The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Region 1

1-4A
Dalhart 96, Borger 50
Perryton 50, Bushland 41

2-4A
Levelland 61, Brownfield 51
Estacado 74, Denver City 48
Seminole 50, Lamesa 39

3-4A
Clint 70, Fabens 27
Mountain View 32, San Elizario 30

4-4A
Fort Stockton 59, Andrews 56
Monahans 76, Pecos 53

5-4A
Brownwood 72, Big Spring 48
Snyder 64, Sweetwater 36

6-4A
Burkburnett 70, Graham 69
Vernon 75, Iowa Park 73

7-4A
Benbrook 74, Jarvis 21
Castleberry 61, Mineral Wells 54
Kennedale 75, Springtown 74

8-4A
Alvarado 43, Venus 38
Glen Rose 47, Godley 35
Waxahachie Life 71, Stephenville 36

1-3A
Canadian 56, Childress 46
Spearman 71, River Road 46
Tulia 66, Highland Park 46

2-3A
Idalou 63, Friona 47
Littlefield 66, Muleshoe 20
Dimmitt 77, Roosevelt 66
Shallowater 67, Slaton 42

3-3A
Alpine 61, Tornillo 50
Crane 67, Kermit 56

4-3A
Ballinger 76, TLCA 51
Sonora 56, Grape Creek 46
Wall 54, Reagan County 46

5-3A
Clyde 68, Colorado City 63 OT
Merkel 63, Coahoma 39
Jim Ned 48, Stanton 34

6-3A
Brady 43, Bangs 38
Comanche 53, Coleman 39
Dublin 80, Early 39

7-3A
Brock 66, Eastland 25
Peaster 65, Tolar 41
Breckenridge 85, Millsap 72

8-3A
Bowie 69, Boyd 33
Holliday 74, City View 55
Jacksboro 54, Henrietta 46
Nocona 73, Paradise 42

1-2A
Sanford Fritch 52, Gruver 40
Stratford 71, Vega 45
West Texas 76, Sunray 43

2-2A
Panhandle 49, Clarendon 48
Wheeler 65, Claude 50
Memphis 68, Wellington 31

3-2A
Bovina 69, Sudan 29
Farwell 64, Lockney 36
Hale Center 52, Olton 37

4-2A
Abernathy 79, Ralls 21
Post 63, Crosbyton 29
New Deal 77, Floydada 70

5-2A
Morton 58, Sundown 53
Smyer 69, Plains 52
Tahoka 53, Seagraves 35

6-2A
Anthony 67, Wink 60
McCamey 54, Iraan 28
Fort Hancock 44, Van Horn 36

7-2A
Miles 63, Eldorado 19
Forsan 88, Christoval 44
Irion County 76, Ozona 57

8-2A
Stamford 62, Albany 58
Haskell 55, Hamlin 26
Hawley 57, Roscoe 47

1-1A
Darrouzett 45, Miami 31
Booker 64, Follett 58
Fort Elliott 73, Higgins 25

2-1A
Lefors @ Hedley
McLean 38, Shamrock 36
White Deer 72, Groom 38

3-1A
Texline 81, Adrian 36
Hartley 52, Channing 34

4-1A
Hart 65, Kress 25
Nazareth 97, Lazbuddie 12
Springlake Earth 82, Silverton 58

5-1A
Whitharral 46, Amherst 32
Lorenzo 86, Whiteface 18
Petersburg 72, Anton 48

6-1A
Meadow 51, Wellman 48
New Home 82, Wilson 24
Ropes 75, Southland 31

7-1A
Jayton 68, Guthrie 23
Motley County 60, Paducah 40
Valley 59, Spur 38

8-1A
Knox City 53, Crowell 31
Northside def Harrold
Benjamin 51, Chillicothe 45


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 67, Gainesville 42
Decatur 60, Bridgeport 36
Krum 64, Sanger 38

10-4A
Lincoln 54, Carter 52
Wilmer Hutchins 87, Pinkston 61
Faith Family 51, Roosevelt 46
Ranchview 64, North Hills 45

