The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 15

4A #2 Faith Family 72, 4A #9 Lincoln 69 OT
3A #11 Coldspring 64, Huntington 56
2A #16 San Perlita 70, Brownsville Frontier 61

Farwell 47, Tahoka 44

1-4A
Clint 66, San Elizario 32
Mountain View 54, Fabens 36

2-4A
Andrews 63, Fort Hancock 33
Seminole 89, Pecos 48

3-4A
Estacado 100, Lamesa 48
Levelland 53, Hereford 51

4-4A
Perryton 56, Borger 31
Pampa 78, Dalhart 59

5-4A
Big Spring 74, Sweewater 38
Snyder 55, Greenwood 40

6-4A
Burkburnett 68, Hirschi 49
Graham 77, Vernon 40

7-4A
Godley 53, Mineral Wells 48
Brownwood 83, Stephenville 52

8-4A
Argyle 59, Krum 42
Decatur 64, Bridgeport 21

1-3A
Bushland 65, River Road 23
Spearman 62, Canadian 58
Dimmitt 72, Friona 22
Tulia 111, Muleshoe 71

2-3A
Abernathy 67, Littlefield 46
Brownfield 85, Slaton 55
Roosevelt 57, Denver City 36
Shallowater 55, Idalou 34

3-3A
Alpine 55, Presidio 41
Crane 62, Anthony 55
Kermit 63, Tornillo 38

4-3A
Brady 43, Sonora 42
Wall 64, Reagan County 15
TLCA 42, Ballinger 38

5-3A
Jim Ned 46, Colorado City 41
Merkel 43, Coahoma 29
Stanton 66, Anson 50

6-3A
Dublin 88, Bangs 41
Cisco 83, Coleman 34
Early 48, Eastland 39
Comanche 45, Hamilton 41

7-3A
Breckenridge 58, Jacksboro 39
Brock 66, Peaster 60
Boyd 54, Millsap 35
Tolar 51, Paradise 48

8-3A
Holliday 55, Bowie 30
Childress 47, Nocona 39
Henrietta 72, City View 71

1-2A
West Texas 61, Boys Ranch 32
Gruver 53, Stratford 49
Sunray 59, Sanford Fritch 54

2-2A
Panhandle 49, Clarendon 41
Wellington 51, Highland Park 32
Wheeler 71, Memphis 54

3-2A
Olton 65, Bovina 46
Vega 59, Sudan 51

4-2A
Floydada 83, Lockney 40
New Deal 57, Hale Center 42
Post 58, Ralls 44

5-2A
Sundown 67, Plains 44
Seagraves 55, Smyer 44

6-2A
Fort Hancock 63, Iraan 39
McCamey 69, Wink 36

7-2A
Forsan 53, Christoval 33
Eldorado 63, Miles 62
Ozona 65, Winters 54

8-2A
Albany 44, Hawley 37
Stamford 80, Cross Plains 43
Haskell def Roscoe

1-1A
Booker 60, Kelton 21
Fort Elliott 70, Darrouzett 10
Follett 48, Miami 31

2-1A
McLean 66, Claude 36
Shamrock 78, Hedley 29
White Deer 62, Lefors 26

3-1A
Nazareth 50, Happy 33
Adrian 53, Wildorado 37
Hartley 43, Channing 20

4-1A
Silverton 51, Cotton Center 45
Valley 36, Hart 34
Anton 74, Kress 54

5-1A
Amherst 46, Whitharral 44
Springlake Earth 76, Whiteface 42
Morton 75, Lazbuddie 41

6-1A
Petersburg 53, Crosbyton 39
New Home 83, Southland 9
Lorenzo 77, Wilson 21

7-1A
Meadow 2, Dawson 0
O'Donnell 40, Ropes 31
Wellman 55, Loop 22

8-1A
Borden County 50, Klondike 31
Grady 44, Garden City 43


Region 2

9-4A
Western Hills 64, Benbrook 57
Kennedale 77, Castleberry 34
Lake Worth 66, Jarvis 60

