 Silsbee 87
, 4A #20 Hardin Jefferson 62
4A #6 Hirschi 41, Decatur 38
4A #8 Abilene Wylie 58, 3A #12 Wall 51
4A #11 Seminole 80, Andrews 58
4A #16 Boerne 78, La Vernia 44
4A #22 Krum 61, Burkburnett 56
4A #23 Huffman 56, Orangefield 39
4A #24 Mexia 59, Corsicana 50
4A #25 Somerset 64, Lytle 48
3A #24 Canadian 60, Borger 55
St Josephs 66, 3A #25 Santa Rosa 60
2A #1 Thorndale 79, Smithville 44
2A #3 Martins Mill 64, Poolville 41
4A #21 Athens 81, 2A #4 Big Sandy 70
Nolan Catholic 58, 2A #8 Muenster 50 OT
2A #10 Cushing 64, Groveton 15
2A #11 Grapeland 50, Normangee 29
2A #12 Big Sandy 68, Evadale 46
2A #14 Port Aransas 67, Odem 59
2A #15 Snook 55, Bellville 30
2A #18 Broaddus 99, Lovelady 83
Iola 61, 2A #19 Mumford 54
2A #21 Memphis 62, Iowa Park 52
2A #23 Sam Rayburn 60, Honey Grove 43
2A #24 Clarendon 58, San Jacinto 50
2A #25 Stratford 49, Panhandle 41
1A #4 Borden County 51, Smyer 33
1A #13 Texline 76, Des Moine 36
Weimar 63, 1A #16 Dime Box 61
Midland Classical 66, 1A #20 Buena Vista 58
Yorktown 62, 1A #25 Waelder 49

Abernathy 58, Morton 50
All Saints 69, Avinger 59
Alto 49, Gary 46
Bland 66, Tom Bean 45
Brownwood 44, Brady 42
Caldwell 63, Flatonia 43
Canyon Lake 48, Wimberley 46
Carlisle 69, Mt Enterprise 47
Celina 61, Blue Ridge 34
Columbia 76, Sealy 53

Dublin 71, Clyde 60
Crane @ Junction
Diboll 55, Hawthorn Magic Australia 49
Ector 83, Sherman Grayson Christian 44
Forestburg 61, Alvord 56
Hawkins 88, Fruitvale 56
Henderson 47, Kilgore 35
Lamesa 78, Pecos 65
LCM 71, Liberty 59

London vs CC King
Madisonville 70, Huntington 68
Midland 80, Big Spring 71
Needville 71, El Campo 39
New Deal 73, Seagraves 39
North Zulch 50, Centerville 45
Post 51, Tahoka 20
Princeton 50, North Lamar 29
Tatum 63, Atlanta 49
San Saba 66, Bangs 47
Sundown 62, Bovina 50
Wolfe City 46, Saltillo 42



Region 1

3-4A
Clint 53, San Elizario 40
Fabens 53, Mountain View 42


7-4A
Benbrook 67, Mineral Wells 55
Castleberry 66, Springtown 61
Lake Worth 80, Jarvis 34

8-4A
Stephenville 41, Alvarado 27
Heritage 72, Glen Rose 42
Waxahachie Life 90, Godley 55

2-3A
Dimmitt 75, Friona 45
Slaton 37, Idalou 32
Littlefield 66, Roosevelt 51
Shallowater 67, Muleshoe 38

7-3A
Peaster 38, Brock 34
Tolar 44
, Breckenridge 42
Cisco 59, Millsap 48

8-3A
Bowie 74, Henrietta 38
Jacksboro 55, Boyd 40
Nocona 84, City View 56
Holliday 59, Paradise 29

1-2A
West Texas 54, Gruver 49
Sunray 53
, Boys Ranch 43
Sanford Fritch 90, Vega 78

7-2A
Forsan 90, Eldorado 28
Miles 73, Winters 48
Ozona 48, Christoval 45

8-2A
Albany 49, Hamlin 29
Haskell 38, Roscoe 30
Stamford 83, Anson 27

1-1A
Follett 53, Miami 36
Darrouzett 71, Higgins 41
Booker def Fort Elliott

3-1A
Hartley 77, Adrian 45
Happy 75, Channing 20

4-1A
Nazareth 81, Silverton 14
Springlake Earth 86, Kress 29
Hart 79, Lazbuddie 38

5-1A
Petersburg 52, Amherst 51
Whitharral 59, Lorenzo 41
Anton 66, Cotton Center 18

6-1A
Ropes 53, Meadow 36
New Home 100, Southland 34
Wellman 54, Wilson 32

7-1A
Valley 59, Jayton 35
Spur 63, Patton Springs 35
Motley County 61, Guthrie 29

8-1A
Harrold 61, Crowell 57
Knox City 57, Chillicothe 31
Benjamin 61, Northside 48


Region 2

10-4A
Faith Family 57, Wilmer Hutchins 56
Carter 83,
Pinkston 56
Lincoln 60, Ranchview 57
Roosevelt 82, North Hills 51

12-4A
Caddo Mills 67, Terrell 54
Crandall 48, Ferris 35
Quinlan Ford 51, Community 39

9-3A
Ponder 59, Whitesboro 49
Pottsboro 64, Gunter 38
Pilot Point def S & S

10-3A
Commerce 79, Whitewright 63
Leonard 47, Farmersville 45
Van Alstyne 92, Howe 62

12-3A
Alba Golden 61, Scurry Rosser 53
Edgewood 46, Kemp 45
Grand Saline 60, Quitman 31
Mineola 57, Eustace 33

13-3A
Mt Vernon 39, MP Chapel Hill 34
Como Pickton 53, Prairiland 48
Winnsboro 68, Chisum 61

