The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 29

4A #5 Decatur 53, Hirschi 31
Trinity Christian 52, 1A #2 Nazareth 50

1-4A
Clint 80, San Elizario 43
Fabens 65, Mountain View 47

2-4A
Andrews 53, Monahans 50
Pecos 58, Fort Stockton 45

3-4A
Canyon 48, Levelland 45
Hereford 64, Lamesa 32

4-4A
Pampa 73, Borger 43
Dalhart 69, Dumas 48

5-4A
Greenwood 79, Lake View 38
Snyder 62, Sweetwater 33

6-4A
Burkburnett 86, Vernon 44
Graham 72, Iowa Park 42

7-4A
Glen Rose 52, Mineral Wells 39
Stephenville 58, Godley 52 OT

8-4A
Argyle 92, Springtown 53
Krum 66, Bridgeport 38

1-3A
Spearman 43, Bushland 29
Canadian 59, River Road 39
Muleshoe 67, Dimmitt 65
Tulia 80, Friona 30

2-3A
Abernathy 50, Roosevelt 32
Shallowater 72, Brownfield 70
Idalou 49, Denver City 44
Littlefield 40, Slaton 34

3-3A
Alpine 75, Kermit 60
Anthony 45, Tornillo 38
Crane 63, Presidio 46

4-3A
Wall 54, Brady 41
Grape Creek 52, Reagan County 30
TLCA 61, Sonora 45

5-3A
Clyde 55,Anson 26
Colorado City 56, Merkel 42
Coahoma 50, Stanton 33

6-3A
Bangs 34, Hamilton 31
Comanche 49, Coleman 38
Dublin 88, Early 62
Cisco 73, Eastland 32

7-3A
Brock 87, Paradise 42
Breckenridge 78, Millsap 39
Tolar 53, Jacksboro 48
Peaster 85, Boyd 39

8-3A
Bowie 67, City View 55
Childress 76, Henrietta 40
Holliday 57, Nocona 40

1-2A
Sanford Fritch 66, Boys Ranch 31
Gruver 61, West Texas 41
Sunray 67, Stratford 62

2-2A
Wheeler 48, Clarendon 46
Highland Park 70, Memphis 67
Wellington 48, Panhandle 42

3-2A
Vega 66, Bovina 41
Farwell 66, Sudan 33

4-2A
Post 60, Floydada 54
Hale Center 68, Lockney 43
New Deal 77, Ralls 49

5-2A
Tahoka 54, Plains 44
Sundown 63, Smyer 30

6-2A
Van Horn 56, Iraan 26
Wink 72, Fort Hancock 59

7-2A
Christoval 47, Miles 31
Eldorado 59, Winters 55
Forsan 60, Ozona 35

8-2A
Albany 61, Roscoe 36
Hawley 33, Cross Plains 28
Stamford 66, Haskell  49

1-1A
Booker 68, Higgins 28
Follett 37, Darrouzett 18
Fort Elliott 34, Kelton 22

2-1A
White Deer 52, Claude 43
Shamrock 66, Groom 39
McLean 93, Hedley 31

3-1A
Happy 69, Adrian 34
Texline 60, Hartley 39
Channing 58, Wildorado 43

4-1A
Valley 46, Cotton Center 34
Hart 52, Kress 48
Anton 52, Silverton 47

5-1A
Amherst 64, Morton 59
Springlake Earth 72, Lazbuddie 33
Whitharral 66, Whiteface 47

6-1A
Crosbyton 74, Wilson 22
New Home 62, Petersburg 61
Lorenzo 72, Southland 9

7-1A
O'Donnell 46, Meadow 38
Ropes 69, Loop 15
Wellman 2, Dawson 0

8-1A
Borden County 58, Grady 51
Garden City 34, Sands 31


Region 2

9-4A
Dunbar 97, Castleberry 52
Kennedale 87, Jarvis 38
Western Hills 65, Lake Worth 57

