The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Aggieland Homeschool 69, 3A #10 Hempstead 61

Jasper 66, Hardin Jefferson 54
Palestine 60, Tatum 52
San Angelo Saints 45, Menard 40


Region 1

1-4A
Bushland 57, Dalhart 39
Perryton 42, Pampa 36

2-4A
Lamesa 80, Brownfield 65
Levelland 69, Denver City 41
Seminole 59, Estacado 58

3-4A
Clint 42, San Elizario 25
Fabens 48, Mountain View 37

4-4A
Monahans 41, Fort Stockton 36
Greenwood 63, Pecos 54 OT

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 83, Brownwood 48
Snyder 55, Big Spring 44

6-4A
Graham 69, Vernon 57
Hirschi 69, Iowa Park 47

7-4A
Lake Worth 50, Benbrook 41
Castleberry 64, Jarvis 49
Kennedale 70, Mineral Wells 60

8-4A
Stephenville 45, Glen Rose 44
Heritage 76, Godley 38
Waxahachie Life 79, Venus 40

1-3A
Canadian 43, Highland Park 29
Childress 79, River Road 54
Tulia 55, Spearman 50

2-3A
Shallowater 65, Idalou 53
Littlefield 75, Slaton 59
Friona 64, Roosevelt 54
Muleshoe 57, Dimmitt 47

3-3A
Kermit 46, Alpine 41
Tornillo 49, Presidio 46

4-3A
Ballinger 55, Sonora 48
Wall 73, Grape Creek 28
TLCA 59, Reagan County 39

5-3A
Clyde 73, Coahoma 42
Jim Ned 43, Merkel 37
Stanton 57, Colorado City 37

6-3A
Bangs 52, Early 37
Coleman 38, Brady 31
Dublin 72, Comanche 46

7-3A
Cisco 64, Breckenridge 45
Tolar 60, Eastland 46
Peaster 69, Millsap 25

8-3A
Bowie 48, Nocona 38
Paradise 60, Boyd 53 2OT
City View 48, Henrietta 41
Holliday 61, Jacksboro 35

1-2A
West Texas 95, Boys Ranch 42
Stratford 69, Gruver 26
Sunray 79, Fritch 76 OT

2-2A
Clarendon 79, Memphis 40
Wellington 77, Claude 48
Wheeler 50, Panhandle 46

3-2A
Farwell 58, Bovina 50
Hale Center 55, Sudan 35
Lockney 58, Olton 52

4-2A
Abernathy 61, Floydada 54 OT
Ralls 39, Crosbyton 35
New Deal 62, Post 41

5-2A
Seagraves 50, Morton 49
Tahoka 62, Plains 49
Sundown 51, Smyer 38

6-2A
Anthony 75, McCamey 45
Iraan 49, Fort Hancock 42
Wink 52, Van Horn 45

7-2A
Christoval 63, Irion County 39
Forsan 69, Miles 60
Ozona 60, Winters 45

8-2A
Albany 60, Anson 28
Hamlin 52, Hawley 51
Stamford 53, Haskell 42

1-1A
Booker 55, Darrouzett 28
Follett 56, Fort Elliott 42
Miami 55, Higgins 16

2-1A
Mclean 59, Hedley 26
Shamrock 58, White Deer 30
Groom 69, Lefors 43

3-1A
Hartley 57, Adrian 36
Happy 75, Channing 20

4-1A
Silverton 67, Hart 44
Kress 69, Lazbuddie 42
Nazareth 49, Springlake Earth 36

5-1A
Amherst 81, Whiteface 52
Petersburg 33, Cotton Center 19
Anton 40, Whitharral 29

6-1A
Meadow 85, Wilson 36
New Home 47, Ropes 44
Wellman 66, Southland 41

7-1A
Paducah 51, Guthrie 45
Jayton 66, Patton Springs 36
Valley 52, Motley County 40

8-1A
Crowell 53, Chillicothe 18
Benjamin 78, Harrold 46
Knox City 63, Northside 38


