The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
3A #19 Van Alstyne 65, 4A #8 Krum 64
1A #17 Lipan 68, 2A #24 Poolville 67

1-4A
Clint 70, San Elizario 43
Mountain View 67, Fabens 63

2-4A
Andrews 65, Pecos 32
Seminole 71, Monahans 38

3-4A
Canyon 38, Estacado 35
Levelland 67, Lamesa 45

4-4A
Dalhart 63, Borger 58
Dumas 36, Perryton 35

5-4A
Snyder 55, Big Spring 43
Sweetwater 66, Lake View 65

6-4A
Burkburnett 80, Graham 62
Hirschi 62, Iowa Park 38

7-4A
Brownwood 88, Glen Rose 60
Stephenville 53, Mineral Wells 37

8-4A
Argyle 56, Bridgeport 37
Decatur 65, Springtown 37

9-4A
Dunbar 93, Benbrook 70
Kennedale 59, Lake Worth 49
Western Hills 68, Castleberry 59

10-4A
Faith Family 124, Ranchview 48

11-4A
Anna 65, Sanger 51
Celina 61, Aubrey 43
Melissa 69, Gainesville 35

12-4A
Carter 75, North Dallas 38
Wilmer Hutchins 50, Hillcrest 38
Lincoln 86, Pinkston 52

13-4A
Caddo Mills 63, Sunnyvale 61 OT
Quinlan Ford 45, Farmersville 33
Crandall 63, Community 50

14-4A
Athens 48, Mabank 40
Van 55, Brownsboro 43
Canton 47, Wills Point 40

15-4A
Pleasant Grove 58, North Lamar 56
Liberty Eylau 73, Pittsburg 61

16-4A
Spring Hill 61, Bullard 52
Chapel Hill 75, Cumberland 49
Kilgore 49, Gilmer 48

17-4A
Alvarado 67, Ferris 56
Waxahachie Life 56, Heritage 44
Hillsboro 77, Venus 36

18-4A
Connally 55, China Spring 23
Lorena 50, Gatesville 33
La Vega 59, Robinson 52

19-4A
Fairfield 57, Rusk 40
Mexia 84, Madisonville 50

20-4A
Jasper 60, Center 54
Hudson 81, Huntington 60

21-4A
Shepherd 59, Livingston 35
Huffman 54, Splendora 35
Tarkington 53, Liberty 42

22-4A
Silsbee 75, Bridge City 58
Hardin Jefferson 67, LCM 50
Lumberton 63, Hamshire Fannett 54

23-4A
North Forest 67, Kashmere 60
Yates 100, Furr 31
Washington vs Worthing (Delmar) - Wed
Wheatley vs Scarborough (Pavilion) - Wed

24-4A
LaMarque 96, Bay City 61
Brazosport 76, Columbia 71

25-4A
Needville 53, El Campo 43
Wharton 55, Royal 54
Stafford 55, Fulshear 50

26-4A
Navasota 44, Caldwell 36
Bellville 61, La Grange 55
Giddings 53, Smithville 49

27-4A
Liberty Hill 63, Burnet 46
Taylor 70, Eastside Memorial 14
Salado 87, Lampasas 53

28-4A
Boerne 83, Bandera 35
Fredericksburg 66, Canyon Lake 11
Wimberley 60, Llano 34

29-4A
Devine 58, Hondo 56
Pearsall 75, Carrizo Springs 49

30-4A
Gonzales 63, Cuero 58
Navarro 48, Brooks 46
Pleasanton 91, Poteet 40

31-4A
Beeville 53, Robstown 31
Rockport Fulton 54, Ingleside 40
Sinton 59, Kingsville 54
West Oso 84, Orange Grove 47

32-4A
Hidalgo 52, Rio Hondo 38
Zapata 91, Grulla 78
Port Isabel 72, Raymondville 36
Progreso def La Feria


1-3A
Bushland 59, Canadian 49
Spearman 44, River Road 35
Dimmitt 68, Tulia 43
Muleshoe 59, Friona 45