10-4A
Faith Family 100, Williams Prep 20

11-4A
Melissa 61, Anna 50
Aubrey 78, Gainesville 58
Celina 63, Sanger 57

12-4A
Lincoln 100, North Dallas 40
Carter 84, Hillcrest 58
Wilmer Hutchins 81, Roosevelt 38

13-4A
Crandall 48, Caddo Mills 47
Community 52, Quinlan Ford 31
Sunnyvale 59, Farmersville 42

14-4A
Van 54, Athens 51
Brownsboro 45, Wills Point 43
Canton 48, Mabank 43

15-4A
Paris 86, Liberty Eylau 69
Pleasant Grove 60, Pittsburg 56

16-4A
Chapel Hill 66, Bullard 61
Spring Hill 79, Henderson 56
Kilgore 59, Cumberland 36

9-3A
Ponder 57, Callisburg 24
Gunter 56, Pilot Point 50
Whitesboro 67, S & S 40

10-3A
Bonham 69, Bells 38
Van Alstyne 64, Leonard 33
Whitewright 62, Blue Ridge 44

11-3A
Madison 77, Life Oak Cliff 47

12-3A
Alba Golden 76, Lone Oak 38
Edgewood 61, Grand Saline 35
Rains 60, Quitman 54

13-3A
Commerce 88, MP Chapel Hill 46
Mt Vernon 55, Winnsboro 38
Prairiland @ Cooper

14-3A
Atlanta 76, Queen City 39
Hooks 66, New Boston 56
Redwater @ Dekalb

15-3A
Tatum 58, Hughes Springs 43
Elysian Fields 58, Daingerfield 48
Jefferson 54, Ore City 36
New Diana @ Waskom

16-3A
Sabine 69, Gladewater 49
Arp 64, Harmony 49
Troup 47, White Oak 32
Winona 76, West Rusk 49

9-2A
Archer City 64, Windthorst 32
Quanah 72, Petrolia 40
Seymour 53, Electra 31

10-2A
Goldthwaite 54, Hico 38
Deleon 58, Santo 55

11-2A
Alvord 63, Era 46
Muenster 51, Poolville 37

12-2A
Tom Bean 75, Collinsville 40
Lindsay 66, Valley View 44
Tioga 45, Sam Rayburn 40

13-2A
Bland 49, Honey Grove 37
Celeste 73, Wolfe City 55

14-2A
Martins Mill 73, Como Pickton 22
Campbell 60, Cumby 28
North Hopkins 53, Boles 47

15-2A
Linden Kildare 68, Clarksville 61
McLeod 58, Simms Bowie 22
Rivercrest 61, Detroit 36

16-2A
Big Sandy 86, Carlisle 34
Beckville 65, Harleton 22
Hawkins 76, Overton 31

9-1A
Balmorhea 50, Sierra Blanca 47
Fort Davis 60, Marfa 27

10-1A
Sanderson 79, Grandfalls 25
Rankin 72, Buena Vista 37

11-1A
Robert Lee 65, Blackwell 44
Water Valley 52, Bronte 45
Irion County 79, Sterling City 35

12-1A
Menard 82, Santa Anna 30
Eden 82, Rochelle 46
Paint Rock 2, Lohn 0

13-1A
Hermleigh 54, Westbrook 45
Highland 2, Trent 0
Ira 84, Loraine 30

14-1A
Hamlin 77, Rule 55
Roby 43, Rotan 33
Aspermont 2, Paint Creek 0

15-1A
Patton Springs 54, Guthrie 49
Jayton 54, Spur 44
Paducah 93, Motley County 51

16-1A
Crowell 52, Benjamin 46
Northside 75, Harrold 30
Knox City 59, Chillicothe 26


Region 3

17-4A
Alvarado 54, Hillsboro 52
Waxahachie Life 50, Ferris 33
Heritage 81, Venus 53

18-4A
China Spring 75, Gatesville 65
La Vega 50, Connally 46
Lorena 67, Robinson 33