14-3A
Hughes Springs 69, Pewitt 42
Hooks 62, Queen City 37
Daingerfield 65, Redwater 45
New Boston 66, Dekalb 53

15-3A
Winona 65, Harmony 58
Sabine 73, West Rusk 42
Arp 51, Cumberland 50

16-3A
Beckville 60, New Diana 45
White Oak 52, Elysian Fields 43
Jefferson 73, Waskom 41
Ore City def Harleton

9-2A
Electra 41, Munday 32
Petrolia 56, Olney 48
Archer City 46, Windthorst 40
Seymour 46, Quanah 36

10-2A
Hamilton 55, Santo 40
Goldthwaite vs Meridian
Deleon @ Ranger

15-2A
Clarksville 75, Detroit 36
McLeod 73, Maud 40
Rivercrest 66, Avery 61
Linden Kildare 65, Simms Bowie 37

9-1A
Balmorhea 49, Fort Davis 47
Sierra Blanca @ Dell City

11-1A
Grady 50, O'Donnell 37
Sands 50, Dawson 33
Klondike 66, Loop 35

14-1A
Garden City 47, Sterling City 35
Bronte 63, Blackwell 36
Water Valley 60, Robert Lee 55

15-1A
May 41, Cross Plains 32
Eula 61, Baird 29
Panther Creek 54, Rising Star 44

16-1A
Eden 105, Paint Rock 55
Menard 59, Richland Springs 48
Brookesmith def Rochelle
Cherokee 61, Lohn 25


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 82, Robinson 55
Lorena 67, Gatesville 60
China Spring 73, Hillsboro 72 OT

19-4A
Burnet 55, Lampasas 53
Liberty Hill 70, Llano 53
Salado 64, Taylor 45

24-4A
Worthing 57, Kashmere 55
Yates 103, North Forest 92
Scarborough 58, Washington 51

17-3A
Grandview 69, Palmer 43
Rice 62, Mildred 35
Keene 50, Blooming Grove 47
Maypearl 64, Rio Vista 44

18-3A
Frankston 24, Malakoff 20
Teague 76, Buffalo 73
Elkhart 56, Leon 19

19-3A
Groesbeck 44, Troy 37
Whitney 58, Marlin 43
Clifton 53, West 39
McGregor 77, Bruceville Eddy 44

20-3A
Franklin 60, Academy 52
Jarrell 77, Hearne 46
Rockdale 54, Lexington 41
Cameron 40, Rogers 36

21-3A
Coldspring 85, Anderson Shiro 45
Trinity 62, Hempstead 58
New Waverly 74, Onalaska 34

22-3A
Central Heights 78, Corrigan 30
Newton 92, Hemphill 52
Woodville 72, Garrison 25

23-3A
East Chambers 75, Warren 33
Hardin 78, Bob Hope 41
Kountze 84, Kirbyville 56
Buna 51, Anahuac 29

24-3A
Hitchcock 82, Danbury 54
LaMarque 53, East Bernard 50
Brazos 69, Harmony 36

17-2A
Moody 87, Rapoport 33
Rosebud Lott 113, Chilton 33
Crawford 77, Harmony 15
Bosqueville 56, Valley Mills 37

18-2A
Axtell 68, Mart 66 OT
Riesel 48, Wortham 47
Hubbard def Bremond

19-2A
Kerens 67, Frost 49
LaPoynor 81, Cayuga 37
Cross Roads 48, Italy 40

22-2A
Chireno 53, Joaquin 49
Shelbyville 85, Tenaha 73
Woden 57, Timpson 27

18-1A
Lingleville 78, Moran 36
Lipan 102, Huckabay 29
Strawn 74, Gorman 28

19-1A
Priddy 95, Gustine 39
Blanket 54, Mullin 47
Lometa @ Sidney

20-1A
Iredell 88, Walnut Springs 30
Kopperl 48, Covington 40
Blum 51, Cranfills Gap 31

21-1A
Slidell 69, Prairie Valley 57
Goldburg 56, Bellevue 49
Midway 55, Saint Jo 50


Region 4

31-4A
Aransas Pass 66, Robstown 51
Sinton 63, Ingleside 56
Rockport Fulton 41, Kingsville 40
West Oso 74, Orange Grove 40

32-4A
Zapata 52, Grulla 42
Hidalgo 71, Port Isabel 66 OT
La Feria 34, Raymondville 33
Rio Hondo 73, Progreso 63

25-3A
Johnson City 87, Comfort 77
Blanco 72, Lago Vista 40
Florence 58, Gateway 45

26-3A
Cole 64, Fox Tech 35
Jourdanton 77, Karnes City 72
Poth 72, Brooks 48

27-3A
Schulenburg 54, Yoakum 31
Hallettsville 57, Luling 46
Marion 55, Nixon Smiley 46
Randolph 60, Stockdale 40

29-2A
Lee Academy 89, Sabinal 29
Gervin 54, Stacey 48
La Pryor 58, Charlotte 26

31-2A
Premont 49, Agua Dulce 40
Ben Bolt 47, Freer 42
Three Rivers @ Benavides

32-2A
San Perlita 74, Santa Maria 61
San Isidro 79, Lasara 41

26-1A
Coolidge 38, Abbott 34
Gholson 72, Penelope 34
Aquilla 57, Mt Calm 35

27-1A
Laneville 83, Trinidad 35
Avalon 66, Milford 60 OT
Oakwood 61, Slocum 56 OT


28-1A
Martinsville 76, Burkeville 7
Apple Springs 33, Centerville 20
Kennard 53, Chester 27

31-1A
Leakey 58, Utopia 27
D'Hanis 49, Medina 37
Knippa 50, Rocksprings 46
coachj

Registered:
Posts: 2
Reply with quote  #2 
Beckville 60
New Diana 45

__________________
Andre jones
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.