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 47, Bridgeport 26
Decatur 70, Krum 47
Sanger 46, Gainesville 43

10-4A
Faith Family 60, North Hills 51
Lincoln 63, Wilmer Hutchins 60
Pinkston 54, Roosevelt 43
Carter 65, Ranchview 56

11-4A
Anna 52, Princeton 47
Aubrey 77, Celina 67
Melissa 57, Bonham 53

12-4A
Community 44, Caddo Mills 43
Terrell 46, Crandall 38
Ferris 61, Kaufman 56

13-4A
Brownsboro 63, Van 54
Canton 56, Rains 43
Mabank 50, Wills Point 28

14-4A
Pittsburg 46, Atlanta 38
Paris 76, Liberty Eylau 66
Pleasant Grove 51, North Lamar 41

15-4A
Gilmer 68, Bullard 62
Chapel Hill 56, Gladewater 35
Spring Hill 62, Kilgore 52

16-4A
Center 54, Carthage 43
Henderson 57, Rusk 53

9-3A
Gunter 56, Callisburg 34
Ponder 69, S & S 41
Whitesboro 68, Pottsboro 54

10-3A
Commerce 45, Leonard 36
Lone Oak 56, Howe 38
Van Alstyne 59, Whitewright 39

11-3A
Life Oak Cliff 70, Williams Prep 39
Madison 110, Summit Prep 38
Triple A 60, Sunnyvale 54
Hampton vs A+ Academy

12-3A
Alba Golden 58, Eustace 48
Edgewood 63, Quitman 29
Scurry Rosser 71, Grand Saline 62
Kemp 49, Mineola 47

13-3A
Chisum 57, Como Pickton 42
Mt Vernon 77, Cooper 36
MP Chapel Hill 66, Prairiland 55

14-3A
Hughes Springs 51, Dekalb 47
Daingerfield 63, Hooks 42
New Boston 68, Redwater 38
Pewitt 51, Queen City 50

15-3A
Sabine 64, Cumberland 42
Troup 55, Harmony 36
Winona 72, West Rusk 52

16-3A
Beckville 71, Waskom 67
Ore City 63, Elysian Fields 53
Jefferson 87, Harleton 30
White Oak 86, New Diana 50

9-2A
Seymour 69, Archer City 65
Petrolia 49, Electra 42
Olney 29, Munday 21
Windthorst 53, Quanah 30

10-2A
Goldthwaite 42, Hico 31
Hamilton 59, Ranger 32
Meridian 50, Santo 36

11-2A
Alvord 54, Perrin 35
Muenster 59, Chico 26
Poolville 54, Era 40

12-2A
Bells 37, Collinsville 32
Lindsay 53, Valley View 35
Sam Rayburn 58, Tom Bean 52

13-2A
Celeste 71, Bland 53
Blue Ridge 41, Wolfe City 40
Honey Grove 56, Trenton 52

14-2A
Dallas Gateway 71, Boles 48
Campbell 85, North Hopkins 39
Martins Mill 90, Cumby 42

15-2A
Avery 54, Maud 36
Clarksville 70, Simms Bowie 18
Mcleod 64, Detroit 51
Linden Kildare 70, Rivercrest 64

16-2A
Big Sandy 87, Hawkins 59
Gary 36, Carlisle 11
Union Grove 50, Overton 46

9-1A
Balmorhea 54, Marfa 42
Dell City 45, Fort Davis 40
Sierra Blanca 2, Valentine 0

10-1A
Rankin 44, Comstock 38
Grandfalls 59, Sanderson 45
Buena Vista 82, Marathon 31

11-1A
Grady 106, Loop 39
Sands 44, O'Donnell 38
Klondike 59, Dawson 49

12-1A
Borden County 83, Loraine 32
Hermleigh 50, Highland 30
Ira 46, Westbrook 28

13-1A
Lueders 65, Rotan 56
Roby 75, Rule 55
Aspermont 64, Trent 24

14-1A
Water Valley 62, Blackwell 35
Garden City 66, Robert Lee 9
Veribest 48, Sterling City 42

