The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A #4 Decatur 74, Wichita Falls 31
4A #5 Liberty Hill 61, Lorena 40
St Marks 81, 4A #6 Faith Family 59
Midland 68, 4A #8 Seminole 61
4A #9 Argyle 50, Ranchview 37
4A #10 La Marque 104, Hempstead 55
4A #11 Connally 65, Georgetown East View 50
4A #13 Estacado 57, Dalhart 55
Melissa 65, 4A #15 Paris 50
4A #16 Waxahachie Life 58, Mabank 50
4A #17 Fredericksburg 55, Marble Falls 37
Alvarado 54, 4A #20 Krum 51
4A #21 China Spring 63, Life Oak Cliff 54
4A #22 Stafford 58, Bay City 54
4A #24 Palestine 55, Center 44
3A #1 Madison 64, 5A #16 South Oak Cliff 52
3A #3 Cole 52, Boerne 33
3A #4 Randolph 59, SA Christian 41
3A #18 Childress 51, Perryton 41
2A #1 Martins Mill 65, Fairfield 51
2A #3 Grapeland 74, Alto 51
2A #6 Muenster 50, Bowie 44
2A #7 Gruver 44, Liberal 35
2A #10 Floydada 78, Tahoka 50
Brownsville Hanna 71, 2A #11 San Perlita 61
2A #12 Post 35, Crosbyton 29
2A #15 Big Sandy 53, Splendora 39
Pampa 62, 2A #18 Wheeler 36
2A #19 Flatonia 59, La Grange 50
2A #20 Yorktown 63, Stockdale 52
2A #21 Gary 55, Rusk 41
2A #23 Clarendon 61, Bushland 55
2A #25 Wolfe City 41, North Hopkins 36
1A #3 Graford 51, Windthorst 16
1A #4 Borden County 58, Haskell 45
1A #5 Paducah 73, Lorenzo 45
1A #6 Laneville 87, Mt Enterprise 44
1A #8 Jayton 46, Highland 13
1A #9 Eula 58, Miles 38
Livingston 56, 1A #11 Leggett 53
1A #18 Saltillo 44, Como Pickton 42
1A #21 Calvert 68, Italy 49
1A #22 Springlake Earth @ Loop
1A #23 Westbrook 64, Grady 34
1A #24 Rankin 86, Midland Christian JV 51

Baird 43, Cross Plains 42
Broaddus 62, Cushing 55
Brownsboro 49, Brook Hill 37
Brownwood 75, Hillsboro 72
Burnet 62, Gatesville 50
Canton 44, Crandall 30
Celeste 67, Campbell 43
Dumas 54, Spearman 52
Glen Rose 56, DeLeon 53
Greenwood 67, Lamesa 41
Hale Center 47, Sudan 44
Hermleigh 53, Roscoe 49
Highland Park 56, Friona 29
Hondo 83, Ingram 38
Huckabay 59, Perrin 31
Huffman 52, Huntington 41
Jourdanton 67, Poth 39
Mexia 71, La Vega 64
Mt Pleasanton 57, Pleasant Grove 48
New Deal 59, Ropes 47
New Home 36, Forsan 35
Nordheim 51, Nixon Smiley 46
Normangee 69, Cross Roads 44
Quinlan Ford 60, Ferris 52
Rider 76, Burkburnett 63
Royse City 72, Caddo Mills 55
Spur 42, O'Donnell 40
Sterling City 42, Mason 41
Tarkington 40, Iola 33
Taylor 62, Giddings 51
Wylie 51, Hirschi 38


Region 1

2-3A
Abernathy 54, Denver City 34
Littlefield 67, Brownfield 27
Shallowater 83, Roosevelt 58
Slaton 59, Idalou 43

4-3A
Ballinger 56, Brady 30
Wall 65, Grape Creek 12
Sonora 47, Reagan County 33

5-3A
Stanton 49, Clyde 44
Jim Ned 67, Coahoma 32
Anson 44, Merkel 40

6-3A
Early 53, Bangs 29
Cisco 74, Hamilton 44
Eastland 69, Coleman 39
Dublin 77, Comanche 67