2-3A
Abernathy 60, Slaton 40
Brownfield 60, Roosevelt 51
Littlefield 54, Idalou 39
Shallowater 60, Denver City 30

3-3A
Anthony 57, Alpine 55
Kermit 81, Presidio 78
Crane 71, Tornillo 58

4-3A
Ballinger 62, Grape Creek 28
TLCA 78, Reagan County 34
Wall 61, Sonora 30

5-3A
Jim Ned 56, Clyde 40
Anson 31, Colorado City 29
Merkel 53, Stanton 25

6-3A
Comanche 67, Bangs 35
Cisco 65, Early 41
Dublin 65, Coleman 60
Eastland 40, Hamilton 33

7-3A
Brock 53, Boyd 31
Breckenridge 52, Tolar 49
Peaster 76, Jacksboro 49
Millsap 58, Paradise 54

8-3A
Childress 41, Holliday 23
City View 46, Nocona 45
Henrietta 57, Bowie38

9-3A
Gunter 75, Callisburg 70
Ponder 72, S & S 36
Whitesboro 81, Pottsboro 76 OT

10-3A
Bells 49, Howe 39
Blue Ridge 50, Leonard 48
Whitewright 55, Bonham 47

11-3A
Madison 70, Life Oak Cliff 38

12-3A
Edgewood 57, Lone Oak 41
Mineola 67, Rains 52
Quitman 60, Grand Saline 51

13-3A
Chisum 52,Cooper 31
Mt Vernon 45, MP Chapel Hill 40
Winnsboro 42, Prairiland 39

14-3A
Atlanta 86, Pewitt 20
Redwater 45, Queen City 45
Dekalb 71, Hooks 37

15-3A
Daingerfield 59, Hughes Springs 48
Jefferson 68, Elysian Fields 51
Tatum 118, New Diana 43
Waskom 43, Ore City 27

16-3A
Arp 38, Sabine 32
Winona 71, Harmony 48
Gladewater 43, Troup 42
West Rusk 59, White Oak 47

17-3A
Clifton 51, West 49
Grandview 62, Keene 49
Maypearl 57, Waco HSI 17
Whitney 70, Rio Vista 41

18-3A
Rice 63, Blooming Grove 47
Malakoff 62, Eustace 45
Palmer 39, Scurry Rosser 30
Mildred 56, Kemp 38

19-3A
Franklin 84, Cameron 55
Rogers 60, Lexington 44
Academy 69, Troy 45
McGregor 68, Rockdale 50

20-3A
Crockett 80, Buffalo 37
Westwood 66, Groesbeck 53
Elkhart 59, Teague 27

21-3A
Diboll 70, Central 63
Hemphill 78, Corrigan 62
Woodville 60, Newton 57
Central Heights 66, Pineywoods 28

22-3A
Kountze 69, Buna 57
East Chambers 55, Orangefield 42
Hardin 33, Kirbyville 18
Anahuac 39, Warren 38

23-3A
Coldspring 94, Anderson Shiro 33
Hempstead 77, Onalaska 20
Trinity 71, Harmony 57

24-3A
Hitchcock 81, Boling 28
East Bernard 67, Tidehaven 47
Van Vleck 46, Palacios 38

25-3A
Blanco 73, Florence 48
New Tech 64, Lago Vista 62
Jarrell 65, IDEA Montopolis 49
Gateway 43, Austin Achieve 34

26-3A
Cole 99, Ingram 27
Comfort 76, Gervin 58
Randolph 71, Marion 39

27-3A
Karnes City @ Nixon Smiley
Luling 57, Yoakum 45
Poth 72, Stockdale 56

28-3A
Industrial 63, Bloomington 41
Hallettsville 63, Bloomington 41
Edna 54, Ganado 51
Schulenburg 73, Rice 32

