The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Lubbock Titans 60, 1A #11 Happy 51

1-4A
Bushland 64, Borger 46
Pampa 87, Dalhart 77

2-4A
Estacado 78, Brownfield 51
Seminole 56, Denver City 49
Levelland 66, Lamesa 57

3-4A
Clint 72, Fabens 49
San Elizario 65, Mountain View 43

4-4A
Andrews 62, Monahans 48
Fort Stockton 63, Greenwood 58

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 66, Snyder 31
Big Spring 65, Sweetwater 58

6-4A
Burkburnett 85, Vernon 50
Hirschi 70, Graham 56

7-4A
Kennedale 86, Jarvis 29
Castleberry 62
, Lake Worth 60
Springtown 58, Mineral Wells 57

8-4A
Waxahachie Life 76, Alvarado 44
Glen Rose 54, Venus 52
Heritage 74, Stephenville 58

1-3A
Spearman 40, Canadian 34
Childress 63, Highland Park 38
Tulia 59, River Road 33

2-3A
Muleshoe 47, Friona 46
Idalou 74, Roosevelt 49
Shallowater 54, Littlefield 49
Dimmitt 80, Slaton 66

3-3A
Alpine 59, Crane 44
Presidio @ Kermit

4-3A
Wall 62, Ballinger 30
Sonora 58, TLCA 48
Reagan County 53, Grape Creek 18

5-3A
Clyde 56, Stanton 50
Jim Ned 49, Coahoma 42
Colorado City 60, Merkel 59

6-3A
Dublin 102, Bangs 36
Brady 45, Comanche 26
Coleman 57, Early 45

7-3A
Brock 47, Tolar 33
Peaster 74, Cisco 44
Millsap 35, Eastland 34

8-3A
Bowie 54, Holliday 47
City View 49, Boyd 46
Paradise 53, Henrietta 37
Nocona 68, Jacksboro 38

1-2A
Sanford Fritch 74, Boys Ranch 44
Gruver 48, Vega 32
Stratford 59, Sunray 46

2-2A
Clarendon 51, Wellington 31
Panhandle 80, Claude 27
Memphis 60, Wheeler 38

3-2A
Bovina 64, Olton 60
Farwell 66, Sudan 34
Lockney 68, Hale Center 51

4-2A
New Deal 52, Abernathy 45
Floydada 71, Crosbyton 61
Post 76, Ralls 29

5-2A
Morton 56, Smyer 36
Plains 59, Seagraves 55
Sundown 65, Tahoka 24

6-2A
Anthony 80, Fort Hancock 63
Van Horn 49, Iraan 33
McCamey 65, Wink 51

7-2A
Ozona 48, Eldorado 33
Forsan 84, Irion County 62
Christoval 48, Winters 35

8-2A
Hamlin 33, Roscoe 27
Haskell 57, Anson 34
Stamford 61, Hawley 48

1-1A
Darrouzett 59, Fort Elliott 28
Follett 64, Higgins 49
Booker 62, Miami 39

2-1A
Groom 50, Hedley 25
McLean 73, White Deer 32
Shamrock 92, Lefors 30

3-1A
Texline 83, Adrian 57
Hartley 43, Channing 37

4-1A
Nazareth 85, Kress 21
Springlake Earth 88, Hart 79
Silverton 51, Lazbuddie 31

5-1A
Amherst 64, Lorenzo 49
Whitharral 53, Cotton Center 26
Anton 84, Whiteface 19

6-1A
Meadow 96, Southland 22
New Home 53, Wellman Union 49
Ropes 55, Wilson 21

7-1A
Valley 73, Guthrie 12
Motley County 52, Spur 44
Paducah 83, Patton Springs 33

8-1A
Knox City 70, Harrold 50
Benjamin 52, Crowell 36
Chillicothe 40, Northside 31