7-3A
Breckenridge 64, Boyd 298
Brock 88, Millsap 41
Paradise 57, Jacksboro 45
Peaster 78, Tolar 46

1-1A
Booker 47, Darrouzett 30
Kelton 2, Higgins 0
Fort Elliott 60, Miami 42

2-1A
Shamrock 48, Claude 34
Groom 47, Hedley 25
McLean 55, Lefors 38

3-1A
Nazareth 70, Adrian 25
Happy 59, Channing 24
Texline 82, Wildorado 22


Region 2

9-4A
Benbrook 68, Jarvis 55
Castleberry 51, Lake Worth 44
Dunbar 84, Kennedale 78

12-4A
Lincoln 78, Wilmer Hutchins 63
Hillcrest def North Dallas
Pinkston vs Roosevelt (Sprague) - Wed

16-4A
Cumberland 51, Bullard 48
Henderson 55, Gilmer 32
Spring Hill 43, Kilgore 42

9-3A
Callisburg 59, S & S 44
Whitesboro 76, Gunter 65
Pilot Point 65, Pottsboro 43

10-3A
Bells 51, Leonard 47
Bonham 53, Blue Ridge 50
Van Alstyne 78, Howe 34

12-3A
Mineola 66, Alba Golden 39
Edgewood 72, Quitman 56
Rains 57, Lone Oak 38

13-3A
Commerce 65, Chisum 18
MP Chapel Hill 79, Cooper 41
Mt Vernon 41, Prairiland 25

14-3A
Atlanta 64, Hooks 47
New Boston 56, Pewitt 38
Dekalb 70, Queen City 37
 
15-3A
Daingerfield 58, Waskom 57
Ore City 69, Elysian Fields 44
New Diana 52, Hughes Springs 47
Tatum 91, Jefferson 68

16-3A
Arp 70, White Oak 69
West Rusk 71, Harmony 47
Troup 42, Sabine 41
Gladewater 65, Winona 55

9-2A
Electra 56, Archer City 54
Quanah 54, Olney 51
Seymour 68, Petrolia 31

15-2A
Detroit 60, Simms Bowie 57
Rivercrest 56, Linden Kildare 41
McLeod 68, Maud 28

16-2A
Union Grove 70, Beckville 49
Big Sandy 72, Harleton 31
Carlisle 52, Overton 21

11-1A
Irion County 59, Blackwell 21
Veribest 55, Bronte 35
Water Valley 69, Robert Lee 31

12-1A
Menard 64, Rochelle 44
Eden 69, Lohn 27
Santa Anna @ Panther Creek

14-1A
Aspermont @ Rotan
Roby @ Lueders Avoca
Rule @ Paint Creek

16-1A
Knox City 59, Crowell 56
Munday 51, Northside 32


Region 3

22-4A
Hamshire Fannett 61, Bridge City 54
Hardin Jefferson 71, Lumberton 49
Silsbee 89, West Orange Stark 59

23-4A
Furr 67, Scarborough 49
Worthing 47, Wheatley 45
Yates vs Kashmere (Pavilion) - Wed
Washington vs North Forest (Barnett) - Wed

17-3A
Clifton @ Keene
Whitney @ Waco HSI
Grandview 99, Rio Vista 39
Maypearl 56, West 47

18-3A
Mildred @ Scurry Rosser
Blooming Grove 51, Kemp 26
Malakoff 39, Palmer 33
Rice 55, Eustace 40

19-3A
Franklin 93, Lexington 50
Academy 68, Rockdale 48
Rogers 56, McGregor 43
Troy @ Cameron

20-3A
Buffalo 42, Elkhart 41
Crockett 95, Groesbeck 44
Westwood 44, Frankston 40

21-3A
Central Heights 53, Central 35
Hemphill 71, Newton 44
Woodville 47, Pineywoods 36
Diboll 95, Corrigan 47