10-4A
Ranchview 69, Uplift Summit 32

11-4A
Aubrey 62, Anna 52
Celina 83, Gainesville 70
Melissa 94, Sanger 63

12-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 102, North Dallas 37
Carter 84, Pinkston 58
Hillcrest 50, Roosevelt 26

13-4A
Caddo Mills 50, Community 44
Crandall 62, Farmersville 29
Sunnyvale 43, Quinlan Ford 36

14-4A
Brownsboro 58, Athens 44
Van 61, Canton 59
Mabank 60, Wills Point 42

15-4A
North Lamar 64, Liberty Eylau 63
Paris 91, Pittsburg 53

16-4A
Henderson 75, Bullard 48
Spring Hill 75, Cumberland 46
Gilmer 59, Chapel Hill 48

9-3A
Pilot Point 74, Callisburg 54
Gunter 63, S & S 27
Pottsboro 74, Ponder 47

10-3A
Bonham 61, Leonard 45
Van Alstyne 71, Blue Ridge 41
Whitewright 76, Howe 51

11-3A
Madison 103, Dallas Gateway 15
Life Oak Cliff 73, A+ Academy 32
Hampton 60, Harmony 40

12-3A
Edgewood 54, Alba Golden 42
Mineola 58 Grand Saline 37
Quitman 65, Lone Oak 34

13-3A
Winnsboro 60, Chisum 50
Commerce 64, Mt Vernon 50
Prairiland 65, MP Chapel Hill 37

14-3A
Dekalb 63, New Boston 46
Hooks 60, Queen City 40
Redwater 43, Pewitt 42

15-3A
Daingerfield @ New Diana
Hughes Springs 56, Elysian Fields 53
Tatum 88, Ore City 29
Jefferson 88, Waskom 39

16-3A
Gladewater 76, West Rusk 51
Sabine 70, Harmony 35
Arp 52, Troup 50
Winona 38, White Oak 27

9-2A
Archer City 59, Quanah 30
Olney 44, Windthorst 36
Petrolia 42, Electra 33

10-2A
Goldthwaite 55, Santo 44
Deleon 66, Meridian 35

11-2A
Poolville 54, Alvord 40
Muenster 70, Chico 23

12-2A
Tioga 43, Collinsville 29
Lindsay 86, Sam Rayburn 48
Tom Bean 58, Valley View 39

13-2A
Bland 64, Celeste 63 3OT
Honey Grove 51, Trenton 49

14-2A
Martins Mill 50, Campbell 12
North Hopkins 49, Como Pickton 24
Boles 80, Cumby 59

15-2A
McLeod 59, Linden Kildare 51
Clarksville 84, Maud 34
Rivercrest 69, Simms Bowie 21

16-2A
Beckville 67, Overton 29
Carlisle 87, Harleton 26
Hawkins 70, Union Grove 60

9-1A
Balmorhea 65, Dell City 57
Sierra Blanca 69, Marfa 34

10-1A
Rankin 88, Grandfalls 38
Sanderson 82, Marathon 24

11-1A
Blackwell 50, Water Valley 35
Veribest 50, Sterling City 39
Irion County 61, Bronte 21

12-1A
Eden 50, Menard 35
Panther Creek 44, Paint Rock 42
Santa Anna 74, Lohn 36

13-1A
Ira 47, Highland 37
Westbrook 77, Loraine 48

14-1A
Hamlin 59, Lueders Avoca 57
Rule 58, Roby 49
Rotan 40, Paint Creek 17

15-1A
Jayton 79, Guthrie 19
Motley County 57, Patton Springs 37
Paducah 67, Spur 60

16-1A
Crowell 80, Harrold 41
Knox City 44, Northside 34
Munday 44, Chillicothe 24


Region 3

17-4A
Waxahachie Life 65, Alvarado 52
Heritage 51, Hillsboro 50 OT
Ferris 67, Venus 50

18-4A
China Spring 80, Robinson 67
Connally 61, Gatesville 36
La Vega 39, Lorena 32

