The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 14

4A #4 Decatur 42, N Central Tx Academy 41
Midland Christian 59, 4A #8 Seminole 47
4A #6 Faith Family 64, 4A #9 Argyle 62 OT
4A #10 La Marque 96, Van Vleck 65
4A #13 Estacado 55, Greenwood 42
4A #15 Waxahachie Life 58, Crandall 32
4A #16 Fredericksburg 58, Devine 48
4A #23 Paris 67, Anna 42
4A #24 Alvarado 60, Glen Rose 43
5A #20 Rider 55, 4A #25 Krum 54
3A #4 Randolph 72, Jourdanton 62
Burkburnett 88, 3A #18 Childress 62
2A #1 Martins Mill 81, Mt Enterprise 41
2A #6 Muenster 69, Tioga 28
2A #7 Gruver 63, Borger 34
2A #10 Floydada 66, Valley 54
2A #12 Post 49, Haskell 28
Lumberton 60, 2A #15 Big Sandy 50
Caldwell 71, 2A #19 Flatonia 61
2A #20 Yorktown 75, Nixon Smiley 36
Broaddus 33, 2A #21 Gary 30
2A #22 Stamford 70, Winters 41
2A #23 Wheeler 61, 1A #5 Paducah 53
Mt Pleasant 78, 2A #25 Wolfe City 49
1A #3 Graford 70, Bridgeport 56
1A #4 Borden County 42, Farwell 39
Lubbock Christian 38, 1A #7 Nazareth 29 
1A #8 Jayton 60, Loraine 26
1A #9 Eula 62, Brownwood 56
Shepherd 66, 1A #11 Leggett 60
Sudan 42, 1A #23 Springlake Earth 40
1A #24 Westbrook 62, Klondike 48
1A #25 Rankin @ Lamesa

Callisburg 82, Gainesville 65
Douglass 67, Kerens 42
Dumas 55, Stratford 36
Fairfield 40, Mabank 34
Ferris 68, Farmersville 33
Hermleigh 49, Grady 48 OT
Hirschi 59, Nocona 36
Hondo 70, Luling 55
Hudson 54, Tarkington 34
Huffman 74, Salt & Light 48
Iola 64, Brazos 49
Knox City 50, Newcastle 32
Madisonville 60, Bellville 50
Midland 62, Big Spring 49
New Deal 72, Hart 33
Olton 52, Tahoka 50
Pampa 49, Wichita Falls 26
Roscoe 45, Forsan 35
Spur 57, Hale Center 38
Van 55, Caddo Mills 44
Vega 74, Highland Park 64


Region 1

Bushland 39, Spearman 34
Canadian 67, River Road 27
Dimmitt 70, Muleshoe 47
Tulia 61, Friona 31


2-3A
Abernathy 59, Brownfield 37
Shallowater 66, Littlefield 54
Roosevelt 58, Idalou 37
Slaton 49, Denver City 44

4-3A
Wall 42, Ballinger 38
TLCA 77, Grape Creek 37
Brady 36, Reagan County 25

5-3A
Clyde 49, Colorado City 35
Jim Ned 63, Stanton 24
Anson 43, Coahoma 20

6-3A
Cisco 82, Bangs 22
Early 75, Coleman 50
Eastland 50, Comanche 40
Dublin 53, Hamilton 45

7-3A
Tolar 61, Boyd 38
Breckenridge 71, Paradise 64
Brock 65, Jacksboro 30
Peaster 87, Millsap 22

1-1A
Fort Elliott @ Booker
Follett 44, Higgins 30
Kelton 67, Miami 57

2-1A
Hedley 69, Lefors 28
Shamrock 72, McLean 28
White Deer 46, Groom 41

3-1A
Happy 52, Adrian 21
Wildorado 44, Channing 42
Texline 85, Hartley 51

7-1A
O'Donnell 42, Wellman 37
Ropes 47, Meadow 20
Dawson vs Loop


Region 2

9-4A
Kennedale 71, Benbrook 55
Castleberry 62, Jarvis 38
Dunbar 91, Western Hills 75