22-3A
Buna 53, Kirbyville 40
Kountze 74, Anahuac 64
Orangefield 69, Warren 47
East Chambers 80, Hardin 41

23-3A
New Waverly 52, Anderson Shiro 42
Coldspring 78, Trinity 67
Onalaska 74, Harmony 67

24-3A
Boling 38, Danbury 32
Hitchcock 62, Palacios 40
Van Vleck 82, Tidehaven 58

17-2A
Valley Mills 44, Bruceville Eddy 37
Bosqueville 42, Rapoport 40
Rosebud Lott 42, Crawford 38
Chilton 55, Moody 46

18-2A
Mart 57, Axtell 50
Dawson 50, Bremond 30
Hubbard 40, Wortham 38
Riesel 55, Marlin 35

20-2A
Groveton 48, Centerville 45 OT
Leon 56, Latexo 33
Slocum 64, Lovelady 45

22-2A
Garrison 65, Martinsville 39
San Augustine 79, Joaquin 45
Tenaha 75, Timpson 43
Shelbyville 62, Woden 36

17-1A
Cherokee @ Cranfills Gap
Evant 51, Priddy 48
Lometa 62, Gustine 35

18-1A
Brookesmith @ Mullin
May @ Zephyr
Blanket 63, Sidney 33

19-1A
Lingleville 50, Lipan 48
Gorman vs Bluff Dale
Three Way @ Rising Star

22-1A
Forestburg 64, Goldburg 34
Midway 55, Prairie Valley 44
Slidell 77, Bellevue 41

23-1A
Ector 58, Fannindel 41
Dodd City 55, Fruitvale 20
Miller Grove 79, Pioneer Tech 33
Yantis 46, Savoy 25


Region 4

25-4A
Royal 77, El Campo 60
Fulshear 50, Needville 28
Wharton 72, Sealy 40

30-4A
La Vernia 63, Cuero 37
Navarro 56, Gonzales 51
Brooks def Poteet

31-4A
Ingleside 52, Beeville 50
Rockport Fulton 49, West Oso 46
Sinton 65, Orange Grove 34
Kingsville 82, Robstown 36

32-4A
Raymondville 70, Grulla 66
Hidalgo 46, Progreso 35
Port Isabel 51, La Feria 49
Rio Hondo 54, Zapata 42

25-3A
Blanco 70, Johnson City 28
Lago Vista 59, Austin Achieve 47
Jarrell 59, New Tech 47
Gateway 65, IDEA Montopolis 37

28-3A
Edna 47, Bloomington 36
Columbus 60, Schulenburg 52
Hallettsville 67, Ganado 40
Industrial 51, Rice 30

29-3A
Aransas Pass 94, George West 50
Goliad 44, Taft 43
Odem 42, Skidmore Tynan 39

31-3A
Banquete 37, Bishop 35
London 70, Hebbronville 10
Santa Gertrudis 49, San Diego 44

32-3A
Santa Rosa 88, Riverview 14

25-2A
Hearne 73, Granger 39
Thorndale 63, Holland 39
Mumford 75, Milano 33

28-2A
Brackett @ Great Hearts
Sabinal 68, Charlotte 57
La Pryor 58, Stacey 50

30-2A
Port Aransas 58, Kenedy 50
Falls City 55, Three Rivers 32
Refugio 62, Woodsboro 28

25-1A
Kopperl @ Covington
Morgan 76, Iredell 57
Aquilla @ Walnut Springs
Blum 82, Gholson 27

27-1A
Trinidad @ Abbott
Bynum 45, Avalon 29
Milford 70, Coolidge 46
Penelope 56, Mt Calm 39

28-1A
Wells 66, Apple Springs 51
Neches 61, Centerville 44
LaPoynor 82, Kennard 40
Oakwood 49, Chireno 36

30-1A
Dime Box 58, Prairie Lea 50
Waelder 63,Round Top Carmine 37
Moulton 49, McDade 18

31-1A
Leakey 77, Comstock 41
D'Hanis 57, Nueces Canyon 45
Medina 49, Utopia 40
Knippa vs Rocksprings
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.