The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jasper 71, 4A #18 Hardin Jefferson 64
1A #12 Texline 68, Felt OK 57
Palestine 50
, Tatum 38

Region 1

1-4A
Dalhart 84, Bushland 67
Pampa 59, Perryton 46

2-4A
Lamesa 62, Brownfield 60
Levelland 62, Denver City 47
Estacado 64, Seminole 59

3-4A
Clint 76, San Elizario 52
Fabens 56, Mountain View 38

4-4A
Monahans 61, Fort Stockton 58 OT
Greenwood 72, Pecos 64

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 65, Brownwood 45
Snyder 70, Big Spring 60

6-4A
Graham 81, Vernon 53
Hirschi 69, Iowa Park 19

7-4A
Benbrook 74, Lake Worth 60
Kennedale 64, Mineral Wells 59
Castleberry 98, Jarvis 53

8-4A
Stephenville 51, Glen Rose 26
Heritage 90, Godley 49
Waxahachie Life 86, Venus 21

1-3A
Canadian 91, Highland Park 25
Childress 51, River Road 35
Spearman 50, Tulia 47

2-3A
Shallowater 75, Idalou 40
Dimmitt 60, Muleshoe 51
Littlefield 55, Slaton 33
Friona 60, Roosevelt 54

3-3A
Alpine 76, Kermit 56
Presidio 45, Tornillo 41

4-3A
Ballinger 51, Sonora 48
Wall 65, Grape Creek 31
Reagan County 50, TLCA 38

5-3A
Clyde 62, Coahoma 43
Jim Ned 64, Merkel 61
Colorado City 73, Stanton 39

6-3A
Early 48, Bangs 38
Coleman 49, Brady 41
Dublin 90, Comanche 53

7-3A
Peaster 71, Millsap 54
Cisco 78, Breckenridge 64
Eastland 37, Tolar 35

8-3A
Bowie 56, Nocona 46
Holliday 59, Jacksboro 32
Boyd 53, Paradise 42
Henrietta 62, City View 54

1-2A
West Texas 79, Boys Ranch 33
Stratford 47, Gruver 40
Sanford Fritch 65, Sunray 48

2-2A
Memphis 58, Clarendon 49
Panhandle 59, Wheeler 39
Wellington 69, Claude 31

3-2A
Farwell 65, Bovina 37
Hale Center 73, Sudan 34
Olton 60, Lockney 53

4-2A
Floydada 52, Abernathy 47
Crosbyton 68, Ralls 38
Post 50, New Deal 39

5-2A
Morton 62, Seagraves 43
Tahoka 47, Plains 44
Sundown 62, Smyer 46

6-2A
McCamey 66, Anthony 52
Fort Hancock 59, Iraan 46
Van Horn 57, Wink 54

7-2A
Forsan 68, Miles 47
Christoval 41, Irion County 36
Winters 72, Ozona 60

8-2A
Albany def Anson
Hawley 49, Hamlin 25
Stamford 68, Haskell 57 OT

1-1A
Booker 73, Darrouzett 56
Follett 66, Fort Elliott 35
Miami 42, Higgins 39

2-1A
McLean 81, Hedley 20
Shamrock 75, White Deer 56
Groom 58, Lefors 43

3-1A
Hartley 64, Adrian 47
Happy 62, Channing 15

4-1A
Kress 60, Lazbuddie 51
Nazareth 94, Springlake Earth 29

5-1A
Amherst 58, Whiteface 14
Petersburg 54, Cotton Center 14
Whitharral 67, Anton 56

6-1A
Meadow 66, Wilson 16
New Home 43, Ropes 35
Wellman 87, Southland 21

7-1A
Paducah 66, Guthrie 51
Jayton 73, Patton Springs 36
Valley 84, Motley County 46

8-1A
Benjamin 85, Harold 54
Knox City 47, Northside 32
Crowell 47, Chillicothe 39


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 38, Bridgeport 35
Krum 55, Decatur 54
Gainesville 50, Sanger 30