19-4A
Madisonville 65, Rusk 52
Palestine 70, Mexia 59

20-4A
Carthage 42, Center 41
Huntington 67, Jasper 50

21-4A
Huffman 65, Shepherd 34
Liberty 92, Livingston 84
Splendora 46, Tarkington 36

22-4A
Hardin Jefferson 69, Bridge City 52
Lumberton 55, LCM 48 OT
West Orange Stark 92, Hamshire Fannett 40

23-4A
Yates 115, Furr 86
Kashmere 66, North Forest 57
Washington 77, Worthing 74
Wheatley 85, Scarborough 56

24-4A
Bay City 64, Columbia 56
LaMarque 62, Sweeny 29

17-3A
Grandview 62, Clifton 29
Maypearl 61, Keene 52
Whitney 67, West 41
Rio Vista def Waco HSI

18-3A
Blooming Grove 71, Eustace 62
Scurry Rosser 47, Kemp 46
Malakoff 60, Mildred 54
Palmer 54, Rice 51

19-3A
Academy 50, Rogers 43
Franklin 58, McGregor 49 2OT
Cameron 67, Lexington 55
Rockdale @ Troy

20-3A
Teague 58, Buffalo 45
Crockett 58, Frankston 47
Elkhart 61, Groesbeck 53

21-3A
Woodville 62, Central 61
Central Heights 51, Corrigan 39
Diboll 70, Hemphill 52
Newton 80, Pineywoods 43

22-3A
Buna 71, Anahuac 39
East Chambers 102, Kirbyville 33
Warren 54, Hardin 48
Orangefield 84, Kountze 47

23-3A
Coldspring 100, Onalaska 51
Hempstead 135, Harmony 26
Trinity 71, New Waverly 56

24-3A
Palacios 50, Danbury 33
Van Vleck 81, East Bernard 52
Hitchcock 91, Tidehaven 47


17-2A
Bosqueville 53, Moody 50
Crawford 59, Rapoport 18
Chilton 54, Bruceville Eddy 13
Rosebud Lott 46, Valley Mills 30

18-2A
Axtell 69, Dawson 38
Riesel 65, Bremond 40
Marlin 50, Hubbard 38
Wortham 54, Mart 50

19-2A
Kerens 50, Cayuga 40
Cross Roads 68, Frost 63
Italy 55, Itasca 52

20-2A
Grapeland 89, Leon 36
Latexo 67, Centerville 62
Lovelady 89, Groveton 56

21-2A
Alto 61, Gary 56
Cushing 60, Mt Enterprise 40
Douglass 57, New Summerfield 49

22-2A
Woden 45, Garrison 33
Shelbyville 79, Joaquin 49
Tenaha 53, Martinsville 49
Timpson def San Augustine

23-2A
Big Sandy 65, Zavalla 52
Broaddus 88, Brookeland 67
West Sabine 77, Colmesneil 43

24-2A
Hull Daisetta 69, Sabine Pass 52
Evadale 57, West Hardin 54

17-1A
Priddy 72, Lometa 51
Evant 53, Jonesboro 29
Cherokee 45, Gustine 39

18-1A
Richland Springs 75, Brookesmith 35
May 2, Mullin 0
Zephyr 74, Sidney 40

19-1A
Lipan 77, Bluff Dale 20
Huckabay 96, Three Way 26
Gorman 59, Rising Star 26

20-1A
Eula 71, Strawn 53
Baird 49, Moran 29
Ranger 72, Gordon 40

21-1A
Graford 96, Woodson 8
Newcastle 47, Throckmorton 28
Perrin 65, Bryson 50

22-1A
Goldburg 79, Saint Jo 74
Slidell 63, Midway 32
Prairie Valley 47, Forestburg 44

23-1A
Dodd City 55, Fannindel 50
Savoy 63, Fruitvale 30
Miller Grove def Ector
Roxton def Yantis

24-1A
Saltillo 66, Bloomburg 44
Avinger 56, Avery 40
Sulphur Bluff 64, Union Hill 35