11-4A
Bonham 58, Anna 39
Celina 72, Melissa 69
Aubrey 61, Princeton 55

12-4A
Crandall 71, Caddo Mills 48
Kaufman 49, Quinlan Ford 25
Community 51, Ferris 49

13-4A
Brownsboro 60, Canton 50
Van 49, Mabank 40
Rains 67, Wills Point 60 OT

14-4A
Pleasant Grove 60, Paris 55 OT
North Lamar 46, Atlanta 35
Liberty Eylau 57, Pittsburg 55

15-4A
Chapel Hill 66, Gilmer 63
Spring Hill 70, Gladewater 42
Bullard 58, Kilgore 57 OT

16-4A
Rusk 78, Carthage 55
Tatum 60, Henderson 54

9-3A
Ponder 57, Pottsboro 51
Pilot Point 64, Callisburg 34
Gunter 77, S & S 39

10-3A
Commerce 79, Van Alstyne 71
Farmersville 56, Lone Oak 25
Leonard 48, Howe 45

11-3A
Madison 113, Hampton 62
Sunnyvale 105, Summit 32
Life Oak Cliff def A+ Academy

12-3A
Edgewood 56, Alba Golden 28
Mineola 57, Grand Saline 38
Eustace 67, Scurry Rosser 46
Kemp 59, Quitman 24

13-3A
Mt Vernon 70, Chisum 21
MP Chapel Hill 64, Como Pickton 14
Winnsboro 77, Cooper 58

14-3A
Redwater 55, Pewitt 48
Queen City 58, Hughes Springs 50
Daingerfield 67, New Boston 57
Hooks @ Dekalb

15-3A
Harmony 66, Cumberland 43
Sabine 64, Winona 25
Troup 64, Arp 37

16-3A
White Oak 52, Beckville 46
Jefferson 90, Ore City 33
Elysian Fields 70, Waskom 59
New Diana 44, Harleton 36

9-2A
Munday 61, Windthorst 40
Quanah 50, Olney 33
Electra 66, Archer City 54
Seymour 56, Petrolia 23

10-2A
Deleon 53, Hico 41
Hamilton 58, Meridian 50
Goldthwaite 99, Ranger 50

11-2A
Muenster 65, Alvord 23
Poolville 52, Chico 34
Perrin 41, Era 34

12-2A
Lindsay 76, Bells 47
Tom Bean 49, Valley View 37
Sam Rayburn 80, Collinsville 51

13-2A
Bland 62, Honey Grove 29
Celeste 67, Blue Ridge 31
Wolfe City 66, Trenton 30

14-2A
Gateway 52, Campbell 43
Martins Mill 84, Boles 38
North Hopkins def Cumby

15-2A
Clarksville 54, Linden Kildare 37
McLeod 53, Avery 28
Rivercrest 55, Detroit 46
Maud 33, Simms Bowie 18

16-2A
Big Sandy 76, Union Grove 40
Gary 70, Overton 22
Carlisle 63, Hawkins 57

9-1A
Sierra Blanca 74, Balmorhea 49
Marfa def Fort Davis

10-1A
Rankin 87, Buena Vista 71
Grandfalls 68, Marathon 34
Comstock 65, Sanderson 32

11-1A
Klondike 47, Grady 40
Sands 60, Loop 19
O'Donnell 36, Dawson 17

12-1A
Borden County 79, Hermleigh 18
Ira 41, Highland 35
Westbrook 55, Loraine 37

13-1A
Roby 58, Aspermont 47
Rotan 49, Rule 48
Lueders Avoca 68, Trent 32

14-1A
Garden City 43, Water Valley 37
Bronte 62, Veribest 42
Blackwell 35, Sterling City 33

15-1A
Eula 55, May 39
Rising Star 36, Santa Anna 33
Baird 69, Panther Creek 20

16-1A
Eden 71, Menard 57
Richland Springs 51, Cherokee 45
Rochelle 59, Paint Rock 50
Brookesmith def Lohn