9-4A
Argyle 48, Decatur 29
Sanger 49, Bridgeport 45
Krum 59, Gainesville 50

10-4A
Carter 77, North Hills 43
Wilmer Hutchins 65, Ranchview 36
Faith Family 64, Pinkston 47
Lincoln 63, Roosevelt 47

11-4A
Aubrey 57, Anna 50
Celina 62, Bonham 50
Princeton 48, Melissa 44

12-4A
Kaufman 63, Caddo Mills 48
Quinlan Ford 58, Ferris 40
Terrell 54, Community 35

13-4A
Brownsboro 52, Wills Point 31
Van 65, Canton 49
Rains 47, Mabank 44 OT

14-4A
North Lamar 31, Paris 22
Pittsburg 64, Pleasant Grove 61
Atlanta 54, Liberty Eylau 53

15-4A
Chapel Hill 65, Kilgore 46
Spring Hill 48, Bullard 42
Gilmer 75, Gladewater 46

16-4A
Center 67, Henderson 45
Rusk 62, Tatum 58

9-3A
Ponder 81, Callisburg 33
Whitesboro 64, S & S 28
Pilot Point 42, Gunter 39

10-3A
Commerce 66, Lone Oak 40
Howe 80, Farmersville 47
Whitewright 62, Leonard 52

11-3A
Madison 86, A+ Academy 28
Sunnyvale 126, Hampton 40
Life Oak Cliff def Summit

12-3A
Alba Golden 49, Quitman 38
Edgewood 56, Mineola 38
Eustace 67, Grand Saline 62
Kemp 61, Scurry Rosser 52

13-3A
Mt Vernon 71, Winnsboro 60
Chisum 52, Prairiland 51

14-3A
Dekalb 65, Pewitt 19
New Boston 71, Hooks 70
Daingerfield 50, Hughes Springs 43
Redwater 39, Queen City 33

15-3A
Harmony 65, Arp 56
Sabine 52, Troup 30
Cumberland 58, West Rusk 51

16-3A
Ore City 80, Beckville 63
White Oak 67, Waskom 30
Jefferson 77, New Diana 20
Elysian Fields 93, Harleton 20

9-2A
Munday 57, Archer City 45
Seymour 45, Olney 25
Electra 59, Windthorst 51
Quanah 58, Petrolia 48

10-2A
Hico 60, Hamilton 52
Goldthwaite 62, Deleon 51
Santo 41, Ranger 21

11-2A
Alvord 38, Chico 19
Muenster 60, Era 35
Poolville 62, Perrin 41

12-2A
Lindsay 59, Collinsville 29
Bells 51, Tom Bean 50
Sam Rayburn 51, Valley View 37

13-2A
Bland 55, Blue Ridge 43
Celeste 93, Trenton 32
Wolfe City 50, Honey Grove 45

14-2A
Campbell 51, Boles 50
Martins Mill 49, North Hopkins 40
Gateway 62, Cumby 33

15-2A
Clarksville 55, Maud 27
Linden Kildare 86, McLeod 57
Rivercrest 77, Simms Bowie 29
Avery 63, Detroit 60 OT

16-2A
Big Sandy 76, Carlisle 63
Gary 59, Union Grove 41
Hawkins 60, Overton 45

9-1A
Dell City 69, Marfa 43
Sierra Blanca def Fort Davis

10-1A
Buena Vista 85, Grandfalls 48
Rankin 58, Sanderson 40
Comstock 58, Marathon 41

11-1A
Grady 64, Dawson 20
Sands 59, Klondike 40
O'Donnell 37, Loop 17

12-1A
Borden County 99, Highland 28
Westbrook 52, Hermleigh 33
Ira 56, Loraine 38

13-1A
Roby 84, Rotan 57
Rule 2, Trent 0
Lueders Avoca 73, Aspermont 70

14-1A
Bronte @ Sterling City
Veribest 57, Water Valley 42
Blackwell 45, Robert Lee 29

15-1A
Cross Plains 75, Panther Creek 38
May 55, Santa Anna 13
Baird 56, Rising Star 18