12-4A
Carter 69, Lincoln 57
Pinkston 61, Wilmer Hutchins 59
Roosevelt 80, North Dallas 51

16-4A
Kilgore 49, Chapel Hill 48
Cumberland 53, Henderson 48
Spring Hill 68, Gilmer 38

9-3A
Gunter 61, Pottsboro 58
Whitesboro 53, Ponder 42
Pilot Point 80, S & S 21

10-3A
Whitewright 50, Bells 33
Van Alstyne 93, Bonham 52
Leonard 61, Howe 49

11-3A
Madison 108, Gateway 41
A+ Academy 70, Life Oak Cliff 60

12-3A
Alba Golden 50, Quitman 34
Rains 47, Grand Saline 27
Mineola 76, Lone Oak 31

13-3A
Commerce 67, Prairiland 40
Winnsboro 80, Cooper 29
Chisum 45, MP Chapel Hill 41

14-3A
Atlanta 78, Redwater 37
New Boston 63, Queen City 36
Hooks 75, Pewitt 58

15-3A
Ore City 51, Daingerfield 34
New Diana 55, Elysian Fields 42
Jefferson 60, Hughes Springs 28
Tatum 106, Waskom 25

16-3A
Arp 74, West Rusk 46
Troup 62, Harmony 29
White Oak 65, Gladewater 48
Sabine 55, Winona 45

9-2A
Electra 56, Quanah 51
Olney 60, Petrolia 36
Seymour 40, Windthorst 34

15-2A
Clarksville 84, Detroit 40
Maud 82, Simms Bowie 52
McLeod 65, Rivercrest 49

16-2A
Carlisle 66, Beckville 41
Big Sandy 49, Hawkins 29
Union Grove 61, Harleton 26

11-1A
Blackwell 46, Bronte 32
Sterling City 65, Robert Lee 10
Veribest 64, Water Valley 47

12-1A
Eden 82, Santa Anna 16
Paint Rock 46, Rochelle 43
Menard 80, Panther Creek 39

14-1A
Aspermont @ Hamlin
Roby @ Paint Creek
Lueders Avoca @ Rotan

16-1A
Harrold @ Munday
Benjamin @ Chillicothe
Northside @ Crowell


Region 3

22-4A
LCM 52, Bridge City 46
Hardin Jefferson 79, West Orange Stark 55
Silsbee 85, Hamshire Fannett 63

23-4A
Washington 98, Kashmere 67
Furr 54, Worthing 51
North Forest 56, Scarborough 39
Yates 111, Wheatley 66

17-3A
Clifton 48, Rio Vista 34
Grandview 78, Maypearl 32
Keene 53, Whitney 50
West vs Waco HSI

18-3A
Blooming Grove 50, Palmer 47
Eustace 54, Kemp 31
Malakoff 51, Scurry Rosser 36
Rice 59, Mildred 58

19-3A
Academy 62, Franklin 69
McGregor 59, Cameron 54
Rogers 66, Rockdale 46
Troy 50, Lexington 43

20-3A
Crockett 73, Westwood 48
Elkhart 49, Frankston 31
Groesbeck 45, Teague 43

21-3A
Central 56, Pineywoods 49
Central Heights 67, Hemphill 44
Diboll 81, Newton 42
Woodville 50, Corrigan 47

22-3A
East Chambers 101, Buna 54
Kountze 73, Hardin 50
Orangefield 53, Anahuc 36
Warren 50, Kirbyville 41

23-3A
Trinity 58, Anderson Shiro 49
Coldspring 92, Hempstead 48
New Waverly 60, Onalaska 39

24-3A
Palacios 56, Boling 21
Hitchcock 50, East Bernard 35
Tidehaven 56, Danbury 51