Region 3

17-4A
China Spring 81, Gatesville 57
Hillsboro 59, La Vega 57
Lorena 67, Robinson 40

18-4A
Athens 82, Madisonville 80
Palestine 50, Mexia 46

19-4A
Lampasas 71, Taylor 54
Liberty Hill 68, Glenn 38
Salado 48, Llano 45

20-4A
Navasota 63, Smithville 45
Giddings 65, Caldwell 51

21-4A
Hudson 68, Jasper 59
Diboll 67, Huntington 42

22-4A
LCM 59, Orangefield 40
Silsbee 118, Hamshire Fannett 19
West Orange Stark 51, Bridge City 38

23-4A
Hardin Jefferson 75, Cleveland 50
Liberty 73, Huffman 59

24-4A
Yates vs Washington (Barnett) - Game moved to Jan 25
North Forest vs Wheatley (Pavilion) - Game moved to Jan 25
Scarborough @ Kashmere - Game moved to Jan 25

17-3A
Grandview 57, Rice 55
Maypearl 77, Blooming Grove 62
Keene 70, Palmer 44
Mildred 56, Rio Vista 23

18-3A
Westwood 47, Frankston 21
Malakoff 86, Buffalo 78
Teague 89, Leon 24

19-3A
Groesbeck 80, Bruceville Eddy 32
Whitney 57, Clifton 44
Marlin 46, Troy 41
West def McGregor

20-3A
Hearne 66, Franklin 64
Jarrell 90, Lexington 33
Rogers 47, Rockdale 45
Cameron 71, Academy 60

21-3A
Coldspring 89, Onalaska 32
Crockett 59, Hempstead 52
Trinity 64, New Waverly 37

22-3A
Central 56, Newton 54
Garrison 40, Corrigan 31
Woodville 82, Hemphill 56

23-3A
East Chambers 83, Anahuac 42
Hardin 57, Kirbyville 55 OT
Kountze 126, Bob Hope 41
Buna 61, Warren 43

24-3A
Hitchcock 61, East Bernard 25
Brazos 42, Rice 40
Harmony 48, Danbury 45

17-2A
Bosqueville 43, Moody 42
Chilton 29, Crawford 28
Rosebud Lott 95, Rapoport 25
Valley Mills def Harmony

18-2A
Axtell 58, Wortham 53
Mart def Hubbard
Dawson def Bremond

19-2A
LaPoynor 82, Italy 38
Cross Roads 68, Itasca 57
Cayuga 67, Frost 56

20-2A
Big Sandy 76, Groveton 28
Grapeland 55, Latexo 19
Lovelady 94, Centerville 80

21-2A
Cushing 57, Alto 48
Neches 50, Douglass 48
New Summerfield 82, Mt Enterprise 40

22-2A
San Augustine 79, Timpson 42
Shelbyville 70, Woden 62
Tenaha 70, Joaquin 39

23-2A
Pineywoods 67, Broaddus 65
West Sabine 48, Colmesneil 36
Zavalla def Brookeland

24-2A
Evadale 117, Hull Daisetta 66
West Hardin 48, Deweyville 16

17-1A
Graford 78, Newcastle 31
Throckmorton 46, Bryson 37
Paint Creek @ Woodson

18-1A
Lingleville 78, Gordon 26
Gorman 66, Huckabay 64
Moran @ Strawn

19-1A
Priddy 81, Zephyr 31
Lometa @ Blanket
Gustine @ Sidney

20-1A
Blum def Walnut Springs
Iredell 83, Morgan 49
Cranfills Gap 40, Covington 38

21-1A
Slidell 54, Saint Jo 28
Bellevue 56, Forestburg 42
Prairie Valley 67, Goldburg 60