15-1A
Baird 55, Santa Anna 31
Eula 57, Cross Plains 33
May 76, Panther Creek 19

16-1A
Cherokee 77, Brookesmith 35
Richland Springs 73, Eden 38
Menard 2, Rochelle 0
Paint Rock 2, Lohn 0


Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 43, Robinson 37
Connally 49, Lorena 34
La Vega 54, Gatesville 51

18-4A
Mexia 82, Athens 75
Fairfield 75, Madisonville 38

19-4A
Burnet 78, Taylor 46
Lampasas 61, Llano 37
Salado 55, Glenn 37

20-4A
Navasota 86, Caldwell 60
Smithville 71, La Grange 64

21-4A
Hudson 74, Diboll 68
Shepherd 72, Huntington 54

22-4A
Bridge City 40, Orangefield 37
LCM 98, Hamshire Fannett 46
Silsbee 102, West Orange Stark 57

23-4A
Huffman 56, Cleveland 54
Tarkington 53, Liberty 36

24-4A
Yates 106, Kashmere 57
Washington 73, Wheatley 56
Scarborough vs Worthing (Barnett)

17-3A
Mildred 63, Blooming Grove 61
Grandview 80, Rio Vista 45
Maypearl 55, Keene 43
Rice 88, Palmer 72

18-3A
Buffalo 58, Westwood 57
Teague 90, Elkhart 68
Malakoff 62, Leon 56 OT

19-3A
Marlin 57, Groesbeck 38
McGregor 56, Whitney 52
West 56, Bruceville Eddy 49
Troy 68, Clifton 59 OT

20-3A
Cameron 62, Hearne 59
Franklin 54, Lexington 43
Jarrell 64, Rockdale 47
Academy 52, Rogers 26

21-3A
Trinity 57, Coldspring 53
Crockett 66, New Waverly 63
Anderson Shiro 49, Onalaska 48

22-3A
Central 70, Woodville 62
Central Heights 55, Garrison 41
Corrigan 57, Hemphill 51

23-3A
Kountze 70, Anahuac 34
Buna 55, Kirbyville 49 OT
East Chambers 86, Bob Hope 22
Hardin 60, Warren 43
 
24-3A
Brazos 55, Rice 37
La Marque 95, Danbury 41
East Bernard 48, Hitchcock 45

17-2A
Crawford 55, Rosebud Lott 31
Valley Mills 59, Moody 47
Chilton @ Bosqueville

18-2A
Axtell 78, Riesel 76 OT
Mart 46, Dawson 37
Wortham 35, Hubbard 34

19-2A
Kerens 76, Cayuga 31
Italy 55, Frost 43
Lapoynor 57, Itasca 14

20-2A
Grapeland 65, Big Sandy 49
Centerville 63, Latexo 50
Lovelady 77, Groveton 65

21-2A
Neches 73, Alto 71
Cushing 64, Mt Enterprise 54
New Summerfield 61, Douglass 51

22-2A
Tenaha 87, Chireno 63
Joaquin 68, Woden 64
Shelbyville 55, San Augustine 41

23-2A
Broaddus def Zavalla
West Sabine 79, Brookeland 53
Pineywoods 93, Colmesneil 53

24-2A
Deweyville 76, Hull Daisetta 54
Sabine Pass 65, West Hardin 52

17-1A
Bryson 47, Woodson 44
Graford 95, Paint Creek 29
Newcastle 61, Throckmorton 55

18-1A
Lipan 99, Gorman 45
Huckabay 52, Moran 20
Strawn 53, Gordon 44

19-1A
Priddy 73, Zephyr 56
Lometa 61, Sidney 35
Blanket 52, Gustine 17

20-1A
Morgan 70, Blum 59
Walnut Springs 46, Covington 43
Kopperl 64, Cranfills Gap 42

21-1A
Forestburg 57, Prairie Valley 42
Saint Jo 40, Goldburg 31
Slidell 62, Midway 55 OT