29-3A
Aransas Pass 88, Goliad 42
George West 53, Mathis 48
Odem 51, Taft 30

30-3A
Jourdanton 89, Dilley 34
Natalia 60, Cotulla 55
Lytle def Harmony

31-3A
London 61, San Diego 48
Santa Gertrudis 81, Banquete 62
Falfurrias 61, Hebbronville 31

32-3A
Santa Rosa 100, Lyford 62

1-2A
Stratford 70, Boys Ranch 34
Gruver 79, Sunray 42
West Texas 67, Sanford Fritch 54

2-2A
Clarendon 53, Wellington 35
Wheeler 75, Highland Park 55
Memphis 61, Panhandle 57

3-2A
Olton 53, Farwell 50
Bovina 61, Sudan 53

4-2A
New Deal 73, Floydada 71
Hale Center 57, Ralls 39
Post 57, Lockney 39

5-2A
Plains 48, Smyer 43
Tahoka 42, Seagraves 37

6-2A
Fort Hancock 67, McCamey 40
Wink 58, Van Horn 45

7-2A
Eldorado 56, Ozona 39
Forsan 45, Miles 37
Christoval 57, Winters 26

8-2A
Albany 38, Cross Plain 37
Stamford 83, Roscoe 34
Hawley 70, Hawley 37

9-2A
Archer City 73, Petrolia 40
Windthorst 40, Electra 38
Seymour 46, Olney 39

10-2A
Goldthwaite 56, Deleon 41
Meridian 46, Hico 43

11-2A
Muenster 67, Alvord 35
Era 61, Chico 30

12-2A
Collinsville 68, Sam Rayburn 36
Lindsay 57, Tom Bean 51 OT
Valley View 49, Tioga 37

13-2A
Celeste 54, Honey Grove 37
Wolfe City 92, Trenton 39

14-2A
Boles 62, Campbell 53
Como Pickton 61, Cumby 40
Martins Mill 45, North Hopkins 20

15-2A
Clarksville 76, Rivercrest 58
Maud 62, Detroit 59
Linden Kildare 83, Simms Bowie 54

16-2A
Big Sandy 48, Union Grove 42
Hawkins 69, Carlisle 65
Harleton 59, Overton 34

17-2A
Bosqueville 41, Rosebud Lott 37
Crawford 48, Bruceville Eddy 43
Moody 46, Rapoport 34
Chilton 42, Valley Mills 40

18-2A
Axtell 53, Bremond 39
Marlin 63, Dawson 43
Hubbard 53, Mart 51
Riesel 55, Wortham 33

19-2A
Italy 56, Cayuga 37
Kerens def Frost
Itasca def Cross Roads

20-2A
Slocum 65, Centerville 60
Grapeland 71, Latexo 50
Groveton 55, Leon 27

21-2A
Gary 72, Cushing 34
Douglass 57, Mt Enterprise 41
Alto 71, New Summerfield 39

22-2A
Shelbyville 54, Garrison 47
Tenaha 71, Joaquin 38
Timpson 45, Martinsville 22
San Augustine 50, Woden 41

23-2A
Big Sandy 99, Brookeland 42
Broaddus 80, Colmesneil 27
Zavalla 63, West Sabine 62 2OT

24-2A
Hull Daisetta 75, Evadale 65
West Hardin 44, Deweyville 31

25-2A
Granger 61, Milano 55
Hearne 65, Holland 42
Thorndale 58, Thrall 44

26-2A
Normangee 51, Iola 37
Somerville 45, North Zulch 35
Snook 66, Burton 41

27-2A
Harper 46, Center Point 40
San Saba 57, Mason 43

28-2A
La Pryor 53, Great Hearts 39
Brackett @ Charlotte
Stacey @ Lee Academy

29-2A
Yorktown 90, Brazos 46
Flatonia 91, Weimar 59
Louise 36, Shiner 33 OT

30-2A
Port Aransas 68, Pettus 26
Kenedy 56, Three Rivers 47
Falls City 63, Woodsboro 27