22-1A
Dodd City 51, Savoy 43
Irving Universal 57, Tioga 36

23-1A
Miller Grove 39, Saltillo 32
Sulphur Bluff 56, Fannindel 49

24-1A
Union Hill 47, Yantis 32
Fruitvale @ Bloomburg


Region 4

25-4A
Stafford 76, Bellville 29
Royal 63, Needville 58
Sealy 73, Columbus 69

26-4A
Brazosport 79, Wharton 64
Columbia 62, Bay City 42
El Campo 72, Sweeny 64

27-4A
La Vernia 87, Eastside Memorial 70
Navarro 54, Veterans Memorial 45
Wimberley 82, Gonzales 34

28-4A
Boerne 72, Hondo 54
Fredericksburg 53, Canyon Lake 33

29-4A
Crystal City 60, Lytle 47
Devine 53, Pearsall 42

30-4A
Beeville 50, Cuero 46
Somerset 61, Pleasanton 43

31-4A
Aransas Pass 82, Kingsville 63
Robstown 50, Ingleside 36
West Oso 73, Sinton 56
Orange Grove 42, Rockport Fulton 36

32-4A
Grulla 67, Progreso 43
Port Isabel 54, Zapata 42
Hidalgo 48, La Feria 37
Rio Hondo 69, Raymondville 58

25-3A
Comfort 75, Gateway 52
Blanco 61, Ingram 59
Johnson City 66, Lago Vista 58 OT

26-3A
Cole 58, Brooks 45
Fox Tech 50, Karnes City 46
Jourdanton 71, Natalia 38

27-3A
Schulenburg 60, Nixon Smiley 37
Hallettsville 57, Stockdale 28
Marion 71, Randolph 43
Luling 41, Yoakum 36

28-3A
Palacios 46, Industrial 42
Van Vleck 54, Tidehaven 51
Edna 57, Boling 52 OT

29-3A
Bloomington 60, Skidmore Tynan 45
Odem 78, Goliad 40
Mathis 51, Taft 29

30-3A
San Diego @ Dilley - Game moved
Cotulla 66, George West 59

31-3A
Bishop 56, Falfurrias 46
London 58, Kingsville Academy 46

32-3A
IDEA Quest @ Lyford - Game moved to Feb 16
Frontier 69, Monte Alto 44

25-2A
Mumford 72, Thrall 29
Thorndale 86, Granger 36
Holland 54, Milano 31

26-2A
Iola 55, Normangee 40
Snook 75, Burton 41
North Zulch @ Somerville

27-2A
Junction 55, Harper 40
Center Point 60, Mason 55

28-2A
Flatonia 62, Weimar 53
Yorktown 54, Louise 34
Shiner 44, Ganado 37

29-2A
La Pryor 49, Sabinal 48
Gervin 61, Charlotte 37
Stacey 86, Brackett 61

30-2A
Port Aransas 70, Woodsboro 45
Pettus 59, Kenedy 55 OT
Falls City 60, Refugio 31

31-2A
Premont 73, Freer 55
Riviera 65, Ben Bolt 44
Benavides @ Agua Dulce

32-2A
San Perlita 84, La Villa 60
Santa Maria 56, Lasara 29

25-1A
Calvert 65, Jonesboro 29
Bartlett 55, Buckholts 42
Oglesby @ Evant

26-1A
Coolidge 86, Mt Calm 22
Abbott 60, Gholson 49
Bynum @ Aquilla

27-1A
Laneville @ Slocum - Game moved to Tuesday
Milford 69, Trinidad 39
Oakwood 53, Avalon 49

28-1A
Martinsville 57, Wells 43
Apple Springs 74, Kennard 50
Chester def Burkeville

29-1A
Goodrich def Richards
Spurger 60, High Island 57

30-1A
Waelder 87, Round Top Carmine 39
Moulton 52, Fayetteville 33
Dime Box 80, Prairie Lea 39

31-1A
Knippa def Nueces Canyon
Medina 83, Utopia 42
D'Hanis 40, Rocksprings 35

32-1A
McMullen County 67, Austwell Tivoli 39
Nordheim 57, Runge 49
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.