16-1A
Eden 83, Rochelle 52
Richland Springs 54, Brookesmith 50
Cherokee 66, Paint Rock 27
Menard 2, Lohn 0

17-4A
Connally 61, China Spring 55
Hillsboro 53, Gatesville 43
La Vega 58, Robinson 54

18-4A
Athens 66, Palestine 62
Mexia 55, Fairfield 52

19-4A
Burnet 74, Llano 44
Glenn 48, Lampasas 45
Liberty Hill 81, Salado 37

20-4A
Giddings 62, Navasota 56
Caldwell 72, LaGrange 58

21-4A
Shepherd 49, Hudson 40
Jasper 63, Diboll 60

22-4A
LCM 63, Bridge City 45
Silsbee 82, Orangefield 53
West Orange Stark 76, Hamshire Fannett 31

23-4A
Hardin Jefferson 61, Huffman 57
Cleveland 60, Tarkington 50

24-4A
North Forest 73, Washington 60
Yates 117, Worthing 67
Wheatley def Kashmere

17-3A
Grandview 86, Blooming Grove 43
Maypearl 52, Mildred 49
Palmer 66, Rio Vista 33
Rice 63, Keene 52

18-3A
Buffalo 48, Frankston 19
Malakoff 56, Elkhart 42
Westwood 76, Leon 26

19-3A
Groesbeck 47, West 42
Clifton 34, Marlin 31
Whitney 75, Bruceville Eddy 38
McGregor 80, Troy 64

20-3A
Franklin 66, Rockdale 52
Jarrell 46, Rogers 33
Cameron 62, Lexington 44
Academy 60, Hearne 52

21-3A
Coldspring 70, Crockett 65
Hempstead 42, New Waverly 28
Trinity 67, Anderson Shiro 57

22-3A
Central 94, Corrigan 55
Central Heights 68, Hemphill 39
Woodville 61, Newton 58

23-3A
East Chambers 81, Kirbyville 49
Hardin 48, Anahuac 30
Kountze 80, Warren 36
Buna 72, Bob Hope 25

24-3A
LaMarque 88, Harmony 42
Danbury @ Brazos
East Bernard @ Rice

17-2A
Moody 71, Chilton 68
Crawford 43, Valley Mills 26
Rosebud Lott 74, Bosqueville 60
Rapoport vs Harmony

18-2A
Dawson 50, Wortham 42
Mart 55, Bremond 44
Riesel 57, Hubbard 40

19-2A
LaPoynor 72, Cross Roads 45
Italy 47, Kerens 46
Frost 75, Itasca 61

20-2A
Big Sandy 99, Latexo 47
Grapeland 78, Lovelady 56
Groveton 64, Centerville 52

21-2A
Alto 44, Mt Enterprise 38
Neches 53, New Summerfield 32
Cushing 56, Douglass 50

22-2A
Woden 63, Chireno 51
San Augustine 72, Joaquin 42
Shelbyville 71, Timpson 24

23-2A
Broaddus 87, Brookeland 33
Pineywoods 91, West Sabine 53
Zavalla def Colmesneil

24-2A
Evadale 106, Deweyville 57
Hull Daisetta 81, Sabine Pass 69

17-1A
Graford 62, Bryson 21
Woodson @ Throckmorton
Paint Creek @ Newcastle

18-1A
Lingleville 78, Strawn 66
Lipan 2, Moran 0
Gordon @ Huckabay

19-1A
Zephyr 58, Gustine 51
Mullin 53, Sidney 40
Priddy 102, Lometa 28

20-1A
Kopperl 53, Walnut Springs 33
Iredell 51, Blum 32
Morgan 54, Covington 32

21-1A
Prairie Valley 55, Bellevue 47
Saint Jo 68, Forestburg 42
Midway 45, Goldburg 42 OT