31-2A
Agua Dulce 66, Ben Bolt 63
Freer @ Premont
Riviera @ Benavides

32-2A
San Perlita 77, Santa Maria 62
Lasara 67, San Isidro 65

1-1A
Follett @ Booker
Darrouzett @ Kelton
Higgins @ Miami

2-1A
Claude 64, Hedley 43
Groom 66, Lefors 18
Shamrock 61, White Deer 49

3-1A
Nazareth 96, Adrian 26
Happy 42, Channing 20
Texline 78, Wildorado 26

4-1A
Anton 71, Cotton Center 27
Silverton 59, Hart 54
Valley 72, Kress 28

5-1A
Amherst @ Lazbuddie
Morton 63, Whiteface 49
Springlake Earth 48, Whitharral 47

6-1A
New Home 53, Crosbyton 51
Petersburg 59, Lorenzo 36
Southland @ Wilson

7-1A
O'Donnell 78, Loop 30
Ropes 95, Dawson 18
Wellman 55, Meadow 44

8-1A
Borden County 60, Garden City 25
Klondike 52, Sands 39
Grady 61, TLCA 24

9-1A


10-1A
Rankin 89, Sanderson 62
Buena Vista 76, Marathon 26

11-1A
Sterling City 64, Blackwell 25
Irion County 73, Water Valley 41
Robert Lee @ Veribest

12-1A
Eden 42, Paint Rock 36
Menard 81, Lohn 25
Rochelle 51, Panther Creek 41

13-1A
Hermleigh 48, Highland 39
Westbrook 58, Ira 42
Loraine 2, Trent 0

14-1A
Aspermont @ Lueders Avoca
Hamlin @ Paint Creek
Rule @ Rotan

15-1A
Paducah 70, Guthrie 37
Spur 60, Motley County 36
Jayton 56, Patton Springs 20

16-1A
Knox City 39, Northside 33
Munday 51, Chillicothe 38

17-1A
Gustine 73, Evant 71
Lometa @ Cranfills Gap
Jonesboro @ Priddy

18-1A
Brookesmith @ Zephyr
Blanket 68, May 67
Richland Springs @ Mullin

19-1A
Huckabay 72, Rising Star 38
Lingleville 57, Gorman 25
Bluff Dale 72, Three Way 20

20-1A
Eula 52, Baird 33
Gordon 54, Moran 13
Ranger 54, Strawn 42

21-1A
Graford 96, Newcastle 17
Bryson 47, Throckmorton 44
Perrin 52, Woodson 24

22-1A
Saint Jo 43, Forestburg 34
Midway 71, Goldburg 19
Prairie Valley 47, Bellevue 45

23-1A
Ector 77, Fruitvale 31
Miller Grove def Yantis
Dodd City 92, Savoy 28
Fannindel 63, Pioneer Tech 47

24-1A
Avinger @ Bloomburg
Sulphur Bluff 53, Avery 51
Saltillo 66, Union Hill 39

25-1A
Covington 54, Walnut Springs 42
Iredell 54, Aquilla 50
Morgan 54, Blum 47
Kopperl @ Gholson

26-1A
Calvert 73, Richards 57
Oglesby @ Buckholts

27-1A
Abbott 51, Penelope 43
Milford 55, Bynum 26
Coolidge 69, Trinidad 48
Avalon 50, Mt Calm 37

28-1A
Laneville 63, Apple Springs 34
Centerville 55, Chireno 41
LaPoynor 82, Oakwood 37
Neches 61, Kennard 39

29-1A
Spurger 37, Chester 32
Leggett 126, Goodrich 45
High Island 51, Burkeville 41

30-1A
Moulton 72, Fayettevillle 33
Waelder 81, Prairie Lea 73
Round Top Carmine 60, McDade 29

31-1A
Knippa 78, Comstock 52
Rocksprings 49, D'Hanis 29
Leakey 92, Utopia 49
Medina 44, Nueces Canyon 37

32-1A
McMullen County 86, Runge 39
Austwell Tivoli @ Bruni
grdusek

Registered:
Posts: 3
Reply with quote  #2 
30-A  RTC 60  McDade 29
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.