22-1A
Dodd City 2, Garland Alpha 0
Ector 61, Irving Universal 50
Tioga 52, Savoy 38

23-1A
Miller Grove 82, Fannindel 71
Sulphur Bluff 59, Roxton 32

24-1A
Fruitvale 37, Avinger 14
Union Hill 56, Bloomburg 48

Region 4

25-4A
Stafford 57, Needville 55
Royal 79, Sealy 66
Bellville 53, Columbus 48

26-4A
Wharton 88, Sweeny 41
El Campo 65, West Columbia 64
Brazosport 89, Bay City 46

27-4A
Eastside Memorial 76, Gonzales 58
Wimberley 62, Navarro 59

28-4A
Boerne 72, Bandera 42
Fredericksburg 57, Hondo 52

29-4A
Pearsall 66, Carrizo Springs 51
Devine 57, Lytle 34

30-4A
Poteet 50, Cuero 47
Beeville 66, Pleasanton 50

31-4A
Aransas Pass 59, Orange Grove 45
Ingleside 64, Kingsville 60
Sinton 65, Robstown 63
West Oso 56, Rockport Fulton 49

32-4A
Grulla 63, Raymondville 52
La Feria 55, Port Isabel 49
Zapata 49, Progreso 29
Hidalgo 77, Rio Hondo 62

25-3A
Comfort 66, Florence 59
Johnson City 47, Ingram 45
Lago Vista 49, Gateway 31

26-3A
Poth 75, Cole 71
Fox Tech 69, Natalia 42
Karnes City 66, Brooks 45

27-3A
Hallettsville 72, Yoakum 34
Luling 53, Nixon Smiley 42
Marion 73, Stockdale 48
Schulenburg 51, Randolph 39

28-3A
Boling 65, Tidehaven 63
Industrial 47, Edna 37
Van Vleck 63, Palacios 47

29-3A
Goliad 39, Taft 34
Skidmore Tynan 56, Mathis 52
Odem 63, Bloomington 41

30-3A
George West 66, Dilley 63
Hebbronville 53, Cotulla 43

31-3A
Bishop def Banquete
Falfurrias 60, Santa Gertrudis 59

32-3A
Santa Rosa 86, Idea Quest 54
Idea Frontier 72, Lyford 62

25-2A
Holland 64, Granger 31
Milano 69, Thrall 28
Mumford 61, Thorndale 48

26-2A
Iola 75, Burton 43
North Zulch 61, Normangee 42
Snook 84, Somerville 43

27-2A
Harper 65, Center Point 27
Junction 62, San Saba 37

28-2A
Flatonia 51, Shiner 29
Ganado 48, Louise 31
Weimar 72, Yorktown 50

29-2A
Charlotte 64, Brackett 51
Lee Academy 79, La Pryor 33
Gervin @ Sabinal

30-2A
Port Aransas 52, Falls City 33
Woodsboro 83, Kenedy 70
Refugio 58, Pettus 55

31-2A
Three Rivers 69, Agua Dulce 24
Riviera 69, Premont 44
Benavides def Freer

32-2A
Santa Maria 47, San Isidro 34
La Villa 58, Lasara 50

25-1A
Bartlett 54, Oglesby 51
Jonesboro 80, Buckholts 19
Calvert 97, Evant 30

26-1A
Coolidge 95, Bynum 24
Abbott @ Penelope
Mt Calm @ Gholson

28-1A
Apple Springs 63, Burkeville 40
Wells 75, Chester 38
Kennard 66, Centerville 54

29-1A
High Island 85, Richards 54
Leggett 76, Spurger 70

30-1A
Dime Box 53, Waelder 33
Fayetteville 97, Prairie Lea 48
Moulton 64, Round Top Carmine 28

31-1A
Leakey 69, Medina 39
D'Hanis @ Nueces Canyon
Rocksprings @ Utopia

32-1A
Runge 54, Austwell Tivoli 43
Bruni 53, Nordheim 47
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.