22-1A
Ector 60, Tioga 35
Irving Universal 77, Dodd City 43

23-1A
Miller Grove 51, Roxton 34
Saltillo 77, Fannindel 29

24-1A
Yantis 61, Bloomburg 33
Union Hill 47, Avinger 42

25-4A
Bellville 67, Sealy 46
Needville 79, Columbus 69
Stafford 41, Royal 33

26-4A
Brazosport 70, Columbia 53
Bay City 65, Sweeny 59
Wharton 68, El Campo 47

27-4A
La Vernia 96, Gonzales 48
Wimberley 59, Veterans Memorial 54
Eastside Memorial 73, Navarro 59

28-4A
Fredericksburg 47, Bandera 46
Hondo 73, Canyon Lake 49

29-4A
Devine 56, Crystal City 44
Lytle 42, Carrizo Springs 40

30-4A
Somerset 52, Beeville 43
Pleasanton 39, Poteet 22

31-4A
Rockport Fulton 57, Aransas Pass 55
Sinton 65, Kingsville 62
West Oso 64, Robstown 54
Orange Grove 53, Ingleside 50

32-4A
Hidalgo 52, Grulla 38
Port Isabel 56, Progreso 36
Zapata 57, Raymondville 39
Rio Hondo 55, La Feria 48

25-3A
Blanco 65, Johnson City 59
Florence 49, Lago Vista 40
Gateway 46, Ingram 45

26-3A
Poth 72, Karnes City 69
Jourdanton 65, Fox Tech 47
Brooks 72, Natalia 34

27-3A
Schulenburg 64, Stockdale 40
Marion 70, Hallettsville 39
Yoakum 52, Nixon Smiley 42
Randolph 65, Luling 46

28-3A
Palacios 55, Tidehaven 37
Edna 57, Van Vleck 56
Industrial 41, Boling 38

29-3A
Goliad 64, Bloomington 36
Odem 80, Mathis 50
Skidmore Tynan 55, Taft 50

30-3A
Dilley 76, Hebbronville 65
San Diego 39, George West 38

31-3A
Kingsville Academy 75, Banquete 55
Falfurrias 55, London 49

32-3A
Santa Rosa 65, Frontier 48
Lyford 76, Monte Alto 46

25-2A
Holland 54, Mumford 48
Thorndale 87, Thrall 25
Milano 55, Granger 52

26-2A
Snook 65, Iola 40
Normangee 58, Somerville 33
North Zulch @ Burton

27-2A
Center Point 50, San Saba 35
Mason 55, Harper 44

28-2A
Flatonia 56, Ganado 31
Yorktown 51, Shiner 28
Weimar 50, Louise 48

29-2A
Gervin 60, Lee Academy 59
Stacey 61, Charlotte 32
Brackett 86, Sabinal 52

30-2A
Port Aransas 63, Kenedy 34
Woodsboro 50, Refugio 38
Falls City 76, Pettus 46

31-2A
Premont 76, Ben Bolt 49
Riviera @ Benavides
Three Rivers vs Freer

32-2A
San Perlita 55, Santa Maria 49
San Isidro 62, Lasara 36

25-1A
Calvert 89, Bartlett 40
Buckholts 57, Oglesby 42
Jonesboro 64, Evant 57

26-1A
Coolidge 76, Aquilla 34
Gholson 54, Bynum 44
Penelope @ Mt Calm

27-1A
Laneville 88, Trinidad 40
Avalon 64, Milford 63
Oakwood 49, Slocum 42

28-1A
Martinsville 47, Chester 36
Wells 80, Apple Springs 40
Centerville def Burkeville

29-1A
Goodrich 60, Spurger 58 OT
Leggett 71, High Island 55

30-1A
Moulton 57, Waelder 42
Dime Box def Fayetteville
Round Top Carmine vs Prairie Lea

31-1A
Nueces Canyon 66, Utopia 60
Leakey @ Rocksprings
Knippa @ D'Hanis

32-1A
McMullen County 50, Runge 31
Austwell Tivoli def Bruni
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.