Region 4

25-4A
Sealy 74, El Campo 65
Fulshear 49, Royal 43
Needville 43, Stafford 42

26-4A
La Grange 46, Giddings 32
Navasota 58, Bellville 56
Caldwell 60, Smithville 56

27-4A
Burnet def Eastside Memorial
Taylor 36, Lampasas 34
Salado 79, Liberty Hill 74

28-4A
Boerne 56, Bandera 41
Llano 56, Canyon Lake 54
Fredericksburg 60, Wimberley 46

29-4A
Hondo 69, Carrizo Springs 46
Devine 70, Crystal City 54

30-4A
Pleasanton 78, Brooks 53
La Vernia 66, Navarro 50
Gonzales 56, Poteet 54

31-4A
West Oso 51, Beeville 43
Kingsville 83, Ingleside 54
Rockport Fulton 83, Orange Grove 38
Sinton 88, Robstown 42

32-4A
Port Isabel 64, Grulla 52
Raymondville 66, Rio Hondo 56
Hidalgo 58, La Feria 44
Progreso @ Zapata

25-3A
Florence 61, Manor New Tech 25
Jarrell 49, Gateway 44
Johnson City 47, Lago Vista 46

26-3A
Randolph 68, Cole 65 OT
Ingram 54, Gervin 49
Marion 71, Comfort 39

27-3A
Karnes City 57, Luling 55
Poth 55, Yoakum 52
Stockdale def Nixon Smiley

28-3A
Columbus 63, Rice 59
Industrial 59, Edna 58
Hallettsville 49, Bloomington 36
Schulenburg 39, Ganado 30

29-3A
Aransas Pass 85, Mathis 46
Goliad 46, Skidmore Tynan 28
George West 60, Taft 51

30-3A
Natalia 43, Dilley 40
Jourdanton 82, Harmony 53
Lytle 84, Cotulla 61

31-3A
Bishop 61, San Diego 36
London 70, Falfurrias 39
Santa Gertrudis 72, Hebbronville 35

32-3A
Santa Rosa 107, Vanguard Pharr 59
Lyford 113, Pike 43

25-2A
Thorndale 66, Granger 54
Holland 50, Thrall 45
Hearne 74, Mumford 52

26-2A
Burton @ Somerville
Snook 55, Iola 39
Normangee 72, North Zulch 40

27-2A
Mason 70, Harper 42
San Saba 46, Junction 45

28-2A
Stacey @ Brackett
Lee Academy 68, LaPryor 51
Sabinal 64, Great Hearts 61

29-2A
Flatonia 59, Brazos 41
Weimar 86, Shiner 41
Yorktown 76, Louise 60

30-2A
Port Aransas 67, Falls City 57
Refugio 48, Three Rivers 46
Kenedy 38, Pettus 28

31-2A
Agua Dulce @ Premont
Benavides @ Ben Bolt
Freer @ Riviera


32-2A
San Perlita 78, San Isidro 61
Lasara 63, La Villa 50


25-1A
Aquilla 51, Covington 39
Blum 55, Kopperl 39
Iredell 63, Gholson 38
Walnut Springs 53, Morgan 44

26-1A
Calvert 57, Oglesby 51
Bartlett 55, Richards 45

27-1A
Milford 97, Abbott 24
Bynum 65, Mt Calm 18
Coolidge 53, Avalon 31
Trinidad 60, Penelope 52

28-1A
Oakwood 93, Apple Springs 39
Neches 64, Apple Springs 42
Wells 69, Kennard 41
Laneville 108, Centerville 42

29-1A
Leggett 83, Chester 29
Spurger 88, Burkeville 32
Goodrich 46, High Island 27

30-1A
Moulton 50, Waelder 45 OT
Dime Box 63, Round Top Carmine 41
Fayetteville 74, McDade 30

31-1A
D'Hanis 70, Utopia 43
Knippa 55, Leakey 46
Medina 64, Comstock 14
Rocksprings 105, Nueces Canyon 45

32-1A
McMullen County 87, Runge 11
Bruni @ Austwell Tivoli
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.