10-4A
Carter 61, Ranchview 40
Roosevelt 65, Pinkston 54
Faith Family 73, North Hills 50
Lincoln 66, Wilmer Hutchins 63 OT

11-4A
Melissa 52, Bonham 50
Celina 67, Aubrey 63
Princeton 76, Anna 47

12-4A
Caddo Mills 49, Community 35
Kaufman 44, Ferris 38
Crandall 63, Terrell 33

13-4A
Brownsboro 48, Van 46
Mabank 51, Wills Point 23
Canton 72, Rains 43

14-4A
Paris 78, Liberty Eylau 57
Pleasant Grove 54, North Lamar 49
Pittsburg 80, Atlanta 53

15-4A
Chapel Hill 62, Gladewater 37
Spring Hill 42, Spring Hill 26
Gilmer 89, Bullard 59

16-4A
Carthage 41, Center 40
Rusk 75, Henderson 51

9-3A
Ponder 107, S & S 32
Pottsboro 54, Whitesboro 51
Gunter 58, Callisburg 30

10-3A
Commerce 72, Leonard 20
Howe 66, Lone Oak 32
Van Alstyne 88, Whitewright 61

11-3A
Madison 82, Life Oak Cliff 52
Sunnyvale 95, A+ Academy 24
Hampton vs Summit

12-3A
Alba Golden 69, Eustace 63 2OT
Edgewood 80, Quitman 33
Scurry Rosser 51, Grand Saline 47
Kemp 49, Mineola 46

13-3A
MP Chapel Hill 57, Prairiland 34
Mt Vernon 71, Cooper 43
Chisum 48, Como Pickton 26

14-3A
Queen City 74, Pewitt 20
New Boston 58, Redwater 49
Hughes Springs 47, Dekalb 44
Daingerfield @ Hooks

15-3A
Troup 61, Harmony 38
Sabine 60, Cumberland 47
West Rusk 64, Winona 63

16-3A
Beckville 60, Waskom 50
White Oak 51, Harleton 37
Jefferson 66, Harleton 17
Elysian Fields 59, Ore City 57

9-2A
Munday 47, Olney 38
Quanah 42, Windthorst 40
Seymour 45, Archer City 43
Electra 65, Petrolia 27

10-2A
Hamilton 80, Ranger 64
Goldthwaite 83, Hico 46
Meridian 42, Santo 37

11-2A
Alvord 72, Perrin 45
Muenster 69, Chico 37
Poolville 66, Era 42

12-2A
Lindsay 59, Valley View 37
Sam Rayburn 48, Tom Bean 33
Bells 80, Collinsville 64

13-2A
Bland 50, Celeste 46
Honey Grove 55, Trenton 38
Wolfe City 51, Blue Ridge 45

14-2A
Martins Mill 68, Cumby 20
North Hopkins 46, Campbell 27
Boles 81, Gateway 61

15-2A
Clarksville 81, Simms Bowie 15
McLeod 67, Detroit 59
Avery 67, Maud 49
Rivercrest 57, Linden Kildare 42

16-2A
Big Sandy 73, Hawkins 41
Gary 42, Carlisle 38
Union Grove 72, Overton 42

9-1A
Balmorhea 70, Marfa 36
Dell City 45, Fort Davis 32

10-1A
Buena Vista 76, Marathon 24
Rankin 69, Comstock 20
Sanderson 70, Grandfalls 69

11-1A
Grady 61, Loop 5
Sands 49, O'Donnell 30
Klondike 65, Dawson 34

12-1A
Borden County 91, Loraine 22
Hermleigh 49, Highland 29
Westbrook 43, Ira 37

13-1A
Rule 66, Roby 44
Lueders Avoca 81, Rotan 65
Aspermont @ Trent

14-1A
Garden City 57, Robert Lee 27
Veribest 62, Sterling City 52
Blackwell 62, Water Valley 52