19-4A
Fairfield 55, Mexia 43
Palestine 84, Madisonville 48

20-4A
Carthage 57, Jasper 38
Hudson 38, Center 35

21-4A
Huffman 89, Liberty 39
Livingston 47, Tarkington 39
Splendora 50, Shepherd 45

22-4A
Hardin Jefferson 92, Hamshire Fannett 28
Silsbee 97, LCM 57
Lumberton 54, West Orange Stark 48

23-4A
Furr 54, Worthing 36
Washington 85, Kashmere 60
Yates 111, Wheatley 81
North Forest 69, Scarborough 65

24-4A
Bay City 75, Sweeny 73
Brazosport 64, LaMarque 61

17-3A
Clifton 62, Whitney 59
Grandview 94, Waco HSI 6
Keene 58, West 37
Maypearl 86, Rio Vista 25

18-3A
Scurry Rosser 62, Blooming Grove 50
Eustace 58, Mildred 38
Malakoff 69, Rice 52
Kemp 58, Palmer 34

19-3A
Academy 55, Lexington 40
Cameron 43, Rockdale 39
Franklin 50, Rogers 33
Troy 67, McGregor 51

20-3A
Buffalo 39, Frankston 29
Elkhart 67, Elkhart 35
Teague 69, Westwood 41

21-3A
Diboll 66, Woodville 59
Central Heights 69, Newton 56
Central 75, Corrigan 54
Hemphill 48, Pineywoods 36

22-3A
Buna 72, Warren 66
Kirbyville 57, Anahuac 31
East Chambers 126, Kountze 37
Orangefield 49, Hardin 30

23-3A
Hempstead 57, Anderson Shiro 38
Onalaska 62, Trinity 58
New Waverly 66, Harmony 19

24-3A
East Bernard 61, Boling 51
Van Vleck 60, Danbury 38
Palacios 74, Tidehaven 45

17-2A
Moody 56, Bruceville Eddy 25
Crawford 49, Chilton 28
Rosebud Lott 48, Rapoport 38
Valley Mills 42, Bosqueville 39

18-2A
Axtell 49, Marlin 38
Mart 55, Dawson 44
Riesel 60, Hubbard 32
Wortham 63, Bremond 37

19-2A
Cayuga 59, Frost 34
Kerens 57, Itasca 51
Cross Roads 59, Italy 28

20-2A
Grapeland 64, Slocum 47
Groveton 54, Latexo 53
Lovelady 77, Leon 47

21-2A
Mt Enterprise 76, Alto 57
Cushing 65, Douglass 50
New Summerfield 49, Gary 39

22-2A
Tenaha 59, Garrison 49
Martinsville 61, Joaquin 26
Shelbyville 77, San Augustine 47
Woden 41, Timpson 33

23-2A
Big Sandy 78, West Sabine 68
Broaddus 74, Zavalla 61
Brookeland @ Colmesneil

24-2A
Evadale 67, Sabine Pass 50
Hull Daisetta 72, Deweyville 47

17-1A
Evant 54, Cherokee 33
Priddy 82, Gustine 52
Jonesboro 65, Cranfills Gap 64

18-1A
Richland Springs 92, Blanket 51
Zephyr 2, Mullin 0
Sidney @ Brookesmith

19-1A
Bluff Dale @ Rising Star
Huckabay 46, Lingleville 44
Lipan 112, Three Way 32

20-1A
Eula 64, Moran 25
Ranger 49, Baird 42
Strawn 65, Gordon 64

21-1A
Graford 82, Perrin 25
Newcastle 59, Bryson 58 OT
Throckmorton 62, Woodson 28

22-1A
Saint Jo 72, Bellevue 44
Slidell 52, Goldburg 29
Midway 53, Forestburg 42

23-1A
Dodd City 52, Ector 47
Fannindel 61, Yantis 54
Savoy 53, Roxton 33
Miller Grove 92, Fruitvale 57

24-1A
Avinger 55, Union Hill 35
Saltillo 60, Sulphur Bluff 40
Avery 78, Bloomburg 47