17-2A
Chilton 62, Bosqueville 30
Rosebud Lott 40, Bruceville Eddy 35
Crawford 41, Moody 36
Valley Mills 44, Rapoport 40

18-2A
Axtell 61, Wortham 39
Hubbard 64, Bremond 36
Riesel 69, Dawson 48
Marlin 61, Mart 30

20-2A
Grapeland 80, Centerville 63
Lovelady 84, Latexo 47
Slocum 60, Groveton 38

22-2A
Garrison 52, Joaquin 26
Woden 42, Martinsville 30
Shelbyville 70, Timpson 48
Tenaha 53, San Augustine 45

17-1A
Cherokee 58, Priddy 52
Cranfills Gap 48, Gustine 43
Lometa @ Jonesboro

18-1A
May @ Richland Springs
Sidney @ Mullin
Blanket 65, Zephyr 29

19-1A
Huckabay 47, Gorman 34
Lingleville 72, Bluff Dale 38
Lipan 103, Rising Star 30

22-1A
Slidell 83, Forestburg 25
Midway 47, Bellevue 35
Saint Jo 57, Prairie Valley 54

23-1A
Ector 88, Pioneer Tech 25
Fruitvale 45, Yantis 38
Dodd City 62, Miller Grove 35
Fannindel 52, Savoy 17

24-1A
Saltillo 72, Avinger 37
Avery 83, Union Hill 48
Sulphur Bluff 80, Sulphur Bluff 35


Region 4

25-4A
Wharton 83, El Campo 61
Fulshear 68, Sealy 50
Stafford 69, Royal 63

30-4A
Navarro 57, Cuero 48
Pleasanton 101, Gonzales 58
La Vernia 62, Poteet 56

31-4A
Beeville 61, Orange Grove 47
Ingleside 57, Robstown 56
Rockport Fulton 51, Sinton 40
West Oso 50, Kingsville 44

32-4A
Progreso 44, Raymondville 42
Hidalgo 58, Port Isabel 52
Rio Hondo 65, Grulla 34
Zapata 52, La Feria 46

25-3A
Jarrell 42, Gateway 41
Blanco 70, New Tech 43
Austin Achieve 43, Johnson City 41
IDEA Montopolis 57, Florence 49

28-3A
Schulenburg 58, Bloomington 47
Industrial 53, Columbus 41
Hallettsville 61, Edna 25
Ganado 53, Rice 42

29-3A
George West 36, Skidmore Tynan 33
Odem 62, Goliad 51
Mathis 69, Taft 53

31-3A
Bishop 60, Hebbronville 30
San Diego 44, Banquete 34
Santa Gertrudis 62, Falfurrias 49

32-3A
Santa Rosa 112, Monte Alto 72

25-2A
Thrall 63, Granger 50
Hearne 90, Milano 32
Thorndale 43, Mumford 42

28-2A
Brackett @ Lee Academy
Sabinal @ Stacey

30-2A
Falls City 62, Pettus 39
Port Aransas 55, Refugio 44
Three Rivers 57, Woodsboro 43

31-2A
Ben Bolt 65, Benavides 33
Freer 48, Riviera 42

32-2A
San Perlita 93, Lasara 62
Santa Maria 86, La Villa 44

25-1A
Morgan 62, Covington 57
Blum 33, Iredell 23
Kopperl @ Aquilla
Gholson @ Walnut Springs

27-1A
Avalon @ Abbott
Coolidge 48, Bynum 37
Milford 74, Penelope 53
Trinidad vs Mt Calm

28-1A
Kennard 62, Apple Springs 43
Wells 65, Centerville 59
LaPoynor 59, Chireno 23
Laneville 70, Oakwood 50

30-1A
Dime Box 48, Moulton 45
Waelder 66, Fayetteville 39
Round Top Carmine def Prairie Lea

31-1A
D'Hanis 71, Comstock 35
Knippa 60, Medina 54
Rocksprings 60, Leakey 52
Utopia 59, Nueces Canyon 36
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.