15-1A
Eula 62, Cross Plains 37
May 83, Panther Creek 18
Baird 62, Santa Anna 24

16-1A
Eden 94, Richland Springs 58
Menard 76, Rochelle 28
Cherokee @ Brookesmith
Paint Rock @ Lohn


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 53, Lorena 32
La Vega 53, Gatesville 39
China Spring 71, Robinson 50

18-4A
Athens 76, Mexia 68
Madisonville 71, Fairfield 57

19-4A
Burnet 61, Taylor 54
Lampasas 52, Llano 38
Glenn 61, Salado 47

20-4A
Navasota 72, Caldwell 56
LaGrange 70, Smithville 64

21-4A
Diboll 81, Hudson 60
Shepherd 58, Huntington 49

22-4A
LCM 69, Hamshire Fannett 28
Bridge City 58, Orangefield 56 OT
Silsbee 81, West Orange Stark 69

23-4A
Huffman 59, Cleveland 57 OT
Liberty 81, Tarkington 44

24-4A
Yates 102, Kashmere 40
Scarborough 68, Worthing 45
Wheatley def Washington

17-3A
Grandview 80, Rio Vista 43
Maypearl 64, Keene 48
Rice 68, Palmer 42
Mildred 49, Blooming Grove 41

18-3A
Malakoff 85, Leon 51
Westwood 68, Buffalo 55
Teague 65, Elkhart 44

19-3A
McGregor 66, Whitney 62
Groesbeck 57, Marlin 55
Clifton 54, Troy 50
West 42, Bruceville Eddy 30

20-3A
Franklin 78, Lexington 63
Jarrell 55, Rockdale 45
Cameron 79, Hearne 77
Academy 42, Rogers 27

21-3A
Coldspring 67, Trinity 55
Crockett 68, New Waverly 37
Anderson Shiro 61, Onalaska 37

22-3A
Woodville 61, Central 58
Central Heights 54, Garrison 30
Hemphill 61, Corrigan 58

23-3A
East Chambers 97, Bob Hope 32
Hardin 67, Warren 54
Kountze 56, Anahuac 49
Kirbyville 53, Buna 48

24-3A
LaMarque 75, Hitchcock 67
East Bernard 82, Harmony 15
Rice vs Danbury

17-2A
Crawford 62, Rosebud Lott 57
Bosqueville 61, Rapoport 45
Valley Mills 47, Chilton 44
Moody 66, Harmony 10

18-2A
Riesel 55, Axtell 52
Wortham 55, Hubbard 39
Mart 52, Dawson 40

19-2A
Kerens 58, Cayuga 49
LaPoynor 81, Itasca 43
Frost 66, Italy 60

20-2A
Big Sandy 59, Grapeland 56
Centerville 59, Latexo 46 OT
Lovelady 89, Groveton 46

21-2A
Neches 59, Alto 53 OT
Cushing 81, Mt Enterprise 44
Douglass 50, New Summerfield 41

22-2A
Tenaha 88, Chireno 43
Shelbyville 68, San Augustine 65 OT
Woden 83, Joaquin 53

23-2A
Broaddus 85, Zavalla 45
Pineywoods 113, Colmesneil 50
West Sabine def Brookeland

24-2A
West Hardin 61, Sabine Pass 55
Hull Daisetta 61, Deweyville 45

17-1A
Graford 86, Paint Creek 20
Throckmorton 57, Newcastle 46
Bryson 46, Woodson 38

18-1A
Lipan 93, Gorman 30
Huckabay 2, Moran 0
Strawn 43, Gordon 26

19-1A
Zephyr 73, Mullin 53
Priddy 94, Blanket 48
Gustine 40, Lometa 34

20-1A
Walnut Springs def Covington
Kopperl 52, Cranfills Gap 45
Morgan 45, Blum 38

21-1A
Slidell 65, Midway 19
Forestburg 47, Prairie Valley 44
Saint Jo 41, Goldburg 32