Region 4

25-4A
Fulshear 61, El Campo 31
Needville 64, Sealy 60
Stafford 49, Wharton 37

26-4A
Bellville 42, Giddings 39
Caldwell 57, La Grange 47
Navasota 79, Smithville 57

27-4A
Burnet 50, Lampasas 37
Liberty Hill 101, Eastside Memorial 74
Salado 48, Taylor 46

28-4A
Wimberley 52, Bandera 37
Boerne 59, Llano 30
Fredericksburg 49, Canyon Lake 46

29-4A
Hondo 63, Crystal City 55
Devine 72, Pearsall 32

30-4A
La Vernia 61, Brooks 52
Pleasanton 101, Cuero 55
Poteet 52, Navarro 49

31-4A
Sinton 50, Beeville 43
West Oso 66, Ingleside 60
Kingsville 71, Rockport Fulton 58
Orange Grove 65, Robstown 22

32-4A
La Feria 62, Grulla 41
Hidalgo 68, Raymondville 67 OT
Rio Hondo 55, Progreso 46
Port Isabel 48, Zapata 43

25-3A
Blanco 98, Johnson City 86
Jarrell 70, Lago Vista 55
Gateway 75, Manor New Tech 21

26-3A
Cole 53, Gervin 45
Randolph 80, Comfort 39
Marion 59, Ingram37

27-3A
Karnes City 51, Yoakum 49
Poth 71, Nixon Smiley 37
Luling 66, Stockdale 50

28-3A
Columbus 63, Bloomington 43
Edna 59, Rice 48
Industrial 60, Ganado 40
Schulenburg 53, Hallettsville 47

29-3A
Aransas Pass 65, Skidmore Tynan 22
Odem 82, Mathis 50
George West @ Goliad

30-3A
Dilley 58, Harmony 38
Jourdanton 66, Cotulla 59
Lytle 82, Natalia 56

31-3A
Falfurrias 54, Banquete 50
London 64, Bishop 50
San Diego 60, Hebbronville 46

32-3A
Santa Rosa 91, Monte Alto 44
Lyford 89, IDEA Riverview 11

25-2A
Holland 54, Mumford 41
Thorndale 74, Hearne 65
Milano 52, Thrall 51

26-2A
North Zulch 56, Burton 50
Iola 72, Somerville 24
Normangee 44, Snook 41

27-2A
Junction 33, Mason 28
San Saba 49, Center Point 26

28-2A
Lee Academy @ Charlotte
Great Hearts @ Stacey
La Pryor 74, Sabinal 40

29-2A
Brazos 42, Shiner 36
Yorktown 68, Flatonia 63 OT
Weimar 67, Louise 57

30-2A
Port Aransas 76, Three Rivers 41
Refugio 44, Kenedy 42
Pettus 58, Woodsboro 33

31-2A
Premont 74, Ben Bolt 38
Agua Dulce @ Riviera
Freer @ Benavides

32-2A
San Isidro 81, La Villa 43
Santa Maria def Lasara

25-1A
Gholson 51, Aquilla 49
Iredell 62, Walnut Springs 37
Blum 53, Covington 39
Morgan 66, Kopperl 29

26-1A
Buckholts @ Bartlett
Richards 64, Oglesby 53

27-1A
Coolidge 68, Abbott 42
Bynum 54, Penelope 51
Milford 2, Mt Calm 0
Trinidad vs Avalon

28-1A
Laneville 56, LaPoynor 53
Chireno 52, Apple Springs 37
Kennard 61, Centerville 57
Neches 66, Wells 47

29-1A
Leggett 70, High Island 11
Goodrich 37, Spurger 34
Burkeville @ Chester

30-1A
Dime Box 90, McDade 29
Moulton 49, Round Top Carmine 33
Fayetteville 71, Prairie Lea 42

31-1A
Rocksprings 79, Medina 42
D'Hanis 41
, Leakey 30
Utopia 76, Comstock 57
Knippa 85, Nueces Canyon 34

32-1A
McMullen County 76, Bruni 36
Nordheim 65, Runge 38
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.