22-1A
Ector 70, Irving Universal 50
Tioga def Savoy

23-1A
Miller Grove 68, Fannindel 62
Roxton 54, Sulphur Bluff 41

24-1A
Avinger 62, Fruitvale 38
Union Hill 44, Bloomburg 22


Region 4

25-4A
Bellville 68, Columbus 63
Needville 51, Stafford 50 2OT
Royal 72, Sealy 66

26-4A
Brazosport 90, Bay City 55
Wharton 70, Sweeny 68
Columbia 72, El Campo 21

27-4A
La Vernia 81, Veterans Memorial 68
Wimberley 81, Navarro 43
Eastside Memorial 88, Gonzales 55

28-4A
Boerne 67, Bandera 50
Fredericksburg 60, Hondo 48

29-4A
Devine 62, Lytle 61
Pearsall 57, Carrizo Springs 52

30-4A
Beeville 53, Pleasanton 49
Poteet 58, Cuero 48

31-4A
Aransas Pass 67, Orange Grove 41
Kingsville 56, Ingleside 52
West Oso 60, Rockport Fulton 50
Robstown 47, Sinton 45

32-4A
Grulla 72, Raymondville 52
Port Isabel 54, La Feria 32
Hidalgo 77, Rio Hondo 50
Zapata 38, Progreso 33

25-3A
Florence 54, Comfort 44
Johnson City 45, Ingram 37
Gateway 40, Lago Vista 34

26-3A
Cole 69, Poth 65 OT
Brooks 58, Karnes City 57
Fox Tech 58, Natalia 51

27-3A
Randolph 39, Schulenburg 36
Hallettsville 59, Yoakum 58
Luling 45, Nixon Smiley 33
Marion 57, Stockdale 40

28-3A
Van Vleck 74, Palacios 55
Edna 46, Industrial 35
Tidehaven 54, Boling 44

29-3A
Odem 75, Bloomington 41
Mathis 54, Skidmore Tynan 34
Goliad 53, Taft 36

30-3A
Dilley 56, George West 48
Cotulla def Hebbronville

31-3A
Bishop 72, Banquete 67
Kingsville Academy 62, Falfurrias 56

32-3A
Santa Rosa 100, IDEA Quest 71
Frontier 58, Lyford 43

25-2A
Thorndale 63, Mumford 42
Granger 42, Holland 37
Thrall 54, Milano 53

26-2A
Iola 77, Burton 46
Snook 86, Somerville 28
North Zulch 52, Normangee 50

27-2A
Junction 50, San Saba 40
Center Point 41, Harper 38

28-2A
Flatonia 74, Shiner 35
Yorktown 61, Weimar 51
Ganado 49, Louise 44

29-2A
Lee Academy @ La Pryor
Charlotte 82, Brackett 44
Gervin 82, Sabinal 44

30-2A
Port Aransas 53, Falls City 31
Woodsboro 56, Kenedy 34
Pettus 75, Refugio 50

31-2A
Premont 63, Riviera 50
Three Rivers 62, Agua Dulce 58
Benavides @ Freer

32-2A
Santa Maria 49, San Isidro 40
La Villa 59, Lasara 45

25-1A
Calvert 76, Evant 36
Bartlett 63, Oglesby 33
Jonesboro 59, Buckholts 31

26-1A
Coolidge 72, Bynum 30
Abbott 74, Penelope 43
Gholson @ Mt Calm

27-1A
Laneville 73, Slocum 65

28-1A
Wells 74, Chester 48
Kennard 45, Centerville 39
Apple Springs 72, Burkeville 27

29-1A
Leggett 77, Spurger 44
High Island 77, Richards 46

30-1A
Waelder 36, Dime Box 34
Moulton 63, Round Top Carmine 19
Fayetteville 53, Prairie Lea 28

31-1A
Nueces Canyon 51, D'Hanis 48
Medina 44, Leakey 37
Rocksprings 63, Utopia 57

32-1A
Bruni 40, Nordheim 39
Runge def Austwell Tivoli
TRutledge

Registered:
Posts: 9
Reply with quote  #2 
1A-19
Zephyr 73
Mullin 53
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.